Nat'l Jr Nevis 2005

 

NATIONAL JUNIOR SERIES

GROVE PARK, NEVIS - 13th March 2005

 

TRACK  RESULTS

EVENT, PLACE, LAST NAME, FIRST NAME, SEX, CLASS, TEAM, TIME

200 M

U-15 Females

  1. CLAXTON ELISA F U 15 BHS 27.29
  2. JONES LA TOYA F U 15 GLADIATORS 27.30
  3. FRAZER NICOLA F U 15 GLADIATORS 28.38
  4. WHITE TREFASANAH F U 15 BHS 29.13
  5. JONES STEPHANIE F U 15 BHS 29.45
  6. LIBURD ROZEL F U 15 GSS 30.64

U-15 Males

  1. EDDY AKEEM M U 15 BHS 24.94
  2. EVANS CHETAL M U 15 SPHS 25.11
  3. KHADOU RYAN M U 15 GLADIATORS 25.40
  4. PRINGLE SHAQUILLE M U 15 EVTC 26.12

U-17 Females

  1. PEMBERTON MARECIA F U 17 BHS 26.75
  2. WILLIAMS MERITZER F U 17 PACE SETTERS 26.96
  3. WHYTE SHERIFFA F U 17 BHS 27.97

U-17 Males

  1. CLARKE ALISTER M U 17 PACE SETTERS 24.15

U-20 Males

  1. HENDRICKSON EVERETTE M U 20 EVTC 23.38
  2. ADAMS ANTION M U 20 EVTC 23.40
  3. LIBURD TREVOY M U 20 GSS 24.62

800 M

U-15 Females

  1. LIBURD SHENICE F U 15 GLADIATORS 2:44.90

U-15 Males

  1. STAPLETON JAVID M U 15 GLADIATORS 2:36.02
  2. CAESER SHANROY M U 15 GLADIATORS 2:40.15
  3. HENRY SHELDON M U 15 GSS 2:42.84

U-17 Females

  1. WARNER NADIA F U 17 BHS 2:29.25
  2. CHALLENGER McKEDA F U 17 GSS 2:44.10
  3. WALTERS AMORELLE F U 17 BHS 2:49.07
  4. JOSEPH DORISEICA F U 17 BHS 2:49.73

U-17 Males

  1. McDONALD ORBAN M U 17 CAYON 2:10.78
  2. LIBURD EUTROY M U 17 GSS 2:12.52
  3. GRIFFIN QUINNITO M U 17 GSS 2:16.35

U-20 Males

  1. CHUMNEY MAURIZIO M U 20 BHS 2:06.18
  2. GREENE SHERVON M U 20 GLADIATORS 2:10.24

100 M

U-15 Females

  1. JONES LA TOYA F U 15 GLADIATORS 12.43
  2. CLAXTON ELISA F U 15 BHS 12.96
  3. JONES STEPHANIE F U 15 BHS 13.79
  4. WHITE TREFASANAH F U 15 BHS 13.91

U-15 Males

  1. EDDY AKEEM M U 15 BHS 11.59
  2. KHADOU RYAN M U 15 GLADIATORS 12.06
  3. WALTERS RASHEEM M U 15 BHS 13.96
  4. PHIPPS KADEEM M U 15 CAYON 14.05

U-17 Females

  1. PEMBERTON MARECIA F U 17 BHS 12.30
  2. WILLIAMS MERITZER F U 17 PACE SETTERS 12.39
  3. WILLIAMS TAMEKA F U 17 BHS 12.59
  4. DEMMING ELVISHA F U 17 GSS 12.64
  5. WHYTE SHERIFFA F U 17 BHS 12.70
  6. RAWLINS NATASHA F U 17 WAHS 13.26
  7. RICHARDSON COREEN F U 17 EVTC 13.63
  8. O'LOUGHLIN DIEDRA F U 17 EVTC 13.76
  9. WILLIAMS NATALIA F U 17 BHS 13.77
  10. THOMPSON AYLAHNIQUE F U 17 EVTC 14.82

U-17 Males

  1. CLARKE ALISTER M U 17 PACE SETTERS 11.29
  2. MORTON JAVID M U 17 EVTC 11.32
  3. PRINGLE SHAQUILLE M U 17 EVTC 12.34
  4. SMITH OWEN M U 17 BHS 12.74

U-20 Males

  1. HENDRICKSON EVERETTE M U 20 EVTC 11.03
  2. LIBURD TREVOY M U 20 GSS 11.87

Over 20 Males

  1. WALLACE KURVIN M O 20 PACE SETTERS 10.65
  2. MORTON ROBERT M O 20 PACE SETTERS 10.75

400 M

U-15 Females

  1. FRAZER NICOLA F U 15 GLADIATORS 1:03.48
  2. LIBURD SHENICE F U 15 GLADIATORS 1:06.94

U-17 Females

  1. WALTERS AMORELLE F U 17 BHS 1:04.94

U-17 Males

  1. WALTERS JAVID M U 17 EVTC 56.34
  2. CLAXTON JEVON M U 17 GLADIATORS 56.75
  3. MAYNARD VANYA M U 17 GSS 59.81
  4. MANNERS SEBASTIAN M U 17 GSS 1:04.94

1,500 M

U-15 Males

  1. STAPLETON JAVID M U 15 5:30.83
  2. CAESER SHANROY M U 15 5:35.88
  3. HENRY SHELDON M U 15 GSS 5:45.13

U-15 Females

  1. JOSEPH DORISEICA F U 17 BHS 5:39.49
  2. CHALLENGER MAKEDA F U 17 GSS 5:44.24

U-17 Males

  1. McDONALD ORBAN M U 17 4:52.51
U-20 Males
  1. HUGGINS OBRIAN M U 20 EVTC 4:50.10


FIELD RESULTS

EVENT, PLACE, LAST NAME, FIRST NAME, SEX, CLASS, TEAM, HGT/DIST

HIGH JUMP

U-15 Males

  1. LEWIS LEROY M U 15 CHS 1.57
  2. ARCHIBALD JULANI M U 15 WAHS 1.32

U-17 Females

  1. PARRIS LA SHARMA F U 17 GLADIATORS 1.62
  2. GREENE HALSA F U 17 BHS 1.52
  3. WILLIAMS TAMEKA F U 17 BHS 1.47
  4. JARVIS JASMINE F U 17 EVTC 1.47
  5. WHYTE SHERIFFA F U 17 BHS 1.37

U-17 Males

  1. BROWNE LYLE M U 17 SPHS 1.72
  2. MURRAY VALDIS M U 17 VHS 1.57
  3. EVANS CHADET M U 17 SPHS 1.42

U-20 Females

  1. MILLS ZELMA F U 20 GLADIATORS 1.52

U-20 Males

  1. BROWNE KHIRMACK M U 20 HCC 1.77
  2. HERBERT KESTON M U 20 GSS 1.67
  3. ISAAC CURTIS M U 20 GLADIATORS 1.62
  4. CHIVERTON CALVERT M U 20 EVTC 1.42

SHOT PUT

U-17 Females

  1. STANLEY SHERIMA F U 17 BHS 9.06
  2. BENJIMAN NICOLA F U 17 EVTC 8.26

U-17 Males

  1. WILLIAMS AKIM M U 17 GSS 9.35

U-20 Females

  1. MILLS ZELMA F U 20 GLADIATORS 9.27
  2. CLARKE DANIELLE F U 20 EVTC 8.95
  3. GISHARD AMY F U 20 SPHS 8.65
  4. BROWNE DELISA F U 20 BHS 7.66
  5. JOSEPH GERANA F U 20 PACE SETTERS 6.62

U-20 Males

  1. WILLIAMS LINBIRCH M U 20 EVTC 13.64
  2. ISAAC CURTIS M U 20 GLADIATORS 11.07
  3. LIBURD TREVOY M U 20 GSS 10.03
  4. MORTON CURTIS M U 20 GSS 9.82
  5. NISBETT ANTHONY M U 20 PACE SETTERS 9.6
Comments