Tracking CAC Juniors

By Rey O'Neale (Tortola) - Data provided up to 31st Dec 2005 
 
N.A.C.A.C.PROJECT TRACKING CAREERS OF LEADING C.A.C. JUNIOR ATHLETES  
 
                                       
  CARIFTA  CARIFTA  C.A.C. JR.  C.A.C. JR.  PAN AM JR.  EUROPEAN JR. WORLD YOUTH WORLD JR. C.A.C. SR. C.A.C. GAMES PAN AM  COMMON- WORLD  IBERO- WORLD CUP WORLD  I.A.A.F.  OLYMPIC  OTHER GAMES
NAME OF ATHLETES GAMES GAMES CHAMPS CHAMPS CHAMPS CHAMPS CHAMPS CHAMPS CHAMPS   GAMES WEALTH UNIVERSITY AMERICAN   INDOOR WORLD GAMES  
U-17 U-20 U-17 U-20               GAMES GAMES CHAMPS   CHAMPS CHAMPS    
LORIE-ANN ADAMS (GUY)   Gold in 800 + 1500 in 1988   Bronze in 1500 in 1989                            
YAMILE ALDAMA (CUB)       Gold in HJ in 1988         Silver in TJ in 1997 Gold in TJ in 1998 Gold in TJ in 1999       Bronze in TJ in 1998 Silver in TJ in '04 (SUD) 6th in '97 Silver in TJ in '99 4th in TJ in 2000, 5th in TJ in 2004 (SUD)  
LILIANA ALLEN (CUB)     Gold in 100, Bronze in 200 in 1986   Gold in 100 & 200 in 1989     Bronze in 100 & 200, Silver in 4x100 in 1988 Gold (Mex) in 100 in 2001, Silver in 1989, Silver (Mex) in 200 in 2001, Bronze in 1989 Gold in 100 & 200 in 1990 & 1993, Gold (Mex) in 100 & 200 in 2002 Gold in 100 in 1991, in 200 in 1991 & 1995, Silver in 100 in 1995, Bronze (Mex) in 100 in 2003   Gold in 100 in 1989, Silver in 1993 Gold in 100 in 1992, Gold (Mex) in 100 in 1998 & 2000, Silver (Mex) in 200 in 1998 & 2000 Silver in 100 in 1992 & 1994 Bronze in 60m in 1991, 4th in 60m in 1989, 1993 & 1995 8th in 100 in 1993, 6th in 4x100 in 1991 & 1993 8th in 100, DNF 4x100 final in 1992  
CYRUS ALLEN (JAM)   Gold in 100 in 1988, Bronze in 1987           7th in 4x100 in 1988                      
AMARILIS ALMESTICA (PUR)       Bronze in HT in 2000           Gold in HT in 2002                  
MERCEDES ALVAREZ (CUB)       Gold in 400 in 1974         Silver in 1500 in 1975, Silver in 400 in 1981 & 1983, Bronze in 800 in 1975 Silver in 400 in 1982                  
MARIA CARIDAD ALVAREZ (CUB)     Gold in JT in 1990   Gold in JT in 1993, Bronze in 1991     10th in JT in 1992 Silver in JT in 1995                    
IRINA AMBULO (PAN)       Silver in 200, Bronze in 400 in 1981           Bronze in Heptathlon in 1986                  
DAMARIS ANDERSON (CUB)     Gold in 100H in 1990   Gold in 110H in 1993     Silver in 100H in 1992, 7th in 4x100 Bronze in 100H in 1993                    
NICKESHA ANDERSON (JAM)   Gold in 200 in 2004, Silver in 200 in 2003   Bronze in 200 in 2002, Silver in 2004       Bronze in 200, Silver in 4x100 in 2004                      
CHRISTINE ARRON (GDL) Bronze in 100 in 1988 Gold in 100 in 1992           5th in 4x100 in 1992 (FRA)               7th in 60m in 2004 4th in 100 in 1997, 6th in 1999 & 2003, Gold in 4x100 in 2003, Silver in 1999 & bronze in 1997 Bronze in 4x100 in 2004, 4th in 2000  
JENNIFER ARVELAEZ (VEN)     Silver in TJ in 2000   Silver in LJ & Bronze in TJ in 2001         Bronze in TJ in 2002                 Silver in LJ in 2000, Silver in TJ in 1999, 2000 & 2001 - So. American JR
FANA ASHBY (TRI) Gold in 100 & 200 in 1997, Bronze in 100 in 1996 Silver in 100 in 1999 & Bronze in 100 in 1998, silver in 200 in 1999, Bronze in 1998 & 2000   Gold in 200 in 1998 & 2000, Silver in 100 in 1998, Bronze in 100 in 2000       Bronxe in 100 in 2000, 6th in 100 in 1998 Gold in 100 in 203                    
ELIDA AVEILLE (CUB)       Silver in 100 H in 1978         Gold in Pentathlon in 1977 & in Heptathlon in 1981, Silver in Pentathlon in 1979 & in 100H in 1981 Gold in Pentathlon in 1978 in Heptathlon in 1982 Bronze in 100H & Heptathlon in 1983     Gold in 100H in 1983          
SANJAY AYRE (JAM)   Gold in 400 in 1999           Bronze in 4x400 in 1998     Gold in 400 in 1999                
ALEEN BAILEY (JAM) Gold in 100 & 200 in 1996, Bronze in 100 in 1995 Gold in 100 in 1998 & 1999, Silver in 1997, Gold in 200 in 1997, 1998 & 2000 Gold in 100 & 200 in 1996   Gold in 100 & 200 in 1999     Silver in 4x100 in 1996, Bronze in 1998                 6th in 100 in 2003, DNF 4x100 final 4th in 200, 5th in 100, Gold in 4x100 in 2004  
DANIEL BAILEY (ANT)   Gold in 100 in 2004, Silver in 200 in 2003 & 2004   Gold in 100, Silver in 200 in 2004     4th in 200 in 2003                    
ROY BAILEY (JAM) Gold in 100 & 200 in 1995 Gold in 100 in 1997, Gold in 200 in 1996 & 1997, Bronze in 100 in 1996   Gold in 100 in 1996 & 1998, Bronze in 200 in 1996       8th in 200 in 1996, 6th in 200 in 1998, Gold in 4x100 in 1998                      
                                       
  CARIFTA  CARIFTA  C.A.C. JR.  C.A.C. JR.  PAN AM JR.  EUROPEAN JR. WORLD YOUTH WORLD JR. C.A.C. SR. C.A.C. GAMES PAN AM  COMMON- WORLD  IBERO- WORLD CUP WORLD  I.A.A.F.  OLYMPIC  OTHER GAMES
NAME OF ATHLETES GAMES GAMES CHAMPS CHAMPS CHAMPS CHAMPS CHAMPS CHAMPS CHAMPS   GAMES WEALTH UNIVERSITY AMERICAN   INDOOR WORLD GAMES  
U-17 U-20 U-17 U-20               GAMES GAMES CHAMPS   CHAMPS CHAMPS    
CHAFREE BAIN (BAH)   Silver in DT in 2000   Gold in DT in 2000         Bronze in DT in 2001                    
NORBI BALANTEN (CUB)       Gold in SP in 1990         Gold in HT in 1995 Bronze in HT in 1998       Silver in HT in 1996          
MICHELLE BALLANTINE (JAM)       Gold in 800 in 1994         Silver in 800 in 2001                    
KELLY-ANN BAPTISTE (TRI)   Bronze in 100 in 2004   Gold in 100, Silver in 200 in 2004     Bronze in 100 in 2003 4th in 4x100 in 2004                      
MICHELLE BAPTISTE (LCA)   Gold in LJ in 1995   Silver in LJ in 1996         Bronze in LJ in 1999                    
CLIVE BARIFFE (JAM)   Gold in HJ in 1972 & 1973, Silver in 1974, Gold in 110H in 1973 & 1974, Gold in 300H in 1973 & in 400H in 1974               Gold in 400H in 1978                  
ARTURO BARRIOS (MEX)   Gold in 1500, 5000 & 10,000 in 1980     Gold in 5000 in 1980         Gold in 5000 in 1990 Gold in 5000 in 1987 & 1991     Gold in 5000 in 1988 Silver in 5000 in 1992   4th in 10,000 in 1987 5th in 10,000 in 1988 & 1992  
DAMION BARRY (TRI) Silver in 400 in 1998 Gold in 400 in 2000 & 2001 Silver in 400 in 1998 Bronze in 400 in 2000 Gold in 400 in 2001     4th in 400 in 2000                      
ALLISON BECKFORD (JAM)   Gold in 400H, Bronze in 400 in 1998   Bronze in 400H in 1998       Silver in 400H, Gold in 4x400 in 1998 Gold in 400H in 2003, Silver in 1999, Silver in 400 in 2001               Bronze in 4x400 in 2003    
GLADYS BELLIARD (MRT)   Bronze in 100 in 2000           DQ (3rd) in 4x100 in 2000                     Silver in 100 in 2001 - European Champ
CLASTON BERNARD (JAM)   Silver in SP in 1998, Bronze in 1997   Gold in Decathlon in 1998               Gold in Decathlon in 2002         9th in Decathlon in 2003 9th in decathlon in 2004  
FRANK BICET (CUB)       Gold in DT in 1990       Silver in DT in 1990 Gold in DT in 1993 & 1995         Gold in DT in 1996          
NORAIDA BICET (CUB)       Gold in SP and JT in 1994       4th in JT in 1996 Silver in JT in 2001                    
SONIA BISSET (CUB)       Silver in JT in 1990         Gold in JT in 1995 Gold in JT in 1998     Silver in JT in 1997 Gold in JT in 1996, Silver in 1994 & 2004     Bronze in JT in 2001, 6th in 1997, 1999 & 2003 5th in JT in 2000 & 2004  
DAVID BISSOLY (MRT)   Gold in DT in 1998, Silver in 1997             Bronze in DT in 2003                    
ANDREA BLACKETT (BAR)   Silver in 400H in 1994 & 1995   Bronze in 400H in 1994         Gold in 400H in 1997 & 1999, Bronze in 400H in 2003, Bronze in 100H in 1999 Silver in 400H in 1998 Silver in 400H in 1999, Bronze in 2003 Gold in 400H in 1998     Silver in 4x400 in 1998   4th in 400H in 1999, 6th in 2003, 8th in 1997    
LUZ BOHORQUEZ (VEN)       Gold in SP in 1982 Bronxe in SP in 1982         Bronze in SP in 1982                 Gold in SP in 1983, Bronze in 1981- So American JR.
  CARIFTA  CARIFTA  C.A.C. JR.  C.A.C. JR.  PAN AM JR.  EUROPEAN JR. WORLD YOUTH WORLD JR. C.A.C. SR. C.A.C. GAMES PAN AM  COMMON- WORLD  IBERO- WORLD CUP WORLD  I.A.A.F.  OLYMPIC  OTHER GAMES
NAME OF ATHLETES GAMES GAMES CHAMPS CHAMPS CHAMPS CHAMPS CHAMPS CHAMPS CHAMPS   GAMES WEALTH UNIVERSITY AMERICAN   INDOOR WORLD GAMES  
U-17 U-20 U-17 U-20               GAMES GAMES CHAMPS   CHAMPS CHAMPS    
IDALMIS BONNE (CUB)       Bronze in 200 in 1990         Gold in 200 in 1993 & 1997, Gold in 400 in 1995, Silver in 400 in 1997 Silver in 200 in 1993     Bronze in 400 in 1997 Silver in 200 in 1992 & 1996 Bronze in 4x400 in 1994   7th in 4x400 in 1995 & 1999 6th in 4x400 in 1996, 8th in 2000  
ATO BOLDON (TRI)       Gold in 100 & 200 in 1992       Gold in 100 & 200 in 1992       Gold in 100 in 1998         Gold in 200 in 1997, Bronze in 100 in 1995 and in 4x100 in 2001, 4th in 100 in 2001, 5th in 100 in 1997 Silver in 200 in 2000, Bronze in 1996, Bronze in 100 in 1996 & 2000, 7th in 4x100 in 2004  
USAIN BOLT (JAM) Gold in 200 & 400 in 2002, Silver in 200 & 400 in 2001 Gold in 200 in 2003 & 2004 (WJR)     Gold in 200 in 2003 (WJR)   Gold in 200 in 2003 Gold in 200 in 2002, Silver in 4x100 & 4x400                      
CHRISTELLE BORNIL (MRT) Silver in SP in 1994 Gold in DT in 1996 & 1997 & in SP in 1997, Silver in SP in 1995 & 1996; Bronze in DT in 1995             Silver in SP & Bronze in DT in 1997                    
COLIN BRADFORD (JAM)   Bronze in 100 & 200 in 1974             Gold in 100 in 1981, Gold in 400 in 1979     Bronze in 200 in 1978     Bronze in 4x400 in 1981   7th in 4x100 in 1983 7th in 200, 5th in 4x400 in 1976  
MARISELA BRISTEC (CUB)       Gold in DT in 1990, Silver in 1988 Gold in DT in 1989       Silver in DT in 1995, Bronze in 1993                    
DARREL BROWN (TRI) Gold in 100 & 200 in 1999 & 2000 Gold in 100 in 200 in 2001, 2002 & 2003   Gold in 100 in 2002 Silver in 100 in 2001   Gold in 100 in 2001 Gold in 100 in 2002, 5th in 2000, Bronze in 4x100 in 2002, 4th in 2000 Silver in 100 in 2003               Silver in 100 in 2003 (WJR), Bronze in 4x100 in 2001 7th in 4x100 in 2004  
HOWARD BROWN (JAM)   Gold in DT in 1991, Silver in 1990, Bronze in 1992, Silver in SP in 1992             Bronze in DT in 1993                    
OMAR BROWN (JAM) Silver in 200 in 1995 Gold in 100 & 200 in 2000, Silver in 200 in 1999, Bronze in 100 in 1998 Gold in 100 & 200 in 1998 Gold in 200 in 2000     Gold in 4x100, Silver in 200, Bronze in 100 in 1999 4th in 200, 5th in 4x100 in 2000                      
SHANDRIA BROWN (BAH)   Gold in 100 & 200 in 2002                               4th in 4x100 in 2004  
ALFRED BROWNE (ANT)   Bronze in TJ in 1973             Bronze in 400 in 1981                    
ANDREA BRUCE (JAM)   Gold in HJ & LJ in 1972 & 1973, Gold in 100H in 1973             Gold in HJ in 1973 & 1975, Silver in HJ in 1971, Gold in LJ in 1975, Silver in 100H in 1973   Bronze in HJ in 1971 & 1975, Bronze in Pentathlon in 1975                
ANGEL BUENO (CUB)       Gold in 110H in 1982 Gold in 110H in 1982       Silver in 110H in 1987, Bronze in 1983 Gold in 110H in 1986       Gold in 110H in 1983, Bronxe in 1986          
LUIS BUENO (CUB)       Gold in LJ in 1986         Silver in LJ in 1989         Gold in LJ in 1986          
GABRIEL BURNETT (BAR)   Gold in 110 H in 1994, Silver in 1993, Silver in 400 H in 1994, Bronze in 1993   Gold in 110 H in 1994         Silver in 110 H in 2001                    
MARC BURNS (TRI) Gold in 100 & 200 in 1998 Gold in 200 in 2002, Silver in 100 in 2001   Silver in 100 in 2002 Gold in 100 in 2001     Silver in 100 in 2002 & Bronze in 100 in 2000, Bronze in 4x100 in 2002, 4th in 4x100 in 2000 Bronze in 100 in 2003               Bronze in 4x100 in 2003 7th in 4x100 in 2004  
DORNELL BUTLER (BAH)   Bronze in JT in 1985             Silver in Heptathlon in 1989                    
DEBBIE BYFIELD (JAM)   Silver in 100 & 200 in 1972             Gold in 400 in 1979                    
JUNE CADDLE (BAR)   Bronze in 100H in 1976               Bronze in 100H in 1982                  
  CARIFTA  CARIFTA  C.A.C. JR.  C.A.C. JR.  PAN AM JR.  EUROPEAN JR. WORLD YOUTH WORLD JR. C.A.C. SR. C.A.C. GAMES PAN AM  COMMON- WORLD  IBERO- WORLD CUP WORLD  I.A.A.F.  OLYMPIC  OTHER GAMES
NAME OF ATHLETES GAMES GAMES CHAMPS CHAMPS CHAMPS CHAMPS CHAMPS CHAMPS CHAMPS   GAMES WEALTH UNIVERSITY AMERICAN   INDOOR WORLD GAMES  
U-17 U-20 U-17 U-20               GAMES GAMES CHAMPS   CHAMPS CHAMPS    
LUIS MODESTO CADOGAN (CUB)       Gold in 800 in 1986 & 1988, Silver in 400 in 1988       Silver in 4x400 in 1986, 4th in 1988                      
FABRICE CALLIGNY (MRT)   Silver in 100 in 1999, Bronze in 200 in 1999 & 2000           Silver in 4x100 in 2000                     Gold (FRA) in 100 in 1999 - European Champ
JULIET CAMPBELL (JAM)   Gold in 400 in 1987, Silver in 400 in 1989               Silver in 200 in 1998   Silver in 200 in 1998 & 2002       Gold in 200 & Silver in 4x400 in 2001, 5th in 200 in 1999, 4th in 4x400 in 2003 8th in 200 in 1999, 6th in 2001, Bronze in 4x100 in 1993, 4th in 4x100 in 2001, 4th in 4x400 in 1993 4th in 4x400 in 1996, 5th in 4x400 in 1992  
REVOLI CAMPBELL (JAM) Gold in 200 & 400 in 1987 & 1988 Gold in 100 in 1990, Gold in 200 in 1989 & 1990, Bronze in 100 in 1989           4th in 200 in 1990, 7th in 1988, Gold in 4x100 in 1990, 6th in 1988                 DQ (3rd) in 4x400 in 1995    
VERONICA CAMPBELL (JAM)   Gold in 100 & 200 in 2001; Gold in 200 in 2000, Silver in 100 in 2000   Gold in 100 in 2000     Gold in 100 & 4x100 in 1999 Goldl in 100 & 200, Silver in 4x100 in 2000       Silver in 100 in 2002           Gold in 200 & 4x100 in 2004, Silver in 4x100 in 2000, Bronze in 100 in 2004  
ERNESTO CANTO (MEX)       Gold in10Km Walkin 1974 & 1976         Gold in 20Km Walk in 1985, Silver in 1979 & 1989 Gold in 20Km Walkin 1982,  1986 & 1990 Gold in 20 Km Walk in 1983     Silver in 20Km Walk in 1988     Gold in 20Km Walk in 1983 Gold in 20 Km Walk in 1984, 10th in 50Km Walk in 1984 Gold in 20Km Walk in 1990 - Pan Am Cup - Lugano Trophy - Gold in 20Km Walk, Silver in 1983 & 1993
ANGELA CARBONELL (CUB)       Gold in HJ, Silver in 100H, Bronze in LJ in 1974         Gold in HJ in 1977, Bronze in 1973 & 1981, Bronze in Pentathlon in 1973 Gold in HJ in 1978, Silver in 1982, Silver in Pentathlon in 1974                  
ALEJANDRO CARDENAS (MEX)       Bronze in 100 in 1996         Bronze in 400 in 2001 Bronze in 400 in 1998 Bronze in Decathlon in 1995, Bronze in 400 in 1999     Gold in 400 in 1998, Bronze in 400 in 2004, Silver in Decathlon in 1996   Bronze in 400 in 1999 Bronze in 400 in 1999    
REGLA CARDENAS (CUB)     Silver in Pentathlon in 1990   Gold in Heptathlon in 1993     Silver in Heptathlon in 1994, Bronze in 1992 Silver in Heptathlon in 1993 & 1995 Silver in Heptathlon  in 1993             6th in Heptathlon in 1995    
LAIZA CARRILLO (CUB)       Gold in Heptathlon, Silver in LJ in 1986         Silver in heptathlon in 1987 Bronze in Heptathlon in 1990 Gold in TJ in 1995                
SIDNEY CARTWRIGHT (BAH)   Gold in TJ in 1979             Gold in Decathlon in 1985, Bronze in 1981                    
FRANK CASAÑAS (CUB)       Gold in DT in 1996 Gold in DT in 1997     Bronze in DT in 1996 Bronze in DT in 1997 Silver in DT in 1998 Silver in DT in 2003     Gold in DT in 2000          
YOJANIA CASANOVA (CUB)       Bronze in 400 in 1990       Bronze in 4x400 in 1990                      
MODESTO CASTILLO (DOM)       Gold in 110H in 1980         Silver in 110H in 1983, Bronze in 1981 & 1987 Bronze in 110H in 1982 Silver in 110H in 1987         6th in 60mH in 1985      
ANGELES CATO (MEX)                 Gold in Pentathlon in 1975 & 1979                    
ELSTON CAWLEY (JAM)   Gold in 200, Silver in LJ in 1995   Silver in LJ in 1994       7th in 4x400 in 1994 Silver in 200 in 1997                    
RODRIQUE CERYL (GDL)   Silver in 200, Bronze in 100 in 1988           8th in 4x100 in 1988                      
DAVID CHARLTON (BAH) Bronze in 400 in 1978 Gold in 400H in 1980 & 1981, Silver in 110H in 1980, Bronze in 1981, Silver in 400 in 1981             Gold in 400H in 1983 Silver in 400H in 1986                  
ANTHONY CHRISTIE (JAM)   Gold in 800 & 1500 in 1985 & 1986           Bronze in 4x400 in 1986                      
  CARIFTA  CARIFTA  C.A.C. JR.  C.A.C. JR.  PAN AM JR.  EUROPEAN JR. WORLD YOUTH WORLD JR. C.A.C. SR. C.A.C. GAMES PAN AM  COMMON- WORLD  IBERO- WORLD CUP WORLD  I.A.A.F.  OLYMPIC  OTHER GAMES
NAME OF ATHLETES GAMES GAMES CHAMPS CHAMPS CHAMPS CHAMPS CHAMPS CHAMPS CHAMPS   GAMES WEALTH UNIVERSITY AMERICAN   INDOOR WORLD GAMES  
U-17 U-20 U-17 U-20               GAMES GAMES CHAMPS   CHAMPS CHAMPS    
DAVIAN CLARKE (JAM) Gold in 200 & 400 in 1992, Silver in 400 in 1991 Gold in 200 & 400 in 1993           Silver in 4x400 in 1992 & 1994               Silver in 400 in 2004, Gold in 4x400 in 2004 Silver in 4x400 in 1995, Bronze in 4x400 in 1997, 1999 & 2003 6th in 400 in 2004, 7th in 400 in 1996, Bronze in 4x400 in 1996  
EDWARD CLARKE (JAM) Gold in 400 in 1990 & 1991, Gold in 200 in 1991 Silver in 400H in 1992 & in 400 in 1993, Bronze in 400H in 1994 Gold in 400 & Bronze in 400 H in 1990 Gold in 400H in 1994       Silver in 4x400 in 1992                      
SEKOU CLARKE (JAM) Silver in 400 in 1999   Silver in 200 in 2002         Gold in 4x400 in 2000, Silver in 2002                      
ELDECE CLARKE (BAH) Silver in 100 in 1980, Bronze in 200 in 1981 Silver in 100 in 1984; Bronze in 100 in 1982   Gold in 100, Bronze in 200 in 1982         Silver in 100 & 200 in 1995               Gold in 4x100 in 1999, 4th in 1995, 6th in 1997 Silver in 4x100 in 1996, 6th in 1984  
KEITA CLINE (IVB) Bronze in 200 in 1990 Gold in LJ in 1991, 1992 & 1993 & in TJ in 1992, Bronze in TJ in 1993   Silver in LJ, Bronze in TJ         Bronze in 200 in 2001                    
CAMILLE COATES (JAM) Silver in 100 in 1981                 Silver in 100 & 200 in 1986                  
WYNSOME COLE (JAM) Gold in 400 in 1991, Silver in 1989 Gold in 400H in 1992 & 1993, Silver in 400 in 1992 Gold in 300 H, Bronze in 400 in 1990   Silver in 400H in 1991, Bronze in 1993     Bronze in 400H in 1992   Bronze in 400H in 1993                  
WHELMA COLEBROOK (BAH)   Gold in 800, Bronze in 1500 in 1981   Silver in 800 in 1980 & 1982         Bronze in 800 in 1981                    
PETE COLEY (JAM)   Silver in 400 in 2000   Silver in 400 in 2000       Gold in 4x400 in 2000                      
KIM COLLINS (SKN)   Bronze in 100 in 1995     Silver in 100 in 1995       Gold in 100 in 2001 & 2003, Gold in 200 in 2001, Silver in 100 in 1999     Gold in 100 in 2002     Silver in 100 & 4x100  Silver in 60m in 2003 Gold in 100 in 2003, 6th in 2001, Bronze in 200 in 2001 6th in 100 in 2004, 7th in 2000  
MARIA CARLDAD COLON (CUB)       Gold in JT, Bronze in SP in 1976         Silver in JT in 1985 Gold in JT in 1978, 1982 & 1986, Silver in 1990 Gold in JT in 1979 & 1983, Silver in 1987   Bronze in JT in 1985 Gold in JT in 1983 & 1986 Bronze in JT in 1979 8th in JT in 1983   Gold in JT in 1980  
LUEROY COLQUHOUN (JAM)   Silver in 400 in 1998   Silver in 400 in 1998       Bronze in 4x400 in 1998               Gold in 4x400 in 2004, Silver in 2003      
BRADLEY COOPER (BAH)   Gold in SP & DT in 1976, Silver in DT in 1975             Gold in DT in 1983, Silver in DT in 1979 & 1981, Silver in SP in 1979, Bronze in DT in 1977 & 1985 Silver in DT in 1982, Bronze in 1978 & 1986 Silver in DT in 1979, 1983, 1987 Gold in DT in 1982, Silver in 1978         10th in DT in 1987, 12th in 1983    
DOMINGO CORDERO (PUR)       Silver in 400H in 1984         Gold in 400H in 1989 & 1991, Silver in 1995 & Bronze in 1993 Gold in 400H in 1990 & 1993       Bronze in 400H in 1996          
DESIREE CRICHLOW (BAR) Silver in HJ in 1999 & 2000 Gold in TJ in 2001 & 2002, Bronze in HJ in 2001 Gold in TJ in 2000   Bronze in TJ in 2003       Gold in HJ in 2003                    
YUMILEIDI CUMBA (CUB) Gold in DT, Silver in SP in 1990       Gold in SP in 1993     Silver in SP in 1994, 4th in 1992 Silver in SP in 1993 Gold in SP in 1998, Silver in 1993 Gold in SP in 2003, Silver in 1999, Bronze in 1995   Gold in SP in ? Gold in SP in 2002 Silver in SP in 2002 Silver in SP in 2004, 5th in 2001, 6th in 1999 & 2003 6th in SP in 1999, 8th in 2001 Gold in SP in 2004, 6th in 2000  
JULIET CUTHBERT (JAM) Gold in 100 in 1980, Bronze in 1978, Silver in 200 in 1980   Gold in 100 in 1980                         Silver in 200 in 1997, 6th in 200 in 1995 6th in 100 in 1991, 8th in 1995, Gold in 4x100 in 1991, Silver in 1995 & 1997, Bronze in 1983 Silver in 100 & 200 in 1992, 7th in 100 in 1988, 7th in 200 in 1996, Bronze in 4x100 in 1984, DNF 4x100 in 1988 & 1992  
LISETTE CUZA (CUB) Silver in LJ in 1990       Silver in LJ in 1993     7th in LJ in 1992 Bronze in LJ in 1995         Gold in LJ in 1996          
CEDRIC GOLD DALG (MRT) Silver in 200 in 1995 Silver in 200 in 1998, Bronze in 1997           7th in 100 & 6th in 4x100 in 1998                      
  CARIFTA  CARIFTA  C.A.C. JR.  C.A.C. JR.  PAN AM JR.  EUROPEAN JR. WORLD YOUTH WORLD JR. C.A.C. SR. C.A.C. GAMES PAN AM  COMMON- WORLD  IBERO- WORLD CUP WORLD  I.A.A.F.  OLYMPIC  OTHER GAMES
NAME OF ATHLETES GAMES GAMES CHAMPS CHAMPS CHAMPS CHAMPS CHAMPS CHAMPS CHAMPS   GAMES WEALTH UNIVERSITY AMERICAN   INDOOR WORLD GAMES  
U-17 U-20 U-17 U-20               GAMES GAMES CHAMPS   CHAMPS CHAMPS    
ALVIN DANIEL (TRI)   Gold in 200 in 1987               Silver in 400 in 1990           Silver in 4x400 in 1992   7th in 4x400 in 1992  
HOWARD DAVIS (JAM)   Gold in 400 in 1986           Bronze in 4x400 in 1986                   Silver in 4x400 in 1988  
PAULINE DAVIS (BAH) Silver in 100 & 200 in 1982 Gold in 100 & 200 in 1984; Gold in 200 in 1983, Silver in 100 in 1983 Gold in 100, 200, 400 & LJ in 1982           Gold in 100 in 1989; Silver in 100 & 200 in 1983; Bronze in 100 & 200 in 1985 Gold in 100 & 200 in 1986 Bronze in 100 & 200 in 1987 Bronze in 100 & 200 in 1990       Silver in 200 in 1995, 5th in 1991 Silver in 400 in 1995; 7th in 200 in 1991,; 7th in 400 in 1997; Gold in 4x100 in 1999; 4th in 4x100 in 1995 & 5th in 1997 Silver in 200 in 2000; 4th in 400 in 1996; Gold in 4x100 in 2000, Silver in 1996 & 6th in 1984  
JAMES DEDIER (TRI)   Gold in DT in 1979 & 1980, Silver in 1979 & 1980             Bronze in SP in 1985                    
IRIS DE GRASSE (CUB)   Gold in JT in 1982     Gold in JT in 1982       Gold in JT in 1983                    
LUIS MARIANO DELIS (CUB)       Gold in DT in 1974         Gold in SP & DT in 1981, Gold in DT in 1985, Silver in DT in 1977 & in SP in 1985 Gold in SP & DT in 1982, Gold in DT in 1978 & 1982 Gold in DT in 1983 & 1987, Bronze in 1979   Gold iin DT in 1983 & 1985 Gold in DT in 1983 & 1988, Bronze in 1992 Silver in DT in 1981 & 1989, Bronze in 1979 & 1985   Silver in DT in 1983, Bronze in 1987 Bronze in DT in 1980  
DOMINIC DEMERITTE (BAH) Bronze in TJ in 1994     Silver in 200, Bronze in 100 in 1996                     Silver in 4x100 in 2002 Gold in 200 in 2004, Bronze in 2003      
DIMITRI DEMONIERE (MRT)   Silver in 200 in 1998, Bronze in 200 in 1997, Bronze in 100 in 1997           4th in 100 & 6th in 4x100 in 1998                      
MARICARMEN DIAZ (MEX)       Gold in 3000 in 1986, Gold in 1500 & 3000 in 1988 Gold in 3000 in 1986, Gold in 10,000 in 1989     4th in 10,000 in 1988 Gold in 3000 in 1989 Gold in 10,000 in 1990 & 1994, Gold in 3000 in 1990 Gold in Marathon in 1987, Gold in 10,000 in 1991, Silver in 3000 in 1991 & in 5000 in 1995, Bronze in 10,000 in 1995                
RICARDO DIEZ (VEN)     Gold in PV in 1990 Silver in PV in 1994         Silver in PV in 2001 & 2003 Silver in PV in 1998                 Gold in PV in 1992 & 1993 - So. American JR.
CLEAVON DILLON (TRI)   Gold in LJ in 2001, Silver in 2000 Silver in Heptathlon in 1998 Gold in LJ in 2000 Gold in LJ in 2001     4th in 4x100 in 2000                      
WINDELL DOBSON (JAM)   Gold in 200 in 1991, Silver in 1990   Silver in 200 in 1990         Gold in 200 in 1993 Gold in 200 in 1993 Silver in 200 in 1995                
GENOVEVA DOMINGUEZ (MEX)       Gold in 3000 in 1982 Bronze in 3000 in 1984       Silver in 3000 in 1979 (?) Gold in 10,000 in 1986                  
PETA-GAYE DOWDIE (JAM) Silver in 200 in 1993 Gold in 100H in 1995, Silver in 200 in 1995 & 1996, Bronze in 100H in 1994           Silver in 4x100 in 1996     Bronze in 100 in 1999                
KEISHA N. DOWNER (JAM) Bronze in 400 in 1996 Gold in 400 in 1998 & 1999, Silver in 1998 Gold in 400 in 1996 Gold in 400 in 1998 Silver in 400 in 1999, Bronze in 1997     7th in 400 in 1998, Gold in 4x400 in 1998, DQ (7th) in 4x400 in 1996                      
TONI-ANN DOYLEY (JAM)   Bronze in 100 H & HJ in 2000   Gold in 100 H in 2000       4th in 100 H in 2000                      
MARINO DRAKE (CUB)       Silver in HJ in 1986         Gold in HJ in 1995 Silver in HJ in 1990 & 1993       Silver in HJ in 1994, Bronze in 1992     5th in HJ in 1991 8th in HJ in 1992  
RAUL DUANY (CUB)     Gold in Heptathlon in 1990   Gold in Decathlon in 1993     Gold in Decathlon in 1992   Gold in Decathlon in 1998, Silver in 1993 Bronze in Decathlon in 1999                
DAHLIA DUHANEY (JAM) Gold in LJ in 1985, Silver in LJ in 1986 Gold in LJ in 1988                 Silver in 200 in 1995   Gold in 100 in 1993       Gold in 4x100 in 1991, Silver in 1995 & Bronze in 1993 DNF 4x100 final in 1992  
  CARIFTA  CARIFTA  C.A.C. JR.  C.A.C. JR.  PAN AM JR.  EUROPEAN JR. WORLD YOUTH WORLD JR. C.A.C. SR. C.A.C. GAMES PAN AM  COMMON- WORLD  IBERO- WORLD CUP WORLD  I.A.A.F.  OLYMPIC  OTHER GAMES
NAME OF ATHLETES GAMES GAMES CHAMPS CHAMPS CHAMPS CHAMPS CHAMPS CHAMPS CHAMPS   GAMES WEALTH UNIVERSITY AMERICAN   INDOOR WORLD GAMES  
U-17 U-20 U-17 U-20               GAMES GAMES CHAMPS   CHAMPS CHAMPS    
JULIA DUPORTY (CUB)       Silver in 200 in 1990       8th in 200, Bronze in 4x400 in 1990 Gold in 400 in 1997, Bronze in 200 in 1993 Gold in 400 in 1993 Gold in 400 in 1995     Gold in 400 in 1996, Bronze in 200 in 1998 Bronze in 4x400 in 1994   6th in 4x100 in 1991 & 1993, 7th in 4x400 in 1995 & 1999 6th in 4x400 in 1996, 8th in 2000  
JAIRO DUZANT (AHO)   Silver in 200, Bronze in 100 in 1998           Silver in 200 in 1998, 6th in 100              
CLUDE EDWARDS (BAR)   Gold in 400 in 1977   Gold in 400 in 1976                           6th in 4x400 in 1984  
JACKIE EDWARDS (BAH) Gold in LJ in 1986 & 1987, Bronze in 100 in 1987   Gold in LJ in 1986 Gold in LJ in 1988         Silver in LJ in 1999 & 2003     Silver in LJ in 1998           7th in LJ in 2000  
ALEXIS ELIZALDE (CUB)       Silver in DT in 1986 Silver in DT in 1986       Gold in DT in 1997 Gold in DT in 1993 & 1998 Silver in DT in 1995 & 1999   Gold in DT in 1993, Bronze in 1991 Gold in DT in 1998 Silver in DT in 1994 7th in DT in 1995   9th in DT in 1996  
NORBERT ELLIOTT (BAH) Gold in TJ in 1977 Silver in TJ in 1980   Silver in TJ in 1980         Silver in TJ in 1987 Bronze in TJ in 1986                  
DANIEL ENGLAND (JAM) Gold in 200 & 400 in 1987 Gold in 400 in 1988           8th in 400, Bronze in 4x400 in 1988                      
DELLOREEN ENNIS (JAM)   Gold in 100H in 1992 & 1994   Silver in 100H in 1994         Gold in 100H in 2003             7th in 100H in 1999 4th in 100H in 2000  
LAVERNE EVE (BAH)   Gold in SP in 1982, 1983 & 1984, Gold in DT in 1982, 1983 & 1984, Gold in JT in 1982, 1983 & 1984 Gold in DT in 1980 Gold in SP in 1984,; Bronze in 1982; Gold in JT in 1984; Silver in HJ in 1984;; Silver in DT in 1984         Gold in JT in 1989, 1991, 1997, 1999, 2001 & 2003; Silver in SP in 1983; Bronze in SP in 1981 & 1985 Bronze in JT in 1998 Silver in JT in 1995, Bronze in 1999 Gold in JT in 2002         8th in JT in 2003 6th in JT in 2004  
SIMONE FACEY (JAM) Gold in 100 & 200 in 2001, Silver in 200 in 2000 Gold in 100 in 2004 Gold in 200 in 2000 Gold in 100 & 200 in 2002       Silver in 100, Gold in 4x100 in 2002                      
JACQUES FARAUDIERE (MRT)   4th in 200 in 1984 & 1985, 6th in 400 in 1985           4th in 4x400 in 1993                     Bronze (FRA) in 400 in 1985
DEBBIE FERGUSON (BAH) Gold in 100 in 1991 & 1992, Silver in 200 in 1992, Bronze in 200 in 1991 Gold in 100 in 1994 & 1995, Bronze in 1993, Gold in 200 in 1994 & 1995 Gold in 100 & 200 in 1992, Bronze in Pentathlon in 1990 Gold in 100, Silver in 200 in 1994         Gold in 100 in 1997, Silver in 200 in 1993   Gold in 200 in 1999       Gold in 100 & 4x100 in 2002   Silver in 200 in 2001, 5th in 200 & 6th in 100 in 1999, Gold in 4x100 in 1999, 4th in 1995 & 6th in 1997 Bronze in 200 in 2004, 5th in 2000, 7th in 100 in 2004, 8th in 2000, Gold in 4x100 in 2000, Silver in 1996, 4th in 2004  
SHONEL FERGUSON (BAH)   Gold in LJ in 1976, Bronze in 100 in 1976 & LJ in 1975             Gold in LJ in 1981, 1983 & 1985, Silver in LJ in 1975 & 1977 Gold in LJ in 1978, Silver in 1982 & 1986   Gold in LJ in 1982           8th in LJ in 1984  
YANIA FERRALES (CUB)       Gold in DT in 1996         Gold in DT in 2001 & 2003   Bronze in DT in 2003     Gold in DT in 2004, Silver in 2002          
ORALEE FOWLER (BAH)   Gold in 100 in 1980; Gold in 200 in 1979, Bronze in 200 in 1978, Gold in 400 in 1980, Silver in 1978 & 1979   Bronze in 400 in 1983                              
BRIGITTE FOSTER (JAM)   Gold in 100H in 1993, Bronze in 1992             Silver in 100H in 1999   Gold in 100H in 2003       Silver in 100H in 2002 6th in 60H in 2003 Silver in 100H in 2003 8th in 100H in 2000  
MITCHELL FRANCIS (JAM)   Gold in 400H in 1991             Bronze in 400H in 1995                    
SHEREE FRANCIS (JAM) Gold in HJ in 1998 & 1999, Gold in LJ in 1999, Bronze in LJ in 1998 Gold in HJ in 2000 Gold in HJ & LJ in 1998 Gold in HJ in 2000 Gold in HJ in 1999                            
LINDEL FRATER (JAM)   Gold in 100 in 1995 & 1996           7th in 100 in 1996                      
  CARIFTA  CARIFTA  C.A.C. JR.  C.A.C. JR.  PAN AM JR.  EUROPEAN JR. WORLD YOUTH WORLD JR. C.A.C. SR. C.A.C. GAMES PAN AM  COMMON- WORLD  IBERO- WORLD CUP WORLD  I.A.A.F.  OLYMPIC  OTHER GAMES
NAME OF ATHLETES GAMES GAMES CHAMPS CHAMPS CHAMPS CHAMPS CHAMPS CHAMPS CHAMPS   GAMES WEALTH UNIVERSITY AMERICAN   INDOOR WORLD GAMES  
U-17 U-20 U-17 U-20               GAMES GAMES CHAMPS   CHAMPS CHAMPS    
MICHAEL FRATER (JAM) Gold in 100 in 1997, Bronze in 1998     Bronze in 100 in 2000     Gold in 4x100 in 1999 5th in 100 & 4x100 in 2000                      
MERLENE FRAZER (JAM) Silver in 100, 200 & LJ in 1989 Silver in 100 in 1990, Bronze in 1991, Silver in 200 in 1990 & 1991     Gold in 200 in 1991, Silver in 100 in 1991     Bronze in 100 & 200 in 1992, 5th in 100 in 1990, Gold in 4x100 in 1990 & 1992 Gold in 200 in 1991             4th in 200 in 1997 Bronze in 200 in 1999, Bronze in 4x100 in 1997 & 1999, DQ (3rd in 4x400 in 1995) 4th in 4x400 in 1996  
MICHELLE FREEMAN (JAM)   Gold in 100 & 100 H in 1988, Bronze in 100H in1987           6th in 4x100 in 1988 Bronze I 100H in 1989     Gold in 100H in 1994       Gold in 60M H in 1997, Silver in 2001, 7th in 1995 Bronze in 100H in 1997, 7th in 1993, Bronze in 4x100 in 1993 Bronze in 4x100 H in 1996, 6th in 100H  
MAIRELIN FUENTES (CUB)       Gold in 400 & 800 in 1996 Gold in 400 & 800 in 1997, Gold in 800 in 1995     4th in 800 in 1996, 7th in 4x400 in 1994 Silver in 800 in 1997         Silver in 800 in 1996          
SAVATHEDA FYNES (BAH) Bronze in 100 in 1990 Silver in 100 in 1991, 1992 & 1993; Gold in 200 in 1992, Bronze in 1993 Silver in 100 & 200 in 1990 Gold in 200, Silver in 100 in 1992 Silver in 100 & 200 in 1993, Bronze in 100 in 1991             Bronze in 100 in 2002       5th in 60m in 1999 Bronze in 100 in 1997, Gold in 4x100 in 1999, 4th in 1995 & 6th in 1997 7th in 100 in 2000, Gold in 4x100 in 2000, Silver in 4x100 in 1996  
DAVID GALINDO (MEX)     Gold in 3000 in 1992 Gold in 5000 & 10,000 in 1996 Silver in 5000 in 1995       Silver in 5000 in 1999                    
MAGALYS GARCIA (CUB)       Gold in Heptathlon in 1990       5th in Heptathlon in 1990 Gold in Heptathlon in 1993 & 1995 Gold in Heptathlon in 1993 & 1998, Silver in 1990 Gold in Heptathlon in 1999, Silver in 1995, Bronze in 1991 & 2003                
LILIANE GASCHET (MRT)