Nat'l Jr SK 2005

 

Nat'l Junior Series

Development Meet/National Junior Series 05-Mar-05

All Running Events Hand Timed Location: Sandy Point

MarkConvertRndNameAge/YrPlacePointsImprov

Event # 1 Female 1500m Run Un-15 5:26.53FRichardson, KeirishEtonics15--------- 5:37.67FChallenger, MakedaGingerland15--------- 6:08.31FWilliams, LavernePace Setters14--------- 6:15.37FLiburd, TynishaVerchilds hi15---------

Event # 2 Female 1500m Run Un-17 5:50.86FSamuel, KimeshaPace Setters17--------- 5:58.37FJoseph, DoresciaBasseterre H16--------- 6:11.24FLiburd, SheniceGladiators---------

Event # 3 Male 1500m Run Un-15 5:17.99FLiburd, KendallPace Setters14--------- 5:23.31FMills, YannickSandy Point14--------- 5:42.18FStapleton, JavidGladiators13--------- 6:02.58FPhipps, KadeemCayon High--------- 6:10.47FHenry, SheldonGingerland14---------

Event # 4 Male 1500m Run Un-20 4:30.91FHuggins, O'BrienExtreme Velo19--------- 4:44.44FGreene, ShervonGladiators19---------

Event # 5 Female Long Jump Open 5.02m16-05.75FWhyte, Sheriffapsyched16--------- 4.95m16-03.00FWilliams, Tamekapsyched16--------- 4.81m15-09.50FMalone, ChantelFltc / Bvi--------- 4.74m15-06.75FHuggins, AntoinetteCfb College20--------- 4.58m15-00.50FJoseph, GeranaVerchilds hi17--------- 4.48m14-08.50FGuishard, AmyW A High17--------- 4.36m14-03.75FJefferson, FranzwannePace Setters15---------

Event # 6 Male Long Jump Open 6.43m21-01.25FBrowne, EversonEtonics22--------- 6.36m20-10.50FBrowne, KhirmackHigh Voltage18--------- *6.05m19-10.25FDouglas, GeorgeHigh Voltage16--------- *6.05m19-10.25FEddy, DonvilleExtreme Velo20--------- 5.70m18-08.50FFrancis, WingrovePace Setters23--------- 5.57m18-03.25FPringle, ShaquilleExtreme Velo14--------- 5.28m17-04.00FWalters, JavidExtreme Velo--------- 5.23m17-02.00FMarsham, QuincyPace Setters15---------

Event # 7 Female 400m Dash Un-15 1:01.78FMalone, ChantelFltc / Bvi--------- 1:02.96FWattley, BritneyFltc / Bvi--------- 1:06.37FLiburd, SheniceGladiators--------- 1:07.68FMadura, KatieaFltc / Bvi--------- 1:07.71FPhillips, ThreciaFltc / Bvi--------- 1:25.49FClaxton, ElissaAntigua14---------

Event # 8 Female 400m Dash Un-17 59.89FDougan, BiancaFltc / Bvi--------- 1:03.81FLewis, LenieceFltc / Bvi--------- 1:04.02FWarner, MellisaAntigua17--------- 1:06.11FWalters, AmorelleAntigua16--------- 1:06.30FGreene, HalsaAntigua15--------- 1:14.47FGuishard, AmyAntigua17---------

Event # 10 Male 400m Dash Un-20 54.01FDesuza, JoshExtreme Velo17--------- 54.86FAllen, DarnelHigh Voltage18--------- 55.78FDrew, LavaskaPace Setters18--------- 57.72FNisbett, AnthonyPace Setters17---------

Event # 11 Male 400m Dash Open 49.79FJoseph, JakaibaPace Setters24--------- 51.46FJones, AdolphusExtreme Velo21--------- 53.32FPeters, LindenFltc / Bvi--------- 53.69FChristopher, MitchFltc / Bvi--------- 54.54FHerman, JameelFltc / Bvi--------- 1:09.83FBennire, AaronPace Setters12--------- DNFFHenry, RalstonFltc / Bvi---------

Event # 12 Boys 400m Dash Un-13 1:02.82FBarry, LejaunGladiators--------- 1:25.84FRoberts, ShaquilleVillage School11---------

Event # 13 Male 400m Dash Un-17 53.70FEvans, ChetalSandy Point14--------- 55.56FClarke, AllisterExtreme Velo15--------- 57.03FPhillip, JavalCayon High--------- 57.10FClaxton, JevonGladiators15--------- 58.13FKelsick, PhillipBasseterre H15--------- 1:00.23FMarsham, QuincyPace Setters15--------- 1:00.30FHuggins, VanereGingerland--------- 1:04.44FLewis, LeroyCayon High--------- 1:05.93FWalters, JavidExtreme Velo--------- 1:07.19FKelly, WinstedW A High---------

Event # 14 Girls 400m Dash Un-13 1:09.68FLiburd, RozelGingerland13--------- 1:11.67FWarner, TarikahFltc / Bvi--------- 1:17.57FHenderson, LatoyaSandy PointPrim--------- 1:24.19FRichardson, VinciaSandy PointPrim---------

Event # 15 Girls 100m Dash Un-13 13.28FLiburd, KaydeenEtonics12--------- 13.85FLiburd, RozelGingerland13--------- 14.94FBlaize, AshurFltc / Bvi--------- 15.00FSmith, MichelleFltc / Bvi---------

Event # 16 Female 100m Dash Un-15 12.83FJones, LatoyaGladiators14--------- 13.03FKelly, AshleyFltc / Bvi--------- 13.19FBennett, VannessaSandy Point13--------- 13.25FLiburd, JacquelineCayon High--------- 13.27FWilkinson, AriellaNev14--------- 13.46FRichardson, KoreneCayon High15--------- 13.69FGovia, ShariquBasseterre H---------

Event # 17 Female 100m Dash Un-17 11.78FPenn, SanyaFltc / Bvi--------- 12.36FKing, JakhelFltc / Bvi--------- 12.45FPemberton, MareciaBasseterre H15--------- 12.47FWilliams, MeritzerPace Setters16--------- 12.53FWilliams, TamekaBasseterre H16--------- 12.75FKing, KareneFltc / Bvi--------- 12.86FDemming, ElvishaGingerland16--------- 13.14FWhyte, Sheriffapsyched16--------- 13.36FDore, SashaGingerland16--------- 13.63FCozier, AleciaBasseterre H16---------

Event # 18 Female 100m Dash Open 11.68FClarke, CarolExtreme Velo26--------- 12.59FFlemming, StienaFltc / Bvi--------- 13.19FRawlins, NatashaExtreme Velo17--------- 13.35FMitcham, SuirineExtreme Velo19---------

Event # 19 Boys 100m Dash Un-13 13.82FAlexander, TeundreSandy PointPrim--------- 13.86FBennire, AaronPace Setters12--------- 14.08FTross, MichaelSandy PointPrim--------- 16.06FRoberts, ShaquilleVillage School11---------

Event # 20 Male 100m Dash Un-15 12.02FKhadou, RyanCharlestown14--------- 12.17FRogers, TroySandy Point--------- 12.40FPringle, ShaquilleExtreme Velo14--------- 12.46FRichards, JasonSandy Point14--------- 12.48FSmith, OwenBasseterre H--------- 12.56FDore, LivingstonCayon High--------- 12.67FHenry, KenyaCayon High---------

Event # 21 Male 100m Dash Un-17 11.15FClarke, AllisterExtreme Velo15--------- 11.38FMaduro, KeoneFltc / Bvi--------- 11.55FMorton, JavidExtreme Velo16--------- 12.52FEvans, ChadetSandy Point16--------- 12.55FKelly, WinstedW A High--------- 13.06FHodge, AamarrW A High---------

Event # 22 Male 100m Dash Open 10.61FWallace, KurvinPace Setters34--------- 11.20FAllen, JevonPace Setters20--------- 11.32FHendrickson, EveretteExtreme Velo17--------- 11.48FAdams, AntionneExtreme Velo17--------- 11.54FChiverton, CalvertExtreme Velo18--------- 11.63FPhillip, CoreyPace Setters19--------- 11.73FPemberton, RonellGladiators18---------

Event # 23 Male 100m Dash Entertainers Open 12.04FJohn, JubileeZiz1------ 12.73FPemberton, SuckieNuvy2------ 12.75FSadicki, MasudUnattached3------ 13.38FQ, GWinn4------ 13.47FBowl, SugarZiz5------ 14.13FDraw, SourceTorn6------

Event # 24 Male High Jump Open 1.98m6-06.00FJones, AdolphusExtreme Velo211------ 1.91m6-03.25FBrowne, KhirmackHigh Voltage182------ *1.70m5-07.00FBrowne, LyleSandy Point164------ *1.70m5-07.00FDouglas, GeorgeHigh Voltage163------ *1.55m5-01.00FByron, NichaW A High165------ *1.55m5-01.00FLewis, LeroyCayon High6------ *1.55m5-01.00FMike, JohnSandy Point7------ 1.40m4-07.00FDore, CorvanVerchilds hi149------ 1.35m4-05.00FLiburd, KendallPace Setters148------ *NHFEvans, ChadetSandy Point16--------- *NHFHanley, KestoVerchilds hi18--------- *NHFRichards, JasonSandy Point14--------- *NHFRogers, TroySandy Point---------

Event # 25 Female High Jump Open *1.43m4-08.25FGreene, HalsaBasseterre H151------ *1.43m4-08.25FWilliams, TamekaBasseterre H162------ *NHFHanley, ZonelleSandy Point15--------- *NHFHuggins, AntoinetteCfb College20--------- *NHFJarvis, JasmineExtreme Velo15--------- *NHFLiburd, TynishaVerchilds hi15--------- *NHFPollock, SynishaCayon High17--------- *NHFWarner, MellisaEtonics17---------

Event # 26 Male Triple Jump Open 13.38m43-10.75FBrowne, EversonEtonics22--------- 12.64m41-05.75FBrowne, KhirmackHigh Voltage18--------- 12.53m41-01.50FEddy, DonvilleExtreme Velo20--------- 11.38m37-04.00FFrancis, WingrovePace Setters23--------- 10.27m33-08.50FLewis, LeroyCayon High--------- FOULFWalters, JavidExtreme Velo---------

Event # 27 Female Triple Jump Open 9.72m31-10.75FJoseph, GeranaVerchilds hi17--------- 9.67m31-08.75FHuggins, AntoinetteCfb College20--------- 9.50m31-02.00FGuishard, AmyW A High17---------

Event # 28 Female 800m Run Un-15 2:44.03FLiburd, RozelGingerland13--------- 2:48.24FWilliams, LavernePace Setters14--------- 2:49.70FWyatt, AshleyEtonics14--------- 2:57.06FLiburd, TynishaVerchilds hi15--------- 2:57.67FWarner, TarikahFltc / Bvi---------

Event # 29 Female 800m Run Un-17 2:25.36FRichardson, KeirishEtonics15--------- 2:31.67FDougan, BiancaFltc / Bvi--------- 2:45.81FJoseph, DoresciaBasseterre H16--------- 2:59.08FFrancis, AshodeVerchilds hi17---------

Event # 30 Male 800m Run Un-17 2:20.33FBerkley, CalvertPace Setters16--------- 2:23.77FLiburd, KendallPace Setters14--------- 2:28.23FEvans, ChadetSandy Point16--------- 2:29.69FFord, AlisterVerchilds hi--------- 2:34.00FStapleton, JavidGladiators13--------- 2:39.85FMills, YannickSandy Point14--------- 2:41.80FBedford, LennoxMolineaux Primar---------

Event # 31 Male 800m Run Open 2:00.29FJoseph, JakaibaPace Setters24--------- 2:01.88FHuggins, O'BrienExtreme Velo19--------- 2:02.97FPeters, LindenFltc / Bvi--------- DNFFWoolard, ErvinPace Setters17---------

Event # 32 Female Shot Put Open 9.13m29-11.50FChapman, ViolaVerchilds hi18--------- 9.04m29-08.00FTate, AmarahHigh Voltage--------- 8.76m28-09.00FStanley, SherimaBasseterre H15--------- 8.72m28-07.50FHenry, NoliseEtonics19--------- 8.61m28-03.00FEdwards, RonelleBasseterre H16--------- 8.51m27-11.00FJames, BritneyBasseterre H16--------- 8.48m27-10.00FGuishard, AmyW A High17--------- 7.53m24-08.50FLiburd, MichelleNA--------- 7.45m24-05.50FAnthony, MalaikaSandy Point17--------- 7.36m24-01.75FBrowne, DelissaBasseterre H17--------- 7.26m23-10.00FJoseph, GeranaVerchilds hi17--------- 6.72m22-00.75FHuggins, AntoinetteCfb College20---------

Event # 33 Male Shot Put Un-20 14.09m46-02.75FWilliams, LenbirchExtreme Velo18--------- 13.27m43-06.50FLuke, JordonFltc / Bvi--------- 12.30m40-04.25FFrancis, KyleNA---------

Event # 34 Girls 200m Dash Un-13 31.24FBlaize, AshurFltc / Bvi--------- 32.67FSmith, MichelleFltc / Bvi---------

Event # 35 Female 200m Dash Un-15 26.31FWattley, BritneyFltc / Bvi--------- 27.02FClaxton, ElissaBasseterre H14--------- 27.23FKelly, AshleyFltc / Bvi--------- 27.25FJones, LatoyaGladiators14--------- 28.69FPhillips, ThreciaFltc / Bvi--------- 28.87FMadura, KatieaFltc / Bvi---------

Event # 36 Male 200m Dash Un-15 24.77FKhadou, RyanGladiators14--------- 24.78FBryan, JavedSandy Point--------- 27.65FMarsham, QuincyPace Setters15--------- 28.03FBarry, LejaunGladiators--------- 30.57FRogers, TroySandy Point--------- NTFBenjamin, KareemBasseterre H7------

Event # 37 Female 200m Dash Un-20 26.40FWarner, MellisaEtonics17--------- 26.57FWilliams, MeritzerPace Setters16--------- 26.85FFlemming, StienaFltc / Bvi--------- 27.06FKing, JakhelFltc / Bvi--------- 27.50FKing, KareneFltc / Bvi--------- 27.55FMitcham, SuirineExtreme Velo19--------- 27.66FLewis, LenieceFltc / Bvi---------

Event # 38 Male 200m Dash Open 22.50FWallace, KurvinPace Setters34--------- 22.78FHenry, RalstonFltc / Bvi--------- 22.86FHerman, JameelFltc / Bvi--------- 22.99FChristopher, MitchFltc / Bvi--------- 23.21FClarke, AllisterExtreme Velo15--------- 23.30FMaduro, KeoneFltc / Bvi--------- 23.48FHendrickson, EveretteExtreme Velo17--------- 24.38FAllen, DarnelHigh Voltage18--------- 24.53FMorton, JavidExtreme Velo16--------- 24.85FFrancis, DeshaunHigh Voltage17---------

Event # 42 Male Shot Put 20-Ov 13.75m45-01.50FWilliams, CliffFltc / Bvi--------- 13.39m43-11.25FIsaac, TravisPace Setters--------- 11.52m37-09.50FWilliams, ElvisPace Setters---------

Relay Results Development Meet/National Junior Series 05-Mar-05 [Ageup: 12/31/2005]

TimeConvertRndRelayPlacePoints

Event # 39 Boys Un-13 4x100m Relay 56.66FA RelayPace SettersPACE------ 58.71FA RelaySandy PointSPHS------

Event # 40 Female Open 4x100m Relay 50.17FB RelaySandy PointSPHS1--- Nolise Henry (19)Antoinette Huggins (20)Malaika Anthony (17)Mellisa Warner (17) 50.21FB RelayBasseterre HBHS2--- Sheriffa Whyte (16)Halsa Greene (15)Tameka Williams (16)Marecia Pemberton (15) 52.34FA RelayExtreme VeloEVTC3--- Suirine Mitcham (19)Jasmine Jarvis (15)Natasha Rawlins (17)Carol Clarke (26) 54.44FA RelayVerchilds hiVHS6--- Franzwanne Jefferson (15)Ashode Francis (17)Gerana Joseph (17)Tessa Sutton (20) 56.16FA RelaySandy PointPrimSPP$------ Latonya Gumbs Latoya Henderson

Event # 41 Male Open 4x100m Relay 44.98FA RelayExtreme VeloEVTC------ Everette Hendrickson (17)Josh Desuza (17)Calvert Chiverton (18)Adolphus Jones (21) 45.09FA RelayPace SettersPACE------ Corey Phillip (19)Jakaiba I. Joseph (24) 47.60FB RelayPace SettersPACE------ Anthony Nisbett (17)Chavez Hazel (17)Lavaska Drew (18)Leighton Gumbs (17) 48.08FA RelayUnattachedUNA------ Leroy Lewis Javid Morton (16)Aamarr Hodge Winsted Kelly 49.20FA RelaySandy PointSPHS------ Javed Bryan Deshaun Francis (17)Troy Rogers Jason Richards (14) 50.44FA RelayVerchilds hiVHS------ Kendall Liburd (14)Corvan Dore (14)Quincy Marsham (15)Calvert Berkley (16) NTFA RelayBasseterre HBHS------

Comments