NACAC U-23 Schedule

 
2010 NACAC Under 23 Track & Field Championships
 
Friday, July 9, 2010
 9:00 a.m. Javelin Men Final
9:00 10,000m Women Final
10:00 100m Men Decathlon (1)
10:15 100m Women Semifinal
10:30 100m Men Semifinal
10:45 Long Jump Men Decathlon (2)
11:00 400m Women Semifinal
11:15 Discus Throw Women Final
11:20 400m Men Semifinal
12:00 p.m. Shot Put Men Decathlon (3)
5:00 High Jump Men Decathlon (4)
5:00 100 Hurdles Women Semifinal
5:15 Pole Vault Men Final
5:20 110 Hurdles Men Semifinal
5:30 Discus Throw Men Final
5:30 Shot Put Women Final
5:40 400m Women Final
5:50 400m Men Final
6:00 Triple Jump Women Final
6:00 10,000m Men Final
6:45 100m Hurdles Women Final
7:00 110m Hurdles Men Final
7:15 400m Men Decathlon (5)
7:45 100m Women Final
8:00 100m Men Final
Saturday, July 10, 2010
7:30 a.m. 10 km Race Walk Women Final
9:15 110m Hurdles Men Decathlon (6)
9:35 100m Hurdles Women Heptathlon (1)
10:00 Discus Throw Men Decathlon (7)
10:10 800m Women Semifinal
10:20 800m Men Semifinal
10:30 High Jump Women Heptathlon (2)
11:30 Hammer Throw Women Final
11:30 4x100 Women Semifinal
11:45 Pole Vault Men Decathlon (8)
11:45 4x100 Men Semifinal
4:30 p.m. Javelin Men Decathlon (9)
5:30 Shot Put Women Heptathlon (3)
5:30 200m Women Semifinal
5:45 200m Men Semifinal
6:00 High Jump Women Final
6:00 1,500m Women Final
6:15 Pole Vault Women Final
6:15 1,500m Men Final
6:30 Long Jump Men Final
6:40 400m Hurdles Women Semifinal
7:00 400m Hurdles Men Semifinal
 7:00   Hammer    Women Final
 7:15     200m    Women   Heptathlon (4)
7:30 1,500m Men Decathlon (10)
7:50 3,000m Steeplechase Men Final
8:15 4x100 Women Final
8:30 4x100 Men Final
Sunday, July 11, 2010
7:30 a.m. 20 km Race Walk Men Final
9:00 Long Jump Women Heptathlon (5)
10:30 4x400m Women Semifinal
10:30 Javelin Throw Women Heptathlon (6)
10:45 4x400m Men Semifinal
4:00 p.m. Hammer Throw Men Final
4:00 Long Jump Women Final
5:00 400 Hurdles Women Final
5:20 400 Hurdles Men Final
5:30 High Jump Men Final
5:35 800m Women Heptathlon (7)
5:50 200m Women Final
6:05 200m Men Final
6:20 800m Women Final
6:30 Shot Put Men Final
6:30 Triple Jump Men Final
6:30 Javelin Throw Women Final
6:35 800m Men Final
6:50 5,000m Women Final
7:15 5,000m Men Final
7:45 3,000m Steeplechase Women Final
8:05 4x400m Women Final
8:15 4x400m Men Final
Comments