LI Youth Results

Licensed to James Ronald Webster Park - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 22/05/2011 06:45 PM
                2011 Leeward Islands - 21/05/2011 to 22/05/2011                
                       Youth Track & Field Championship                        
                           James Ronald Webster Park                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 11-12 High Jump Under 13 Years
=======================================================================
        LIYC: * 1.43m              Chantal Malone, BVI                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   116 Niles, T'Arah          Anguilla                 1.38m   10   
  2    85 Morton, Geovanna       St.Kitts                 1.35m    8   
  3    82 Clavier, Namibia       St.Kitts                 1.30m    5.50
  3   118 Fleming, Janique       Anguilla                 1.30m    5.50
  5     3 Gordon, Krystahl       U.S Virgin Islan         1.25m    3.50
  5    23 Huggins, Kiara         British Virgin I         1.25m    3.50
  7     6 Acevedo, Yudelka       U.S Virgin Islan         1.20m    1   
  7    25 Hayde, Arianna         British Virgin I         1.20m    1   
  7   168 Maynard, Dequilla      Nevis                    1.20m    1   
 10   167 Ferguson, Anneka       Nevis                    1.10m  
 
Event 2  Boys 11-12 Long Jump Under 13 Years
=======================================================================
        LIYC: * 5.46m              DIAS, Aneval, St. Kitts                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    29 Brathwaite, Rikkoi     British Virgin I         4.96m   10   
      4.96m  4.34m  4.19m  4.49m        
  2   172 Athurton, Tajarie      Nevis                    4.66m    8   
      3.99m  3.57m  4.48m  4.66m        
  3    88 Collins, Curvis        St.Kitts                 4.66m    6   
      4.66m  4.36m  4.31m  4.36m        
  4   120 Richardson, Versha     Anguilla                 4.64m    5   
      4.64m  X  X  4.18m       
  5    91 Browne, Demitre        St.Kitts                 4.47m    4   
      4.40m  3.95m  4.19m  4.47m       
  6   179 Somersall, Jovarne     Nevis                    4.37m    3   
      4.37m  4.11m  X  X       
  7   122 Gumbs, Carmel          Anguilla                 4.28m    2   
      X  4.00m  4.21m  4.28m        
  8    50 Brown, Leshawn         Dutch St. Maarte         4.03m    1   
      3.90m  3.59m  4.03m  3.86m       
  9    30 Vanterpool, Khoy       British Virgin I         3.91m  
      3.75m  3.91m  3.87m  X        
 10   149 Francois, Ezeckiel     Antigua                  3.33m  
      X  3.33m  3.19m  3.28m        
 
Event 3  Girls 13-14 Shot Put Under 15 Years
=======================================================================
        LIYC: * 10.59m              WILLIAMS, Latoya, BVI                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    97 Tweede, Taren          St.Kitts                 9.11m   10   
      8.88m  8.12m  7.80m  9.11m  8.45m  9.10m
  2    96 Hodge, Kadesha         St.Kitts                 9.00m    8   
      8.41m  9.00m  8.63m  8.42m  8.37m  8.02m
  3   129 Harrigan, Mikiah       Anguilla                 8.72m    6   
      X  8.20m  8.55m  8.10m  8.49m  8.72m
  4    40 Jeremiah, Judy         British Virgin I         8.33m    5   
      8.20m  7.54m  8.07m  8.33m  7.38m  6.99m
  5    37 Penn, Ashley           British Virgin I         8.12m    4   
      5.69m  7.04m  7.52m  6.95m  7.05m  8.12m
  6   127 Meade, Rechelle        Anguilla                 7.82m    3   
      6.55m  6.90m  7.15m  7.32m  6.93m  7.82m
 
Event 4  Girls Under 11 800 Meter Dash Under 11 Years
=======================================================================
        LIYC: * 2:28.10              SHWTERSEANT, Milagro, BVI                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   155 Barthley, Diva         Antigua                2:51.53   10   
  2     1 Smith, Mikaela         U.S Virgin Islan       2:54.00    8   
  3    72 Jules, Tamia           St.Kitts               2:54.57    6   
  4   104 Romney, Lanecia        Anguilla               2:55.82    5   
  5    73 Connor, Kewanna        St.Kitts               3:08.35    4   
  6    16 Corea, Z'Niah          British Virgin I       3:09.78    3   
  7    17 Daniel, Anique         British Virgin I       3:28.08    2   
  8   107 Thompson, Diandra      Anguilla               3:36.88    1   
  9   159 Sargeant, Kazia        Nevis                  3:40.00  
 
Event 5  Boys Under 11 800 Meter Dash Under 11 Years
=======================================================================
        LIYC: * 2:31.20              NELSON, Jamille, Antigua                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    21 Fahie, Chaz            British Virgin I       2:40.53   10   
  2    78 Clarke, Kelonji        St.Kitts               2:43.34    8   
  3   112 Hodge, Samuel          Anguilla               2:47.78    6   
  4   111 Gumbs, Carlique        Anguilla               2:48.52    5   
  5   163 Stapleton, Shamar      Nevis                  2:52.12    4   
  6   162 Hendrickson, Gevor     Nevis                  2:52.14    3   
  7   153 Noble, Sheldon         Antigua                2:53.02    2   
  8    22 Frett, Shaqueal        British Virgin I       2:53.44    1   
  9     2 Modeste, Valence       U.S Virgin Islan       2:54.00  
 --    76 Hobson, Sadeek         St.Kitts                    DQ  
 
Event 6  Girls 11-12 800 Meter Dash Under 13 Years
=======================================================================
        LIYC: * 2:29.30              MALONEY, Celesia, Antigua                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    84 Richards, Reanda       St.Kitts               2:36.94   10   
  2   118 Fleming, Janique       Anguilla               2:38.04    8   
  3   150 Williams, Jermae       Antigua                2:43.43    6   
  4    82 Clavier, Namibia       St.Kitts               2:43.50    5   
  5   117 Connor, Anisa          Anguilla               2:46.49    4   
  6   165 Daniel, Monique        Nevis                  2:49.22    3   
  7   168 Maynard, Dequilla      Nevis                  2:56.32    2   
  8    25 Hayde, Arianna         British Virgin I       3:08.81    1   
  9    28 Smith, Jahquila        British Virgin I       3:21.16  
 10     7 Benders, Annika        U.S Virgin Islan       3:21.46  
 
Event 7  Boys 11-12 800 Meter Dash Under 13 Years
=======================================================================
        LIYC: * 2:14.91              HENRY, Ejayson, St. Kitts                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   177 Liburd, Tah-J          Nevis                  2:25.68   10   
  2    90 Nisbett, Kyle          St.Kitts               2:30.89    8   
  3    33 Matthew, Kedrick       British Virgin I       2:32.74    6   
  4   121 Blake, Brandon         Anguilla               2:38.58    5   
  5    89 Henry, Joel            St.Kitts               2:39.00    4   
  6   190 James, Kibwana         Antigua                2:40.64    3   
  7   178 Somersall, Deondre     Nevis                  2:54.54    2   
  8     8 Washington, Sevon      U.S Virgin Islan       3:07.98    1   
 --   122 Gumbs, Carmel          Anguilla                    DQ  
 --    51 Rombley, Pedro         Dutch St. Maarte            DQ  
 
Event 8  Girls 13-14 800 Meter Dash Under 15 Years
=======================================================================
        LIYC: * 2:19.50              PELLE, Nerissa, Antigua                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    94 Mitchum, Shenella      St.Kitts               2:31.38   10   
  2    95 Eddy, Keressa          St.Kitts               2:33.87    8   
  3   147 Davis, Sapphire        Antigua                2:36.95    6   
  4   180 Stanley, Shyan         Nevis                  2:42.17    5   
  5   128 Richardson, Artesh     Anguilla               2:43.64    4   
  6   189 Murphy, Shanice        Antigua                2:46.01    3   
  7    46 Fortune, Kelsha        British Virgin I       2:48.78    2   
  8    65 Turner, Janet          Montserrat             2:52.67    1   
  9   181 Tyson, Karina          Nevis                  3:27.46  
 
Event 9  Boys 13-14 800 Meter Dash Under 15 Years
=======================================================================
        LIYC: * 2:09.18              WEATHERHEAD, Maverick, Antigua            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    44 Douglas, Deshawn       British Virgin I       2:12.00   10   
  2   102 Warner, Darille        St.Kitts               2:12.13    8   
  3   141 Thomas, Orlando        Antigua                2:12.67    6   
  4    11 Smith, Malique         U.S Virgin Islan       2:14.56    5   
  5   100 Richards, Raheem       St.Kitts               2:14.87    4   
  6   133 Hazzard, Aiden         Anguilla               2:15.12    3   
  7   187 Rawlins, Khaden        Nevis                  2:15.56    2   
  8   186 Liburd, Gary           Nevis                  2:16.01    1   
  9    69 Weekes, Rhakeem        Montserrat             2:16.23  
 10   132 Heyliger, Giovonni     Anguilla               2:16.34  
 11    45 Malone, Tahj           British Virgin I       2:16.45  
 
Event 10  Girls Under 11 Long Jump Under 11 Years
=======================================================================
        LIYC: * 4.36m              EURISTHEE, Ackla, BVI                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    16 Corea, Z'Niah          British Virgin I         3.95m   10   
      X  X  3.95m  3.94m       
  2    12 Adams, Kiarah          British Virgin I         3.85m    8   
      3.33m  3.35m  3.85m  X        
  3    70 Hook, Lysandra         St.Kitts                 3.82m    6   
      X  3.82m  3.53m  X       
  4   107 Thompson, Diandra      Anguilla                 3.48m    5   
      3.44m  X  3.48m  3.07m       
  5   105 Connor, Andaysha       Anguilla                 3.35m    4   
      3.07m  3.27m  3.28m  3.35m       
  6   160 Wallace, Kurvella      Nevis                    3.22m    3   
      X  X  3.14m  3.22m       
  7    74 Saunders, Ainka        St.Kitts                 3.17m    2   
      3.02m  2.87m  3.00m  3.17m       
  8     1 Smith, Mikaela         U.S Virgin Islan         3.06m    1   
      X  2.70m  2.86m  3.06m       
  9    53 Hughes, Shantal        Dutch St. Maarte         2.99m  
      X  X  X  2.99m       
 
Event 11  Boys Under 11 High Jump Under 11 Years
=======================================================================
        LIYC: * 1.32m              BALTIMORE, McKenzie, BVI                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    79 Thomas, V'Quan         St.Kitts                 1.29m   10   
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   113 Hull, Kymauri          Anguilla                 1.20m    8   
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.23 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3    78 Clarke, Kelonji        St.Kitts                 1.15m    5   
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3   161 Bowen, Jumain          Nevis                    1.15m    5   
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3    18 Penn, Koen             British Virgin I         1.15m    5   
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6   110 Jean, Andreson         Anguilla                 1.05m    3   
     1.00 1.05 1.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7    19 Smith, J'Quann         British Virgin I         1.00m    2   
     1.00 1.05 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 12  Girls 13-14 Long Jump Under 15 Years
=======================================================================
        LIYC: * 5.20m              CHARLES, Melissa, Nevis                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    92 Liburd, Kristal        St.Kitts                 5.05m   10   
      5.05m  4.96m  X  4.98m        
  2    37 Penn, Ashley           British Virgin I         4.98m    8   
      4.57m  X  4.98m  X        
  3   126 Reid, Donelia          Anguilla                 4.83m    6   
      4.29m  4.19m  4.68m  4.83m        
  4    34 Penn, Kala             British Virgin I         4.73m    5   
      4.42m  4.73m  3.80m  4.26m       
  5   127 Meade, Rechelle        Anguilla                 4.57m    4   
      4.39m  4.57m  4.14m  4.55m        
  6    96 Hodge, Kadesha         St.Kitts                 4.19m    3   
      4.17m  3.94m  4.19m  4.15m        
  7     9 Sage, Britney          U.S Virgin Islan         4.19m    2   
      3.99m  4.19m  X  3.83m        
  8   189 Murphy, Shanice        Antigua                  4.02m    1   
      4.00m  3.17m  3.46m  4.02m        
 
Event 13  Boys 13-14 High Jump Under 15 Years
=======================================================================
        LIYC: * 1.73m              EDWIN, Jason, BVI                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   103 Boston, Savaugn        St.Kitts                 1.72m   10   
  2    43 McMaster, Kyron        British Virgin I         1.69m    8   
  3   102 Warner, Darille        St.Kitts                 1.63m    6   
  4    11 Smith, Malique         U.S Virgin Islan         1.55m    5   
  5    45 Malone, Tahj           British Virgin I         1.50m    4   
  6   137 Gumbs, Aaron           Anguilla                 1.45m    3   
  7   130 Harrigan, Brandon      Anguilla                 1.40m    2   
  8   186 Liburd, Gary           Nevis                    1.35m    1   
 
Event 14  Boys 11-12 Weight Throw Cricket Ball Under 13 Years
=======================================================================
        LIYC: * 69.46m              BRYAN, Isenio, Anguilla                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    33 Matthew, Kedrick       British Virgin I        59.48m   10   
      59.48m  56.44m  51.93m  50.75m       
  2   124 Richardson, Kyorie     Anguilla                59.03m    8   
      53.32m  59.03m  56.66m  55.70m       
  3   148 Ryan, Dante            Antigua                 57.70m    6   
      57.70m  48.06m  50.07m  52.09m       
  4    88 Collins, Curvis        St.Kitts                56.31m    5   
      56.31m  55.49m  53.57m  48.80m       
  5   179 Somersall, Jovarne     Nevis                   53.23m    4   
      47.96m  45.62m  50.46m  53.23m       
  6    67 Spencer, Dejon         Montserrat              48.92m    3   
      37.76m  48.39m  48.92m  41.88m       
  7   123 Richardson, Keith      Anguilla                48.38m    2   
      46.23m  44.91m  47.65m  48.38m       
  8   174 Duberry, Marcus        Nevis                   47.86m    1   
      40.73m  47.81m  47.86m  42.15m       
  9    89 Henry, Joel            St.Kitts                47.20m  
      43.25m  43.95m  47.20m  44.00m       
 10    30 Vanterpool, Khoy       British Virgin I        43.88m  
      43.88m  41.10m  42.78m  42.96m       
 11    50 Brown, Leshawn         Dutch St. Maarte        42.95m  
      36.72m  42.95m  41.62m  40.87m       
 12    51 Rombley, Pedro         Dutch St. Maarte        41.36m  
      X  37.96m  40.43m  41.36m       
 13    66 Lewis, Arron           Montserrat              38.12m  
      38.12m  33.35m  38.01m  37.18m       
 14   149 Francois, Ezeckiel     Antigua                 37.75m  
      34.92m  37.75m  X  32.82m       
 
Event 15  Girls Under 11 200 Meter Dash Under 11 Years
==========================================================================
        LIYC: * 27.80              Kevonie Bartlette, Nevis                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    60 Murrain, Lindrelle     Montserrat               30.44   1  10   
  2   158 Perkins, Tineisha      Nevis                    30.45   1   8   
  3   105 Connor, Andaysha       Anguilla                 31.19   2   6   
  4    71 Jeffers, Ladelcia      St.Kitts                 31.26   2   5   
  5    15 Malone, Xiomora        British Virgin I         31.90   2   4   
  6    70 Hook, Lysandra         St.Kitts                 31.97   1   3   
  7   106 Oliver, Yolanda        Anguilla                 32.28   1   2   
  8   155 Barthley, Diva         Antigua                  32.50   2   1   
  9   160 Wallace, Kurvella      Nevis                    32.52   2 
 10    14 Edwards, Tashira       British Virgin I         32.58   1 
 11    61 Weekes, Tiffany        Montserrat               35.10   2 
 
Event 16  Boys Under 11 200 Meter Dash Under 11 Years
==========================================================================
        LIYC: * 27.90              Aliston Potter, BVI                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    75 Alford, Javrell        St.Kitts                 28.60   1  10   
  2   153 Noble, Sheldon         Antigua                  28.76   2   8   
  3   164 Wallace, Geval         Nevis                    29.41   2   6   
  4   154 Richards, Razeem       Antigua                  29.64   1   5   
  5    18 Penn, Koen             British Virgin I         29.49   2   4   
  6    19 Smith, J'Quann         British Virgin I         29.68   1   3   
  7   162 Hendrickson, Gevor     Nevis                    29.79   1   2   
  8    77 Adams, Ishaun          St.Kitts                 29.97   2   1   
  9   110 Jean, Andreson         Anguilla                 30.47   2 
 10   108 Niles, Raymel          Anguilla                 30.78   1 
 11    63 Yearwood, Kriston      Montserrat               30.88   1 
 12    62 Wilkins, Deshawn       Montserrat               30.96   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash Under 13 Years
==========================================================================
        LIYC: * 26.20              Nikisha Jeffers, St. Kitts                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    23 Huggins, Kiara         British Virgin I         27.31   1  10   
  2   116 Niles, T'Arah          Anguilla                 27.55   1   8   
  3   170 Smith, Mac-Keda        Nevis                    27.83   1   6   
  4    24 Wong, J'Nae            British Virgin I         28.02   2   5   
  5   114 Richardson, T'Kail     Anguilla                 28.59   2   4   
  6    81 Robinson, Tywanya      St.Kitts                 28.78   2   3   
  7     3 Gordon, Krystahl       U.S Virgin Islan         29.41   2   2   
  8   167 Ferguson, Anneka       Nevis                    29.51   2   1   
  9     4 Matthew, Stefanie      U.S Virgin Islan         31.05   1 
 10   151 David, Shaquanza       Antigua                  31.68   1 
 11    80 Elliott, Shanice       St.Kitts                 31.87   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash Under 13 Years
==========================================================================
        LIYC: * 25.30              Christian Zamore, Antigua                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    29 Brathwaite, Rikkoi     British Virgin I         27.22   1  10   
  2   120 Richardson, Versha     Anguilla                 27.67   1   8   
  3   175 Farell, Cejae          Nevis                    27.71   2   6   
  4    87 Liburd, Israel         St.Kitts                 27.72   2   5   
  5   179 Somersall, Jovarne     Nevis                    27.81   1   4   
  6    88 Collins, Curvis        St.Kitts                 27.91   1   3   
  7   121 Blake, Brandon         Anguilla                 28.13   2   2   
  8    32 Romney, Samory         British Virgin I         29.11   2   1   
  9    66 Lewis, Arron           Montserrat               29.81   1 
 10    67 Spencer, Dejon         Montserrat               30.62   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash Under 15 Years
==========================================================================
        LIYC: * 24.50              PONTEEN, Tiandra, St. Kitts                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    36 Moses, Tarikah         British Virgin I         25.85   2  10   
  2    92 Liburd, Kristal        St.Kitts                 26.91   2   8   
  3   143 Soleyn, Bliss          Antigua                  27.05   1   6   
  4   145 Simpson, Melinda       Antigua                  27.14   2   5   
  5   125 Gumbs, Angelena        Anguilla                 27.30   2   4   
  6    37 Penn, Ashley           British Virgin I         27.49   1   3   
  7   127 Meade, Rechelle        Anguilla                 27.62   1   2   
  8   181 Tyson, Karina          Nevis                    28.05   1   1   
  9    93 Matthew, Nikita        St.Kitts                 28.21   1 
 10     9 Sage, Britney          U.S Virgin Islan         28.40   2 
 11   182 Williams, Verneen      Nevis                    30.33   2 
 12    64 Figueroa, Claribel     Montserrat               31.53   2 
 13    68 Aymer, Shaudae         Montserrat               31.72   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash Under 15 Years
==========================================================================
        LIYC: * 23.50              ROGERS, Melville, St. Kitts                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   188 Tyson, Sadiki          Nevis                    23.76   2  10   
  2   140 Washington, Miciah     Antigua                  24.88   2   8   
  3    43 McMaster, Kyron        British Virgin I         24.97   1   6   
  4   131 Carty, Mauriel         Anguilla                 25.03   2   5   
  5   184 Elliott, Jomani        Nevis                    25.33   1   4   
  6    69 Weekes, Rhakeem        Montserrat               25.56   1   3   
  7    99 Richards, Dajour       St.Kitts                 25.58   1   2   
  8    41 Potter, Kadeon         British Virgin I         25.92   2   1   
  9   136 Fredericks, DaQwan     Anguilla                 26.19   1 
 10    98 Woods, Geval           St.Kitts                 26.30   2 
 11    10 Griffin, Rodney        U.S Virgin Islan         27.51   1 
 
Event 23  Girls Under 11 4x100 Meter Relay Under 11 Years
=======================================================================
        LIYC: * 57.40              , Nevis                                     
                       M. CHARLES, T. BROWNE, C. PERRY, M. Williams      
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 British Virgin Islands  'A'                           60.05   10   
     1) 12 Adams, Kiarah                2) 14 Edwards, Tashira            
     3) 13 Penn, Naya                   4) 16 Corea, Z'Niah               
  2 Anguilla  'A'                                         60.21    8   
     1) 105 Connor, Andaysha            2) 106 Oliver, Yolanda            
     3) 104 Romney, Lanecia             4) 107 Thompson, Diandra          
  3 Nevis  'A'                                            63.26    6   
     1) 160 Wallace, Kurvella           2) 158 Perkins, Tineisha          
     3) 159 Sargeant, Kazia             4) 157 Liburd, Schadone           
 -- St.Kitts  'A'                                           DNF  
     1) 72 Jules, Tamia                 2) 70 Hook, Lysandra              
     3) 73 Connor, Kewanna              4) 71 Jeffers, Ladelcia           
 
Event 24  Boys Under 11 4x100 Meter Relay Under 11 Years
=======================================================================
        LIYC: * 56.60              , BVI                                       
                       A. POTTER, L. ANDREWS, A. LEUNS, E. BREWLEY       
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 British Virgin Islands  'A'                           57.26   10   
     1) 20 Sealey, Joseph               2) 18 Penn, Koen                  
     3) 21 Fahie, Chaz                  4) 19 Smith, J'Quann              
  2 St.Kitts  'A'                                         57.81    8   
     1) 76 Hobson, Sadeek               2) 77 Adams, Ishaun               
     3) 79 Thomas, V'Quan               4) 75 Alford, Javrell             
  3 Nevis  'A'                                            59.89    6   
     1) 162 Hendrickson, Gevorn         2) 163 Stapleton, Shamar          
     3) 164 Wallace, Geval              4) 161 Bowen, Jumain              
  4 Anguilla  'A'                                         59.92    5   
     1) 109 Phillip, Akoy               2) 108 Niles, Raymel              
     3) 113 Hull, Kymauri               4) 110 Jean, Andreson             
 
Event 25  Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay Under 13 Years
=======================================================================
        LIYC: * 53.00              , St. Kitts                                 
                       S. HUGGINS, J. MORTON, H. SARGEANT,N. JEFFERS     
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 British Virgin Islands  'A'                           53.88   10   
     1) 23 Huggins, Kiara               2) 26 Frett, Zahkaria             
     3) 25 Hayde, Arianna               4) 24 Wong, J'Nae                 
  2 Anguilla  'A'                                         54.10    8   
     1) 115 Bhagwan, Dejonique          2) 117 Connor, Anisa              
     3) 116 Niles, T'Arah               4) 114 Richardson, T'Kailah       
  3 St.Kitts  'A'                                         54.30    6   
     1) 84 Richards, Reanda             2) 81 Robinson, Tywanya           
     3) 82 Clavier, Namibia             4) 80 Elliott, Shanice            
  4 Nevis  'A'                                            56.34    5   
     1) 170 Smith, Mac-Keda             2) 171 Tyson, Judene              
     3) 167 Ferguson, Anneka            4) 169 Queely, Reina              
  5 U.S Virgin Islands  'A'                               56.94    4   
     1) 6 Acevedo, Yudelka              2) 7 Benders, Annika              
     3) 3 Gordon, Krystahl              4) 4 Matthew, Stefanie            
 
Event 26  Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay Under 13 Years
=======================================================================
        LIYC: * 51.60              , Antigua                                   
                       C. ZAMORE, S. GALDWIN, A. JOSEPH, P. CHARLES      
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St.Kitts  'A'                                         52.01   10   
     1) 91 Browne, Demitre              2) 87 Liburd, Israel              
     3) 88 Collins, Curvis              4) 86 Buchanan, Keon              
  2 British Virgin Islands  'A'                           53.54    8   
     1) 29 Brathwaite, Rikkoi           2) 31 Gumbs, Diamante             
     3) 33 Matthew, Kedrick             4) 32 Romney, Samory              
  3 Nevis  'A'                                            53.56    6   
     1) 172 Athurton, Tajarie           2) 173 Chapman, Leroy             
     3) 174 Somersall,Jovarnee(changed) 4) 175 Farell, Cejae              
  4 Dutch St. Maarten  'A'                                54.32    5   
     1) 57 Bito, Shemar                 2) 50 Brown, Leshawn              
     3) 52 Delani, Ershanio             4) 51 Rombley, Pedro              
  5 Anguilla  'A'                                         55.72    4   
     1) 121 Blake, Brandon              2) 122 Gumbs, Carmel              
     3) 119 Hodge, Shaquan              4) 123 Richardson, Keith          
 
Event 27  Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay Under 15 Years
=======================================================================
        LIYC: * 50.00              , St. Kitts                                 
                       T. PONTEEN, G. BUCHANAN, K. WILLIAMS, T. FAHIE    
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 British Virgin Islands  'A'                           51.40   10   
     1) 34 Penn, Kala                   2) 38 Warner, Lakeisha            
     3) 39 Richards, Shana              4) 36 Moses, Tarikah              
  2 Anguilla  'A'                                         51.97    8   
     1) 125 Gumbs, Angelena             2) 127 Meade, Rechelle            
     3) 126 Reid, Donelia               4) 128 Richardson, Artesha        
  3 Antigua  'A'                                          51.97    6   
     1) 144 Morson, Kiwandi             2) 145 Simpson, Melinda           
     3) 189 Murphy, Shanice             4) 143 Soleyn, Bliss              
  4 St.Kitts  'A'                                         52.57    5   
     1) 94 Mitchum, Shenella            2) 95 Eddy, Keressa               
     3) 93 Matthew, Nikita              4) 92 Liburd, Kristal             
 
Event 28  Boys 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay Under 15 Years
=======================================================================
        LIYC: * 47.26              , St. Kitts                                 
                       A. CLARKE, D. WOOLARD, J. RICHARDS, A. EDDY       
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 British Virgin Islands  'A'                           48.50   10   
     1) 43 McMaster, Kyron              2) 41 Potter, Kadeon              
     3) 44 Douglas, Deshawn             4) 42 Osborne, Tahj               
  2 Nevis  'A'                                            48.53    8   
     1) 183 Carey, Tijuani              2) 184 Elliott, Jomani            
     3) 187 Rawlins, Khaden             4) 188 Tyson, Sadiki              
  3 Anguilla  'A'                                         49.89    6   
 -- St.Kitts  'A'                                            DQ  
     1) 100 Richards, Raheem            2) 98 Woods, Geval                
     3) 103 Boston, Savaugn             4) 99 Richards, Dajour            
 
Event 30  Girls Under 11 High Jump Under 11 Years
=======================================================================
        LIYC: * 1.20m              MULRAINE, Shanice, St. Kitts                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    16 Corea, Z'Niah          British Virgin I         1.21m*  10   
     0.01 0.90 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.25 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2   107 Thompson, Diandra      Anguilla                 1.18m    8   
     0.01 0.90 1.00 1.05 1.15 1.18 1.21 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3    15 Malone, Xiomora        British Virgin I         1.10m    6   
     0.01 0.90 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4   106 Oliver, Yolanda        Anguilla                 1.10m    5   
     0.01 0.90 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5    73 Connor, Kewanna        St.Kitts                 1.10m    4   
     0.01 0.90 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6    74 Saunders, Ainka        St.Kitts                 1.05m    3   
     0.01 0.90 1.00 1.05 1.10 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7     1 Smith, Mikaela         U.S Virgin Islan         1.05m    2   
     0.01 0.90 1.00 1.05 1.10 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8   158 Perkins, Tineisha      Nevis                    1.00m    1   
     0.01 0.90 1.00 1.05 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 31  Boys Under 11 Long Jump Under 11 Years
=======================================================================
        LIYC: * 4.56m              POTTER, Aliston, BVI                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    21 Fahie, Chaz            British Virgin I         4.71m*  10   
      4.71m  X  4.32m  4.34m        
  2   109 Phillip, Akoy          Anguilla                 4.11m    8   
      X  3.86m  4.11m  3.93m        
  3   154 Richards, Razeem       Antigua                  3.83m    6   
      3.83m  3.51m  3.69m  X        
  4   108 Niles, Raymel          Anguilla                 3.82m    5   
      2.06m  X  X  3.82m       
  5    20 Sealey, Joseph         British Virgin I         3.78m    4   
      3.33m  2.71m  3.78m  X       
  6    76 Hobson, Sadeek         St.Kitts                 3.66m    3   
      3.02m  3.66m  X  2.61m        
  7     2 Modeste, Valence       U.S Virgin Islan         3.63m    2   
      3.48m  3.57m  3.43m  3.63m        
  8    75 Alford, Javrell        St.Kitts                 3.48m    1   
      3.04m  3.48m  2.34m  X        
  9   162 Hendrickson, Gevor     Nevis                    3.47m  
      3.25m  3.47m  3.33m  3.32m        
 10   161 Bowen, Jumain          Nevis                    3.39m  
      X  3.21m  3.39m  X        
 
Event 32  Boys 13-14 Shot Put Under 15 Years
=======================================================================
        LIYC: * 11.46m              LETTSOME, Raphael, BVI                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   103 Boston, Savaugn        St.Kitts                10.95m   10   
      9.68m  10.50m  10.95m  10.84m        
  2    41 Potter, Kadeon         British Virgin I        10.86m    8   
      9.05m  X  10.00m  10.86m        
  3    99 Richards, Dajour       St.Kitts                10.38m    6   
      9.79m  10.05m  X  10.38m       
  4   135 Maccow, Thomas         Anguilla                 9.26m    5   
      X  9.26m  8.01m  8.82m        
  5   133 Hazzard, Aiden         Anguilla                 9.10m    4   
      9.10m  8.99m  8.47m  8.33m        
  6    47 Rombley, Raymond       Dutch St. Maarte         8.30m    3   
      7.06m  8.12m  X  8.30m        
  7    42 Osborne, Tahj          British Virgin I         8.02m    2   
      X  X  X  8.02m        
  8   194 Pantophlet, Terrel     Dutch St. Maarte         7.26m    1   
      X  7.26m  6.51m  6.95m        
 
Event 33  Girls Under 11 400 Meter Dash Under 11 Years
==========================================================================
        LIYC: * 65.00              Junkere, Malicam, BVI                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    71 Jeffers, Ladelcia      St.Kitts                 71.01   1  10   
  2   155 Barthley, Diva         Antigua                  71.20   1   8   
  3    72 Jules, Tamia           St.Kitts                 73.90   2   6   
  4    16 Corea, Z'Niah          British Virgin I         74.60   1   5   
  5    17 Daniel, Anique         British Virgin I         75.63   2   4   
  6   157 Liburd, Schadone       Nevis                    75.99   1   3   
  7     1 Smith, Mikaela         U.S Virgin Islan         76.73   2   2   
  8   104 Romney, Lanecia        Anguilla                 77.46   1   1   
  9   107 Thompson, Diandra      Anguilla                 77.92   2 
 
Event 34  Boys Under 11 400 Meter Dash Under 11 Years
==========================================================================
        LIYC: * 66.23              Bassue, Theron, Nevis                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    21 Fahie, Chaz            British Virgin I         65.74*  2  10   
  2    77 Adams, Ishaun          St.Kitts                 67.78   1   8   
  3   153 Noble, Sheldon         Antigua                  69.96   1   6   
  4    22 Frett, Shaqueal        British Virgin I         72.25   1   5   
  5     2 Modeste, Valence       U.S Virgin Islan         72.79   2   4   
  6   111 Gumbs, Carlique        Anguilla                 74.97   1   3   
  7   164 Wallace, Geval         Nevis                    77.80   1   2   
 --    78 Clarke, Kelonji        St.Kitts                    DQ   2 
 --   162 Hendrickson, Gevor     Nevis                       DQ   2 
 
Event 35  Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash Under 13 Years
==========================================================================
        LIYC: * 61.90              PONTEEN, Tiandra, St. Kitts                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   139 Romney, Junecia        Anguilla                 62.72   1  10   
  2   118 Fleming, Janique       Anguilla                 64.45   2   8   
  3   170 Smith, Mac-Keda        Nevis                    64.66   2   6   
  4    82 Clavier, Namibia       St.Kitts                 64.97   2   5   
  5   150 Williams, Jermae       Antigua                  65.84   2   4   
  6    26 Frett, Zahkaria        British Virgin I         66.97   2   3   
  7    83 Isaac, Tonisha         St.Kitts                 67.68   1   2   
  8    27 Lacey, Judine          British Virgin I         68.86   1   1   
  9     7 Benders, Annika        U.S Virgin Islan         76.15   1 
 10   171 Tyson, Judene          Nevis                  1:24.44   1 
 
Event 36  Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash Under 13 Years
==========================================================================
        LIYC: * 58.00              DIAS, Aneval, St. Kitts                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    86 Buchanan, Keon         St.Kitts                 59.41   1  10   
  2    33 Matthew, Kedrick       British Virgin I         60.99   1   8   
  3   177 Liburd, Tah-J          Nevis                    62.44   2   6   
  4   175 Farell, Cejae          Nevis                    63.78   1   5   
  5   121 Blake, Brandon         Anguilla                 63.83   2   4   
  6    32 Romney, Samory         British Virgin I         64.39   2   3   
  7    89 Henry, Joel            St.Kitts                 64.65   2   2   
  8    66 Lewis, Arron           Montserrat               68.41   1   1   
  9   122 Gumbs, Carmel          Anguilla                 69.70   1 
 10   190 James, Kibwana         Antigua                  71.35   1 
 11     8 Washington, Sevon      U.S Virgin Islan         71.35   1 
 12    50 Brown, Leshawn         Dutch St. Maarte         79.15   2 
 
Event 37  Girls 13-14 400 Meter Dash Under 15 Years
==========================================================================
        LIYC: * 57.30              PONTEEN, Tiandra, St. Kitts                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    38 Warner, Lakeisha       British Virgin I         59.59   1  10   
  2    95 Eddy, Keressa          St.Kitts                 62.17   1   8   
  3    94 Mitchum, Shenella      St.Kitts                 63.24   2   6   
  4   144 Morson, Kiwandi        Antigua                  64.06   1   5   
  5   189 Murphy, Shanice        Antigua                  64.17   2   4   
  6   181 Tyson, Karina          Nevis                    65.23   2   3   
  7    39 Richards, Shana        British Virgin I         66.30   2   2   
  8   128 Richardson, Artesh     Anguilla                 68.05   2   1   
  9    65 Turner, Janet          Montserrat               68.96   2 
 10   125 Gumbs, Angelena        Anguilla                 72.03   1 
 11   182 Williams, Verneen      Nevis                    73.41   1 
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 400 Meter Dash Under 15 Years
==========================================================================
        LIYC: * 53.10              ROGERS, Melville, St. Kitts                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    44 Douglas, Deshawn       British Virgin I         54.38   2  10   
  2   188 Tyson, Sadiki          Nevis                    54.63   1   8   
  3    43 McMaster, Kyron        British Virgin I         55.51   1   6   
  4   140 Washington, Miciah     Antigua                  56.05   2   5   
  5    69 Weekes, Rhakeem        Montserrat               56.75   2   4   
  6   101 Wilkenson, Javon       St.Kitts                 57.35   2   3   
  7   100 Richards, Raheem       St.Kitts                 57.91   1   2   
  8   184 Elliott, Jomani        Nevis                    60.10   2   1   
  9   134 Jones, Rakeem          Anguilla                 63.90   1 
 10   136 Fredericks, DaQwan     Anguilla                 64.73   2 
 
Event 39  Girls 11-12 Long Jump Under 13 Years
=======================================================================
        LIYC: * 4.74m              JEFFERS, Nikisha, St. Kitts                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    80 Elliott, Shanice       St.Kitts                 4.80m*  10   
      X  4.68m  4.55m  4.80m        
  2   139 Romney, Junecia        Anguilla                 4.69m    8   
      4.03m  4.51m  4.69m  3.89m        
  3    81 Robinson, Tywanya      St.Kitts                 4.66m    6   
      4.30m  4.33m  4.07m  4.66m       
  4    23 Huggins, Kiara         British Virgin I         4.42m    5   
      3.70m  4.42m  4.17m  3.71m       
  5   115 Bhagwan, Dejonique     Anguilla                 4.33m    4   
      4.27m  4.26m  4.33m  X        
  6   170 Smith, Mac-Keda        Nevis                    4.30m    3   
      4.00m  4.14m  4.30m  4.26m        
  7    25 Hayde, Arianna         British Virgin I         4.24m    2   
      4.17m  4.17m  4.24m  4.06m        
  8     3 Gordon, Krystahl       U.S Virgin Islan         4.15m    1   
      X  3.91m  4.15m  3.81m        
  9     6 Acevedo, Yudelka       U.S Virgin Islan         3.93m  
      X  3.63m  3.93m  X        
 10   151 David, Shaquanza       Antigua                  3.80m  
      X  3.80m  3.77m  3.72m        
 11   167 Ferguson, Anneka       Nevis                    3.79m  
      3.73m  3.79m  X  X        
 
Event 40  Boys 11-12 High Jump Under 13 Years
=======================================================================
        LIYC: * 1.53m              POTTER, Aliston, BVI                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   119 Hodge, Shaquan         Anguilla                 1.40m   10   
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO 
  2    91 Browne, Demitre        St.Kitts                 1.35m    8   
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3   149 Francois, Ezeckiel     Antigua                  1.35m    6   
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4   120 Richardson, Versha     Anguilla                 1.30m    5   
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5    89 Henry, Joel            St.Kitts                 1.25m    4   
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 --     8 Washington, Sevon      U.S Virgin Islan            NH  
     1.15 
      XXX 
 --    29 Brathwaite, Rikkoi     British Virgin I            NH  
     1.15 
      XXX 
 --    33 Matthew, Kedrick       British Virgin I            NH  
     1.15 
      XXX 
 --   172 Athurton, Tajarie      Nevis                       NH  
     1.15 
      XXX 
 
Event 43  Girls 13-14 High Jump Under 15 Years
=======================================================================
        LIYC: * 1.61m              GREENE, Halsa, St. Kitts                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    96 Hodge, Kadesha         St.Kitts                 1.48m   10   
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   127 Meade, Rechelle        Anguilla                 1.45m    8   
     1.25 1.35 1.45 1.48 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3    34 Penn, Kala             British Virgin I         1.45m    6   
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4   144 Morson, Kiwandi        Antigua                  1.40m    5   
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5   129 Harrigan, Mikiah       Anguilla                 1.35m    4   
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6   145 Simpson, Melinda       Antigua                  1.35m    3   
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7    37 Penn, Ashley           British Virgin I         1.25m    2   
     1.25 1.30 
        O   XX 
 --    93 Matthew, Nikita        St.Kitts                    NH  
     1.25 
      XXX 
 
Event 44  Boys 13-14 Long Jump Under 15 Years
=======================================================================
        LIYC: * 6.10m              WHEATLEY, Leon, BVI                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   140 Washington, Miciah     Antigua                  5.69m   10   
      4.39m  5.46m  5.69m            
  2   103 Boston, Savaugn        St.Kitts                 5.53m    8   
      X  5.36m  5.53m  5.33m        
  3    11 Smith, Malique         U.S Virgin Islan         5.52m    6   
      5.42m  5.52m  5.32m  5.32m        
  4    43 McMaster, Kyron        British Virgin I         5.31m    5   
      5.16m  5.31m  5.10m  5.09m        
  5    45 Malone, Tahj           British Virgin I         4.93m    4   
      4.46m  X  4.93m  4.53m        
  6    47 Rombley, Raymond       Dutch St. Maarte         4.55m    3   
      4.55m  X  4.49m  X        
  7    99 Richards, Dajour       St.Kitts                 4.32m    2   
      3.56m  4.32m  5.26m  X        
 
Event 45  Boys Under 11 Weight Throw Cricket Ball Under 11 Years
=======================================================================
        LIYC: * 59.65m              BRYAN, Isenio, Anguilla                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    79 Thomas, V'Quan         St.Kitts                53.05m   10   
      32.28m  45.00m  47.89m  53.05m       
  2    62 Wilkins, Deshawn       Montserrat              48.29m    8   
      46.94m  44.35m  48.29m  48.13m       
  3    78 Clarke, Kelonji        St.Kitts                47.88m    6   
      44.07m  44.05m  47.88m  47.20m       
  4   113 Hull, Kymauri          Anguilla                45.92m    5   
      43.27m  43.23m  44.07m  45.92m       
  5    22 Frett, Shaqueal        British Virgin I        45.15m    4   
      X  45.15m  43.36m  42.40m       
  6   109 Phillip, Akoy          Anguilla                44.46m    3   
      44.46m  40.08m  43.62m  32.65m       
  7    63 Yearwood, Kriston      Montserrat              44.35m    2   
      34.77m  43.73m  42.44m  44.35m       
  8   154 Richards, Razeem       Antigua                 44.15m    1   
      44.15m  42.05m  43.63m  43.99m       
  9    19 Smith, J'Quann         British Virgin I        40.61m  
      37.42m  36.96m  38.38m  40.61m       
 10   164 Wallace, Geval         Nevis                   39.33m  
      35.70m  34.14m  38.54m  39.33m       
 11   153 Noble, Sheldon         Antigua                 39.21m  
      38.00m  38.51m  39.21m  35.80m       
 12   163 Stapleton, Shamar      Nevis                   38.42m  
      31.14m  35.75m  30.88m  38.42m       
 13   196 Hanley, Kyle           Dutch St. Maarte        15.93m  
      15.93m  9.20m               
 
Event 46  Girls Under 15 1200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   147 Davis, Sapphire        Antigua                3:57.91   10   
  2    94 Mitchum, Shenella      St.Kitts               4:08.89    8   
  3   168 Maynard, Dequilla      Nevis                  4:12.45    6   
  4    84 Richards, Reanda       St.Kitts               4:17.45    5   
  5   180 Stanley, Shyan         Nevis                  4:25.59    4   
  6   118 Fleming, Janique       Anguilla               4:26.82    3   
  7    65 Turner, Janet          Montserrat             4:35.29    2   
  8    28 Smith, Jahquila        British Virgin I       5:20.11    1   
 --    27 Lacey, Judine          British Virgin I           DNF  
 
Event 47  Boys Under 15 1200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   100 Richards, Raheem       St.Kitts               3:32.99   10   
  2   141 Thomas, Orlando        Antigua                3:34.00    8   
  3    11 Smith, Malique         U.S Virgin Islan       3:36.79    6   
  4   102 Warner, Darille        St.Kitts               3:42.89    5   
  5   186 Liburd, Gary           Nevis                  3:53.98    4   
  6   133 Hazzard, Aiden         Anguilla               3:54.14    3   
  7   132 Heyliger, Giovonni     Anguilla               4:05.89    2   
  8   190 James, Kibwana         Antigua                4:09.07    1   
  9   185 Freeman, Troy          Nevis                  4:14.48  
 
Event 48  Girls Under 11 100 Meter Dash Under 11 Years
==========================================================================
        LIYC: * 13.40              Latonia Jones, Nevis                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    12 Adams, Kiarah          British Virgin I         14.73   2  10   
  2    60 Murrain, Lindrelle     Montserrat               14.74   1   8   
  3   158 Perkins, Tineisha      Nevis                    14.80   1   6   
  4   105 Connor, Andaysha       Anguilla                 14.90   2   5   
  5   104 Romney, Lanecia        Anguilla                 15.07   1   4   
  6    71 Jeffers, Ladelcia      St.Kitts                 15.13   1   3   
  7    13 Penn, Naya             British Virgin I         15.16   1   2   
  8    70 Hook, Lysandra         St.Kitts                 15.44   2   1   
  9   160 Wallace, Kurvella      Nevis                    15.56   2 
 10    61 Weekes, Tiffany        Montserrat               16.71   2 
 11   192 Ilcues, Kervinia       Dutch St. Maarte         17.15   2 
 12   193 Alexandre, Nerlind     Dutch St. Maarte         17.19   1 
 
Event 49  Boys Under 11 100 Meter Dash Under 11 Years
==========================================================================
        LIYC: * 13.50              Christian Zamore, Antigua                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    75 Alford, Javrell        St.Kitts                 13.83   2  10   
  2   164 Wallace, Geval         Nevis                    13.93   1   8   
  3   154 Richards, Razeem       Antigua                  14.05   1   6   
  4   153 Noble, Sheldon         Antigua                  14.10   2   5   
  5    18 Penn, Koen             British Virgin I         14.19   2   4   
  6    19 Smith, J'Quann         British Virgin I         14.54   1   3   
  7    63 Yearwood, Kriston      Montserrat               14.64   1   2   
  8   108 Niles, Raymel          Anguilla                 14.83   2   1   
  9   161 Bowen, Jumain          Nevis                    14.86   2 
 10    76 Hobson, Sadeek         St.Kitts                 14.95   1 
 11   109 Phillip, Akoy          Anguilla                 15.06   1 
 12    62 Wilkins, Deshawn       Montserrat               15.15   2 
 
Event 50  Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash Under 13 Years
==========================================================================
        LIYC: * 12.50              Annikajn Baptiste, Antigua                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    80 Elliott, Shanice       St.Kitts                 13.26   2  10   
  2    23 Huggins, Kiara         British Virgin I         13.43   1   8   
  3   116 Niles, T'Arah          Anguilla                 13.67   2   6   
  4    24 Wong, J'Nae            British Virgin I         13.74   2   5   
  5    81 Robinson, Tywanya      St.Kitts                 14.03   1   4   
  6     3 Gordon, Krystahl       U.S Virgin Islan         14.05   1   3   
  7   114 Richardson, T'Kail     Anguilla                 14.32   1   2   
  8   167 Ferguson, Anneka       Nevis                    14.40   1   1   
  9   169 Queely, Reina          Nevis                    14.65   2 
 10     4 Matthew, Stefanie      U.S Virgin Islan         14.77   2 
 11    54 Daal, Malisca          Dutch St. Maarte         15.08   2 
 12    58 Hodge, Josann          Dutch St. Maarte         20.99   1 
 
Event 51  Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash Under 13 Years
==========================================================================
        LIYC: * 12.12              Chavez Nital, St. Kitts                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    86 Buchanan, Keon         St.Kitts                 13.02   2  10   
  2    87 Liburd, Israel         St.Kitts                 13.24   1   8   
  3    29 Brathwaite, Rikkoi     British Virgin I         13.31   2   6   
  4   179 Somersall, Jovarne     Nevis                    13.40   2   5   
  5   175 Farell, Cejae          Nevis                    13.50   1   4   
  6   120 Richardson, Versha     Anguilla                 13.52   1   3   
  7    30 Vanterpool, Khoy       British Virgin I         13.70   1   2   
  8    67 Spencer, Dejon         Montserrat               13.94   1   1   
  9   119 Hodge, Shaquan         Anguilla                 13.96   2 
 10    66 Lewis, Arron           Montserrat               14.53   2 
 
Event 52  Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash Under 15 Years
==========================================================================
        LIYC: * 12.12              Curlee Gumbs, Anguilla                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   125 Gumbs, Angelena        Anguilla                 13.21   1  10   
  2   143 Soleyn, Bliss          Antigua                  13.28   1   8   
  3   145 Simpson, Melinda       Antigua                  13.38   2   6   
  4    34 Penn, Kala             British Virgin I         13.41   2   5   
  5    92 Liburd, Kristal        St.Kitts                 13.43   1   4   
  6   126 Reid, Donelia          Anguilla                 13.47   2   3   
  7    35 Fahie, L'Tisha         British Virgin I         13.54   1   2   
  8    93 Matthew, Nikita        St.Kitts                 13.60   2   1   
  9     9 Sage, Britney          U.S Virgin Islan         13.86   1 
 10   181 Tyson, Karina          Nevis                    14.13   1 
 11    68 Aymer, Shaudae         Montserrat               14.30   2 
 12    64 Figueroa, Claribel     Montserrat               14.45   1 
 13   191 Woods, Jaqueline       Dutch St. Maarte         16.17   2 
 
Event 53  Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash Under 15 Years
==========================================================================
        LIYC: * 11.19              Lowo Greenaway, Antigua                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   140 Washington, Miciah     Antigua                  11.73   2  10   
  2   188 Tyson, Sadiki          Nevis                    11.85   2   8   
  3    69 Weekes, Rhakeem        Montserrat               12.42   2   6   
  4    41 Potter, Kadeon         British Virgin I         12.44   2   5   
  5    42 Osborne, Tahj          British Virgin I         12.59   1   4   
  6   131 Carty, Mauriel         Anguilla                 12.62   2   3   
  7    99 Richards, Dajour       St.Kitts                 12.72   1   2   
  8   130 Harrigan, Brandon      Anguilla                 12.80   1   1   
  9    98 Woods, Geval           St.Kitts                 12.84   2 
 10    10 Griffin, Rodney        U.S Virgin Islan         13.27   1 
 11   194 Pantophlet, Terrel     Dutch St. Maarte         14.20   1 
 12   195 Fidanke, Joseph        Dutch St. Maarte         15.68   2 
 
Event 56  Girls Under 11 Weight Throw Cricket Ball Under 11 Years
=======================================================================
        LIYC: * 37.39m              SHAKAIL, Jackson, Antigua                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   104 Romney, Lanecia        Anguilla                34.40m   10   
      32.20m  30.50m  34.40m  33.66m       
  2    60 Murrain, Lindrelle     Montserrat              31.60m    8   
      27.11m  X  31.60m  26.10m       
  3    74 Saunders, Ainka        St.Kitts                28.52m    6   
      28.52m  24.25m  26.23m  25.62m       
  4    14 Edwards, Tashira       British Virgin I        24.84m    5   
      24.84m  18.79m  22.50m  24.29m       
  5   160 Wallace, Kurvella      Nevis                   24.63m    4   
      22.88m  24.63m  20.50m  24.26m       
  6   193 Alexandre, Nerlind     Dutch St. Maarte        21.93m    3   
      16.69m  16.20m  16.86m  21.93m       
  7    71 Jeffers, Ladelcia      St.Kitts                20.33m    2   
      15.14m  20.33m  19.29m  17.00m        
  8    61 Weekes, Tiffany        Montserrat              19.20m    1   
      15.67m  17.68m  X  19.20m        
  9    17 Daniel, Anique         British Virgin I        15.67m  
      15.65m  15.67m  X  X       
 10   155 Barthley, Diva         Antigua                 11.69m  
      11.00m  11.48m  11.69m  10.14m        
 11   192 Ilcues, Kervinia       Dutch St. Maarte        10.79m  
      X  5.10m  10.79m  5.77m       
 12   105 Connor, Andaysha       Anguilla                 9.43m  
      X  9.43m  X  X       
 
Event 57  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 British Virgin Islands  'A'                         4:07.86   10   
     1) 36 Moses, Tarikah               2) 38 Warner, Lakeisha            
     3) 46 Fortune, Kelsha              4) 39 Richards, Shana             
  2 St.Kitts  'A'                                       4:11.90    8   
     1) 94 Mitchum, Shenella            2) 95 Eddy, Keressa               
     3) 92 Liburd, Kristal              4) 82 Clavier, Namibia            
  3 Antigua  'A'                                        4:20.62    6   
     1) 189 Murphy, Shanice             2) 143 Soleyn, Bliss              
     3) 147 Davis, Sapphire             4) 145 Simpson, Melinda           
  4 Anguilla  'A'                                       4:22.18    5   
     1) 139 Romney, Junecia             2) 118 Fleming, Janique           
     3) 117 Connor, Anisa               4) 125 Gumbs, Angelena            
  5 Nevis  'A'                                          4:39.29    4   
     1) 180 Stanley, Shyan              2) 181 Tyson, Karina              
     3) 182 Williams, Verneen           4) 170 Smith, Mac-Keda            
 
Event 58  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nevis  'A'                                          3:47.48   10   
     1) 183 Carey, Tijuani              2) 184 Elliott, Jomani            
     3) 187 Rawlins, Khaden             4) 188 Tyson, Sadiki              
  2 British Virgin Islands  'A'                         3:47.74    8   
     1) 44 Douglas, Deshawn             2) 45 Malone, Tahj                
     3) 41 Potter, Kadeon               4) 43 McMaster, Kyron             
  3 St.Kitts  'A'                                       3:57.90    6   
     1) 101 Wilkenson, Javon            2) 100 Richards, Raheem           
     3) 102 Warner, Darille             4) 103 Boston, Savaugn            
  4 Anguilla  'A'                                       3:59.26    5   
     1) 133 Hazzard, Aiden              2) 135 Maccow, Thomas             
     3) 131 Carty, Mauriel              4) 134 Jones, Rakeem              
 
Event 59  Girls 11-12 Weight Throw Cricket Ball Under 13 Years
=======================================================================
        LIYC: * 48.77m              MILLS, Romancia, Nevis                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   116 Niles, T'Arah          Anguilla                55.09m*  10   
      47.40m  53.12m  55.09m  52.90m  X  X
  2    25 Hayde, Arianna         British Virgin I        46.81m    8   
      41.70m  41.64m  46.81m  X  X  X
  3    80 Elliott, Shanice       St.Kitts                46.68m    6   
      46.68m  42.62m  44.71m  43.72m  X  X
  4   117 Connor, Anisa          Anguilla                46.50m    5   
      46.50m  44.11m  37.31m  41.33m  X  X
  5   170 Smith, Mac-Keda        Nevis                   45.96m    4   
      43.23m  39.31m  45.93m  45.96m  X  X
  6   152 Mangan, Cornisha       Antigua                 39.30m    3   
      35.56m  39.30m  36.31m  X  X  X
  7     7 Benders, Annika        U.S Virgin Islan        29.99m    2   
      26.29m  25.10m  29.99m  25.49m  X  X
  8    83 Isaac, Tonisha         St.Kitts                25.74m    1   
      24.40m  24.90m  20.80m  25.74m  X  X
  9    28 Smith, Jahquila        British Virgin I        17.36m  
      17.01m  17.36m  17.36m  12.81m  X  X
 
          Women - Combined Divisions - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St.Kitts                    21        2) Antigua                    16   
    3) Nevis                       14        4) British Virgin Islands     11   
    5) Anguilla                     8        6) Montserrat                  2   
 
          Men - Combined Divisions - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St.Kitts                    21        2) Nevis                      14   
    3) Anguilla                    10        4) Antigua                     9   
    5) British Virgin Islands       8        6) U.S Virgin Islands          6   
Comments