Results - Day 3

Sunday 2nd August - Day 3 - Session 5 - Results being posted here
Event 221  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
World: W 52.34  8/8/2003    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS      
World Jr: J 54.40  10/21/2005  Xing Wang, CHN              
Pan Am Champ: P 56.25  7/8/2007    Queen Harrison, USA @ Sao Pau
2009 Best: * 56.49   Dalilah Muhammad, USA, Fayett
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Tracey, Nikita            90 Jamaica                  57.82
  2 Muhammad, Dalilah         90 USA                      58.42
  3 Dowie, Danielle           92 Jamaica                  58.92
  4 Thompson, Turquoise       91 USA                      59.08
  5 Barron, Elisa Maria       90 Mexico                 1:00.12
  6 Lowe, Christine           90 Canada                 1:01.41
  7 Olson, Jenessa            91 Canada                 1:01.96
  8 MC Knight, Sparkle        91 Trinidad & Tobago      1:06.00
 
Event 222  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================              World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                          
World Jr: J 48.02  6/17/1984   Danny Harris, USA                         
Pan Am Champ: P 50.03  7/19/1997   Angelo Taylor, USA, Havana, C             
2009 Best: * 49.45   Jehue Gordon, TRI, Havanna, C             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals              
================================================================             
Finals                                                                       
  1 Wynne, William            90 USA                      49.31*             
  2 Gordon, Jehue             91 Trinidad & Tobago        50.08              
  3 Wyatt, Reginald           90 USA                      50.61              
  4 Estefanni, Hederson       91 Brazil                   51.11              
  5 EL Hanbli, Gabriel        90 Canada                   51.57              
  6 Arnett, Nathan            90 Bahamas                  52.16              
  7 Martinez, Juan Pablo      92 Dominican Republic       53.51              
-- Parada, Alejandro         90 Mexico                      DQ  Rule 168.7(a)
Event 216  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH
World Jr: J 1:54.01  8/29/2008   Pamela Jelimo, KEN        
Pan Am Champ: P 2:03.70  7/20/1997   Mairelin Fuentes, MEX, Hava
2009 Best: * 2:00.58    Caster Semenya, RSA, Germis
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Almanza Blanco, Rose Mar  92 Cuba                   2:03.83
  2 Price, Chanella           90 USA                    2:05.13
  3 Crofts, Helen             90 Canada                 2:05.19
  4 Aubry, Rachel             90 Canada                 2:05.46
  5 John, Samantha            90 Bvi                    2:06.64
  6 Roesler, Laura            91 USA                    2:07.50
  7 Brooks, Alena             91 Trinidad & Tobago      2:12.21
  8 Zapata, Alicia            91 Dominican Republic     2:12.32
Event 217  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 1:41.11  8/24/1997   Wilson Kipketer, DEN      
World Jr: J 1:42.69  6/6/2008    Abubaker Kaki, KEN        
Pan Am Champ: P 1:47.85  8/30/1990   Joaquim Cruz, BRA, Sudbury,
2009 Best: * 1:46.08  Ali Al- Deraan, KSA, Indian
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Acea Morales, Raidel      90 Cuba                   1:48.09
  2 Nero, Gavyn               90 Trinidad & Tobago      1:48.90
  3 Abbot, Joseph             90 USA                    1:48.99
  4 Reyes, Tayron             90 Dominican Republic     1:49.56
  5 Ferris, Dylan             90 USA                    1:49.84
  6 Esparaza, Jose Juan       90 Mexico                 1:51.76
  7 Squella, Tomas            91 Chile                  1:54.63
  8 Mascoll, Anthonio         93 Barbados               2:06.20
 
Event 316  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 8:06.11  1/9/1973    Junxia Wong, CHN @ Beijing,
World Jr: J 8:28.83  8/21/1985   Zola Pieterse, GBR        
Pan Am Champ: P 9:15.05  6/25/1999   Liisa Harvey, CAN, Santa, F
2009 Best: * 8:46.52  Sule Utura, ETH, Villenenve
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Galvan, Laura Esther      91 Mexico                10:02.32
  2 Bautista, Julieta         90 Mexico                10:02.66
  3 Hynes, Elizabeth          90 USA                   10:04.92
  4 Sisson, Emily             91 USA                   10:17.15
  5 Salmeron, Brenda          91 EL Salvador           10:32.44
 
Event 315  Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
World: W 72.28m  9/13/2008   Barbora Spotakova, CZE     
World Jr: J 62.93m  10/27/2003  Juan Xue, CHN              
Pan Am Champ: P 52.58m  7/30/2005   Rachel Yurkovich, USA, Widso
2009 Best: * 58.50m  Tatjana Jelaca, SRB, Beograd
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Murillo, Maria Lucelly    91 Colombia                51.76m
      44.50m  48.34m  46.14m  47.24m  FOUL  51.76m             
  2 Goncalves, Rafaela        91 Brazil                  47.47m
      FOUL  45.34m  43.93m  47.47m  46.00m  FOUL               
  3 Lima, Jucilene            90 Brazil                  47.10m
      45.42m  47.10m  46.95m  FOUL  42.75m  45.62m             
  4 Kovacs, Alanna            90 Canada                  44.29m
      FOUL  43.79m  43.46m  39.76m  43.80m  44.29m             
  5 Wagner, Casey             90 USA                     43.35m
      40.61m  39.95m  42.05m  39.42m  FOUL  43.35m             
  6 Menendez, Betzabet        92 Mexico                  43.14m
      39.15m  40.48m  43.14m  41.35m  40.28m  36.60m           
  7 Kirkwood, Courtney        90 USA                     41.64m
      FOUL  FOUL  39.43m  FOUL  41.64m  40.86m                 
  8 Montes DE Oca, Milagros   92 Dominican Republic      41.40m
      38.66m  35.09m  40.23m  35.70m  37.79m  41.40m           
  9 Arias Gomez, Genova       91 Costa Rica              36.32m
      FOUL  35.69m  36.32m                                     
10 Nisbett, Tesril           91 ST Kitts & Nevis        35.80m
      FOUL  35.80m  33.67m                                     
11 Gomez, Abigail            91 Mexico                  31.19m
      FOUL  FOUL  31.19m                                       
-- MACAULEY, Laura           90 Canada                    FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                          
Event 317  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================          
World: W 12:37.35  5/31/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                
World Jr: J 12:52.61  6/27/2003   Eliud Kipchoge, KEN                 
Pan Am Champ: P 14:12.54  7/5/1986    Gregory Anderson, CAN, Win          
2009 Best: * 12:58.70    Lucas Kimeli Rotich, KEN,           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
================================================================          
Finals                                                                    
  1 Ahmed, Mohammed           91 Canada                14:12.11P          
  2 Keveren, Sean             90 USA                   14:14.46           
  3 Lowe, Colby               90 USA                   14:14.57           
  4 Aravena, Victor           90 Chile                 14:17.89           
  5 Pereira, Ederson          90 Brazil                14:24.48           
  6 Lopez, Ivan               90 Chile                 14:37.20           
  7 Luna, Saby                90 Mexico                14:57.82           
  8 Britt, Barry              90 Canada                15:17.56           
  9 Samuel, Delohnni          91 ST Vincent            15:34.89           
10 Smith, George             90 Trinidad & Tobago     16:04.00           
11 Trott, Sean               90 Bermuda               16:19.99           
-- Bullard, Kendis           90 Trinidad & Tobago          DNF           
-- Pamphile, Rolstan         93 Saint Lucia                 DQ  Rule 163.6
 
Event 318  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
World: W  8:58.81  8/17/2008   Gulnara Galkina, RUS     
World Jr: J  9:24.51  10/3/2007   Ruth Bisibori Nyangau, KEN
Pan Am Champ: P 10:26.40  7/31/2007   Sabine L. Heitling, BRA, W
2009 Best: *  9:29.52   Korahubsh Itaa, ETH, Huelv
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Ocampo Bueno, Yoslin      90 Cuba                  10:32.38
  2 Borell, Florencia         93 Argentina             10:40.46
  3 Furlan, Jessica           90 Canada                10:56.22
  4 Busby, Natalie            90 USA                   11:02.30
  5 Allison, Alyssa           90 USA                   11:20.98
  6 Medina, Rosneidy          90 Dominican Republic    11:56.48 
 
Event 304  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================     
World: W 3:15.17  10/1/1988   URS, URS                        
World Jr: J 3:27.60  7/18/2004   USA, USA   Anderson, Hastings, Smith, Kidd             
Pan Am Champ: P 3:29.67  7/8/2007    USA, JAM, Winnipeg, CAN         
B Cross, L Thomas, B Jacobs, J Beard        
    Team                                                 Finals      
================================================================     
Finals                                                               
  1 United States OF America                            3:36.34      
     1) Usery, Alishea 90               2) Cooper, Angele 90         
     3) Schueler, Kellie 91             4) Richardson, Diamond 90    
  2 Jamaica                                             3:37.65      
     1) Muir, Jodi-Ann 91               2) Blake, Amoy 90            
     3) Dowie, Danielle 92              4) Tracey, Nikita 90         
  3 Bahamas                                             3:42.17      
     1) Brown, Rashan 93                2) Seymour, Katrina 93       
     3) Smith, Katarina 92              4) Miller, Shaunae 94        
  4 Canada                                              3:44.86      
     1) Olson, Jenessa 91               2) Crofts, Helen 90          
     3) Lowe, Christine 90              4) Aubry, Rachel 90          
  5 British Virgin Islands                              3:46.82      
     1) John, Samantha 90               2) Kelly, Ashley 91          
     3) Robinson, Darnetia 93           4) Dougan, Bianca 90         
  6 Dominican Republic                                  3:53.37      
     1) DE LA Rosa, Jennifer 90         2) Chalas, Fany 93           
     3) Rodriguez, Maria 92             4) Zapata, Alicia 91         
  7 Costa Rica                                          4:01.32      
     1) Scott Norman, Shantely 91       2) Solis Gomez, Yollide 91   
     3) Porras Loria, Ana Maria 91      4) Zamora Hansen, Stephanie 90
-- Trinidad & Tobago                                       DNF      
     1) Gale, Marissa 93                2) Williams, Domonique 94    
     3) James, Jessica 91               4) Brooks, Alena 91          
 
Event 305  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================        
World: W 2:54.20  7/22/1998   USA, USA                           
World Jr: J 3:01.09  7/18/2004   USA, USA    Clement, Craig, Merritt, Johnson               
Pan Am Champ: P 3:02.88  7/20/2003   USA, USA,Bridgetown,BAR            
E Coleman, J Wariner, K Ferguson, Ashton Collins
    Team                                                 Finals         
================================================================        
Finals                                                                  
  1 United States OF America                            3:03.25         
     1) Parros, Clayton 90              2) Walker, Duane 90             
     3) Hughes, Joey 90                 4) Tate, Tavaris 90             
  2 Trinidad & Tobago                                   3:07.70         
     1) Matthew, Jevon 90               2) Lendore, Deon 92             
     3) Haynes, Kevin 91                4) Gordon, Jehue 91             
  3 Canada                                              3:09.05         
     1) Trnkus, Michael 91              2) EL Hanbli, Gabriel 90        
     3) Hamilton, Andre 90              4) Stewart, Rohan 90            
  4 Jamaica                                             3:09.79         
     1) Bent, Darrion 90                2) Williams, Donahue 91         
     3) Williams, Akeem 90              4) Gayle, Jermaine 91           
  5 Grenada                                             3:11.91         
     1) James, Kirani 92                2) Bartholomew, Rondell 90      
     3) Bowen, Akim 91                  4) Charles, Josh 91             
  6 Dominican Republic                                  3:13.18         
     1) Jimenez, Lorenzo 90             2) Santos, Luguelin 92          
     3) Martinez, Juan Pablo 92         4) Reyes, Tayron 90             
  7 ST Kitts & Nevis                                    3:24.32         
     1) Liburd, Kendale 91              2) Roland, Lestrod 92           
     3) Rogers, Jason 91                4) Kelsick, Phillip 90          

Comments