Panam Results

MORE RESULTS TO BE POSTED

FINAL MEDAL TABLE
PLACE COUNTRY GOLD SILVER BRONZE TOTAL
1 USA 16 16 7 39
2 Cuba 8 3 0 11
3 Canadá 6 6 7 19
4 Brazil 4 6 5 15
5 Mexico 4 1 4 9
6 Peru 3 0 2 5
7 Colombia 2 4 6 12
8 Anguilla 1 0 0 1
8
Cayman Islands 1 0 0 1
10 Venezuela 0 3 2 5
11 Jamaica 0 3 0 3
12 Ecuador 0 2 2 4
13 Barbados 0 1 0 1
14 Argentina 0 0 2 2
14 Guatemala 0 0 2 2
16 Chile 0 0 1 1
16 St. Kitts & Nevis 0 0 1 1
16 Dominica 0 0 1 1
16 Uruguay 0 0 1 1
16
Haití 0 0 1 1
16
Bahamas 0 0 1 1

DAY 2 AM RESULTS - MALES

800 Metros Planos / Meters Hombres / Men Semifinal 1a. Serie
Place Number Lane Name Surname Country DOB Time
1 281 4 Miguel Antonio Cifuentes COL 01-jun-94 1:52.67
2 243 3 Scott Buttinger CAN 25-dic-94 1:52.90
3 390 8 Marcus Dickson USA 13-mar-94 1:52.92
4 305 5 Victor Emilio Ortiz Quesada CRC 12-oct-94 1:54.36
5 373 7 KASIQUE OLIVER VIN 22-nov-95 1:57.75
6 363 6 Ka'Jon Parris SKN 22-mar-96 2:03.06
DNS 237 2 Maykon da Cunha BRA 28-jun-94



110 Metros / Vallas / Hurdles Hombres / Men Semifinal 1a. Serie
Iniciar: 24/08/2013 10:38:37.30 Anemómetro: -0.8 M/S (Manual)
Place Number Lane Name Surname Country DOB Time
1 398 6 Tony Brown USA 13-jul-95 13.54
2 272 4 Juan Carlos Moreno COL 31-ene-94 13.55
3 203 2 Facundo Andrada ARG 14-abr-94 13.90
4 249 3 Andre Wright CAN 23-jun-94 14.23
5 427 7 LUIS ESCOBAR ECU 12-mar-94 14.51
6 335 5 CESAR HUMBERTO RAMIREZ RODRIGUEZ MEX 21-ene-94 15.17



110 Metros / Vallas / Hurdles Hombres / Men Semifinal 2a. Serie
Iniciar: 24/08/2013 10:45:04.06 Anemómetro: +1.0 M/S (Manual)
Place Number Lane Name Surname Country DOB Time
1 399 6 Trey Holloway USA 7-jul-94 13.73
2 273 4 Jefferson Valencia Carmona COL 20-oct-94 13.73
3 269 3 DIEGO LYON CHI 01-may-94 13.76
4 376 5 DAVID FRANCO VEN 07-dic-95 13.80
5 248 2 Eric Guy CAN 04-sep-95 14.10










DAY 1 RESULTS - MALES

100 Metros Planos / Meters Hombres / Men Semifinal 1a. Serie 106 (3-1-1)
Dorsal Calle Nombre Equipo Tiempo
1 380 2 Tevin USA 10.25
2 238 7 Andre CAN 10.28
3 432 4 JEAN CARLOS ECU 10.70
4 204 6 Jorge ARG 10.71
5 360 3 Lonzo KNA 10.99
6 315 5 DIMITRI Curacao 11.14


100 Metros Planos / Meters Hombres / Men Semifinal 2a. Serie 106 (3-1-2)
Puesto Dorsal Calle Nombre Apellidos Licencia Tiempo
1 206 2 Levi Cadogan 08-nov-95 10.41
2 379 4 Trayvon Bromell 10-jul-95 10.45
3 324 5 Jazeel Murphy 27-feb-94 10.46
4 271 6 Kevin Espinoza Burgos 15-may-94 10.61
5 362 3 Rico Gumbs 03-jul-94 10.67
6 321 7 Shaquoy Stephens 06-may-94 10.76



100m Men Finals
Start: 23/08/2013 18:39:32.26 Anemometer: +1.8 M/S (Manual)
Lane Number Lane Name Surname Country Time
1 201 8 ZHARNEL HUGHES AIA 10.31 (CONGRATS)
2 238 6 Andre De Grase CAN 10.36
3 379 7 Trayvon Bromell USA 10.44
4 324 2 Jazeel Murphy JAM 10.46
5 325 4 Jevaughn Minzie JAM 10.51
6 206 3 Levi Cadogan BAR 10.53
7 313 1 Reinier Mena Berenguer CUB 10.58
8 380 5 Tevin Hester USA 10.71



400 Metros Planos / Meters Hombres / Men Semifinal 2a. Serie 111 (6-1-2):
Puesto Dorsal Calle Nombre Apellidos Equipo Licencia Tiempo
1 386 2 Juan Green USA 12-jul-94 47.80
2 240 5 Nathaniel George CAN 07-ene-94 48.23
3 359 3 Warren Hazel SKN 10-ene-96 48.54
4 424 7 MIGUEL ORTEGA PAN 23/08/1996 48.78
5 372 4 BRANDON VALENTINE-PARRIS VCT 17-abr-94 48.90
6 342 6 HECTOR DAVID GOMEZ VILLALOBOS MEX 22-ene-94 50.44



400 Metros Planos / Meters Hombres / Men Semifinal 3a. Serie 111 (6-1-3):
Puesto Dorsal Calle Nombre Apellidos Equipo Licencia Tiempo
1 241 7 Brandon McBride CAN 15-jun-94 46.09
2 277 4 Alejandro Perlaza COL 26-ago-95 46.52
3 208 3 Anderson Devonish BRB 12-mar-94 48.77
4 365 5 Sadiki Tyson SKN 18-abr-97 49.20
5 371 6 KERON ARTHUR VIN 23-ene-94 49.22
6 328 2 Oshane Burrell JAM 28-abr-94 51.45



400m Men Finals
Start: 23/08/2013 17:29:49.46
Place Number Lane Name Surname Country Time
1 241 4 Brandon McBride CAN 45.89
2 307 5 Yoandys A Lescay Prado CUB 45.90
3 277 6 Alejandro Perlaza COL 46.42
4 385 7 Marcus Chambers USA 46.75
5 386 3 Juan Green USA 47.08
6 336 2 JOSE DE JESUS FRAIRE RIOS MEX 48.08
7 240 8 Nathaniel George CAN 48.26
8 359 1 Warren Hazel SKN 50.71


110m Hurdles Men Finals
Start: 23/08/2013 17:02:15.96 Anemometer: -0.7 M/S (Manual)
Place Number Lane Name Surname Country Time
1 149 5 Alexis Perry USA 13.56
2 33 4 Nicole Setterington CAN 13.57
3 125 3 GENESIS ROMERO VEN 13.65
4 148 6 Sasha Wallace USA 13.72
5 86 7 Daineris Y. Consuegra Carrero CUB 13.85
6 34 8 Deshaunda Morrison CAN 14.07
7 183 2 Diana Carolina Bazalar Alava PER 14.23
8 48 1 Karen Palomeque COL 14.91




DAY 2 AM RESULTS - FEMALES

200 Metros Planos / Meters Mujeres / Women Semifinal 1a. Serie
Iniciar: 24/08/2013 11:23:47.85 Anemómetro: -0.6 M/S (Manual)
Place Number Lane Name Surname Country DOB Time
1 83 5 Arialis J. Gandulla Martínez CUB 22-jun-95 24.03
2 132 7 Morolake Akinosun USA 17-may-94 24.09
3 105 6 IZA DANIELA FLORES HERNANDEZ MEX 06-may-94 24.26
4 50 3 Alison Mina COL 03-may-95 25.04
5 89 8 ROSSEM KIM CUR 25-jun-97 25.13
6 79 4 Glenda Lynell Davis Jimenez CRC 24-nov-94 25.47



RESULTS - PANAMERICANO JUVENIL - 200 Metros Planos / Meters Mujeres / Women Semifinal 2a. Serie
Iniciar: 24/08/2013 11:29:07.88 Anemómetro: +0.9 M/S (Manual)
Place Number Lane Name Surname Country DOB Time
1 117 6 Omhunique Browne SKN 14-ago-94 23.44 (CONGRATS)
2 135 7 Ana Holland USA 16-feb-95 23.61
3 169 5 ANGELA TENORIO ECU 27-ene-96 23.80
4 186 8 Tayla Carter BAH 29-ene-94 24.27
5 22 2 Amelia Brohman CAN 12-ene-94 24.50
6 51 3 Jackeline Arizala COL 14-feb-94 25.18
DNS 80 4 Sharonlyn Joseph Hamblet CRC 01-sep-94


PLACE EVENT NUMBER NAME DOB COUNTRY MARK/TIME
* 8th Javelin 357 Adrian Williams 22-abr-95 ST Kitts AND Nevis 62.15m
* 11th Javelin 358 J'Anthon Sillidy 5-May-95 ST Kitts AND Nevis 59.38m
* 3rd 200m 117 Omhunique Browne 14-ago-94 ST Kitts AND Nevis 23.48s
* 8th Long Jump 119 Kristal Liburd 22-ago-97 ST Kitts AND Nevis 5.79m
* 12th Discus 118 Stavia Lewis 13-ago-94 ST Kitts AND Nevis 33.82m
* 6th 200m 364 Alkronus Bridgewater 14-Mar-96 ST Kitts AND Nevis 21.66s


DAY 3
5th 4x100m Males St. Kitts & Nevis 40.61s - Team members: Sadiki Tyson, Warren Hazel, Alkronus Bridgewater, Rico Gumbs, Lonzo Wilkinson Jnr

FULL RESULTS FOR THE ABOVE WILL BE POSTED SHORTLY


DAY 1 RESULTS - FEMALES

100 Metros Planos / Meters Mujeres / Women Semifinal 2a.
PLACE NO. NAME DOB COUNTRY TIME QUAL
1 83 Arialis J. Gandulla Martínez 22-jun-95 Cuba 11.48 Q
2 117 Omhunique Browne 14-ago-94 ST Kitts AND Nevis 11.49 Q
3 132 Morolake Akinosun 17-may-94 USA 11.50 Q
4 121 Khamica Bingham 15-jun-94 Canada 11.55 q
5 80 Sharonlyn Joseph Hamblet 01-sep-94 Costa Rica 12.08 q
6 51 Jackeline Arizala 14-feb-94 Colombia 12.22
7 103 Shanice McPherson 12-mar-94 Jamaica 12.48


100m Women Final
Start: 23/08/2013 18:28:38.64 Anemometer: +2.8 M / S (Manual)
Lane Number Lane Name Surname Country Time
1 83 4 Arialis J. Gandulla Martínez CUB 11.32
2 133 3 Jennifer Madu USA 11.37
3 169 6 ANGELA TENORIO ECU 11.39
4 132 7 Morolake Akinosun USA 11.47
5 117 5 Omhunique Browne SKN 11.51 (CONGRATS)
6 21 2 Khamica Bingham CAN 11.54
7 22 8 Amelia Brohman CAN 11.89
8 80 1 Sharonlyn Joseph Hamblet CRC 16.12



400 Metros Planos / Meters Mujeres / Women Final 1a. Serie 110 (5-1-1)
PLACE NO. NAME DOB COUNTRY TIME QUAL
1 138 6 Kendall Baisden USA 05-mar-95 53.33
2 23 2 Sage Watson CAN 20-jun-94 53.62
3 99 4 Asaine Hall JAM 29-mar-95 53.67
4 52 3 Janeth Alejandra Largacha COL 08-dic-94 54.12
5 123 5 MARIA SIMANCAS VEN 13-01-97 56.29


400 Metros Planos / Meters Mujeres / Women Final 2a. Serie 110 (5-1-2)
PLACE NO. NAME DOB COUNTRY TIME QUAL
1 137 5 Courtney Okolo USA 15-mar-94 53.66
2 24 2 Marie - Colomb St. Pierre CAN 26-mar-94 54.84
3 170 6 CELENE CEVALLOS ECU 08-ago-94 55.77
4 116 4 Priscila Morales Escobales PRI 05-ago-96 56.24
5 53 3 Julieth Paola Caballero COL 21-feb-94 57.16



RESULTS - 400m Women Finals
Start: 23/08/2013 17:14:00.95
Place Number Lane Name Surname Country Time
1 137 3 Courtney Okolo USA 52.19
2 138 4 Kendall Baisden USA 52.59
3 23 6 Sage Watson CAN 52.68
4 99 7 Asaine Hall JAM 53.81
5 52 2 Janeth Alejandra Largacha COL 54.03
6 170 8 CELENE CEVALLOS ECU 56.45
7 116 1 Priscila Morales Escobales PUR 56.50
8 24 5 Marie - Colombe St. Pierre CAN 56.60



RESULTS - 3,000m Women Finals
Start: 23/08/2013 18:49:02.23
Place Number Lane Name Surname Country Time
1 180 6 Zulema Katia Arenas Huacasi PER 9:42.70
2 177 1 Madeline McDonald CAN 9:56.65
3 181 7 Lucy Basilio Perez PER 10:07.76
4 31 2 Heather Petrick CAN 10:18.68
5 62 4 Monica Garcia COL 10:29.54
6 61 3 Estefania Chiquiza COL 10:31.24
DNS 178 5 Hetaria Luordes Palacios Zambrano PER

Comments