0today is
43rd CARIFTA GAMES, Martinique, 19th - 21st April 2014

33days until
LEEWARD ISLANDS TRACK & FIELD YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP proposed for Friday 23rd to Sunday 25th May 2014

TDC/Coca-Cola/ LIME InterSchool 19-21 March 2010 Silver Jubilee Stadium

STATISTICS by Reynold O'Neal Head CACAC Stats Committee & member of ATFS

International IAAF Level 1 Coaching Certification Course, Nevis 7-16 Sept 2009

Caribbean Games 12th-19th July 2009 Trinidad

Rainbow Cup Triathlon and 5K Run, Tobago 29th May 09

Contact

Recent site activity

TT Nationals +

Trinidad and Tobago National Championships
 
  
 Interviews with Top Athletes and officials posted on our Facebook site
 
Virgil Hodge, Tameka Williams, Davanna Claxton and Tanika Liburd, SKNAAA female 4x100m relay team are competing at the Trinidad and Tobago National Championships, attempting to qualify for the IAAF World Championships (qualifying time - 44.00s). Virgil and Tameka will be competing in their individual events attempting to qualify for the IAAF World Championships in Daegu, South Korea later in 2 weeks.
  
 Kai Selvon cruised to victory in the women’s 200 metres event. Selvon clocked 23.27 seconds to finish ahead of Reyare Thomas (23.52)
and St Kitts & Nevis sprinter Virgil Hodge (24.09). St Kitts and Nevis won the women’s sprint relay in 44.88 seconds.
  

Event 16  Women 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
=================================================
Finals                                                                      
 1 Williams, Tameka      89 St. Kitts & Nevis        11.52   2.0       
 2 Hodge, Virgil              83 St. Kitts & Nevis        11.54   2.0       
 3 Claxton, Davanna       91 St. Kitts & Nevis        12.22   2.0
    
 

 
Event 31  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind Points
=================================================
Finals                                                                     
  1 Selvon, Kai            92 Unattached             23.27        -1.9      
  2 Thomas, Reyare     87 Neon Trackers        23.52        -1.9      
  3 Hodge, Virgil          83 St. Kitts & Nevis     24.09        -1.9      
  4 Howell, Magnolia    83 Unattached             24.27        -1.9      
  5 Williams, Tameka   89 St. Kitts & Nevis     24.48        -1.9      
  6 Durant, Kamaria     91 Simplex                  24.57        -1.9
 

 Event 42  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================= 
    Team                                        Finals  Points
=================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 St. Kitts & Nevis  'A'                                44.88        
     1) Claxton, Davanna 91             2) Williams, Tameka 89         
     3) Liburd, Tanika 82                  4) Hodge, Virgil 83            
  2 Zenith  'A'                                           54.88        
     1) Smith, Hajaar 92                  2) Denoon, Zakiya 95           
     3) Williams, Britney 96             4) Hackett, Tiffany 94

 
 
       

   
 
 
Kim Collins of St. Kitts-Nevis placed 6th in the 100m Heats in 10.34s.
St. Kitts-Nevis 4x100m men will run in lane 2 on Saturday at 4:18 pm (London Time)
 
PanAm Junior Champs (24-26 July) Florida, USA
CAC Senior Championships (15-17 July) from Puerto Rico - below
Click "More Channels" & scroll down to select any Event

 
PANAM JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 22-24 JULY 2011
FLORIDA, USA
 
 
Lestrod Roland of St. Kitts and Nevis placed 3rd in the 200m Heat 3 in 21.36q and qualified for the Finals with the 8th best time
Lestrod Roland of St. Kitts and Nevis placed 7th in the 200m Finals in 21.34s
 

Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================       
    Name                                Age Team                       Prelims  Wind H#      
=====================================================      
Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 James, Kirani                   18 Grenada                     20.62Q  3.6  3      
  2 McLean, Sean                  19 United State              20.98Q  2.5  2      
  3 Hadnot, Edward                19 United State             21.03Q  1.6  1      
  4 Morain, Noriba                  18 Trinidad and Tobago      21.06Q  2.5  2      
  5 Bartlett, Blake                    18 Bahamas                  21.19Q  1.6  1      
  6 Rodriguez, Carlos             19 Puerto Rico              21.23Q  3.6  3      
  7 Mackey, Trevorvano         19 Bahamas                  21.16q  2.5  2      
  8 Roland, Lestrod              18 St. Kitts and Nevis  21.36q  3.6  3      
  9 Henriques, Anderson        19 Brazil                        21.38   3.6  3      
10 Valois, Steven                   18 Colombia                 21.43   1.6  1      
11 Greene, Cejhae                 15 Antigua and Barbuda   21.53   3.6  3      
12 Walsh, Tahir                       17 Antigua and Barbuda   21.55   1.6  1      
13 Rojas Da Silva, Bruno Ar  18 Bolivia                    21.56   3.6  3 21.552
14 Clarke, Everton                 18 Jamaica                  21.56   1.6  1 21.553
15 Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon       18 Canada                   21.64   2.5  2      
16 James, Stephan                18 Guyana                   21.82   2.5  2      
17 Hinds, Chadic                   18 Jamaica                  21.90   3.6  3      
18 Symonds, Jer-Quan         18 Bermuda                  22.90   1.6  1
     

Heat 3 - Men 200 Meter Dash ==================================================== Name Age Team Prelims ==================================================== Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 3.6

1 James, Kirani 18 Grenada 20.62Q

2 Rodriguez, Carlos 19 Puerto Rico 21.23Q

3 Roland, Lestrod 18 St. Kitts and Nevis 21.36q

4 Henriques, Anderson 19 Brazil 21.38

5 Greene, Cejhae 15 Antigua and Barbuda 21.53

6 Rojas Da Silva, Bruno Ar 18 Bolivia 21.56 21.552

7 Hinds, Chadic 18 Jamaica 21.90  

Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================
  Pan Am Jr.: * 20.13  7/20/2005   Usain Bolt, JAM                                   
  Name                            Age Team                         Prelims   Finals  Wind
==========================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 James, Kirani               18 Grenada                      20.62      20.53   2.2      
  2 McLean, Sean              19 United State               20.98      20.69   2.2      
  3 Hadnot, Edward           19 United State                21.03     20.82   2.2      
  4 Morain, Morain            18 Trinidad and Tobago  21.06      21.15   2.2      
  5 Rodriguez, Carlos       19 Puerto Rico                 21.23      21.28   2.2      
  6 Bartlett, Blake              18 Bahamas                     21.19      21.33   2.2      
  7 Roland, Lestrod           18 St. Kitts and Nevis     21.36      21.34   2.2      
  8 Mackey, Trevorvano    19 Bahamas                    21.16      21.49   2.2
       
 

 
 
 

 
CAC SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 15 - 17 JULY 2011
PUERTO RICO
 

St. Kitts/Nevis athletes at the CAC 2011 - Puerto Rico - Photos by Dean "Sportsman" Greenaway & Felix Rodriguez

 
 
Photos by Felix Rodriguez
 
2010 CAC Senior Champs - Selected Results:
 PONTEEN Tiandra  Monday, 26 July  Women's 400m   Bronze 
Saint Kitts & Nevis Thursday, 29 July  Women's 4x100m Relay   Bronze 
 
! ! !  Details ! ! !
 
 
SUNDAY 17 JULY 2011
200M 4th Brijesh Lawrence St.Kitts & Nevis 21.03 w1.1
11th Tanika Liburd  St.Kitts & Nevis 5.71m   NWI  18-09.00 (Series: FOUL, FOUL, 5.71m)
 
SATURDAY 16 JULY
 8:40 pm 4x100m Relay Male Finals - St. Kitts/Nevis - 3rd in 39.07s  (qualified for World Champs - Qual time is 39.20s)
 
Event 226  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Finals (NEW National Record)
                                                               
  1 Jamaica  38.81  1) Lerone Clarke  2) Dexter Lee 20  3) Jason Young 20   4) Oshane Bailey 23           
  2 Trinidad & Tobago  38.89  1) Aaron Armstrong 34   2) Darrel Brown 27  3) Emmanuel Callender 27   4) Keston Bledman 23          
  3 St.Kitts & Nevis   39.07  1) Jason Rogers 20  2) Kim Collins 35  3) Antoine Adams 23   4) Brijesh Lawrence 22
 
 
 
 
 
The 2011 CAC champions are as follows:

MEN:

100m         Keston Bledman       TRI      10.05 (-0.5)      
200m         Michael Mathieu       BAH     20.60 (1.1)
400m         Renny Quow             TRI       45.44      
800m         Andy Gonzalez         CUB     1:48.15.
1500m       Nico Herrera             VEN     3:44.92
5,000m     Jose Uribe                 MEX    14:08.10      
10,000m   Juan Carlos Romero   MEX    28:54.06 CR
Half Mar    Luis Collazo               PUR   1:07:08
3,000m SC  Luis Ibarra               MEX     8:55.86  
110m H     Eric Keddo                JAM     13.49 (0.7)
400m H     Leford Green             JAM     49.03      
HJ            Trevor Barry               BAH     2.28
PV           Cristian Sanchez       MEX     5.00m
LJ            Tyrone Smith             BER     8.06m  (0.8)
TJ            Samir Layne              HAI     17.09m  (-0.5)
SP           O'Dayne Richards      JAM    19.16m
DT           Jason Morgan            JAM     60.20m
HT           Roberto Janet            CUB     71.65m
JT            Guillermo Martinez    CUB     81.55m
Decathlon  Marcos Sanchez      PUR     7397
20,000m W  Allan Segura         CRC     1:28:56.08
4x100m     Jamaica                              38.81      
(Lerone Clarke, Dexter Lee, Jason Young, Oshane Bailey)
4x400m     Bahamas                            3:01.33
(Latoya Williams, Avard Moncur, Michael Mathieu, Ramon Miller)

WOMEN:

100m          Semoy Hackett        TRI       11.27 (0.5)      
200m          Nivea Smith              BAH    22.80 (1.4)
400m          Shereefa Lloyd         JAM     51.69      
800m          Gabriela Medina       MEX     2:01.50
1500m        Sandra Lopez           MEX     4:22.65      
5000m         Marisol Romero        MEX   16:05.68      
Half Mar      Michelle Coira           PUR    1:21:07
3,000m ST  Korine Hinds             JAM     9:54.67
100m H       Vonette Dixon          JAM     12.77  (0.9)
400m H       Andrea Sutherland    JAM     56.75
HJ              Lavern Spencer         LCA     1.82m
PV             Keisa Monterola       VEN      4.00m
LJ              Bianca Stuart            BAH     6.38m (1.2)
TJ              Ayanna Alexander     TRI       13.50m  (-1.3)
SP             Cleopatra Borel         TRI       19.00m
DT              Denia Caballero        CUB     62.06m    
HT              Eli Johana Moreno    COL     67.97m
JT              Freisa Nunez            DOM    54.29m NR
Hep           Gretchen Quintana     CUB      5704 
10,000m W  Milangela Rosales    VEN    47:19.91 CR      
4x100m       Trinidad & Tobago                43.47
(Magnolia Howell, Michelle-Lee Ayhe, Ayanna Hutchinson, Semoy Hackett)
4x400m       Jamaica                             3:29.86
(Andrea Sutherland, Shereefa Lloyd, Natoya Goule and Patricia Hal)

 
 
SUNDAY 17th JULY
 

Event 31  Women Long Jump Final Results
==========================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
==========================================================
Finals                                                                               
  1 Bianca Stuart                Bahamas                6.81m   0.7  22-04.25      
  2 Arantxa King                 Bermuda                 6.47m   0.8  21-02.75      
  3 Yvonne Trevino              Mexico                    6.30m   1.1  20-08.00      
  4 Chantel Malone             British VI                 6.23m   0.1  20-05.25      
  5 Yanique Levy                Jamaica                  6.19m   2.3  20-03.75      
  6 Zoila Flores                   Mexico                   6.11m   2.4  20-00.50      
  7 Ayanna Alexander         Trinidad & Tobago    6.06m   2.6  19-10.75      
  8 Jasmine Brunson           Bermuda                6.01m   1.9  19-08.75      
  9 Euzhan Varlin                Martinique              5.95m   0.5  19-06.25      
10 Francine Simpson          Jamaica                 5.94m  -0.1  19-06.00      
11 Tanika Liburd              St.Kitts & Nevis      5.71m   NWI  18-09.00      
12 Yorsiris Urrutia              Colombia                 5.69m   0.2  18-08.00      
13 Estefany Cruz               Guatemala               5.65m   2.0  18-06.50      
14 Fabiola Taylor               Dominican Republic  5.64m   1.9  18-06.00      
15 Ana Jose Tima              Dominican Republic  5.63m   1.5  18-05.75      
16 Enirahs Martina             Curacao                  5.59m   1.9  18-04.25      
17 Ana Camargo                Guatemala              5.53m   1.2  18-01.75
      

 Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash - Finals
===========================================================
    WORLD: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt-JAM, Berlin, GER                      
    CAC CHAM: C 20.03  7/11/2005   USAIN BOLT, JAM                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
===========================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 Michael Mathieu           Bahamas                  20.64      20.60   1.1      
  2 Rondell Sorillo              Trinidad & Tobago      21.05      20.64   1.1      
  3 Jason Young                Jamaica                    20.77      20.78   1.1      
  4 Brijesh Lawrence       St.Kitts & Nevis        20.94      21.03   1.1      
  5 Emmanuel Callender     Trinidad & Tobago      20.91      21.12   1.1      
  6 Joel Redhead               Grenada                    21.01      21.23   1.1      
-- Joel Tapia                      Dominican Republic   20.98         FS   1.1      
-- Demetrius Pinder            Bahamas                  20.70        DNS   1.1     

 
 
 
 
SATURDAY PM SESSION
 
Event 211  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================    
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims     
=====================================================    
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1                                   
  1 Nivea Smith                  Bahamas                  23.18Q    
  2 Anastacia Leroy              Jamaica                  23.43q    
  3 Maria Alejandra Idrobo       Colombia                 23.51q    
  4 Carol Rodriguez              Puerto Rico              23.98     
  5 Virgil Hodge                 St.Kitts & Nevis         24.28     
  6 Magnolia Howell              Trinidad & Tobago        24.60     
  7 Hunt Ruth                    Panama                   24.66     
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1                                  
  1 Janelle Redhead              Grenada                  23.58Q    
  2 Tameka Williams              St.Kitts & Nevis         23.63     
  3 Marlena Wesh                 Haiti                    24.08     
  4 Genoiska Cancel              Puerto Rico              24.37     
  5 Nayeli Vela                  Mexico                   24.97     
-- Marleni Mejia                Dominican Republic          FS     
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4                                   
  1 Anthonique Strachan          Bahamas                  23.29Q    
  2 Norma Gonzalez               Colombia                 23.45q    
  3 Allison George               Grenada                  23.71     
  4 Enirahs Martina              Curacao                  24.96     
  5 Courtney Patterson           U.S. Virgin Islands      25.02     
  6 Britney Wattley              British VI               25.85     
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1                                   
  1 Allison Peter                U.S. Virgin Islands      23.30Q    
  2 Simone Facey                 Jamaica                  23.36q    
  3 Marielis Sanchez             Dominican Republic       23.95     
  4 Sunayna Wahi                 Surinam                  24.47     
  5 Karene King                  British VI               24.72
     
 
Event 214  Men 200 Meter Dash
======================================================     
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims     
======================================================    
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9                                   
  1 Michael Mathieu              Bahamas                  20.64Q    
  2 Emmanuel Callender           Trinidad & Tobago        20.91q    
  3 Dwight Mullings              Jamaica                  21.05     
  4 Arturo Ramirez               Venezuela                21.31     
  5 Shernyl Burns                Monserrat                22.32     
  6 Shakyll Lourens              Aruba                    22.76     
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1                                   
  1 Rondell Sorillo              Trinidad & Tobago        21.05Q    
  2 Calvin Dascent               U.S. Virgin Islands      21.33     
  3 Roudy Monrose                Haiti                    21.34     
  4 Antoine Adams                St.Kitts & Nevis         21.39     
  5 Lester Ryan                  Monserrat                21.93     
  6 Courtney Williams            St. Vincent              23.25     
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7                                   
  1 Brijesh Lawrence             St.Kitts & Nevis         20.94Q    
  2 Joel Redhead                 Grenada                  21.01q    
  3 Jonathan Juin                Haiti                    21.14     
  4 Andres Rodriguez             Panama                   21.30     
  5 Gustavo Cuesta               Dominican Republic       21.56     
  6 Nygell Dumfries              Curacao                  22.65     
  7 Arthur Lawrence              St. Vincent              23.09     
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5                                   
  1 Demetrius Pinder             Bahamas                  20.70Q    
  2 Jason Young                  Jamaica                  20.77q    
  3 Joel Tapia                   Dominican Republic       20.98q    
  4 Jose Acevedo                 Venezuela                21.03     
  5 Harold Houston               Bermuda                  21.47     
  6 Richard Richardson           Antigua & Barbuda        21.76     
  7 Juan Reyes                   Mexico                   21.85     
  8 Quincy Breell                Aruba                    23.19     
 
FRIDAY PM SESSION
  
  1 Semoy Hackett        Trinidad & Tobago   11.27   0.5
  2 Jura Levy                    Jamaica                  11.36   0.5
  3 Simone Facey            Jamaica                  11.39   0.5
  4 Yomara Hinestroza    Colombia                 11.46   0.5
  5 Ayanna Hutchinson   Trinidad & Tobago  11.56   0.5
  6 Eliecit Palacios          Colombia                 11.59   0.5
  7 Tameka Williams     St.Kitts & Nevis         11.75   0.5
 
  1  Eliecit Palacios           Colombia  11.70
  2  Natasha Joe-Mayers St. Vincent 11.78
  3  Jura Levy                 Jamaica        11.69
  4  Semoy Hackett               Trinidad 11.48
  5  Simone Facey              Jamaica  11.57
  6  Yomara Hinestroza     Colombia 11.63
  7  Ayanna Hutchinson         Trinidad 11.72
  8  Tameka Williams             St.Kitts 11.65
  9  Virgil Hodge           St.Kitts         11.79
 
  1  Ramon Gittens                    Barbados              10.47
  2  Oshane Bailey                    Jamaica               10.45
  3  Carlos Jorge                  Dominican Rep         10.41
  4  Keston Bledman                   Trinidad              10.32
  5  Dexter Lee                          Jamaica               10.40
  6  Daniel Bailey                        Antigua               10.43
  7  Kemar Hyman               Cayman Islands        10.40
  8  Adrian Griffith                   Bahamas               10.47
Other Results - Prelims
  9  Miguel Lopez                    Puerto Rico           10.50
  9  Aaron Armstrong                 Trinidad              10.50
11  Jonathan Juin                        Haiti                 10.53
12  Antoine Adams                    St.Kitts              10.57
13  Brijesh Lawrence                 St.Kitts              10.61

 
Event 208  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims (10:45 am Saturday 16th July)
    
==========================================================            
    WORLD: W 37.10  8/22/2008   Jamaica, Beijing, CHN                             
    A. Powell, N. Carter, M.Frater,U.Bolt                        
    CAC CHAM: C 38.47  7/10/2005   TRINIDAD & TOBAGO, TRI                            
    A. Amstrong,M. Burns,J. Harper, D. Brown                     
    Team                                                 Prelims            
==========================================================           
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                               
  1 Trinidad & Tobago                                              39.26Q           
     1) Rondell Sorillo 25              2) Darrel Brown 27                          
     3) Emmanuel Callender 27           4) Aaron Armstrong 34                       
  2 Bahamas                                                        39.29Q           
     1) Jamial Rolle 31                 2) Adrian Griffith 27                       
     3) Demetrius Pinder 22             4) Michael Mathieu 27                       
  3 Jamaica                                                        39.74Q           
     1) Oshane Bailey 23                2) Dexter Lee 20                            
     3) Dwight Mullings 25              4) Hansel Parchment 21                      
  4 Aruba                                                          42.35            
     1) Geronimo Goeloe 30              2) Jeffrey Gomez 20                         
     3) Shakyll Lourens 20              4) Quincy Breell 19                         
-- St.Vincent & Grenadines                                           DQ  Rule 170.14
     1) Amail Samuel 22                 2) Courtny Bascombe 26                      
     3) Courtney Williams 20            4) Yurnic Nanton 20                         
-- Antigua & Barbuda                                                DNS            
     1) Daniel Bailey 25                2) Brendan Christian 28                     
     3) Richard Richardson 24           4) Quammie Joseph 21                        
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                               
  1 St.Kitts & Nevis                                               39.58Q           
     1) Jason Rogers 20                 2) Kim Collins 35                           
     3) Delwayne Delaney 29             4) Brijesh Lawrence 22
                      
  2 Dominican Republic                                             39.93Q           
     1) Emmanuel Brioso 21              2) Joel Tapia 27                            
     3) Juan Sainfleur                  4) Carlos Jorge 25                          
  3 Puerto Rico                                                    39.96Q           
     1) Miguel Lopez 21                 2) Carlos Rodriguez 19                      
     3) Sean Holston 22                 4) Hector Cotto 27                          
  4 Colombia                                                       40.22q           
     1) Isidro Montoya 21               2) Geiner Mosquera 27                       
     3) Vladimir Valencia 22            4) Daniel Grueso 26                         
  5 Haiti                                                          40.76q           
     1) Dominique Degrammont 32         2) Jeffrey Julmis 24                        
     3) Josue Louis 24                  4) Jonathan Juin 22                         
  6 Curacao                                                        41.49            
     1) Nygell Dumfries 21              2) Liemarvin Bonevacia 22                   
     3) Hensley Paulina 28              4) Rachmil Van Lamoen 20                    
  7 Mexico                                                         41.98            
     1) Luis Rivera 24                  2) Juan Reyes 22                            
     3) Rodrigo Casar 20                4) Juan Stenner 19                           
        
   
 
 
 

 
SPECIAL: World Youth Championships
France 6 - 10 July 2011
 
  
(with Adrian Williams of St. Kitts/Nevis)
 
Adrian Williams of Butlers, Nevis competed in the Javelin Qualifications Round on Saturday at the IAAF World Youth Championships being held from 6th - 10th July in Lille, France.
Noha Herbert of St. Kitts competed on Friday in the 200m. She ran in Heat 6, Lane 7, placing 7th.
 
CONGRATULATIONS: Adrian Williams of St. Kitts/Nevis threw 64.22m - a new Personal Best and a new National Junior Record in the 3rd round at the World Youth Championships being held in France. He placed 19th out of 42 competitors and just 7 places back (2.76m) from qualifying for the Finals (top 12 made the finals). Cutoff distance for the finals was 66.98m. See full results below.
 
  

 
 
Group B - RESULTS
09 July 2011 - 10:45
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark .
1 694 Morné Moolman RSA 83.16 Q (CR)
2 327 Joni Karvinen FIN 80.05 Q (PB)
3 800 Ali Kilisli TUR 75.11 Q (PB)
4 271 Edgar Landazuri ECU 68.40 q .
5 309 Janek Õiglane EST 67.90 q (PB)
6 566 Povilas Dabašinskas LTU 67.47 q .
7 138 William White AUS 65.89 .
8 648 Kacper Oleszczuk POL 65.85 .
9 562 Marcis Grens LAT 65.65 (PB)
10 387 Paraskevás Batzávalis GRE 65.40 .
11 731 Adrian Williams SKN 64.22 (PB)
12 276 Maged Mohser El Badry EGY 64.11 (PB)
13 499 Ryo Miyata JPN 63.29 (PB)
14 215 Tyler Renton CAN 61.90 .
15 756 Lukas Wieland SUI 61.50 .
16 227 Mario Balcázar CHI 59.05 .
17 458 Stefano Contini ITA 58.33 .
18 748 Chalanaka Weerasingha SRI 56.90 .
19 677 Raul Rusu ROU 54.20 .
20 263 Andreas Bertelsen DEN 51.55 .
21 428 - Naveen Kumar IND 44.23
 
 
Athlete 1st 2nd 3rd
Morné Moolman 65.97 83.16
Joni Karvinen 80.05
Ali Kilisli X 75.11
Edgar Landazuri 68.40 59.29 57.77
Janek Õiglane 64.15 X 67.90
Povilas Dabašinskas 64.51 X 67.47
William White 64.97 X 65.89
Kacper Oleszczuk 65.85 59.45 63.05
Marcis Grens 65.65 X X
Paraskevás Batzávalis 65.40 X 64.28
Adrian Williams X X 64.22
Maged Mohser El Badry 64.11 57.58 56.22
Ryo Miyata 56.96 56.51 63.29
Tyler Renton 59.13 61.90 54.61
Lukas Wieland X 57.58 61.50
Mario Balcázar X 59.05 47.83
Stefano Contini X 58.33 X
Chalanaka Weerasingha 54.49 50.75 56.90
Raul Rusu 54.19 54.20 X
Andreas Bertelsen X X 51.55
- Naveen Kumar 44.23 X X

 

 

 

Group A - RESULTS
09 July 2011 - 9:00
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark .
1 239 Guisheng Zhang CHN 73.35 Q .
2 814 Yuriy Kushniruk UKR 71.36 Q .
3 704 Reinhard van Zyl RSA 70.36 Q .
4 133 Elliott Lang AUS 69.39 q .
5 561 Gatis Cakšs LAT 69.14 q .
6 329 Tuomas Keto FIN 66.98 q .
7 711 German Komarov RUS 64.96 .
8 210 Evan Karakolis CAN 64.95 .
9 614 Gardar J. Fridriksson NOR 64.14 .
10 416 Attila Rab HUN 63.97 .
11 770 Axel Lönegren SWE 61.55 .
12 223 Alexander Pascal CAY 61.34 (PB)
13 446 Sindri Gudmundsson ISL 59.83 .
14 288 Héctor Aragües ESP 59.82 .
15 123 Mauro Fernández ARG 59.35 .
16 181 Adriaan Stephanus Beukes BOT 59.31 .
17 462 Joseph Figliolini ITA 56.46 .
18 733 David Kastrevc SLO 55.41 .
19 354 Stanis Nowak FRA 50.39 .
20 310 Gregg Orgusaar EST 47.57
 
  
Javelin - Group B (2nd of 2 groups) - Entry List
Saturday 09 July 2011 - 10:25
Order Bib Athlete Country SB 2011 PB
1 566 Povilas Dabašinskas LTU 68.38 68.38
2 276 Maged Mohser El Badry EGY
3 562 Marcis Grens LAT 65.02 65.02
4 138 William White AUS 71.94 71.94
5 327 Joni Karvinen FIN 74.95 78.53
6 309 Janek Õiglane EST 64.94 64.94
7 227 Mario Balcázar CHI 67.92 67.92
8 677 Raul Rusu ROU 62.53 62.53
9 428 - Naveen Kumar IND 70.02 70.02
10 499 Ryo Miyata JPN
11 458 Stefano Contini ITA 64.62 64.62
12 756 Lukas Wieland SUI 70.91 70.91
13 731 Adrian Williams SKN 62.56 62.56
14 694 Morné Moolman RSA 81.37 81.37
15 387 Paraskevás Batzávalis GRE 70.14 70.14
16 215 Tyler Renton CAN 65.28 65.28
17 263 Andreas Bertelsen DEN 63.46 63.46
18 271 Edgar Landazuri ECU 68.97 68.97
19 800 Ali Kilisli TUR 69.01 73.64
20 748 Chalanaka Weerasingha SRI 64.10 64.10
21 648 Kacper Oleszczuk POL 74.15 74.15

 

 
 
 
100m Heat 3
06 July 2011 - 17:44
Wind: 1.7 m/s
Position Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark . React
1 1 1068 Galina Nikolova BUL 11.65 Q (PB) 0.144
2 4 1248 Annika Drazek GER 11.76 Q (PB) 0.187
3 2 1109 Yanling Zhou CHN 12.20 q . 0.184
4 8 1515 Tina Slejko SLO 12.25 . 0.139
5 3 1380 Gunta Latiševa-Cudare LAT 12.26 (PB) 0.176
6 5 1233 Gina Bass GAM 12.44 (SB) 0.147
7 7 1509 Noha Herbert SKN 12.58 . 0.179
8 6 1613 Tsitsi Carol Mahachi ZIM 13.17 (PB) 0.169
 
   
200m Heat 6
08 July 2011 - 10:10
Wind: -1.0 m/s
 
Position Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark . React
1 2 1015 Monica Brennan AUS 24.08 Q . 0.187
1 1 1329 Shericka Jackson JAM 24.08 Q . 0.170
3 4 1198 Anna Hämäläinen FIN 24.56 Q . 0.189
4 6 1337 Masumi Aoki JPN 24.87 q (PB) 0.196
5 8 1376 Diana Daktere LAT 25.41 . 0.232
6 5 1323 Shenique Frett IVB 25.52 . 0.189
7 7 1509 Noha Herbert SKN 26.06 . 0.196
8 3 1556 Samia Nabli TUN 27.26 (PB) 0.223
 
 
  
Comments