Oualie Relays 2003

 

RESULTS

OUALIE RELAYS

19th February 2003

Grove Park, Nevis

 

POS  NAME                            TEAM  CLASS  TIME

4x800m Female

  1. Nevis                                 NEV   Open   10:55
  2. Basseterre High School      BHS    Open   11:27
  3. Sandy Point High School    SPHS  Open   11:49

4x800m Male

  1. Extreme Velocity Track Club      EVTC   Open   8:52
  2. Charlestown Secondary School   CSS     Open   9:29
  3. Mixed Team                                MIX     Open  9:53

4x200m Female

  1. Charlestown Primary (1)    CPS       Primary   2:00.58 
  2. Combermere Primary        COMB   Primary   2:08.43
  3. St. James Primary              JAMS    Primary   2:16.00
  4. Charlestown Primary (2)    CPS       Primary   2:18.57
  5. Charlestown Primary (3)    CPS       Primary   2:19.31
  6. St. John's Primary              STJ        Primary   2:25.65

4x200m Male

  1. Combermere Primary        COMB   Primary   2:06.63
  2. St. James Primary              JAMS    Primary   2:07.82
  3. Charlestown Primary (1)    CPS       Primary   2:11.00
  4. St. John's Primary              STJ        Primary   2:15.62
  5. Charlestown Primary (2)    CPS       Primary   2:22.69

4x200m Female

  1. Extreme Velocity Track Club         EVTC   U-20   1:47.94
  2. Gingerland Secondary School (1)   GSS     U-17   1:50.44
  3. Charlestown Secondary School      CSS     U-17   1:54.88
  4. Gingerland Secondary School (2)   GSS     U-17   1:58.75
  5. Basseterre High School                  BHS     U-17   2:09.31

4x200m Male

  1. Charlestown Secondary School (1)  CSS      U-17   1:40.19
  2. Sandy Point High School                  SPHS   U-20   1:42.94
  3. Sandy Point High School                  SPHS   U-17   1:43.56
  4. Charlestown Secondary School (2)  CSS      U-17   1:45.00
  5. Basseterre High School                    BHS     U-17   1:46.44

4x400m Female

  1. Combermere Primary       COMB   Primary   5:07.68
  2. Charlestown Primary (1)   CPS       Primary   5:34.50
  3. St. James Primary             JAMS    Primary   5:42.81
  4. Charlestown Primary (2)   CPS       Primary   5:48.32
  5. St. James Primary             JAMS    Primary   5:56.20
  6. Charlestown Primary (3)   CPS       Primary   6:00.34

4x400m Male

  1. Charlestown Primary (1)   CPS      Primary   5:01.25
  2. Combermere Primary       COMB  Primary   5:09.00
  3. St. John's Primary             STJ       Primary   5:16.50
  4. St. James Primary             JAMS   Primary   5:26.57
  5. Charlestown Primary (2)   CPS      Primary   5:27.00

4x400m Female

  1. Extreme Velocity Track Club   EVTC  U-20   4:19.19
  2. ?????? (to be checked)                                   4:52.15
  3. Basseterre High School            BHS    U-17   5:05.50

4x400m Male

  1. Extreme Velocity Track Club      EVTC  U-20   3:40.81
  2. Charlestown Secondary School  CSS     U-20   3:47.88
  3. ????? (to be checked)                                        4:33.81

Medley Female

  1. Combermere Primary        COMB  Primary   2:55.00
  2. Charlestown Primary (1)   CPS       Primary   3:03.94
  3. St. James Primary             JAMS    Primary   3:06.31
  4. Charlestown Primary (2)   CPS       Primary   3:09.44
  5. Charlestown Primary (3)   CPS       Primary   3:09.62
  6. Charlestown Primary (4)   CPS       Primary   3:16.27

Medley Male

  1. Charlestown Primary (1)  CPS       Primary   2:53.31
  2. Combermere Primary      COMB   Primary   2:54.56
  3. St. James Primary            JAMS    Primary   2:58.00
  4. Charlestown Primary (2)  CPS       Primary   3:02.88
  5. St. John's Primary            STJ        Primary   3:03.25

Medley Female

  1. Gingerland Secondary School     GSS     U-17   2:34.82
  2. Sandy Point High School (1)       SPHS  U-17   2:37.07
  3. Sandy Point High School (2)       SPHS  U-17   2:38.00
  4. Charlestown Secondary School  CSS     U-17   2:38.81
  5. Basseterre High School              BHS     U-17   2:56.50

Medley Male

  1. Extreme Velocity Track Club       EVTC  U-20   2:08.06
  2. Charlestown Secondary School   CSS     U-20   2:08.31
  3. Sandy Point High School             SPHS   U-17   2:14.37

4x100m Female

  1. Charlestown Primary (1)   CPS       Primary      59.63
  2. Combermere Primary (1)  COMB   Primary   1:01.69
  3. Charlestown Primary (2)   CPS       Primary   1:01.91
  4. Charlestown Primary (3)   CPS       Primary   1:03.00
  5. St. James Primary (1)       JAMS     Primary   1:03.12
  6. Combermere Primary (2) COMB   Primary   1:03.12
  7. St. James Primary (2)       JAMS     Primary   1:06.13

4x100m Male

  1. Charlestown Primary (1)    CPS       Primary      56.31
  2. Charlestown Primary (2)    CPS       Primary      59.81
  3. Charlestown Primary (3)    CPS       Primary   1:00.93
  4. St. James Primary              JAMS    Primary   1:01.12
  5. Combermere Primary (1)   COMB  Primary   1:02.37
  6. Combermere Primary (2)   COMB  Primary   1:05.81

4x100m Female

  1. Extreme Velocity Track Club       EVTC  U-20   51.69
  2. Gingerland Secondary School      GSS     U-17   53.25
  3. Sandy Point High School (1)        SPHS  U-17    54.37
  4. Charlestown Secondary School   CSS     U-17    54.40
  5. Basseterre High School (1)          BHS    U-17    54.87
  6. Sandy Point High School (2)        SPHS  U-17    55.02
  7. Nevis                                          NEV    U-17    57.31
  8. Basseterre High School (2)          BHS    U-17  
  9. Basseterre High School (3)          BHS    U-17  

4x100m Male

  1. Nevis (1)                                    NEV   U-17   45.31
  2. Sandy Point High School            SPHS U-17   47.94
  3. Basseterre High School (1)         BHS   U-17   48.75
  4. Nevis (2)                                    NEV   U-17   48.82
  5. Basseterre High School (2)         BHS   U-17   57.44
Comments