2001 Results

 
 

2001 LEEWARD ISLANDS YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS Grove Park Charlestown Nevis 19/20th May 2001

EVENT

POS

FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

NO.

Time/Dist

TEAM

100 Meters U-15 F

1

JULIETA

JOHNSON

81

0:12.4

STK

2

KESHIBA

HUGGINS

260

0:12.6

NEV

3

TERESA

BROWNE

247

0:12.7

NEV

4

NORMALYN

WILLIAMS

67

0:12.9

ANT

5

SHAMECA

SARGEANT

91

0:12.9

STK

100 Meters U-15 M

1

KELVIN

THOMAS

345

0:11.3

BVI

2

CLAUDE

PAUL

361

0:11.9

DSM

3

DANIEL

ALLEN

70

0:12.2

STK

4

LINDON

ANDRESS

318

0:12.2

BVI

5

ADINO

GREENAWAY

53

0:12.2

ANT

100 Meters U-13 F

1

CURLEE

GUMBS

109

0:12.6

ANG

2

TAMELA

MATTHEW

116

0:12.7

ANG

3

ANIKO JNO

BAPTISTE

44

0:13.2

ANT

4

ALDRISCIA

BURKE

250

0:13.4

NEV

5

MERITZER

WILLIAMS

280

0:13.5

NEV

100 Meters U-13 M

1

WHITLEY

WILLIAMS

101

0:12.4

STK

2

JAMAL

HAMILTON

259

0:12.5

NEV

3

TREVIER

SMITHEN

277

0:12.6

NEV

4

JAVIN

MORTON

84

0:13.0

STK

5

KENROY

CHRISTIAN

48

0:13.5

ANT

100 Meters U-11 F

1

LATOYA

JONES

262

0:13.8

NEV

2

TASHA

JEFFERS

80

0:14.2

STK

3

NICOLLA

FRASER

257

0:14.3

NEV

4

ELISA

CLAXTON

74

0:14.5

STK

5

NAHRESSA

ANTONIO

42

0:14.7

ANT

100 Meters U-11 M

1

JASON

RICHARDS

89

0:13.6

STK

2

TIMOTHY

SMITHEN

93

0:13.9

STK

3

JHERAL

COTTON

324

0:13.9

BVI

4

DAMION

BAILEY

106

0:14.0

ANG

5

GERAD

BROWNE

249

0:14.0

NEV

200 Meters U-15 F

1

KESHIBA

HUGGINS

260

0:26.9

NEV

2

JULIETA

JOHNSON

81

0:27.4

STK

3

TERESA

BROWNE

247

0:27.5

NEV

4

TYFIA

LEE

197

0:27.8

USVI

5

KARINA

HUGHES

114

0:27.8

ANG

200 Meters U-15 M

1

KELVIN

THOMAS

345

0:24.1

BVI

2

MARK

KENDAL

334

0:24.7

BVI

3

DANIEL

ALLEN

70

0:24.8

STK

4

ADINO

GREENAWAY

53

0:25.0

ANT

5

IROY

CHITTICH

200

0:25.7

USVI

200 Meters U-13 F

1

CURLEE

GUMBS

109

0:26.4

ANG

2

ONEILA

WILLIAMS

100

0:28.0

STK

3

ALDRISCIA

BURKE

250

0:28.7

NEV

4

KEMEISHA

DEPUSOIR

75

0:28.9

STK

5

MERITZER

WILLIAMS

280

0:28.9

NEV

200 Meters U-13 M

1

WHITLEY

WILLIAMS

101

0:26.5

STK

2

TREVIER

SMITHEN

277

0:26.6

NEV

3

JAMAL

HAMILTON

259

0:27.4

NEV

4

JAVIN

MORTON

84

0:27.8

STK

5

MICHAEL

BUTTLER

322

0:28.1

BVI

200 Meters U-11 F

1

NICOLLA

FRASER

257

0:30.5

NEV

2

LATOYA

JONES

262

0:30.7

NEV

3

EMMY

FRANK

355

0:31.3

DSM

4

TASHA

JEFFERS

80

0:31.4

STK

5

ELISA

CLAXTON

74

0:31.5

STK

200 Meters U-11 M

1

JASON

RICHARDS

89

0:29.5

STK

2

DAMION

BAILEY

106

0:29.6

ANG

3

GERAD

BROWNE

249

0:29.7

NEV

4

TIMOTHY

SMITHEN

93

0:30.5

STK

5

JHERAL

COTTON

324

0:31.5

BVI

400 Meters U-15 F

1

TERESA

BROWNE

247

1:01.4

NEV

2

KAHAINA

BROWNE

248

1:01.8

NEV

3

TYFIA

LEE

197

1:03.6

USVI

4

EUNICE

HERNANDEZ

112

1:04.0

ANG

5

MARIA

APPLETON

43

1:04.0

ANT

400 Meters U-15 M

1

ERVIN

WOOLARD

104

0:55.7

STK

2

DANIEL

ALLEN

70

0:55.9

STK

3

KELVIN

THOMAS

345

0:56.9

BVI

4

ADINO

GREENAWAY

53

0:58.4

ANT

5

LEAFORD

THOMPSON

122

0:59.0

ANG

400 Meters U-13 F

1

CURLEE

GUMBS

109

1:00.8

ANG

2

AQUILYA

SMITH

92

1:05.2

STK

3

BIANCA

DOUGAN

327

1:05.6

BVI

4

SHREZ

WESTE

66

1:06.7

ANT

5

ROCHELLE

DUNROD

76

1:07.3

STK

400 Meters U-13 M

1

NEIL

ALPHONSE

41

1:01.2

ANT

2

JAMAL

HAMILTON

259

1:01.4

NEV

3

KENROD

ROBERTS

90

1:02.1

STK

4

WHITLEY

WILLIAMS

101

1:03.4

STK

5

DENRICK

PEMBERTON

270

1:04.7

NEV

400 Meters U-11 F

1

NICOLLA

FRASER

257

1:09.7

NEV

2

ARIELA

WILKINSON

279

1:10.8

NEV

3

CARRETTA

NICHOLAS

62

1:11.7

ANT

4

SHANTE

FORRESTER

52

1:11.8

ANT

5

KANISHQUE

TODMAN

202

1:12.6

BVI

400 Meters U-11 M

1

GERAD

BROWNE

249

1:07.2

NEV

2

CHATEL

EVANS

77

1:07.2

STK

3

DAMION

BAILEY

106

1:07.9

ANG

4

JURMAINE

COTTON

323

1:08.9

BVI

5

JULANY

ARCHIBALD

71

1:09.7

STK

800 Meters U-15 F

1

TYFIA

LEE

197

2:35.1

USVI

2

MARIA

APPLETON

43

2:35.5

ANT

3

CLEOPATRA

PERRY

272

2:36.0

NEV

4

MILICA

JUNKEN

333

2:37.0

BVI

5

KAHAINA

BROWNE

248

2:42.6

NEV

800 Meters U-15 M

1

ERVIN

WOOLARD

104

2:19.3

STK

2

STEVE

FORRESTER

51

2:22.8

ANT

3

HARVEY

KING

59

2:23.6

ANT

4

JEVONNIE

PEMBERTON

271

2:24.0

NEV

5

LEAFORD

THOMPSON

122

2:25.9

ANG

800 Meters U-13 F

1

CURLEE

GUMBS

109

2:37.5

ANG

2

AQUILYA

SMITH

92

2:37.8

STK

3

SHREZ

WESTE

66

2:40.3

ANT

4

ROCHELLE

DUNROD

76

2:41.1

STK

5

GAVANCIA

CLARKE

253

2:42.8

NEV

800 Meters U-13 M

1

NEIL

ALPHONSE

41

2:23.3

ANT

2

KENROD

ROBERTS

90

2:24.7

STK

3

THERON

MURRAINE

267

2:32.7

NEV

4

IRANDY

BRANDY

73

2:40.4

STK

5

EUTROY

LIBURD

265

2:40.4

NEV

800 Meters U-11 F

1

TESRIL

NISBETT

268

2:39.9

NEV

2

SHANTE

FORRESTER

52

2:40.0

ANT

3

KAZAN

WHITE

98

2:47.4

STK

4

LATESHA

CLARKE

252

2:50.4

NEV

5

NAHRESSA

ANTONIO

42

2:56.3

ANT

800 Meters U-11 M

1

CHATEL

EVANS

77

2:44.8

STK

2

JULANY

ARCHIBALD

71

2:46.5

STK

3

COLDON

ARCHIBALD

246

2:50.3

NEV

4

JURMAINE

ST. ROSE

323

2:50.9

BVI

5

DEON

BLYDEN

320

2:52.0

BVI

1,500 Meters OPEN F

1

AMAND

EDWARDS

50

5:20.2

ANT

2

TYFIA

LEE

197

5:21.7

USVI

3

LATANYA

BERGAN

72

5:40.1

STK

4

HELISHA

LEADER

264

5:44.2

NEV

5

GAVANCIA

CLARKE

253

5:46.1

NEV

1,500 Meters OPEN M

1

ERVIN

WOOLARD

104

4:56.0

STK

2

LERON

PONTEEN

87

4:56.2

STK

3

STEVE

FORRESTER

51

4:57.7

ANT

4

NEIL

ALPHONSE

41

5:07.5

ANT

5

LESLIE

HUGGINS

261

5:13.2

NEV

4X100 Relay U-15 F

1

NEVIS

RELAY

282

0:51.5

NEV

2

ST.KITTS

RELAY

105

0:52.0

STK

3

BVI

RELAY

390

0:53.0

BVI

4

ANGUILLA

RELAY

124

0:53.5

ANG

5

ANTIGUA

RELAY

69

0:54.5

ANT

4X100 Relay U-15 M

1

NEVIS

RELAY

282

0:50.6

NEV

2

DSM

RELAY

380

0:51.5

DSM

3

ANTIGUA

RELAY

69

0:51.6

ANT

4

BVI

RELAY

390

0:51.9

BVI

5

ST.KITTS

RELAY

105

0:53.1

STK

4X100 Relay U-13 F

1

NEVIS

RELAY

282

0:55.0

NEV

2

ST.KITTS

RELAY

105

0:56.2

STK

3

ANTIGUA

RELAY

69

0:57.1

ANT

4

BVI

RELAY

390

0:58.6

BVI

4X100 Relay U-13 M

1

ST.KITTS

RELAY

105

0:52.8

STK

2

NEVIS

RELAY

282

0:53.1

NEV

3

BVI

RELAY

390

0:55.2

BVI

4

ANTIGUA

RELAY

69

0:55.6

ANT

5

ANGUILLA

RELAY

124

0:56.9

ANG

4X100 Relay U-11 F

1

NEVIS

RELAY

282

0:59.0

NEV

2

ST.KITTS

RELAY

105

1:00.4

STK

3

BVI

RELAY

390

1:00.5

BVI

4

ANTIGUA

RELAY

69

1:01.1

ANT

5

ANGUILLA

RELAY

124

1:04.4

ANG

4X100 Relay U-11 M

1

ST.KITTS

RELAY

105

0:58.9

STK

2

NEVIS

RELAY

282

0:59.5

NEV

3

BVI

RELAY

390

1:00.4

BVI

4

ANTIGUA

RELAY

69

1:00.7

ANT

4X400 Relay OPEN F

1

NEVIS

RELAY

282

4:16.7

NEV

2

ANGUILLA

RELAY

124

4:21.2

ANG

3

ANTIGUA

RELAY

69

4:30.1

ANT

4

ST.KITTS

RELAY

105

4:39.9

STK

4X400 Relay OPEN M

1

ST.KITTS

RELAY

105

3:53.0

STK

2

NEVIS

RELAY

282

4:03.2

NEV

3

BVI

RELAY

390

4:10.2

BVI

4

DSM

RELAY

380

4:10.4

DSM

Cricket Ball U-13 F

1

ONEILA

WILLIAMS

100

44.20

STK

2

SHERMAIN

RIFER

64

42.30

ANT

3

VALISSA

BRATHWAITE

321

40.50

BVI

4

VERNECIA

ISAAC

79

34.93

STK

5

SASHA

DORE

255

34.08

NEV

Cricket Ball U-13 M

1

DENRICK

PEMBERTON

270

63.72

NEV

2

RICO

GARCIA

329

61.29

BVI

3

CEDRIC

KING

336

58.39

BVI

4

KERIAN

POWELL

274

57.79

NEV

5

NEIL

ALPHONSE

41

56.00

ANT

Cricket Ball U-11 F

1

TESRIL

NISBETT

268

36.84

NEV

2

ARLETTE

GUMBS

108

33.61

ANG

3

SHANELLE

SMITH

121

33.10

ANG

4

NICOLLA

FRASER

257

32.33

NEV

5

SEANNA

JACK

332

31.10

BVI

Cricket Ball U-11 M

1

DAMION

BAILEY

106

52.27

ANG

2

JAIMI

POTTEN

341

51.18

BVI

3

SHAVOY

POWELL

273

45.17

NEV

4

DESEAN

THOMAS

65

39.78

ANT

5

COLDON

ARCHIBALD

246

39.12

NEV

High Jump U-15 F

1

MELISSA

CHARLES

251

1.45

NEV

2

SHARA

PROCTOR

118

1.42

ANG

3

ROCHELLE

HUGGINS

78

1.37

STK

4

TINA

MASON

82

1.32

STK

5

HOLLY ANN

HODGE

55

1.27

ANT

High Jump U-15 M

1

LENIEL

WARNER

96

1.60

STK

2

DWAYNE

COCKS

353

1.60

DSM

3

JULES

WILLIAMS

102

1.60

STK

4

ALLAN

POWELL

275

1.60

NEV

5

CLAUDE

PAUL

361

1.60

DSM

High Jump U-13 F

1

VERNECIA

ISAAC

79

1.32

STK

2

AQUILYA

SMITH

92

1.30

STK

3

CALVIANN

SMTIH

343

1.22

BVI

4

ALDRISCIA

BURKE

250

1.17

NEV

5

VALISSA

BRATHWAITE

321

1.12

BVI

High Jump U-13 M

1

JOSEPH

PEMBERTON

85

1.42

STK

2

TREVIER

SMITHEN

277

1.42

NEV

3

JERON

JONES

58

1.32

ANT

4

MICHAEL

BUTTLER

322

1.32

BVI

5

THORN

MASON

83

1.27

STK

High Jump U-11 F

1

GLENTISHA

STEPHENS

95

1.17

STK

2

ARIELA

WILKINSON

279

1.14

NEV

3

TASHA

JEFFERS

80

1.14

STK

4

DANIELLE

BROWN

348

1.14

DSM

5

SEANNA

JACK

332

1.12

BVI

High Jump U-11 M

1

SHAQUILE

PRINGLE

88

1.22

STK

2

KADEEM

SMITHEN

94

1.19

STK

3

SHAVOY

POWELL

273

1.19

NEV

4

JAIMI

POTTER

341

1.14

BVI

5

QUINTON

GRIFFITH

54

1.14

ANT

Long Jump U-15 F

1

KESHIBA

HUGGINS

260

5.23

NEV

2

TINA

MASON

82

4.87

STK

3

SHAMECA

SARGEANT

91

4.84

STK

4

MELISSA

CHARLES

251

4.64

NEV

5

SANYA

PENN

340

4.50

BVI

Long Jump U-15 M

1

KELVIN

THOMAS

345

5.96

BVI

2

LENIEL

WARNER

96

5.76

STK

3

JAVAL

WILLIAMS

103

5.73

STK

4

SHANELLE

DEFREITAS

326

5.61

BVI

5

KAREEM

BROWNE

47

5.44

ANT

Long Jump U-13 F

1

ONEILA

WILLIAMS

100

4.77

STK

2

KEMEISHA

DEPUSOIR

75

4.37

STK

3

ALDRISCIA

BURKE

250

4.31

NEV

4

VENESHAW

HODGE

113

4.19

ANG

5

SHREZ

WESTE

66

4.13

ANT

Long Jump U-13 M

1

MICHAEL

BUTTLER

322

5.02

BVI

2

THORN

MASON

83

4.72

STK

3

JOSEPH

PEMBERTON

85

4.66

STK

4

DENRICK

PEMBERTON

270

4.58

NEV

5

KENROY

CHRISTIAN

48

4.49

ANT

Long Jump U-11 F

1

KANISHQUE

TODMAN

202

3.83

BVI

2

DANIELLE

BROWN

348

3.80

DSM

3

ARIELA

WILKINSON

279

3.57

NEV

4

LERONIQUE

PONTEEN

86

3.53

STK

5

TESRIL

NISBETT

268

3.48

NEV

Long Jump U-11 M

1

DAMION

BAILEY

106

4.24

ANG

2

CHATEL

EVANS

77

4.15

STK

3

GERAD

BROWNE

249

4.03

NEV

4

JAIMI

POTTER

341

3.93

BVI

5

COLDON

ARCHIBALD

246

3.91

NEV

Shot Put U-15 F

1

JASMINE

SIMMONDS

276

10.99

NEV

2

MELISSA

CHARLES

251

9.30

NEV

3

HOLLY ANN

HODGE

55

8.70

ANT

4

TINA

MASON

82

8.63

STK

5

ROCHELLE

HUGGINS

78

8.44

STK

Shot Put U-15 M

1

JAVAL

WILLIAMS

103

11.67

STK

2

TREVOY

LIBURD

266

10.42

NEV

3

DWAYNE

COCKS

353

10.14

DSM

4

JULES

WILLIAMS

102

9.80

STK

5

DAVON

BROWN

351

9.58

DSM

 

Comments