NACAC U-25 2000

 
NACAC  U-25  -  2000
MALE  RESULTS
 
 

      Pos Name           Country      Time   Pts

100 Metres  (Wind: -2.5)

  • 1 Collins, Kim SAINT KITTS NEVIS 10.46 8
  • 2 MACROZONARIS, Nicolas CANADA 10.75 7
  • 3 Crabbe, Dion BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS 10.82 6
  • 4 Pizarro, Rogelio PUERTO RICO 11.04 5
  • 5 Duenas, Ebener MEXICO 11.06 4
  • 6 Brooks, Russell CANADA 11.07 3
  • 7 Evelyn, Everton BARBADOS 11.14 2
  • 8 Thurton, Errol BELIZE 11.34 1

1,500 Metres

  • 1 Riley, Jonathan ESTADOS UNIDOS 3:45.48 8
  • 2 Suarez, Alejandro MEXICO 3:48.09 7
  • 3 Arias, Luis MEXICO 3:49.79 6
  • 4 Powell, Andy ESTADOS UNIDOS 3:49.79 5
  • 5 Naarro, Helrodoro MEXICO 3:55.05 4
  • 6 Allen Puluc, Carlos A. GUATEMALA 3:56.54 3
  • 7 Peters, Nickie SAINT VICENT 4:07.92 2

10,000 Metres

  • 1 Galindo O., David MEXICO 31:03.25 8
  • 2 Morales S., Jonathan MEXICO 31:48.66 7
  • 3 DE Leon S., Sergio GUATEMALA 32:05.08 6

400 Metres Intermediate Hurdles

  • 1 Stewart, Nick CANADA 50.06 8
  • 2 Ellis, Jeff CANADA 50.76 7
  • 3 Clarke, Ryan JAMAICA 50.94 6
  • 4 Duncan, Kurt JAMAICA 51.04 5
  • 5 King, Ryan BARBADOS 51.16 4
  • 6 Augustine, Steve BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS 51.41 3
  • 7 Rolle, Ednol BAHAMAS 51.42 2
  • 8 Harris, Ricky ESTADOS UNIDOS 51.45 1

Triple Jump

  • 1 Mortimer, Allan BAHAMAS 15.74m 3.2 8
  • 2 Hugh, Gregory BARBADOS 15.48m 1.8 7
  • 3 Martinez, Gerardo MEXICO 15.43m 3.7 6
  • 4 Santos, Jose R. MEXICO 14.97m 3.6 5

ShotPut

  • 1 Davis, John ESTADOS UNIDOS 19.50m 8
  • 2 Rome, Jared ESTADOS UNIDOS 19.50m 7
  • 3 Stoute, Dave TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO 18.91m 6
  • 4 Rios, Paulino MEXICO 15.40m 5
  • 5 Chapa, Daniel MEXICO 14.91m 4

Javelin

  • 1 Kollar, Brian ESTADOS UNIDOS 71.51m 8
  • 2 Ugarte, Javier NICARAGUA 61.58m 7
  • 3 Siller, Gustavo MEXICO 59.05m 6
  • 4 Lopez, Javier A. MEXICO 57.90m 5

Decathlon

  • 1 Smith, Maurice JAMAICA 7090 10
  • 2 Tenorio, Juan E. MEXICO 5853 8
  • 3 Escalona, Alejandro MEXICO 5778 6

400 Metres

  • 1 Rollins, Fabian BARBADOS 46.01 8
  • 2 Browm, Christopher BAHAMAS 46.02 7
  • 3 Coombs, David JAMAICA 46.86 6
  • 4 Louis, Wilan BARBADOS 47.53 5
  • 5 Torres, Jesus PUERTO RICO 47.96 4
  • 6 Brooks, Khalid ANGUILLA 54.58 3

3,000 Metres Steeplechase

  • 1 Chorny, Tom ESTADOS UNIDOS 8:47.98 8
  • 2 Sloan, Chuck ESTADOS UNIDOS 8:48.60 7
  • 3 Greaux, Alexander PUERTO RICO 9:00.61 6
  • 4 Salgado, Dennys MEXICO 9:14.59 5
  • 5 Arenas, Erick MEXICO 9:19.19 4
  • 6 Velasquez, Fredy GUATEMALA 9:22.48 3

4x100 Metres

  • 1 PUR PUERTO RICO 40.45 8
  • - MEX MEXICO DQ
  • - CAN CANADA DQ

Long Jump

  • 1 Pate, Miguel ESTADOS UNIDOS 7.68m 0.4 8
  • 2 Edwards, Aundre JAMAICA 7.53m 1.6 7
  • 3 Dillon, Cleavon TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO 7.45m 1.7 6
  • 4 Sherwin, James DOMINICA 7.34m 3.7 5
  • 5 Bartlett, Kevin BARBADOS 7.18m 2.3 4
  • 6 Orozco C., Abel MEXICO 7.15m 1.3 3
  • 7 Soberanis, Ivan MEXICO 6.65m 0.0 2

Discus

  • 1 Malone, Casey ESTADOS UNIDOS 59.19m 8
  • 2 Rome, Jared ESTADOS UNIDOS 58.08m 7
  • 3 Martinez, Juan M. MEXICO 41.19m 6
  • 4 Moroyoqui, Alan MEXICO 39.95m 5
  • 5 Rivera C., Raul A. GUATEMALA 39.19m 4

20,000 Metres Walk

  • 1 Hernandez, Edgar MEXICO 1:25:36.67 8
  • 2 Sanchez G., Jesus MEXICO 1:29:30.64 7
  • 3 Nunn, John ESTADOS UNIDOS 1:45:37.35 6

200 Metres   Wind (-3.9)

  • 1 Collins, Kim SAINT KITTS NEVIS 20.53 8
  • 2 Demeritte, Dominic BAHAMAS 20.85 7
  • 3 Crabbe, Dion BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS 21.27 6
  • 4 Duzant, Jairo ANTILLAS HOLANDESAS 21.59 5
  • 5 Brooks, Russell CANADA 21.87 4
  • 6 Chavez, Ruben MEXICO 21.91 3
  • 7 Nieves, Osvaldo PUERTO RICO 22.13 2
  • 8 Augustine, Steve BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS 22.18 1

800 Metres

  • 1 Browne, Milton BARBADOS 1:51.02 8
  • 2 Cluff, Martin CANADA 1:51.20 7
  • 3 Navarro, Heleodoro MEXICO 1:52.12 6
  • 4 Gomez A., Rodolfo MEXICO 1:52.43 5
  • 5 Peters, Nickie SAINT VICENT 1:54.26 4
  • 6 Tutila, Juan Pablo EL SALVADOR 1:58.52 3

5,000 Metres

  • 1 Suarez, Alejandro MEXICO 14:11.48 8
  • 2 Balkman, Jason ESTADOS UNIDOS 14:16.44 7
  • 3 Nutter, Nathan ESTADOS UNIDOS 14:26.25 6
  • 4 Chavarria, Omar MEXICO 14:42.52
  • 5 - Watson, Peter CANADA DNF

Half Marathon

  • 1 Romero M., Hugo MEXICO 1:08:58.66 8
  • 2 Aguirre G., Ariel MEXICO 1:09:35.62 7
  • 3 Moudragou, Francisco MEXICO 1:10:14.65 6

110m High Hurdles   Wind: (-1.9 )

  • 1 Herring, Anbrey ESTADOS UNIDOS 13.96 8
  • 2 Lissade, Andrew CANADA 13.98 7
  • 3 Gillon, Randy ANTIGUA 14.33 6
  • 4 Henry, Hugh BARBADOS 14.46 5
  • 5 Clarke, Ryan JAMAICA 14.91 4
  • 6 Castrejon, Roberto MEXICO 14.96 3
  • 7 Carbajal, Roberto MEXICO 15.29 2

4x400 Metres

  • 1 BAR BARBADOS 3:10.76 8
  • 2 MEX MEXICO 3:13.66 7
  • 3 CAN CANADA 3:25.33 6

High Jump

  • 1 Lipscombe, Jesse CANADA 2.20m 8
  • 2 Fischer, Jeremy ESTADOS UNIDOS 2.15m 7
  • 3 Thompson, Damon BARBADOS 2.05m 6
  • 4 Osmand, Stanley MEXICO 2.00m 5

Pole Vault

  • 1 Buller, Russ ESTADOS UNIDOS 5.40m 8
  • 2 Pratt, Robinson MEXICO 5.20m 7
  • - Pauli, Jacob ESTADOS UNIDOS NH

Hammer Throw

  • 1 Mannon, Kevin ESTADOS UNIDOS 67.72m 8
  • 2 Rivera C., Raul A. GUATEMALA 59.57m 7
  • 3 Valencia, Carlos MEXICO 57.27m 6
  • 4 Ponce DE Leon, Hector MEXICO 53.12m 5
  • 5 Sarquiz, Miguel MEXICO 50.93m 4


          MALE  MEDAL  COUNT

          TEAM                                            G     S    B  TOTAL

  1. ESTADOS UNIDOS                 9     5    2     16
  2. MEXICO                                     4     7    8     19
  3. BARBADOS                              3     1     1      5
  4. CANADA                                    2     4     1      7
  5. SAINT KITTS NEVIS                2     0     0      2
  6. BAHAMAS                                 1     2     0      3
  7. JAMAICA                                   1     1     2      4
  8. PUERTO RICO                        1     0     1      2
  9. GUATEMALA                            0     1     1      2
  10. NICARAGUA                             0     1     0      1
  11. BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS    0     0     2      2
  12. TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO             0      0     2      2
  13. ANTIGUA                                   0    0     1      1

 
NACAC U-25 - 2000
FEMALE RESULTS
 

   Pos Name    Country  Time  Pts

100 Metres   Wind: (-1.6)

  • 1 Williams, Angela ESTADOS UNIDOS 11.57 8
  • 2 Balley, Aileen JAMAICA 11.66 7
  • 3 Mothersill, Cydonie CAYMAN ISLANDS 11.83 6
  • 4 Torres, Yessica MEXICO 11.94 5
  • 5 Bayley, Krysha CANADA 12.19 4
  • 6 Gonzalez, Violeta MEXICO 12.69 3
  • 7 Navarrete, Irma NICARAGUA 13.12 2

1,500 Metres

  • 1 Taylor, Susan ESTADOS UNIDOS 4:20.31 8
  • 2 Tapia, Margarita MEXICO 4:27.45 7
  • 3 Williams, Janill ANTIGUA 4:32.34 6
  • 4 Perez, Madai MEXICO 4:35.67 5

400 Metres Low Hurdles

  • 1 Babatunde, Tawa CANADA 57.99 8
  • 2 Bell, Deniece CANADA 58.30 7
  • 3 Johnson, Sheena ESTADOS UNIDOS 59.81 6

Pole Vault

  • 1 O Hara, Tracey ESTADOS UNIDOS 4.00m 8
  • 2 Ellis, Dana CANADA 3.80m 7
  • 3 Hagel, Kristin CANADA 3.70m 6
  • 4 Meza, Alejandra MEXICO 3.40m
  • 5 - Pinon, Jessica MEXICO NH
  • - Donoghue, Kathleen ESTADOS UNIDOS NH

Discus

  • 1 MACDONALD, Tina CANADA 49.23m 8
  • 2 Gibbon, Melissa JAMAICA 48.99m 7
  • 3 Lejour, Marie Josee CANADA 46.41m 6
  • 4 Espinosa O., Ana Lucia GUATEMALA 45.67m 5
  • 5 Thompson, Doris BAHAMAS 41.65m 4
  • 6 Hinojosa, Jenny MEXICO 41.61m 3
  • 7 Acosta, Flor MEXICO 40.76m 2
  • 8 Popo, Tamara SAINT LUCIA 32.63m 1

Hammer Throw

  • 1 Price, Melissa ESTADOS UNIDOS 61.83m 8
  • 2 Griffin, Mauren ESTADOS UNIDOS 60.47m 7
  • 3 Guzman, Violeta MEXICO 58.84m 6
  • 4 Guillen, Nancy EL SALVADOR 58.19m 5
  • 5 Lejour, Marie Josee CANADA 53.68m 4
  • 6 Thenor, Nathalie CANADA 53.59m 3
  • 7 Ponce, Jessica MEXICO 50.84m 2
  • 8 Espinosa O., Ana Lucia GUATEMALA 48.88m 1

400 Metres

  • 1 Amertil, Christine BAHAMAS 52.65 8
  • 2 Oxley, Tanya BARBADOS 52.92 7
  • 3 Williams, Tonique BAHAMAS 53.05 6
  • 4 Williams, Sherline BARBADOS 53.22 5
  • 5 McKinnor, Adia TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO 53.72 4
  • 6 George, Samantha CANADA 54.12 3
  • 7 Medina, Gabriela MEXICO 57.33 2
  • 8 Navarrete, Irma NICARAGUA 59.67 1

10,000 Metres

  • 1 Garcia, Guadalupe MEXICO 38:59.43 8
  • 2 Tripp, Kary MEXICO 39:01.36 7

100 Metres Low Hurdles   Wind: -1.8

  • 1 Adams, Jenny ESTADOS UNIDOS 13.54 8
  • 2 Jackson, Dalanda ESTADOS UNIDOS 13.87 7
  • 3 Whyte, Angela CANADA 14.14 6
  • 4 Mosley, Keitha BARBADOS 14.40 5
  • 5 Stoopen, Astrid MEXICO 14.55 4
  • 6 Tejeda, Beatriz MEXICO 15.12 3

4x100 Metres

  • 1 CAN CANADA 46.37 8
  • - MEX MEXICO DQ

High Jump

  • 1 Martinez, Celly MEXICO 1.75m 8
  • 2 Alejandri, Yunuen MEXICO 1.60m 7

Triple Jump

  • 1 Gamble, Nicole ESTADOS UNIDOS 13.27m -0.7 8
  • 2 Ingram, Dahlia ESTADOS UNIDOS 12.72m -0.3 7
  • 3 Martinez C., Monica MEXICO 11.98m -0.1 6
  • 4 Atala, Christian MEXICO 11.44m -0.9 5

Heptathlon

  • 1 Lawyer, Tracye ESTADOS UNIDOS 5557 10
  • 2 Smith, Christi ESTADOS UNIDOS 5180 8
  • 3 Gonzalez, Rocio MEXICO 4065 6
  • 4 Maul, Lauren BARBADOS 3846 4

20,000 Metres Walk

  • 1 Palacios, Victoria MEXICO 1:39:01.14 8
  • 2 Stevenson, Sarah ESTADOS UNIDOS 1:39:54.03 7
  • 3 Saenz, Abigail MEXICO 1:44:50.42 6

200 Metres   Wind: -3.1

  • 1 Balley, Aileen JAMAICA 23.47 8
  • 2 Mothersill, Cydonie CAYMAN ISLANDS 23.72 7
  • 3 Amertil, Christine BAHAMAS 24.05 6
  • 4 Straker, Melissa BARBADOS 24.26 5
  • 5 Torres, Yessica MEXICO 24.70 4
  • 6 Gyasi Nimako, Adwoa CANADA 24.87 3
  • 7 Oxley, Tanya BARBADOS 25.41 2
  • 8 Navarrete, Irma NICARAGUA 26.73 1

800 Metres

  • 1 Diaz, Elizabeth ESTADOS UNIDOS 2:03.59 8
  • 2 Wysong, Ashley ESTADOS UNIDOS 2:04.92 7
  • 3 Gooding, Sheena BARBADOS 2:12.92 6
  • 4 Hurtado M., Ana Lucia GUATEMALA 2:19.74 5

5,000 Metres

  • 1 Tapia, Margarita MEXICO 16:51.57 8
  • 2 Williams, Janill ANTIGUA 18:16.78 7
  • 3 Garcia, Guadalupe MEXICO 18:38.48 6

Half Marathon

  • 1 Perez, Madai MEXICO 1:25:01.04 8

4x400 Metres

  • 1 BAR BARBADOS 3:36.58 8
  • 2 CAN CANADA 3:37.90 7
  • 3 MEX MEXICO 3:49.83 6

Long Jump

  • 1 Adams, Jenny ESTADOS UNIDOS 6.34m 2.0 8
  • 2 Parker, Tisha ESTADOS UNIDOS 6.32m 5.5 7
  • 3 Maycock, Ayesha BARBADOS 6.15m 4.0 6
  • 4 Deshong, Gabrielle CANADA 6.08m 1.1 5
  • 5 Bayley, Krysha CANADA 5.86m 3.1 4
  • 6 Gabriela, Martinez MEXICO 5.34m 1.7 3

Shotput

  • 1 MACDONALD, Tina CANADA 16.07m 8
  • 2 Lejour, Marie Josee CANADA 14.83m 7
  • 3 Gibbon, Melissa JAMAICA 14.76m 6
  • 4 Thompson, Doris BAHAMAS 13.32m 5
  • 5 Sanchez, Ma. Angeles MEXICO 11.94m 4
  • 6 Vargas, Mariana MEXICO 11.88m 3

Javelin

  • 1 Wecker, Kendra ESTADOS UNIDOS 53.18m 8
  • 2 Gutierrez, Ana E. MEXICO 47.28m 7


          FEMALE MEDAL COUNT

          TEAM                               G      S      B    TOTAL

  1. ESTADOS UNIDOS  10      7      1       18
  2. MEXICO                       5       4       6       15
  3. CANADA                      4       4       3       11
  4. JAMAICA                      1       2      1          4
  5. BARBADOS                1       1       2         4
  6. BAHAMAS                   1       0       2         3
  7. CAYMAN ISLANDS    0      1       1         2
  8. ANTIGUA                     0      1       1         2

 

Comments