Event Schedule

Draft Event Schedule for Circulation to ALL Participating Teams
DAY 1 – FRIDAY MAY 23, 2014


# TIME EVENTS


  5:00PM OPENING CEREMONY














DAY 2 – SATURDAY MAY 24, 2014 - A.M. SESSION 1
No.  TIME  EVENTS
1 9:30 CRICKET BALL THROW  BOYS  UNDER 13 FINAL
2 9:30 HIGH JUMP  BOYS UNDER 11 FINAL 
3 9:30 LONG JUMP GIRLS UNDER 13 FINAL
4 9:30 SHOT PUT GIRLS  UNDER 15 FINAL












DAY 2 – SATURDAY MAY 24, 2014 - P.M SESSION
# TIME EVENTS
5 1:00pm HIGH JUMP GIRLS UNDER 15 FINAL
6 1:00 LONG JUMP BOYS UNDER 13 FINAL 
7 1:00 CRICKET BALL THROW  GIRLS  UNDER 11 FINAL
8 1:30 800 METERS GIRLS UNDER 11 FINAL
9 1.4 800 METERS BOYS UNDER 11 FINAL
10 1:50 800 METERS GIRLS UNDER 13 FINAL
11 2:00 800 METERS BOYS  UNDER 13 FINAL
12 2:10 800 METERS GIRLS UNDER 15 FINAL
13 2:20 800 METERS BOYS UNDER 15 FINAL
14 2:30 200 METERS FEMALE INVITATIONAL
15 2:35 200 METERS MALE INVITATIONAL
16 2:40 200 METERS GIRLS UNDER 11 TIMED FINALS 1
17 2:45 200 METERS GIRLS UNDER 11 TIMED FINALS 2
18 2:50 200 METERS BOYS UNDER 11 TIMED FINALS 1
19 2:55 200 METERS BOYS UNDER 11 TIMED FINALS 2
20 3:00 CRICKET BALL THROW  BOYS  UNDER 11 FINAL
21 3:00 HIGH JUMP  BOYS UNDER 15 FINAL 
22 3:00 LONG JUMP GIRLS UNDER 15 FINAL
23 3:00 200 METERS GIRLS UNDER 13 TIMED FINALS 1
24 3:05 200 METERS GIRLS UNDER 13 TIMED FINALS 2
25 3:10 200 METERS BOYS  UNDER 13 TIMED FINALS 1
26 3:15 200 METERS BOYS  UNDER 13 TIMED FINALS 2
27 3:20 200 METERS GIRLS UNDER 15 TIMED FINALS 1
28 3:25 200 METERS GIRLS UNDER 15 TIMED FINALS 2
29 3:30 200 METERS BOYS UNDER 15 TIMED FINALS 1
30 3:35 200 METERS BOYS UNDER 15 TIMED FINALS 2
31 3:45 100 METERS FEMALE INVITATTIONAL
32 3:50 100 METERS MALE INVITATTIONAL
  3:55 INTERMISSION & AWARDS
33 4:30 4 x 100 METERS RELAY GIRLS UNDER 11 FINAL
34 4:40 4 x 100 METERS RELAY BOYS UNDER 11 FINAL
35 4:50 4 x 100 METERS RELAY GIRLS UNDER 13 FINAL
36 5:00 4 x 100 METERS RELAY BOYS UNDER 13 FINAL
37 5:10 4 x 100 METERS RELAY GIRLS UNDER 15 FINAL
38 5:20 4 x 100 METERS RELAY BOYS UNDER 15 FINAL
39 5:30 4 x 100 METERS RELAY FEMALE INVITATIONAL
40 5:40 4 x 100 METERS RELAY MALE INVITATIONAL
  5:50 AWARDS












DAY 3 – SUNDAY MAY 25, 2014 - A.M. SESSION 1
No.  TIME  EVENTS
41 10:30 CRICKET BALL THROW  GIRLS  UNDER 13 FINAL
42 10:30 HIGH JUMP  BOYS UNDER 13 FINAL 
43 10:30 LONG JUMP GIRLS UNDER 11 FINAL
44 10:30 SHOT PUT BOYS  UNDER 15 FINAL












DAY 3 – SUNDAY MAY 25, 2014 - P.M SESSION

# TIME EVENTS
45 2:00pm HIGH JUMP GIRLS UNDER 13 FINAL
46 2:00 LONG JUMP BOYS UNDER 11 FINAL 
47 2:05 1200 METERS GIRLS OPEN FINAL
48 2:15 1200 METERS BOYS OPEN FINAL
49 2:25 100 METERS GIRLS UNDER 11 SEMI FINALS 1
50 2.3 100 METERS GIRLS UNDER 11 SEMI FINALS 2
51 2:35 100 METERS BOYS  UNDER 11 SEMI FINALS 1
52 2:40 100 METERS BOYS UNDER 11 SEMI FINALS 2
53 2:45 100 METERS GIRLS UNDER 13 SEMI FINALS 1
54 2:50 100 METERS GIRLS UNDER 13 SEMI FINALS 2
55 2:55 100 METERS BOYS UNDER 13 SEMI FINALS 1
56 3:00 100 METERS BOYS UNDER 13 SEMI FINALS 2
57 3:05 100 METERS GIRLS UNDER 15 SEMI FINALS 1
58 3:10 100 METERS GIRLS  UNDER 15 SEMI FINALS 2
59 3:15 100 METERS BOYS UNDER 15 SEMI FINALS 1
60 3:20 100 METERS BOYS UNDER 15 SEMI FINALS 2
61 3:25 150 METERS GIRLS UNDER 9 EXHIBITION
62 3:30 150 METERS BOYS UNDER 9 EXHIBITION
63 3:30 HIGH JUMP  GIRLS UNDER 11 FINAL 
64 3:30 LONG JUMP BOYS UNDER 15 FINAL
65 3:35 400 METERS GIRLS UNDER 11 TIMED FINALS 1
66 3:40 400 METERS GIRLS UNDER 11 TIMED FINALS 2
67 3:45 400 METERS BOYS UNDER 11 TIMED FINALS 1
68 3:50 400 METERS BOYS UNDER 11 TIMED FINALS 2
69 3:55 400 METERS GIRLS UNDER 13 TIMED FINALS 1
70 4:00 400 METERS GIRLS UNDER 13 TIMED FINALS 2
71 4:05 400 METERS BOYS  UNDER 13 TIMED FINALS 1
72 4:10 400 METERS BOYS  UNDER 13 TIMED FINALS 2
73 4:10 400 METERS GIRLS UNDER 15 TIMED FINALS 1
74 4:15 400 METERS GIRLS UNDER 15 TIMED FINALS 2
75 4:20 400 METERS BOYS UNDER 15 TIMED FINALS 1
76 4:25 400 METERS BOYS UNDER 15 TIMED FINALS 2
  4:30 INTERMISSION & AWARDS
77 5:00 80 METERS GIRLS UNDER 9 EXHIBITION
78 5:05 80 METERS BOYS UNDER 9 EXHIBITION
79 5:10 100 METERS GIRLS UNDER 15 FINAL
80 5:15 100 METERS BOYS  UNDER 15 FINAL
81 5:20 100 METERS GIRLS UNDER 13 FINAL
82 5:25 100 METERS BOYS UNDER 13 FINAL
83 5:30 100 METERS GIRLS UNDER 11 FINAL
84 5:35 100 METERS BOYS UNDER 11 FINAL
85 5:40 4 x 400 METERS RELAY GIRLS OPEN FINAL
86 5:50 4 x 400 METERS RELAY BOYS OPEN FINAL
  6:00 AWARDS & CLOSING CEREMONY
Comments