Results - Day 1

"LIVE" RESULTS (All Events)   Photo-Finish Site   Day 1 Results   Female Results   Male Results
PanAm 2007, San Paulo, Brazil, 6-8 June 2007:   Day 1 Results     Day 2 Results     Day 3 Results 
Selected PanAm Juniors 2009 Results being posted during the meet
 
DAY 1 (31 July) - MORNING SESSION
 
Event 103  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                        
  1 Hasay, Jordon             91 USA                    4:26.26
  2 Galvan, Laura Esther      91 Mexico                 4:30.72
  3 Wallace, Taylor           90 USA                    4:31.76
  4 Bautista, Julieta         90 Mexico                 4:32.75
  5 Silva, Jenifer            91 Brazil                 4:48.40
  6 Landaverde Hernandez, Na  90 EL Salvador            4:53.46
  7 Salmeron, Brenda          91 EL Salvador            4:58.90
  8 Berry, Ashley             92 Bermuda                5:24.25
  9 Bean, Alexis              91 Bermuda                5:32.61
 
Event 104  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                        
  1 Fleet, MAC                90 USA                    3:48.04
  2 Rae, Jeremy               91 Canada                 3:48.29
  3 Lopez, Ivan               90 Chile                  3:48.45
  4 Esparaza, Jose Juan       90 Mexico                 3:50.61
  5 Campbell, Kemoy           91 Jamaica                3:51.40
  6 Bullard, Kendis           90 Trinidad & Tobago      3:57.04
  7 Bruchet, Lucas            91 Canada                 3:58.50
  8 Shaw, Blake               90 USA                    4:00.27
  9 Garrido, Lucirio          92 Venezuela              4:00.80
10 Estrada, Erik             91 Puerto Rico            4:01.45
11 Abreu, Alvaro             90 Dominican Republic     4:03.16
12 MACHADO, Jean Carlos      90 Brazil                 4:04.92
13 Herrera, Jose Roberto     91 Mexico                 4:05.02
14 Troeman, Jairo            91 Netherlands Ant        4:12.31
15 Pamphile, Rolstan         93 Saint Lucia            4:17.24
-- MACIEL, Evandro           91 Brazil                     DNF
 
Event 106  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                          
  1 Usery, Alishea            90 USA                      54.87Q
  2 Padilla, Jenifer          90 Colombia                 55.52Q
  3 Blake, Amoy               90 Jamaica                  55.56q
  4 Gale, Marissa             93 Trinidad & Tobago        56.04
  5 Zapata, Alicia            91 Dominican Republic       56.56
  6 Zamora Hansen, Stephanie  90 Costa Rica               59.31
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                          
  1 Cherizola, Alejandra      90 Mexico                   55.46Q
  2 MC Knight, Sparkle        91 Trinidad & Tobago        55.76Q
  3 White, Trefasana          92 ST Kitts & Nevis         56.15
  4 DE LA Rosa, Jennifer      90 Dominican Republic       59.35
  5 Solis Gomez, Yollide      91 Costa Rica             1:00.72
-- Seymour, Katrina          93 Bahamas                    DNF
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                          
  1 Richardson, Diamond       90 USA                      54.94Q
  2 Muir, Jodi-Ann            91 Jamaica                  55.70Q
  3 Kelly, Ashley             91 Bvi                      56.00q
  4 Brown, Rashan             93 Bahamas                  57.25
  5 Balladares, Estefani      92 Venezuela                59.16
  6 Rodrigues, Nadine         90 Guyana                 1:03.68
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries                                                  
  1 Usery, Alishea            90 USA                      54.87Q
  2 Richardson, Diamond       90 USA                      54.94Q
  3 Cherizola, Alejandra      90 Mexico                   55.46Q
  4 Padilla, Jenifer          90 Colombia                 55.52Q
  5 Muir, Jodi-Ann            91 Jamaica                  55.70Q
  6 MC Knight, Sparkle        91 Trinidad & Tobago        55.76Q
  7 Blake, Amoy               90 Jamaica                  55.56q
  8 Kelly, Ashley             91 Bvi                      56.00q
  9 Gale, Marissa             93 Trinidad & Tobago        56.04
10 White, Trefasana          92 ST Kitts & Nevis         56.15
11 Zapata, Alicia            91 Dominican Republic       56.56
12 Brown, Rashan             93 Bahamas                  57.25
13 Balladares, Estefani      92 Venezuela                59.16
14 Zamora Hansen, Stephanie  90 Costa Rica               59.31
15 DE LA Rosa, Jennifer      90 Dominican Republic       59.35
16 Solis Gomez, Yollide      91 Costa Rica             1:00.72
17 Rodrigues, Nadine         90 Guyana                 1:03.68
-- Seymour, Katrina          93 Bahamas                    DNF
 
Event 107  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                          
  1 Hughes, Joey              90 USA                      46.75Q
  2 Bartholomew, Rondell      90 Grenada                  47.12Q
  3 Hamilton, Andre           90 Canada                   47.61
  4 Longart, Omar             92 Venezuela                47.87
  5 Santos, Luguelin          92 Dominican Republic       47.88
  6 Roland, Lestrod           92 ST Kitts & Nevis         48.53
  7 Vega, Juan                90 Puerto Rico              49.13
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                          
  1 Tate, Tavaris             90 USA                      46.12Q
  2 Estefanni, Hederson       91 Brazil                   46.70Q
  3 Bent, Darrion             90 Jamaica                  47.21q
  4 Reyes, Tayron             90 Dominican Republic       47.34q
  5 Lendore, Deon             92 Trinidad & Tobago        47.61
  6 Agard, Terrence           90 Netherlands Ant          48.31
  7 Rasmijn, Michael             Aruba                    52.86
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                          
  1 James, Kirani             92 Grenada                  47.61Q
  2 Trnkus, Michael           91 Canada                   47.72Q
  3 Matthew, Jevon            90 Trinidad & Tobago        48.53
  4 Monge Mora, Arnaldo       90 Costa Rica               48.68
  5 Acosta, Allan Israel      90 Mexico                   49.04
  6 Drayton, Phillip          90 Guyana                   50.40
  7 Kelsick, Phillip          90 ST Kitts & Nevis         56.30
-- Nevers, Adolphus          90 Jamaica                    DNF
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries                                                  
  1 Tate, Tavaris             90 USA                      46.12Q
  2 Hughes, Joey              90 USA                      46.75Q
  3 James, Kirani             92 Grenada                  47.61Q
  4 Estefanni, Hederson       91 Brazil                   46.70Q
  5 Bartholomew, Rondell      90 Grenada                  47.12Q
  6 Trnkus, Michael           91 Canada                   47.72Q
  7 Bent, Darrion             90 Jamaica                  47.21q
  8 Reyes, Tayron             90 Dominican Republic       47.34q
  9 Hamilton, Andre           90 Canada                   47.61
  9 Lendore, Deon             92 Trinidad & Tobago        47.61
11 Longart, Omar             92 Venezuela                47.87
12 Santos, Luguelin          92 Dominican Republic       47.88
13 Agard, Terrence           90 Netherlands Ant          48.31
14 Matthew, Jevon            90 Trinidad & Tobago        48.53
14 Roland, Lestrod           92 ST Kitts & Nevis         48.53
16 Monge Mora, Arnaldo       90 Costa Rica               48.68
17 Acosta, Allan Israel      90 Mexico                   49.04
18 Vega, Juan                90 Puerto Rico              49.13
19 Drayton, Phillip          90 Guyana                   50.40
20 Rasmijn, Michael             Aruba                    52.86
21 Kelsick, Phillip          90 ST Kitts & Nevis         56.30
-- Nevers, Adolphus          90 Jamaica                    DNF
 

 
DAY 1 (31 July) - EVENING SESSION
 
Event 112  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================     
World: W 12.87  6/12/2008   Dayron Robles, CUB               
World Jr: J 13.12  7/2/2002    Liu Xiang, CHN                   
Pan Am Champ: P 13.46  7/30/2005   D. Robles/ J. Dutch, CUB/ USA    
2009 Best: * 13.27  Jhoanis Portilla, CUB, Havana    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims     
================================================================    
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5                                   
  1 Davis, Wayne              91 USA                    * 13.19Q    
  2 Leveille, Simon           90 Canada                   13.85Q    
  3 Swift, Greggmar           91 Barbados                 13.89Q    
  4 Carter, Deuce             90 Jamaica                  13.90q    
  5 MACEDO, Valmir            90 Brazil                   14.03q    
  6 Acebey Alvarado, Nelson   90 Bolivia                  14.23     
  7 Hernandez, Wuilar         90 Venezuela                14.51     
-- Ferrer, Francisco         90 Puerto Rico                DNF     
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2                                   
  1 Brathwaite, Shane         90 Barbados                 13.52Q    
  2 Nunley, Booker            90 USA                      13.60Q    
  3 Palma Bernabe, Renan      90 EL Salvador              13.86Q    
  4 Silva, Jonathan           91 Brazil                   14.26     
  5 Moseley, Ingvar           91 Canada                   14.34     
  6 Estrada, Emilio Gerardo   90 Mexico                   14.36     
  7 Joynes, Tristan           92 Bermuda                  14.85     
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Davis, Wayne              91 USA                    * 13.19Q  1.5
  2 Brathwaite, Shane         90 Barbados                 13.52Q  2.2
  3 Nunley, Booker            90 USA                      13.60Q  2.2
  4 Leveille, Simon           90 Canada                   13.85Q  1.5
  5 Palma Bernabe, Renan      90 EL Salvador              13.86Q  2.2
  6 Swift, Greggmar           91 Barbados                 13.89Q  1.5
  7 Carter, Deuce             90 Jamaica                  13.90q  1.5
  8 MACEDO, Valmir            90 Brazil                   14.03q  1.5
  9 Acebey Alvarado, Nelson   90 Bolivia                  14.23   1.5
10 Silva, Jonathan           91 Brazil                   14.26   2.2
11 Moseley, Ingvar           91 Canada                   14.34   2.2
12 Estrada, Emilio Gerardo   90 Mexico                   14.36   2.2
13 Hernandez, Wuilar         90 Venezuela                14.51   1.5
14 Joynes, Tristan           92 Bermuda                  14.85   2.2
-- Ferrer, Francisco         90 Puerto Rico                DNF   1.5
 
Event 114  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================    
World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA    
World Jr: J 10.88  7/1/1977    Marilies Gohr, GDR               
Pan Am Champ: P 11.24  7/6/2007    Lynn Layne, USA @ Sao Paulo,     
2009 Best: * 11.30  Chalonda Goodman, USA, Columb    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims     
================================================================    
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5                                   
  1 Purvis, Amber             90 USA                      11.32Q    
  2 Emmanuel, Crystal         91 Canada                   11.57Q    
  2 Pemberton, Marecia        90 ST Kitts & Nevis         11.57Q    
  4 Evans, Gayon              90 Jamaica                  11.66q    
  5 Woodward, Victoria        91 Argentina                11.90     
  6 Rodriguez, Maria          92 Dominican Republic       11.97     
  7 Roberts, Kirlene          90 Trinidad & Tobago        12.07     
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2                                   
  1 Goodman, Chalonda         90 USA                      11.22Q    
  2 Laarman, Loudia           91 Canada                   11.59Q    
  3 Selvon, Kai               92 Trinidad & Tobago        11.75     
  4 Wahi, Sunayna             90 Suriname                 11.94     
  5 Robinson, Darnetia        93 Bvi                      12.03     
  6 Scott Norman, Shantely    91 Costa Rica               12.48     
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0                                   
  1 Levy, Jura                90 Jamaica                  11.54Q    
  2 Chalas, Fany              93 Dominican Republic       11.62Q    
  3 Caicedo, Nelcy            90 Colombia                 11.72     
  4 Rigby, Roxanne            91 Guyana                   12.21     
  5 Miller, Odina             93 ST Kitts & Nevis         12.22     
  6 Maduro, Kaetia            92 Bvi                      12.26     
  7 Garces, Nancy             91 Venezuela                12.30     
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Goodman, Chalonda         90 USA                      11.22Q  2.2
  2 Purvis, Amber             90 USA                      11.32Q  2.5
  3 Levy, Jura                90 Jamaica                  11.54Q  2.0
  4 Emmanuel, Crystal         91 Canada                   11.57Q  2.5
  4 Pemberton, Marecia        90 ST Kitts & Nevis         11.57Q  2.5
  6 Laarman, Loudia           91 Canada                   11.59Q  2.2
  7 Chalas, Fany              93 Dominican Republic       11.62Q  2.0
  8 Evans, Gayon              90 Jamaica                  11.66q  2.5
  9 Caicedo, Nelcy            90 Colombia                 11.72   2.0
10 Selvon, Kai               92 Trinidad & Tobago        11.75   2.2
11 Woodward, Victoria        91 Argentina                11.90   2.5
12 Wahi, Sunayna             90 Suriname                 11.94   2.2
13 Rodriguez, Maria          92 Dominican Republic       11.97   2.5
14 Robinson, Darnetia        93 Bvi                      12.03   2.2
15 Roberts, Kirlene          90 Trinidad & Tobago        12.07   2.5
16 Rigby, Roxanne            91 Guyana                   12.21   2.0
17 Miller, Odina             93 ST Kitts & Nevis         12.22   2.0
18 Maduro, Kaetia            92 Bvi                      12.26   2.0
19 Garces, Nancy             91 Venezuela                12.30   2.0
20 Scott Norman, Shantely    91 Costa Rica               12.48   2.2
 
Event 115  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================    
World: W  9.69  8/16/2008   Usain Bolt, JAM @ Beijing, CH    
World Jr: J 10.01  8/24/2003   Darrel Brown, TRI                
Pan Am Champ: P 10.20  7/5/1986    S. Kerr and J. Samuels, USA,W    
2009 Best: * 10.04   D'Angelo Cherry, USA, Fayette    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims     
================================================================    
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6                                   
  1 Cherry, D'Angelo          90 USA                      10.18Q    
  2 Allsop, Shermund          91 Trinidad & Tobago        10.46Q    
  3 DE Jesus, Eric            90 Brazil                   10.50     
  4 Jones, Geno               92 Bahamas                  10.63     
  5 Ramirez, Arturo           91 Venezuela                10.73     
  6 Joseph, Trieston          90 Guyana                   11.11     
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.1                                   
  1 Lee, Dexter               91 Jamaica                  10.24Q    
  2 Cavalcanti, Diego Henriq  91 Brazil                   10.28Q    
  3 Frazier, Warren           91 Bahamas                  10.42q    
  4 Rogers, Jason             91 ST Kitts & Nevis         10.47q    
  5 Bowen, Akim               91 Grenada                  10.76     
  6 Caley, Kareem             91 Turks & Caicos           11.08     
  7 Stewart, Okeme            91 Guyana                   11.11     
-- Bacchus, Kendal           90 Trinidad & Tobago          DNF     
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2                                   
  1 Rowland, Marcus           90 USA                      10.06Q    
  2 Lopez, Miguel             90 Puerto Rico              10.47Q    
  3 Makinde, Oluwasegun       91 Canada                   10.51     
  4 Tamez Hernandez, Julian   91 Mexico                   10.58     
  5 Mitchell, Sheldon         90 Jamaica                  10.61     
  6 Place, Jeneko             94 Bermuda                  10.82     
  7 Watson Barrett, Kemner    92 Costa Rica               10.87     
  8 Williams, Courtney        91 ST Vincent               10.96     
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Rowland, Marcus           90 USA                      10.06Q  2.2
  2 Cherry, D'Angelo          90 USA                      10.18Q  2.6
  3 Lee, Dexter               91 Jamaica                  10.24Q  3.1
  4 Cavalcanti, Diego Henriq  91 Brazil                   10.28Q  3.1
  5 Allsop, Shermund          91 Trinidad & Tobago        10.46Q  2.6
  6 Lopez, Miguel             90 Puerto Rico              10.47Q  2.2
  7 Frazier, Warren           91 Bahamas                  10.42q  3.1
  8 Rogers, Jason             91 ST Kitts & Nevis         10.47q  3.1
  9 DE Jesus, Eric            90 Brazil                   10.50   2.6
10 Makinde, Oluwasegun       91 Canada                   10.51   2.2
11 Tamez Hernandez, Julian   91 Mexico                   10.58   2.2
12 Mitchell, Sheldon         90 Jamaica                  10.61   2.2
13 Jones, Geno               92 Bahamas                  10.63   2.6
14 Ramirez, Arturo           91 Venezuela                10.73   2.6
15 Bowen, Akim               91 Grenada                  10.76   3.1
16 Place, Jeneko             94 Bermuda                  10.82   2.2
17 Watson Barrett, Kemner    92 Costa Rica               10.87   2.2
18 Williams, Courtney        91 ST Vincent               10.96   2.2
19 Caley, Kareem             91 Turks & Caicos           11.08   3.1
20 Joseph, Trieston          90 Guyana                   11.11   2.6
20 Stewart, Okeme            91 Guyana                   11.11   3.1
-- Bacchus, Kendal           90 Trinidad & Tobago          DNF   3.1
 
Event 106  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR            
World Jr: J 49.42  8/27/1991   Grit Breuer, GER            
Pan Am Champ: P 52.01  7/16/1993   Claudine Williams, JAM, Winni
2009 Best: * 52.07  Ebony Eutsey, USA, Greensboro
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Padilla, Jenifer          90 Colombia                 53.60
  2 Cherizola, Alejandra     90 Mexico                   53.81
  3 Muir, Jodi-Ann            91 Jamaica                  53.93
  4 Usery, Alishea            90 USA                      54.33
  5 Blake, Amoy               90 Jamaica                  54.96
  6 MC Knight, Sparkle        91 Trinidad & Tobago        55.05
  7 Kelly, Ashley             91 Bvi                      56.25
-- Richardson, Diamond       90 USA                         DQ

Event 107  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA        
World Jr: J 43.87  9/28/1988   Steve Lewis, USA            
Pan Am Champ: P 45.14  9/2/1995    Obea Moore, USA, Santiago, CH
2009 Best: * 45.24  Kirani James, GRN, Bressanone
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 James, Kirani             92 Grenada                  45.43
  2 Tate, Tavaris             90 USA                      45.50
  3 Bartholomew, Rondell      90 Grenada                  46.61
  4 Hughes, Joey              90 USA                      47.29
  5 Reyes, Tayron             90 Dominican Republic       47.48
  6 Trnkus, Michael           91 Canada                   47.58
  7 Bent, Darrion             90 Jamaica                  47.85
-- Estefanni, Hederson       91 Brazil                      DQ

Event 112  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
World: W 12.87  6/12/2008   Dayron Robles, CUB               
World Jr: J 13.12  7/2/2002    Liu Xiang, CHN                   
Pan Am Champ: P 13.46  7/30/2005   D. Robles/ J. Dutch, CUB/ USA, Win
2009 Best: * 13.27 Jhoanis Portilla, CUB, Havana, CUB
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                              
  1 Davis, Wayne              91 USA                      13.08J  2.0
  2 Nunley, Booker            90 USA                      13.32P  2.0
  3 Brathwaite, Shane         90 Barbados                 13.41P  2.0
  4 Carter, Deuce             90 Jamaica                  13.71   2.0
  5 Palma Bernabe, Renan      90 EL Salvador              13.79   2.0
  6 Leveille, Simon           90 Canada                   13.96   2.0
  7 MACEDO, Valmir            90 Brazil                   14.05   2.0
  8 Swift, Greggmar           91 Barbados                 14.31   2.0

Event 117  Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================       
World: W 15.50m  8/10/1995   Inessa Kravets, UKR                     
World Jr: J 14.62m  8/25/1996   Tereza Marinova, BUL                    
Pan Am Champ: P 13.89m  7/20/2003   Yudelkis Fernandez, CUB, Bridgeto       
2009 Best: * 14.23m Dailenys Alca;ntara, CUB, Havana,       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind       
=====================================================================       
Finals                                                                      
  1 Alcantara Pacheco, Dainn  91 Cuba            13.17m   0.8 13.17m 0.8
  2 Boyd, Alitta              91 USA                     12.94m   2.6       
     12.63m(1.8) 12.84m(2.7) 12.67m(2.2) 12.90m(3.2) 12.94m(2.6) FOUL       
  3 Gonzalez, Yudelsy         92 Venezuela               12.76m   3.4       
     12.76m(3.4) 12.20m(3.4) 12.11m(2.3) FOUL      12.39m(2.3) 11.91m(1.5)  
  4 Antoine, Sandisha         91 Saint Lucia             12.64m   2.2       
     12.18m(2.6) 11.74m(2.3) 12.38m(3.0) 12.64m(2.2) FOUL(2.0) 12.33m(1.1)  
  5 Ubanyionwu, Jessica       90 USA                     12.61m   3.2       
     FOUL      FOUL      11.15m(2.8) 12.29m(1.7) 12.61m(3.2) FOUL           
  6 Richards, Keythra         90 Bahamas                 11.89m   2.3       
     11.31m(-0.0) 11.37m(2.7) 11.89m(2.3) 11.64m(1.8) 11.49m(3.0) 11.40m(1.1)
 
Event 114  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA @  
World Jr: J 10.88  7/1/1977    Marilies Gohr, GDR               
Pan Am Champ: P 11.24  7/6/2007    Lynn Layne, USA @ Sao Paulo, BRA 
2009 Best: * 11.30   Chalonda Goodman, USA, Columbia, U
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                              
  1 Goodman, Chalonda         90 USA                      11.22P  0.8
  2 Purvis, Amber             90 USA                      11.38   0.8
  3 Levy, Jura                90 Jamaica                  11.51   0.8
  4 Emmanuel, Crystal         91 Canada                   11.59   0.8
  5 Pemberton, Marecia        90 ST Kitts & Nevis         11.61   0.8
  6 Evans, Gayon              90 Jamaica                  11.71   0.8
  7 Laarman, Loudia           91 Canada                   11.73   0.8
  8 Chalas, Fany              93 Dominican Republic       11.95   0.8

Event 115  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
World: W  9.69  8/16/2008   Usain Bolt, JAM @ Beijing, CHN   
World Jr: J 10.01  8/24/2003   Darrel Brown, TRI                
Pan Am Champ: P 10.20  7/5/1986    S. Kerr and J. Samuels, USA,WP,USA
2009 Best: * 10.04  D'Angelo Cherry, USA, Fayetteville
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                              
  1 Rowland, Marcus           90 USA                      10.03*  0.7
  2 Cherry, D'Angelo          90 USA                      10.17P  0.7
  3 Cavalcanti, Diego Henriq  91 Brazil                   10.30   0.7
  4 Lee, Dexter               91 Jamaica                  10.33   0.7
  5 Allsop, Shermund          91 Trinidad & Tobago        10.39   0.7
  6 Rogers, Jason             91 ST Kitts & Nevis         10.49   0.7
  6 Frazier, Warren           91 Bahamas                  10.49   0.7
  8 Lopez, Miguel             90 Puerto Rico              10.50   0.7

Comments