2010 Results: Day 1&2

 
SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS BELOW
 
 
 
 
MEDAL COUNT
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TEAM
GOLD
SILVER
BRONZE
TOTAL
ST. KITTS
24
22
13
59
BVI
10
7
11
28
ANTIGUA
7
5
8
20
ANGUILLA
6
8
9
23
NEVIS
4
9
8
21
ST. MAARTEN
1
0
0
1
USVI
0
1
3
4
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
Results - Leeward Islands Youth Championship
James Ronald Webster Park
5/22/2010
 
Name Affiliation Mark Points
 
Final
Event 1 HIGH JUMP U13
 
1 Morson, Kiwandi ANT 1.31 10
2 Niles, T'arah AIA 1.27 8
3 Roberts, Dalencia SKB 1.24 6
4 Samuel, Xyhansha SKB 1.21 4.5
4 Lake, Monneshar AIA 1.21 4.5
6 Richards, Shana IVB 1.16 3
7 Fahie, L'Tsha IVB 1.11 2
 
Final
Event 2 LONG JUMP U13
 
1 David, Kizan SKB 4.93 10
2 Rouse, Husani SKB 4.71 8
3 Griffin, Rodney USVI 4.64 6
4 Malone, Tahj IVB 4.59 5
5 Nelson III, Gregory IVB 4.48 4
6 Lettsome, Alric USVI 4.44 3
7 Jackson, Rashaun AIA 4.36 2
8 Frazer, Rashiem NEV 4.33 1
9 Jones, Rackeem AIA 4.21
10 Liburd, Ian NEV 3.95
--- Bito, Shemar SXM NM
 
Final
Event 3 SHOT PUT
 
1 Gumbs, Trevia IVB 10.09 10
2 Connor, Vekeich SKB 9.56 8
3 Gumbs, Tynelle IVB 9.43 6
4 Alford, Nardea SKB 9.24 5
5 Payne, Kimouy AIA 6.82 4
6 Reid, Donila AIA 5.48 3
--- Williams, Chloe NEV NM

Final
Event 4 800M U11
 
1 Clavier, Namibia SKB 2:48.191 10
2 Hamilton, Corencia NEV 2:53.680 8
3 Raleford, Unique ANT 2:53.914 6
4 Romney, Lanecia AIA 2:57.117 5
5 Walters, Kadidra SKB 3:00.642 4
6 Smith, Mikaela USVI 3:01.093 3
7 Hayde, Ariana IVB 3:10.403 2
8 Corea, Z'Niah IVB 3:14.280 1
--- Vanterpool, Kenecia AIA DNF
--- Maturin, Sylvina SXM DNS
--- Challenger, Bawvel NEV DNS
 
Final
Event 5 800M U13
 
1 Oyebefun, Samuel SKB 2:25.821 10
2 Mills, Audraine SKB 2:27.822 8
3 Thomas, Orlanda ANT 2:29.634 6
4 Liburd, Tah-J NEV 2:30.293 5
5 Emanuel, Peter ANT 2:34.352 4
6 Malone, Tahj IVB 2:35.171 3
7 Jones, Rackeem AIA 2:37.286 2
8 Liburd, Ian NEV 2:37.955 1
9 Rios, Reynaldo IVB 2:38.272
10 Joseph, Ahmed USVI 2:49.636
11 Garaway, Edmond AIA 2:49.833
 
Final
Event 6 800M U15
 
1 Mitchum, Shenella SKB 2:32.011 10
2 Eddy, Keressa SKB 2:37.742 8
3 Davis, Sapphire ANT 2:39.056 6
4 Moses, Tarika IVB 2:39.912 5
5 Stanley, Shyan NEV 2:40.392 4
6 Richards, Shanea IVB 2:42.112 3
7 Meade, Rechelle AIA 2:46.186 2
8 Payne, Kimouy AIA 2:46.302 1
9 Richards, Corina USVI 2:47.524
 
Final
Event 7 800M U11
 
1 Fahie, Chaz IVB 2:40.679 10
2 Emanuel, Elisha ANT 2:45.605 8
3 Jack, Rackeel IVB 2:47.955 6
4 Stapleton, Shamar NEV 2:48.203 5
5 Clarke, Kelonji SKB 2:51.357 4
6 Powell, Rohan SKB 2:55.681 3
7 Ipinson-Fabian, Marley AIA 3:02.413 2
8 Niles, Raymel AIA 3:02.767 1
9 Modeste, Valence USVI 3:10.981
10 Brown, Leshawn SXM 3:13.179
11 Rombley, Pedro SXM 3:25.499
--- Kamdem, Jordane USVI DNF
 
Final
Event 8 800M U13
 
1 Hodge, Katyana AIA 2:36.344 10
2 Stapleton, Keshauna NEV 2:40.498 8
3 Maynard, Dequilla NEV 2:44.410 6
4 Williams, Jer-Mae ANT 2:46.230 5
5 Fleming, Janique AIA 2:49.700 4
6 Augustine, Kardiesha IVB 2:56.928 3
7 Roberts, Dalencia SKB 3:03.134 2
8 Joseph, Imani USVI 3:08.539 1
9 Fortune, Kelsha IVB 3:12.385
10 Henderson, Davashalli SKB 3:15.513
 
Final
Event 9 800M U15
 
1 Parris, Ke'Jon SKB 2:13.009 10
2 Howe, Wasim SKB 2:14.583 8
3 Benjamin, Kenneth ANT 2:16.791 6
4 Richardson, Aaron AIA 2:20.567 5
5 Roacher, Ateniah USVI 2:22.475 4
6 Hughes, Germain AIA 2:26.141 3
7 Smith, Malique USVI 2:26.433 2
8 Rawlins, Khaden NEV 2:27.883 1
9 Browne, Robert NEV 2:29.259
10 Hastings, Makeem IVB 2:32.425
11 Turnbull, Aundre IVB 2:43.752
 
Final
Event 10 LONG JUMP U11
 
1 Bhagwon, Dejonique AIA 4.01 10
2 Morton, Giovanna SKB 3.86 8
3 Hayde, Ariana IVB 3.85 6
4 Hendrickson, Cileen NEV 3.75 5
5 Corea, Z'Niah IVB 3.67 4
6 Henry, Zodiac SKB 3.47 3
7 Richardson, T-kailah AIA 3.46 2
8 Hamilton, Corencia NEV 3.30 1
9 Aaron, Aisha USVI 2.91
10 Smith, Mikaela USVI 2.19
--- Daal, Malisca SXM DNS
--- Hodge, Josian SXM DNS
 
Final
Event 11 HIGH JUMP U11
 
1 Browne, Demitre SKB 1.30 10
2 Hodge, Jashawn AIA 1.27 8
3 Miller, Jakeem ANT 1.18 6
4 Collins, Mackel AIA 1.15 4.5
4 Jack, Rackeel IVB 1.15 4.5
6 Francis, Jahnazza SKB 1.15 3
7 Modeste, Valence USVI NH
7 Simmonds, Jahquan IVB NH
 
Final
Event 13 HIGH JUMP U15
 
1 Meade, Rechelle AIA 1.47 10
2 Gumbs, Nicole AIA 1.43 8
3 Alford, Nardea SKB 1.34 5.5
3 Connor, Vekeich SKB 1.34 5.5
5 Simpson, Melinda ANT 1.31 4
6 Penn, Ashley IVB 1.27 3
--- Smith, D'je Moyia IVB NH
 
Final
Event 14 LONG JUMP U15
 
1 Kelly, Clairvon SKB 5.70 10
2 Alves, Hackeem AIA 5.64 8
3 Maloney, Dahjal SKB 5.47 6
4 McMaster, Kyron IVB 5.41 5
5 Turnbull, Aundre IVB 5.22 4
6 Joseph, Amari USVI 5.15 3
7 Archibald, Collin NEV 4.99 1.5
7 Sasso, Jalique AIA 4.99 1.5
9 Francis, Shakari USVI 4.59
10 Browne, Robert NEV 4.52
 
Final
Event 15 CRICKETBALL THROW U13
 
1 Rombley, Raymond SXM 64.32 10
2 Francis, Jermaine SKB 57.28 8
3 David, Kizan SKB 56.65 6
4 Jackson, Rashaun AIA 54.61 5
5 Jones, Rackeem AIA 52.40 4
6 Potter, Kadeon IVB 49.34 3
7 Joseph, Ahmed USVI 49.31 2
8 Wilkinson, Domeniqe IVB 45.97 1
9 Liburd, Ian NEV 44.12
10 Liburd, Tah-J NEV 35.15
11 Azille, Chravis USVI 28.91
--- Bito, Shemar SXM DNS
--- Thomas, Orlanda ANT DNS
--- Ranis, Reinard SXM DNS
 
Final - Timed Finals
Event 16 200M U11
 
1 Richardson, T-kailah AIA 28.779 10
2 Issac, Oksanna SKB 28.880 8
3 Frett, Zakaria IVB 28.881 6
4 Henry, Zodiac SKB 29.375 5
5 Dore, Jeneisy NEV 30.147 4
6 Bhagwon, Dejonique AIA 30.604 3
7 Raleford, Unique ANT 30.639 2
8 Benders, Annika USVI 30.838 1
9 Hendrickson, Cileen NEV 31.301
10 Robinson, Akisha IVB 31.768
11 McClean, Khadihah USVI 33.347
--- Hodge, Josian SXM DNS
--- Daal, Malisca SXM DNS
 
Final - Timed Finals
Event 18 200M U11
 
1 Liburd, Israel SKB 27.878 10
2 Arthurton, Tajarie NEV 28.409 8
3 Fahie, Chaz IVB 28.523 6
4 Browne, Demitre SKB 28.576 5
5 Gumbs, Diamante IVB 29.151 4
6 Wallace, Geval NEV 30.156 3
7 Collins, Mackel AIA 30.492 2
8 Miller, Jakeem ANT 30.548 1
9 Atemazen, Lodovic USVI 30.602
10 Washington, Sevon USVI 32.465
11 Niles, Raymel AIA 34.076
--- Noble, Sheldon ANT DNS
 
Final - Timed Finals
Event 20 200M U13
 
1 Elliot, Shanice SKB 27.701 10
2 Morson, Kiwandi ANT 27.873 8
3 Harris, Xiaoyu SKB 27.984 6
4 Richards, Shana IVB 28.046 5
5 Hazel, Shawnae AIA 28.472 4
6 Fortune, Kelsha IVB 28.781 3
7 Brooks, Keshorna NEV 29.429 2
8 Hodge-Connor, Anisa AIA 29.567 1
9 Pink, Avanessa SXM 31.055
10 Caines, Ayfia NEV 31.328
 
Final - Timed Finals
Event 22 200M U13
 
1 Emanuel, Peter ANT 26.732 10
2 Thomas, Orlanda ANT 26.834 8
3 Potter, Kadeon IVB 26.907 6
4 David, Kizan SKB 27.683 5
5 Brathwaite, Rikkoi IVB 27.879 4
6 Lettsome, Alric USVI 27.902 3
7 Griffin, Rodney USVI 28.136 2
8 Frazer, Rashiem NEV 28.491 1
9 Martin, D'quan AIA 28.559
10 Browne, Oreon NEV 29.184
11 Franklin, Kallis AIA 30.095
--- Buchanan, Keon SKB DQ
 
Final - Timed Finals
Event 24 200M U15
 
1 Huggins, Nelda IVB 25.721 10
2 Daniel, Renika NEV 26.477 8
3 Peets, Jahnyedi SKB 26.734 6
4 Williams, Chloe NEV 26.846 5
5 Gumbs, Angelena AIA 27.133 4
6 Fleming, Keshema USVI 27.217 3
7 Liburd, Kristal SKB 27.273 2
8 Simpson, Melinda ANT 27.735 1
9 Penn, Ashley IVB 28.190
10 Bruce, Sweeney ANT 28.475
11 Sage, Britney USVI 29.447
--- Reid, Donila AIA DNS
--- Jeffers, Meuset ANT DNS
 
Final - Timed Finals
Event 26 200M U15
 
1 Mitchell, Matthew ANT 24.830 10
2 Tyson, Sadiki NEV 25.008 8
3 Alves, Hackeem AIA 25.338 6
4 Francis, Xavier SKB 25.628 5
5 Martin, Tyler NEV 25.934 4
6 Fleming, Akeil IVB 26.635 3
7 Carty, Mauriel AIA 27.091 2
8 Francis, Shakari USVI 27.328 1
9 Lettsome, Alvon USVI 27.543
--- Maloney, Dahjal SKB DNF
--- McMaster, Kyron IVB DNS
 
Final
Event 30 4 X 100M U11
 
1 British Virgin Islands - IVB Brit 58.415
2 St. Kitts - SKB St. 58.559
3 Anguilla - AXA Angu 58.943
4 Nevis - NEV Nevi 59.704
5 U.S.Virgin Islands - ISV U.S. 1:08.414
 
Final
Event 31 4 X 100M U11
 
1 British Virgin Islands - IVB Brit 55.677
2 St. Kitts - SKB St. 57.469
3 Nevis - NEV Nevi 59.194
4 Anguilla - AXA Angu 59.299
5 U.S.Virgin Islands - ISV U.S. 1:02.015
 
Final
Event 32 4 X 100M U13
 
1 St. Kitts - SKB St. 54.368
2 British Virgin Islands - IVB Brit 54.409
3 Anguilla - AXA Angu 56.547
4 Nevis - NEV Nevi 59.650
 
Final
Event 33 4 X 100M U13
 
1 St. Kitts - SKB St. 52.103
2 British Virgin Islands - IVB Brit 53.073
3 Nevis - NEV Nevi 55.280
4 U.S.Virgin Islands - ISV U.S. 55.408
5 Anguilla - AXA Angu 55.561
 
Final
Event 34 4 X 100M U15
 
1 St. Kitts - SKB St. 51.628
2 Anguilla - AXA Angu 51.693
3 British Virgin Islands - IVB Brit 52.629
4 Nevis - NEV Nevi 52.984
 
Final
Event 35 4 X 100M U15
 
1 St. Kitts - SKB St. 47.347
2 Anguilla - AXA Angu 50.129
3 Nevis - NEV Nevi 50.190
4 British Virgin Islands - IVB Brit 51.388
5 U.S.Virgin Islands - ISV U.S. 52.810
 
 
Most outstanding Athletes
 
 
 
 
 
 
CLASS
NAME
TEAM
PTS
U11 Girls
Namibia Clavier
SKB
21
 
Ariana Hayde
BVI
21
 
 
 
 
U13 Girls
Kiwandi Morson
ANT
36
 
 
 
 
U15 Girls
Renika Daniel
NEV
28
 
 
 
 
U11 Boys
Demitre Browne
SKB
33
 
 
 
 
U13 Boys
Kizan David
SKB
29
 
 
 
 
U15 Boys
Matthew Mitchell
ANT
26
 
 
 
 
VICTRIX LAUDORUM
Kiwandi Morson
ANT
36
 
 
 
 
VICTOR LAUDORUM
Demitre Browne
SKB
33
 
 

 
 
Final
Event 38 HIGH JUMP U11

1 Robinson, Akisha IVB 1.24 10
2 Morton, Giovanna SKB 1.21 8
3 Vanterpool, Kenecia AIA 1.09 6
4 Clavier, Namibia SKB 1.06 4.5
4 Frett, Zakaria IVB 1.06 4.5
6 Romney, Lanecia AIA 1.06 3

Final
Event 39 LONG JUMP U11

1 Francis, Jahnazza SKB 4.35 10
2 Browne, Demitre SKB 4.34 8
3 Scatliffe, Dauntae IVB 4.15 6
4 Fahie, Chaz IVB 4.09 5
5 Arthurton, Tajarie NEV 4.07 4
6 Miller, Jakeem ANT 4.04 3
7 Niles, Raymel AIA 3.92 2
8 Atemazen, Lodovic USVI 3.86 1
9 Hodge, Jashawn AIA 3.79
10 Brown, Leshawn SXM 3.70
11 Modeste, Valence USVI 3.05

Final
Event 40 SHOT PUT U15

1 Archibald, Collin NEV 11.90 10
2 Maloney, Dahjal SKB 11.67 8
3 Joseph, Amari USVI 10.94 6
4 Obeyefun, Josiah SKB 10.11 5
5 Vanterpool, Kevin IVB 9.79 4
6 Joseph, Avery USVI 9.29 3
7 Richardson, Aaron AIA 9.20 2
8 Carty, Mauriel AIA 7.54 1
9 Rombley, Raymond SXM 6.79
10 Hastings, Makeem IVB 6.65
11 Browne, Robert NEV 6.24
--- Ranis, Reinard SXM DNS

Final
Event 41 CRICKETBALL THROW U13

1 Niles, T'arah AIA 42.52 10
2 Elliot, Shanice SKB 38.78 8
3 Joseph, Imani USVI 35.10 6
4 Hodge-Connor, Anisa AIA 31.20 5
5 Huggins, Kiara IVB 30.55 4
6 Fahie, L'Tsha IVB 30.35 3
7 Henderson, Davashalli SKB 24.46 2
8 Stapleton, Keshauna NEV 24.08 1
9 Maynard, Dequilla NEV 20.00

Final - Timed Finals
Event 42 400M U11

1 Raleford, Unique ANT 1:08.681 10
2 Dore, Jeneisy NEV 1:09.144 8
3 Clavier, Namibia SKB 1:09.787 6
4 Hayde, Ariana IVB 1:11.902 5
5 Hendrickson, Cileen NEV 1:14.155 4
6 Vanterpool, Kenecia AIA 1:14.500 3
7 Romney, Lanecia AIA 1:14.958 2
8 Walters, Kadidra SKB 1:17.604 1
9 Corea, Z'Niah IVB 1:17.641
10 Smith, Mikaela USVI 1:19.211
11 Aaron, Aisha USVI 1:27.484

Final - Timed Finals
Event 44 400M U11

1 Fahie, Chaz IVB 1:06.213 10
2 Francis, Jahnazza SKB 1:06.590 8
3 Chapman, Leroy NEV 1:08.227 6
4 Simmonds, Jahquan IVB 1:11.025 5
5 Ipinson-Fabian, Marley AIA 1:14.022 4
6 Niles, Raymel AIA 1:14.746 3
7 Modeste, Valence USVI 1:17.035 2
8 Stapleton, Shamar NEV 1:17.090 1
9 Clarke, Kelonji SKB 1:17.493
10 Kamdem, Jordane USVI 1:18.818
11 Emanuel, Elisha ANT 1:46.074

Final - Timed Finals
Event 46 400M U13

1 Morson, Kiwandi ANT 1:03.788 10
2 Richards, Shana IVB 1:04.379 8
3 Brooks, Keshorna NEV 1:06.126 6
4 Harris, Xiaoyu SKB 1:07.107 5
5 Roberts, Dalencia SKB 1:07.226 4
6 Stapleton, Keshauna NEV 1:09.047 3
7 Augustine, Kardiesha IVB 1:09.410 2
8 Hodge-Connor, Anisa AIA 1:09.418 1
9 Williams, Jer-Mae ANT 1:10.265
10 Hodge, Katyana AIA 1:11.748
11 Joseph, Imani USVI 1:19.647

Final - Timed Finals
Event 48 400M U13

1 Thomas, Orlanda ANT 59.8 10
2 Oyebefun, Samuel SKB 1:01.2 8
3 Mills, Audraine SKB 1:03.7 6
4 Liburd, Ian NEV 1:04.2 5
5 Emanuel, Peter ANT 1:04.4 4
6 Malone, Tahj IVB 1:04.9 3
7 Liburd, Tah-J NEV 1:06.6 2
8 Jones, Rackeem AIA 1:07.3 1
9 Lettsome, Alric USVI 1:09.3
10 Joseph, Ahmed USVI 1:13.5
11 Jackson, Rashaun AIA 1:19.7
--- Wilkinson, Domeniqe IVB DNF

Final - Timed Finals
Event 50 400M U15

1 Daniel, Renika NEV 1:00.5 10
2 Fleming, Keshema USVI 1:01.5 8
3 Jeffers, Meuset ANT 1:01.6 6
4 Mitchum, Shenella SKB 1:02.9 5
5 Warner, Lakeisha IVB 1:03.7 4
6 Gumbs, Nicole AIA 1:04.9 3
7 Williams, Verneen NEV 1:06.1 2
8 Richards, Corina USVI 1:07.8 1
9 Eddy, Keressa SKB 1:08.6
10 Meade, Rechelle AIA 1:10.5
11 Smith, D'je Moyia IVB 1:11.3

Final - Timed Finals
Event 52 400M U15

1 Mitchell, Matthew ANT 55.5 10
2 Howe, Wasim SKB 56.1 8
3 Obeyefun, Josiah SKB 56.4 6
4 Martin, Tyler NEV 57.9 5
5 Benjamin, Kenneth ANT 58.6 4
6 Hughes, Germain AIA 59.2 3
7 Rawlins, Khaden NEV 1:00.1 2
8 Hastings, Makeem IVB 1:01.7 1
9 Francis, Shakari USVI 1:04.7
10 Sasso, Jalique AIA 1:04.9
--- McMaster, Kyron IVB DNF
--- Roacher, Ateniah USVI DNF

Final
Event 54 LONG JUMP U13

1 Harris, Xiaoyu SKB 4.41 10
2 Samuel, Xyhansha SKB 4.20 8
3 Hazel, Shawnae AIA 4.20 6
4 Lake, Monneshar AIA 4.19 5
5 Huggins, Kiara IVB 4.14 4
6 Fahie, L'Tsha IVB 3.93 3
7 Joseph, Imani USVI 3.51 2
8 Maynard, Dequilla NEV 3.39 1
--- Pink, Avanessa SXM DNS

Final
Event 55 HIGH JUMP U13

1 Francis, Jermaine SKB 1.43 10
2 Potter, Kadeon IVB 1.34 8
3 Rouse, Husani SKB 1.31 6
4 Nelson III, Gregory IVB 1.22 4.5
4 Martin, D'quan AIA 1.22 4.5
6 Jackson, Rashaun AIA 1.17 3
7 Griffin, Rodney USVI 1.12 2

Final
Event 59 LONG JUMP U15

1 Daniel, Renika NEV 5.01 10
2 Liburd, Kristal SKB 4.97 8
3 Gumbs, Nicole AIA 4.59 6
4 Warner, Lakeisha IVB 4.48 5
5 Fleming, Keshema USVI 4.42 4
6 Sage, Britney USVI 4.42 3
7 Reid, Donila AIA 4.32 2
8 Leader, Helicia SKB 4.23 1
9 Penn, Ashley IVB 3.78

Final
Event 60 HIGH JUMP U15

1 Kelly, Clairvon SKB 1.74 10
2 Richardson, Aaron AIA 1.53 8
3 Archibald, Collin NEV 1.47 6
4 Smith, Malique USVI 1.37 4.5
4 Turnbull, Aundre IVB 1.37 4.5
6 Joseph, Avery USVI 1.37 2.5
6 Sasso, Jalique AIA 1.37 2.5
--- Maloney, Dahjal SKB DNS
--- McMaster, Kyron IVB DNS

Final
Event 61 CRICKETBALL THROW U11

1 Richardson, Kiyorie AIA 45.08 10
2 Richardson, Keith AIA 43.35 8
3 Arthurton, Tajarie NEV 40.90 6
4 Clarke, Kelonji SKB 39.49 5
5 Gumbs, Dijimon IVB 39.21 4
6 Atemazen, Lodovic USVI 38.02 3
7 Rombley, Pedro SXM 35.50 2
8 Noble, Sheldon ANT 34.57 1
9 Miller, Jakeem ANT 32.87
10 Powell, Rohan SKB 28.03
11 Scatliffe, Dauntae IVB 25.15
12 Washington, Sevon USVI 21.45
--- Chapman, Leroy NEV DNS

Final
Event 62 1200M OPEN

1 Mitchum, Shenella SKB 4:08.794 10
2 Stanley, Shyan NEV 4:09.269 8
3 Davis, Sapphire ANT 4:10.249 6
4 Eddy, Keressa SKB 4:32.476 5
5 Fleming, Janique AIA 4:33.949 4
6 Smith, D'je Moyia IVB 4:39.633 3
7 Richards, Shanea IVB 4:41.066 2
8 Richards, Corina USVI 4:41.651 1
--- Maturin, Sylvina SXM DNS
--- Hodge, Katyana AIA DNS

Final
Event 63 1200 OPEN

1 Parris, Ke'Jon SKB 3:38.364 10
2 Benjamin, Kenneth ANT 3:41.143 8
3 Howe, Wasim SKB 3:46.314 6
4 Roacher, Ateniah USVI 3:47.269 5
5 Richardson, Aaron AIA 3:49.615 4
6 Smith, Malique USVI 3:52.011 3
7 Browne, Robert NEV 4:03.812 2
--- Garaway, Edmond AIA DNF
--- Rios, Reynaldo IVB DNS
--- Wilkinson, Domeniqe IVB DNS

Final - Timed Finals
Event 64 100M U11

1 Issac, Oksanna SKB 14.235 10
2 Frett, Zakaria IVB 14.435 8
3 Henry, Zodiac SKB 14.609 6
4 Richardson, T-kailah AIA 14.686 5
5 Bhagwon, Dejonique AIA 14.813 4
6 O'Flaherty, Thyseen NEV 15.091 3
7 Fahie, Shauliqua IVB 15.423 2
8 Benders, Annika USVI 15.460 1
9 Hendrickson, Cileen NEV 15.762
10 McClean, Khadihah USVI 16.657
11 Hodge, Josian SXM 17.837
12 Hughes, Shantal SXM 18.934

Final - Timed Finals
Event 66 100M U11

1 Browne, Demitre SKB 13.748 10
2 Liburd, Israel SKB 13.764 8
3 Gumbs, Diamante IVB 14.284 6
4 Wallace, Geval NEV 14.424 5
5 Arthurton, Tajarie NEV 14.447 4
6 Gumbs, Dijimon IVB 14.502 3
7 Miller, Jakeem ANT 14.765 2
8 Collins, Mackel AIA 14.957 1
9 Washington, Sevon USVI 14.965
10 Atemazen, Lodovic USVI 15.313
11 Brown, Leshawn SXM 15.320
12 Hull, Kymauri AIA 15.323
13 Emanuel, Elisha ANT 16.193
14 Rombley, Pedro SXM 17.351

Final - Timed Finals
Event 68 100M U13

1 Elliot, Shanice SKB 13.676 10
2 Morson, Kiwandi ANT 14.004 8
3 Huggins, Kiara IVB 14.015 6
4 Henderson, Davashalli SKB 14.040 5
5 Richards, Shana IVB 14.189 4
6 Niles, T'arah AIA 14.424 3
7 Richardson, Janielle AIA 14.608 2
8 Brooks, Keshorna NEV 14.771 1
9 Caines, Ayfia NEV 14.995
10 Pink, Avanessa SXM 15.583

Final - Timed Finals
Event 70 100M U13

1 Potter, Kadeon IVB 13.402 10
2 David, Kizan SKB 13.563 8
3 Brathwaite, Rikkoi IVB 13.621 6
4 Emanuel, Peter ANT 13.638 5
5 Griffin, Rodney USVI 14.060 4
6 Buchanan, Keon SKB 14.091 3
7 Lettsome, Alric USVI 14.113 2
8 Somersall, Jovarnee NEV 14.193 0.5
8 Frazer, Rashiem NEV 14.193 0.5
10 Franklin, Kallis AIA 14.201
11 Martin, D'quan AIA 14.326
--- Bito, Shemar SXM DNS

Final - Timed Finals
Event 72 100M U15

1 Huggins, Nelda IVB 12.508 10
2 Williams, Chloe NEV 13.118 8
3 Gumbs, Angelena AIA 13.301 6
4 Peets, Jahnyedi SKB 13.305 5
5 Reid, Donila AIA 13.486 4
6 Fleming, Keshema USVI 13.490 3
7 Liburd, Kristal SKB 13.581 2
8 Simpson, Melinda ANT 13.598 1
9 Browne, Jesse NEV 13.756
10 Bruce, Sweeney ANT 13.866
11 Penn, Ashley IVB 13.946
12 Sage, Britney USVI 14.027

Final - Timed Finals
Event 74 100M U15

1 Obeyefun, Josiah SKB 12.043 10
2 Francis, Xavier SKB 12.309 8
3 Mitchell, Matthew ANT 12.349 6
4 Alves, Hackeem AIA 12.474 5
5 Tyson, Sadiki NEV 12.566 4
6 Joseph, Amari USVI 12.980 3
7 Hughes, Germain AIA 13.196 2
8 Fleming, Akeil IVB 13.450 1
9 Lettsome, Alvon USVI 13.490

Final
Event 78 CRICKETBALL THROW U11

1 Fahie, Shauliqua IVB 39.08 10
2 Hayde, Ariana IVB 33.37 8
3 Laidlow, Olisha AIA 28.76 6
4 Romney, Lanecia AIA 25.90 5
5 Hamilton, Corencia NEV 25.60 4
6 Morton, Giovanna SKB 22.25 3
7 Challenger, Bawvel NEV 20.97 2
8 Benders, Annika USVI 20.95 1
9 Issac, Oksanna SKB 17.77
10 Hughes, Shantal SXM 16.13
11 Aaron, Aisha USVI 15.53

Final
Event 80 4 X 400M OPEN

1 Nevis - NEV Nevi 4:16.995
2 British Virgin Islands - IVB Brit 4:22.072
3 St. Kitts - SKB St. 4:23.977
4 Anguilla - AXA Angu 4:28.578
5 Antigua & Barbuda - ANT Anti 4:30.729

Final
Event 81 4 X 400M OPEN

1 St. Kitts - SKB St. 3:45.667
2 Nevis - NEV Nevi 3:54.003
3 Anguilla - AXA Angu 3:54.481
4 Antigua & Barbuda - ANT Anti 4:03.521
5 British Virgin Islands - IVB Brit 4:09.210
6 U.S.Virgin Islands - ISV U.S. 4:13.119

Comments