LIYouth 2011 Schedule

2011 LEEWARD ISLANDS

YOUTH TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP

Saturday 21 and Sunday 22 May

James Ronald Webster Park

 

                                                              Schedule of Events

 

DAY 1 – SATURDAY MAY 21, 2011- A.M SESSION

#

TIME

EVENTS

1

10:00

HIGH JUMP

 GIRLS

UNDER 13

FINAL

2

10:00

LONG JUMP

BOYS

UNDER 13

FINAL

3

10:00

SHOT PUT

GIRLS

UNDER 15

FINAL

4

10:30

800 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 11

FINAL

5

10:35

800 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 13

FINAL

6

10:40

800 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 15

FINAL

7

10:45

800 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 11

FINAL

8

10:50

800 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 13

FINAL

9

10:55

800 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 15

FINAL

10

11:00

LONG JUMP

GIRLS

UNDER 11

FINAL

11

11:00

HIGH JUMP

BOYS

UNDER 11

FINAL

 

11:00

CRICKET BALL THROW

GIRLS

UNDER 13

FINAL

 

 

DAY 1 – SATURDAY MAY 21, 2011- P.M SESSION

 

#

TIME

EVENTS

12

13:00

MEDAL PRESENTATION

13

13:30

HIGH JUMP

GIRLS

UNDER 15

FINAL

14

13:30

LONG JUMP

BOYS

UNDER 15

FINAL

15

13:30

CRICKET BALL THROW

BOYS

UNDER 13

FINAL

16

14:00

200 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 11

TIMED FINALS 1

17

14:05

200 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 11

TIMED FINALS 2

18

14:10

200 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 11

TIMED FINALS 1

19

14:15

200 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 11

TIMED FINALS 2

20

14:20

200 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 13

TIMED FINALS 1

21

14:25

200 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 13

TIMED FINALS 2

22

14:30

200 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 13

TIMED FINALS 1

23

14:35

200 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 13

TIMED FINALS 2

24

14:40

200 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 15

TIMED FINALS 1

25

14:45

200 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 15

TIMED FINALS 2

26

14:50

200 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 15

TIMED FINALS 1

27

14:55

200 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 15

TIMED FINALS 2

28

15:05

200 METERS

MEN INVITATIONAL

29

15:20

MEDAL PRESENTATION

30

16:30

4 x 100 METERS RELAY

GIRLS

UNDER 11

FINAL

31

16:40

4 x 100 METERS RELAY

BOYS

UNDER 11

FINAL

32

16:50

4 x 100 METERS RELAY

GIRLS

UNDER 13

FINAL

33

17:00

4 x 100 METERS RELAY

BOYS

UNDER 13

FINAL

34

17:10

4 x 100 METERS RELAY

GIRLS

UNDER 15

FINAL

35

17:20

4 x 100 METERS RELAY

BOYS

UNDER 15

FINAL

36

17:30

4 X 100 METERS RELAY

MEN INVITATIONAL

37

17:40

MEDAL PRESENTATION

 

 

DAY 2 – SUNDAY MAY 22, 2011- A.M SESSION

 

#

TIME

EVENTS

38

10:00

HIGH JUMP

GIRLS

UNDER 11

FINAL

39

10:00

LONG JUMP

BOYS

UNDER 11

FINAL

40

10:00

SHOT PUT

BOYS

UNDER 15

FINAL

41

11:00

400 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 11

TIMED FINALS 1

42

11:05

400 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 11

TIMED FINALS 2

43

11:10

400 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 11

TIMED FINALS 1

44

11:15

400 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 11

TIMED FINALS 2

45

11:20

400 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 13

TIMED FINALS 1

46

11:25

400 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 13

TIMED FINALS 2

47

11:30

400 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 13

TIMED FINALS 1

48

11:35

400 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 13

TIMED FINALS 2

49

11:40

400 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 15

TIMED FINALS 1

50

11:45

400 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 15

TIMED FINALS 2

51

11:50

400 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 15

TIMED FINALS 1

52

11:55

400 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 15

TIMED FINALS 2

53

11:55

LONG JUMP

GIRLS

UNDER 13

FINAL

54

11:55

HIGH JUMP

BOYS

UNDER 13

FINAL

 

 

DAY 2 – SUNDAY MAY 22, 2011- P.M SESSION

 


#

TIME

EVENTS

55

13:30

MEDAL PRESENTATION

56

14:00

LONG JUMP

 GIRLS

UNDER 15

FINAL

57

14:00

HIGH JUMP

BOYS

UNDER 15

FINAL

58

14:00

CRICKET-BALL THROW

BOYS

UNDER 11

FINAL

59

14:10

1200 METERS

GIRLS

OPEN

FINAL

60

14:30

1200 METERS

BOYS

OPEN

FINAL

61

15:00

100 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 11

TIMED FINALS 1

62

15:05

100 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 11

TIMED FINALS 2

63

15:10

100 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 11

TIMED FINALS 1

64

15:15

100 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 11

TIMED FINALS 2

65

15:20

100 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 13

TIMED FINALS 1

66

15:25

100 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 13

TIMED FINALS 2

67

15:30

100 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 13

TIMED FINALS 1

68

15:35

100 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 13

TIMED FINALS 2

69

15:40

100 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 15

TIMED FINALS 1

70

15:45

100 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 15

TIMED FINALS 2

71

15:50

100 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 15

TIMED FINALS 1

72

15:55

100 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 15

TIMED FINALS 2

73

16:00

100 METERS

WOMEN INVITATIONAL

74

16:05

100 METERS

MEN INVITATIONAL

75

16:10

CRICKET-BALL THROW

GIRLS

UNDER 11

FINAL

76

16:30

MEDAL PRESENTATION

77

17:00

4 X 400 METERS

GIRLS

OPEN

FINAL

78

17:10

4 X 400 METERS

BOYS

OPEN

FINAL

79

17:20

MEDAL PRESENTATION

 

Comments