Nat'l Jr BHS 2005

 

Results of the National Junior Series meets

1st held at BHS on 19th Feb 2005

 

Event  Mark   Convert    Name   Age/Yr     Place   Points  Improvement

Event # 1 Male High Jump Un-17 1.78m 5-10.00 F Douglas, George High Voltage 15 1 --- --- 1.57m 5-01.75 F Lewis, Leroy Cayon High 2 --- --- * 1.47m 4-09.75 F Dore, Corvan Verchilds hi 13 5 --- --- * 1.47m 4-09.75 F Evans, Leroy NA 5 --- --- * 1.47m 4-09.75 F Liburd, Kendall Pace Setters 13 4 --- --- * 1.47m 4-09.75 F Pringle, Shaquille Extreme Velo 13 3 --- --- * 1.47m 4-09.75 F Samuel, Kadeem Pace Setters 13 7 --- --- * NH F Bernier, Aaron Pace Setters 11 --- --- --- * NH F Dore, Livingston Cayon High --- --- ---

Event # 2 Male High Jump Un-20 1.88m 6-02.00 F Hanley, Kesto Verchilds hi 17 1 --- --- 1.68m 5-06.00 F Drew, Lavaska Pace Setters 17 2 --- --- 1.57m 5-01.75 F Nisbett, Anthony Pace Setters 17 3 --- ---

Event # 3 Female High Jump Un-17 * 1.52m 4-11.75 F Greene, Halsa Basseterre H 14 1 --- --- * 1.52m 4-11.75 F Jarvis, Jasmine Extreme Velo 15 2 --- --- * 1.42m 4-07.75 F Guishard, Amy W A High 16 3 --- --- * 1.42m 4-07.75 F Williams, Tameka psyched 15 4 --- --- * NH F Rawlins, Kaisha Pace Setters 14 --- --- --- * NH F Warner, Mellisa Sandy Point 16 --- --- ---

Event # 4 Male Shot Put Un-17 8.02m 26-03.75 F Williams, Adrien NA 2 --- ---

Event # 5 Male Shot Put Un-20 13.16m 43-02.25 F Williams, Lenbirch Extreme Velo 17 1 --- --- 9.55m 31-04.00 F Nisbett, Anthony Pace Setters 17 2 --- ---

Event # 6 Female Shot Put Un-17 9.32m 30-07.00 F Guishard, Amy W A High 16 1 --- --- 8.91m 29-02.75 F Edwards, Ronelle Basseterre H 15 2 --- --- 8.77m 28-09.25 F Anthony, Malaika Sandy Point 16 4 --- --- 8.23m 27-00.00 F Benjamin, Nichola Cayon High 15 3 --- ---

Event # 7 Female Shot Put Un-20 9.32m 30-07.00 F Guishard, Amy W A High 16 1 --- ---

Event # 8 Female 100m Dash Un-17 12.6 F Pemberton, Marecia Basseterre H 15 --- --- --- 12.8 F Williams, Tameka psyched 15 --- --- --- 13.0 F Williams, Meritzer Charlestown 16 --- --- --- 13.2 F Warner, Mellisa Sandy Point 16 --- --- --- 13.5 F Benjamin, Nichola Cayon High 15 --- --- --- 13.7 F Williams, Natalia Basseterre H --- --- --- 13.9 F O'Loughlin, Deidra Cayon High 14 --- --- --- * 13.9 F Martin, Eirsilyn Cayon High 14 --- --- --- * 13.9 F Richardson, Korene Cayon High 14 --- --- --- 15.5 F Jarvis, Jasmine Extreme Velo 15 --- --- --- 15.6 F Henry, Shona Cayon High --- --- ---

Event # 10 Female 100m Dash Un-15 12.9 F Jones, Latoya Charlestown 14 --- --- --- 14.0 F Ottley, Delrine Verchilds hi 14 --- --- --- 14.3 F Rawlins, Kaisha Pace Setters 14 --- --- --- 14.5 F Jones, Stephanie Basseterre H 13 --- --- --- 15.0 F Daniel, Shaquille Basseterre H --- --- ---

Event # 11 Male 200m Dash Un-20 23.7 F Morton, Robert Pace Setters 18 --- --- --- 24.7 F Allen, Jevon Pace Setters 19 --- --- --- 25.2 F Pemberton, Ronell Charlestown 17 --- --- --- 26.5 F Nisbett, Anthony Pace Setters 17 --- --- ---

Event # 12 Male 800m Run Open 2:10.1 F Huggins, O'Brien Extreme Velo 18 --- --- --- 2:15.0 F Chumney, Maurizio Avec 18 --- --- --- 2:36.2 F Hicks, Andraes NA --- --- --- 2:41.4 F Hicks, Leon Basseterre H 15 --- --- --- 2:49.3 F Stapleton, Javid Nev 12 --- --- --- 2:49.8 F Lawrence, Terron Nev 12 --- --- ---

Event # 13 Male 200m Dash Un-17 24.1 F Clarke, Allister Extreme Velo 14 --- --- --- 24.4 F Hamilton, Jamol Charlestown 15 --- --- --- 25.2 F Hazel, Chavez Pace Setters 16 --- --- --- 26.3 F Kelsick, Phillip Basseterre H 14 --- --- --- 26.6 F Kadou, Ryan Nev --- --- --- 26.9 F Evans, Chatel Sandy Point 13 --- --- --- 27.2 F Liburd, Kendall Pace Setters 13 --- --- --- 27.5 F Marsham, Quincy Pace Setters 14 --- --- --- 29.0 F Powell, Sylvester NA --- --- --- 30.0 F Evans, Leroy NA --- --- --- 30.6 F Dore, Corvan Verchilds hi 13 --- --- --- 31.2 F Bernier, Aaron Pace Setters 11 --- --- --- 32.1 F Samuel, Kadeem Pace Setters 13 --- --- --- 32.4 F Wilkinson, Akeem Pace Setters 11 --- --- --- 32.8 F Alford, Javon NA --- --- --- 33.0 F Clarke, Taju Sandy PointPrim --- --- ---

Event # 14 Male 100m Dash Un-17 11.1 F Clarke, Allister Extreme Velo 14 --- --- --- 11.5 F Hamilton, Jamol Charlestown 15 --- --- --- 11.7 F Douglas, George High Voltage 15 --- --- --- 12.6 F Walters, Javid Extreme Velo --- --- --- 12.7 F Lewis, Leroy Cayon High --- --- --- 13.4 F Evans, Leroy NA --- --- ---

Event # 15 Male 100m Dash Un-20 10.9 F Morton, Robert Pace Setters 18 --- --- --- 11.2 F Allen, Jevon Pace Setters 19 --- --- --- 11.7 F Hazel, Chavez Pace Setters 16 --- --- --- 11.7 F Pemberton, Ronell Charlestown 17 --- --- --- 12.0 F Liburd, Khalid Charlestown 20 --- --- ---

Event # 16 Male 100m Dash Un-15 11.6 F Eddy, Ackeem St. Kitts 13 --- --- --- 12.4 F Kadou, Ryan Nev --- --- --- 12.4 F Liburd, Kendall Pace Setters 13 --- --- --- 12.4 F Smith, Owen Basseterre H --- --- --- 12.5 F Patrick, Javel Basseterre H 14 --- --- --- 12.6 F Pringle, Shaquille Extreme Velo 13 --- --- --- 13.7 F Dore, Livingston Cayon High --- --- --- 14.1 F Samuel, Kadeem Pace Setters 13 --- --- --- 14.4 F Walters, Rasheem Basseterre H --- --- --- 15.8 F Knight, Andre NA --- --- ---

Event # 17 Male 400m Dash Un-17 55.1 F Evans, Chetal Sandy Point 13 --- --- --- 56.3 F Adams, Antionne Extreme Velo 16 --- --- --- 56.7 F Gumbs, Leighton Verchilds hi 16 --- --- --- 58.8 F Kelsick, Phillip Basseterre H 14 --- --- --- 1:05.5 F Francis, Deshaun High Voltage 16 --- --- --- 1:10.4 F Dore, Corvan Verchilds hi 13 --- --- --- 1:13.0 F Bernier, Aaron Pace Setters 11 --- --- --- 1:16.8 F Benjamin, Kareem Basseterre H --- --- --- 1:35.4 F Liburd, Kendall Pace Setters 13 --- --- ---

Event # 18 Female 400m Dash Un-17 1:04.9 F Whyte, Trefasana Village School 12 --- --- --- 1:05.5 F Frazier, Nicola Gladiators 13 --- --- --- 1:09.2 F Jones, Stephanie Basseterre H 13 --- --- --- 1:09.5 F Whyte, Sheriffa psyched 15 --- --- --- 1:10.3 F Claxton, Elissa Basseterre H 14 --- --- --- 1:10.3 F Greene, Halsa Basseterre H 14 --- --- --- 1:10.5 F Richardson, Shenise Gladiators 13 --- --- --- 1:11.3 F Walters, Amorelle Basseterre H 15 --- --- --- 1:14.0 F Cozier, Alecia Basseterre H 15 --- --- --- 1:27.3 F Liburd, Azuree Basseterre H --- --- ---

Event # 19 Male 1500m Run Open 4:30.5 F Huggins, O'Brien Extreme Velo 18 --- --- --- 4:47.4 F Chumney, Maurizio Avec 18 --- --- --- 4:47.5 F Greene, Shervon Charlestown 18 --- --- --- 4:52.5 F Ponteen, Leron Basseterre H 18 --- --- --- 5:37.2 F Hicks, Leon Basseterre H 15 --- --- --- 5:43.7 F Stapleton, Javid Nev 12 --- --- --- 5:56.0 F Stevens, Dionnis Basseterre H 14 --- --- ---

Event # 20 Female 1500m Run Open 5:56.9 F Joseph, Dorescia Basseterre H 15 --- --- --- 6:14.1 F Leader, Hilisha Gingerland 15 --- --- ---

Event # 23 Female 100m Dash Open 12.4 F Clarke, Carol Extreme Velo 25 --- --- ---

Event # 25 Female 200m Dash Un-17 27.9 F Pemberton, Marecia Basseterre H 15 --- --- --- 28.3 F Williams, Meritzer Pace Setters 16 --- --- --- 29.5 F Warner, Mellisa Etonics 16 --- --- --- * 30.6 F Guishard, Amy W A High 16 --- --- --- * 30.6 F Walters, Amorelle Basseterre H 15 --- --- ---

Event # 26 Female 200m Dash Un-15 28.7 F James, Latoya Gladiators --- --- --- 29.4 F Frazier, Nicola Gladiators 13 --- --- --- 29.6 F Claxton, Elissa Basseterre H 14 --- --- --- 31.0 F Samuel, Alshaunde High Voltage 12 --- --- --- 31.1 F Jones, Stephanie Basseterre H 13 --- --- --- 32.8 F Rawlins, Kaisha Pace Setters 14 --- --- ---

Event # 27 Male 400m Dash Un-20 55.1 F Chiverton, Calvert Extreme Velo 18 --- --- --- 58.1 F Nisbett, Anthony Pace Setters 17 --- --- --- Event # 28 Female 800m Run Open 2:33.0 F Richardson, Kerish Etonics 14 --- --- --- 2:36.5 F James, Rochelle Pace Setters 14 --- --- --- 2:45.3 F Joseph, Dorescia Basseterre H 15 --- --- --- 2:49.9 F Perry, Cleopatra Charlestown 16 --- --- --- 2:54.7 F Williams, Laverne Pace Setters 13 --- --- --- 2:55.5 F Richardson, Shenise Gladiators 13 --- --- ---

Event # 21 Male Open 4x100m Relay 50.5 F A Relay Basseterre H BHS --- --- 

Event # 22 Female Open 4x100m Relay 52.5 F C Relay Basseterre H BHS --- --- Natalia Williams Marecia Pemberton (15) Tameka Williams (15) Sheriffa Whyte (15) 53.2 F A Relay Cayon High CHS --- --- 57.0 F A Relay Basseterre H BHS --- --- Elissa Claxton (14) Stephanie Jones (13) Trefasana Whyte (12)  ---  ----  NT F B Relay Basseterre H BHS --- --- Amorelle Walters (15) Halsa Greene (14) Alecia Cozier (15)

Comments