2009 Schedule

 
Leewards Youth 2009 Schedule subject to changes & corrections
 
 
 

2009 LEEWARD ISLANDS

YOUTH TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP

Saturday 30 and Sunday 31 May

At  the Silver Jubilee Athletic Stadium

 

                                                              Schedule of Events

 

DAY 1 – SATURDAY MAY 30, 2009 – A.M. SESSION 1

No.

TIME

EVENTS

101

10:00

HIGH JUMP

 GIRLS

UNDER 13

FINAL

102

10:00

HIGH JUMP

BOYS

UNDER 13

FINAL

103

10:00

SHOT PUT

GIRLS

UNDER 15

FINAL

104

10:00

LONG JUMP

GIRLS

UNDER 11

FINAL

105

10:00

LONG JUMP

BOYS

UNDER 11

FINAL

106

11:00

800 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 11

SEMI FINALS 1

107

11:05

800 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 11

SEMI FINALS 2

108

11:10

800 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 13

SEMI FINALS 1

109

11:15

800 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 13

SEMI FINALS 2

110

11:20

800 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 15

SEMI FINALS 1

111

11:25

800 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 15

SEMI FINALS 2

112

11:30

800 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 11

SEMI FINALS 1

113

11:35

800 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 11

SEMI FINALS 2

114

11:40

800 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 13

SEMI FINALS 1

115

11:45

800 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 13

SEMI FINALS 2

116

11:50

800 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 15

SEMI FINALS 1

117

11:55

800 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 15

SEMI FINALS 2

 

DAY 1 – SATURDAY MAY 30, 2009 - P.M. SESSION 2

No.

TIME

EVENTS

 

15:00

OPENING CEREMONY

118

16:00

LONG JUMP

GIRLS

UNDER 15

FINAL

119

16:00

LONG JUMP

BOYS

UNDER 15

FINAL

120

16:00

CRICKET BALL THROW

BOYS

UNDER 13

FINAL

121

17:00

200 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 11

SEMI FINALS 1

122

17.05

200 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 11

SEMI FINALS 2

123

17:10

200 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 11

SEMI FINALS 1

124

17:15

200 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 11

SEMI FINALS 2

125

17:20

200 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 13

SEMI FINALS 1

126

17:25

200 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 13

SEMI FINALS 2

127

17:30

200 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 13

SEMI FINALS 1

128

17:35

200 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 13

SEMI FINALS 2

129

17:40

200 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 15

SEMI FINALS 1

130

17:45

200 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 15

SEMI FINALS 2

131

17:50

200 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 15

SEMI FINALS 1

132

17:55

200 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 15

SEMI FINALS 2

133

18:00

200 METERS

FEMALE

INVITATIONAL

 

134

18:00

CRICKET BALL THROW

GIRLS

UNDER 13

FINAL

135

18:05

200 METERS

MALE

INVITATIONAL

 

136

18:30

800 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 11

FINAL

137

18:40

800 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 11

FINAL

138

18:50

800 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 13

FINAL

139

19:00

800 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 13

FINAL

140

19:10

800 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 15

FINAL

141

19:20

800 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 15

FINAL

142

19:30

200 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 11

FINAL

143

19:40

200 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 11

FINAL

144

19:50

200 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 13

FINAL

145

20:00

200 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 13

FINAL

146

20:10

200 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 15

FINAL

147

20:20

200 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 15

FINAL

148

20:30

4 x 100 METERS RELAY

GIRLS

UNDER 11

FINAL

149

20:40

4 x 100 METERS RELAY

BOYS

UNDER 11

FINAL

150

20:50

4 x 100 METERS RELAY

GIRLS

UNDER 13

FINAL

151

21:00

4 x 100 METERS RELAY

BOYS

UNDER 13

FINAL

152

21:10

4 x 100 METERS RELAY

GIRLS

UNDER 15

FINAL

153

21:20

4 x 100 METERS RELAY

BOYS

UNDER 15

FINAL

 

DAY 2 – SUNDAY MAY 31, 2009 - A.M. SESSION 3

 

No.

TIME

EVENTS

154

10:00

HIGH JUMP

 GIRLS

UNDER 11

FINAL

155

10:00

HIGH JUMP

BOYS

UNDER 11

FINAL

156

10:00

LONG JUMP

GIRLS

UNDER 13

FINAL

157

10:00

LONG JUMP

BOYS

UNDER 13

FINAL

158

10:00

SHOT PUT

GIRLS

UNDER 15

FINAL

159

11:00

400 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 11

SEMI FINALS 1

160

11:05

400 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 11

SEMI FINALS 2

161

11:10

400 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 11

SEMI FINALS 1

162

11:15

400 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 11

SEMI FINALS 2

163

11:20

400 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 13

SEMI FINALS 1

164

11:25

400 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 13

SEMI FINALS 2

165

11:30

400 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 13

SEMI FINALS 1

166

11:35

400 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 13

SEMI FINALS 2

167

11:40

400 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 15

SEMI FINALS 1

168

11:45

400 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 15

SEMI FINALS 2

169

11:50

400 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 15

SEMI FINALS 1

170

11:55

400 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 15

SEMI FINALS 2

 


DAY 2 – SUNDAY MAY 31, 2009 - P.M. SESSION 4

 

No.

TIME

EVENTS

171

15:00

HIGH JUMP

 GIRLS

UNDER 15

FINAL

172

15:00

HIGH JUMP

BOYS

UNDER 15

FINAL

173

15:00

CRICKET-BALL THROW

BOYS

UNDER 11

FINAL

174

16:00

100 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 11

SEMI FINALS 1

175

16.10

100 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 11

SEMI FINALS 2

176

16:20

100 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 11

SEMI FINALS 1

177

16:30

100 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 11

SEMI FINALS 2

178

16:40

100 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 13

SEMI FINALS 1

179

16:50

100 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 13

SEMI FINALS 2

180

17:00

100 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 13

SEMI FINALS 1

181

17:10

100 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 13

SEMI FINALS 2

182

17:20

100 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 15

SEMI FINALS 1

183

17:30

100 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 15

SEMI FINALS 2

184

17:40

100 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 15

SEMI FINALS 1

185

17:50

100 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 15

SEMI FINALS 2

186

18:00

1200 METERS

GIRLS

OPEN

FINAL

187

18:20

1200 METERS

BOYS

OPEN

FINAL

188

18:40

CRICKET-BALL THROW

GIRLS

UNDER 11

FINAL

189

19:00

400 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 11

FINAL

190

19:10

400 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 11

FINAL

191

19:20

400 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 13

FINAL

192

19:30

400 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 13

FINAL

193

19:40

400 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 15

FINAL

194

19:50

400 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 15

FINAL

195

20:00

100 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 11

FINAL

196

20:10

100 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 11

FINAL

197

20:20

100 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 13

FINAL

198

20:10

100 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 13

FINAL

199

20:20

100 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 15

FINAL

200

20:30

100 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 15

FINAL

201

20:40

100 METERS

FEMALE

INVITATIONAL

 

202

20:45

100 METERS

FEMALE

INVITATIONAL

 

203

20:50

4 X 400 METERS

GIRLS

OPEN

FINAL

204

21:00

4 X 400 METERS

BOYS

OPEN

FINAL

Comments