LIYouth Champions '11

2011 Leeward Islands - 21/05/2011 to 22/05/2011
Youth Track & Field Championship
James Ronald Webster Park
Individual Rankings - Most Outstanding Athletes

Female - Individual Scores (Mo

Place Name Team Points
1 Niles, T'Arah AIA 34
2 Corea, Z'Niah IVB 28
3 Huggins, Kiara IVB 26 . 50
4 Elliott, Shanice SKN 26
4 Murrain, Lindrelle MNT 26
6 Fleming, Janique AIA 24 . 50
7 Mitchum, Shenella SKN 24
8 Liburd, Kristal SKN 22
9 Hodge, Kadesha SKN 21
10 Jeffers, Ladelcia SKN 20
10 Romney, Lanecia AIA 20
12 Barthley, Diva ANT 19
12 Smith, Mac-Keda NEV 19
14 Romney, Junecia AIA 18
14 Adams, Kiarah IVB 18
16 Meade, Rechelle AIA 17
16 Penn, Ashley IVB 17
18 Eddy, Keressa SKN 16
18 Davis, Sapphire ANT 16
18 Penn, Kala IVB 16
21 Clavier, Namibia SKN 15 . 50
22 Richards, Reanda SKN 15
22 Perkins, Tineisha NEV 15
22 Connor, Andaysha AIA 15
25 Simpson, Melinda ANT 14
25 Thompson, Diandra AIA 14
25 Soleyn, Bliss ANT 14
25 Gumbs, Angelena AIA 14
29 Smith, Mikaela ISV 13
29 Robinson, Tywanya SKN 13
31 Hayde, Arianna IVB 12
31 Jules, Tamia SKN 12
33 Saunders, Ainka SKN 11
34 Harrigan, Mikiah AIA 10
34 Tweede, Taren SKN 10
34 Williams, Jermae ANT 10
34 Wong, J'Nae IVB 10
34 Hook, Lysandra SKN 10
34 Morson, Kiwandi ANT 10
34 Moses, Tarikah IVB 10
34 Malone, Xiomora IVB 10
34 Warner, Lakeisha IVB 10
43 Gordon, Krystahl ISV 9 . 50
44 Maynard, Dequilla NEV 9
44 Stanley, Shyan NEV 9
44 Reid, Donelia AIA 9
44 Connor, Anisa AIA 9
48 Connor, Kewanna SKN 8
48 Morton, Geovanna SKN 8
48 Murphy, Shanice ANT 8
51 Oliver, Yolanda AIA 7
51 Wallace, Kurvella NEV 7
53 Richardson, T'Kailah AIA 6
53 Daniel, Anique IVB 6
55 Richardson, Artesha AIA 5
55 Edwards, Tashira IVB 5
55 Jeremiah, Judy IVB 5
58 Bhagwan, Dejonique AIA 4
58 Tyson, Karina NEV 4
60 Frett, Zahkaria IVB 3
60 Liburd, Schadone NEV 3
60 Alexandre, Nerlindia SXM 3
60 Isaac, Tonisha SKN 3
60 Mangan, Cornisha ANT 3
60 Turner, Janet MNT 3
60 Daniel, Monique NEV 3
67 Fahie, L'Tisha IVB 2
67 Benders, Annika ISV 2
67 Richards, Shana IVB 2
67 Ferguson, Anneka NEV 2
67 Penn, Naya IVB 2
67 Sage, Britney ISV 2
67 Fortune, Kelsha IVB 2
74 Matthew, Nikita SKN 1
74 Lacey, Judine IVB 1
74 Smith, Jahquila IVB 1
74 Weekes, Tiffany MNT 1
74 Acevedo, Yudelka ISV 1
 

 
2011 Leeward Islands - 21/05/2011 to 22/05/2011
Youth Track & Field Championship
James Ronald Webster Park
Individual Rankings - Through Event 59

Male - Individual Scores

Place Name Team Points
1 Washington, Miciah ANT 33
2 Fahie, Chaz IVB 30
3 Boston, Savaugn SKN 28
4 Tyson, Sadiki NEV 26
4 Brathwaite, Rikkoi IVB 26
6 McMaster, Kyron IVB 25
7 Matthew, Kedrick IVB 24
8 Smith, Malique ISV 22
9 Noble, Sheldon ANT 21
9 Richardson, Vershawn AIA 21
9 Alford, Javrell SKN 21
12 Douglas, Deshawn IVB 20
12 Thomas, V'Quan SKN 20
12 Buchanan, Keon SKN 20
15 Clarke, Kelonji SKN 19
15 Warner, Darille SKN 19
17 Richards, Razeem ANT 18
18 Liburd, Tah-J NEV 16
18 Wallace, Geval NEV 16
18 Somersall, Jovarnee NEV 16
18 Richards, Raheem SKN 16
22 Farell, Cejae NEV 15
23 Collins, Curvis SKN 14
23 Thomas, Orlando ANT 14
23 Potter, Kadeon IVB 14
26 Hull, Kymauri AIA 13
26 Liburd, Israel SKN 13
26 Weekes, Rhakeem MNT 13
26 Penn, Koen IVB 13
30 Browne, Demitre SKN 12
30 Richards, Dajour SKN 12
32 Blake, Brandon AIA 11
32 Phillip, Akoy AIA 11
34 Frett, Shaqueal IVB 10
34 Henry, Joel SKN 10
34 Hazzard, Aiden AIA 10
34 Hodge, Shaquan AIA 10
38 Adams, Ishaun SKN 9
39 Wilkins, Deshawn MNT 8
39 Carty, Mauriel AIA 8
39 Smith, J'Quann IVB 8
39 Malone, Tahj IVB 8
39 Richardson, Kyorie AIA 8
39 Gumbs, Carlique AIA 8
39 Athurton, Tajarie NEV 8
39 Nisbett, Kyle SKN 8
47 Hodge, Samuel AIA 6
47 Rombley, Raymond SXM 6
47 Osborne, Tahj IVB 6
47 Modeste, Valence ISV 6
47 Niles, Raymel AIA 6
47 Francois, Ezeckiel ANT 6
47 Liburd, Gary NEV 6
47 Ryan, Dante ANT 6
55 Hendrickson, Gevorn NEV 5
55 Elliott, Jomani NEV 5
55 Maccow, Thomas AIA 5
55 Bowen, Jumain NEV 5
59 James, Kibwana ANT 4
59 Stapleton, Shamar NEV 4
59 Spencer, Dejon MNT 4
59 Yearwood, Kriston MNT 4
59 Sealey, Joseph IVB 4
59 Romney, Samory IVB 4
65 Wilkenson, Javon SKN 3
65 Gumbs, Aaron AIA 3
65 Hobson, Sadeek SKN 3
65 Jean, Andreson AIA 3
65 Harrigan, Brandon AIA 3
70 Rawlins, Khaden NEV 2
70 Somersall, Deondre NEV 2
70 Heyliger, Giovonnie AIA 2
70 Vanterpool, Khoy IVB 2
70 Gumbs, Carmel AIA 2
70 Richardson, Keith AIA 2
76 Brown, Leshawn SXM 1
76 Duberry, Marcus NEV 1
76 Pantophlet, Terrel SXM 1
76 Washington, Sevon ISV 1
76 Lewis, Arron MNT 1

2011 Leeward Islands - 21/05/2011 to 22/05/2011                
Youth Track & Field Championship                        
James Ronald Webster Park                           
Individual Rankings (Class Champions)
    
Under 11 Female - Individual Scores
                       
Place Name   Team Points
1 Corea, Z'Niah IVB 28
2 Murrain, Lindrelle MNT 26
3 Romney, Lanecia AIA 20
3 Jeffers, Ladelcia SKN 20
5 Barthley, Diva ANT 19
6 Adams, Kiarah IVB 18
6 Romney, Junecia AIA 18
8 Connor, Andaysha AIA 15
8 Perkins, Tineisha NEV 15
10 Thompson, Diandra AIA 14
11 Smith, Mikaela ISV 13
12 Jules, Tamia SKN 12
13 Saunders, Ainka SKN 11
14 Malone, Xiomora IVB 10
14 Hook, Lysandra SKN 10
16 Connor, Anisa AIA 9
17 Connor, Kewanna SKN 8
18 Oliver, Yolanda AIA 7
18 Wallace, Kurvella NEV 7
20 Daniel, Anique IVB 6
20 Richardson, T'Kailah AIA 6
22 Edwards, Tashira IVB 5
23 Liburd, Schadone NEV 3
23 Alexandre, Nerlindia SXM 3
25 Penn, Naya IVB 2
26 Weekes, Tiffany MNT 1
    
Under 11 Male - Individual Scores 
                       
Place Name   Team Points
1 Washington, Miciah ANT 33
2 Fahie, Chaz IVB 30
3 Noble, Sheldon ANT 21
3 Alford, Javrell SKN 21
3 Richardson, Vershawn AIA 21
6 Thomas, V'Quan SKN 20
7 Clarke, Kelonji SKN 19
8 Richards, Razeem ANT 18
9 Wallace, Geval NEV 16
10 Hull, Kymauri AIA 13
10 Penn, Koen IVB 13
12 Phillip, Akoy AIA 11
13 Frett, Shaqueal IVB 10
13 Hazzard, Aiden AIA 10
15 Adams, Ishaun SKN 9
16 Smith, J'Quann IVB 8
16 Gumbs, Carlique AIA 8
16 Wilkins, Deshawn MNT 8
19 Niles, Raymel AIA 6
19 Modeste, Valence ISV 6
19 Hodge, Samuel AIA 6
22 Hendrickson, Gevorn NEV 5
22 Bowen, Jumain NEV 5
24 Stapleton, Shamar NEV 4
24 Sealey, Joseph IVB 4
24 Yearwood, Kriston MNT 4
27 Harrigan, Brandon AIA 3
27 Hobson, Sadeek SKN 3
27 Jean, Andreson AIA 3
    
11-12 Female - Individual Scores
                         
Place Name   Team Points
1 Niles, T'Arah AIA 34
2 Huggins, Kiara IVB 26.5
3 Elliott, Shanice SKN 26
4 Fleming, Janique AIA 24.5
5 Smith, Mac-Keda NEV 19
6 Clavier, Namibia SKN 15.5
7 Richards, Reanda SKN 15
8 Robinson, Tywanya SKN 13
9 Hayde, Arianna IVB 12
10 Wong, J'Nae IVB 10
10 Williams, Jermae ANT 10
12 Gordon, Krystahl ISV 9.5
13 Maynard, Dequilla NEV 9
14 Morton, Geovanna SKN 8
15 Jeremiah, Judy IVB 5
16 Bhagwan, Dejonique AIA 4
17 Isaac, Tonisha SKN 3
17 Frett, Zahkaria IVB 3
17 Daniel, Monique NEV 3
17 Mangan, Cornisha ANT 3
21 Benders, Annika ISV 2
21 Ferguson, Anneka NEV 2
23 Lacey, Judine IVB 1
23 Smith, Jahquila IVB 1
23 Acevedo, Yudelka ISV 1
    
11-12 Male - Individual Scores
                          
Place Name   Team Points
1 Brathwaite, Rikkoi IVB 26
2 Matthew, Kedrick IVB 24
3 Buchanan, Keon SKN 20
4 Somersall, Jovarnee NEV 16
4 Liburd, Tah-J NEV 16
6 Farell, Cejae NEV 15
7 Collins, Curvis SKN 14
8 Liburd, Israel SKN 13
9 Browne, Demitre SKN 12
10 Blake, Brandon AIA 11
11 Hodge, Shaquan AIA 10
11 Henry, Joel SKN 10
13 Athurton, Tajarie NEV 8
13 Nisbett, Kyle SKN 8
13 Richardson, Kyorie AIA 8
16 Francois, Ezeckiel ANT 6
16 Ryan, Dante ANT 6
18 Romney, Samory IVB 4
18 Spencer, Dejon MNT 4
18 James, Kibwana ANT 4
21 Richardson, Keith AIA 2
21 Vanterpool, Khoy IVB 2
21 Gumbs, Carmel AIA 2
21 Somersall, Deondre NEV 2
25 Lewis, Arron MNT 1
25 Duberry, Marcus NEV 1
25 Brown, Leshawn SXM 1
25 Washington, Sevon ISV 1
    
13-14 Female - Individual Scores
                         
Place Name   Team Points
1 Mitchum, Shenella SKN 24
2 Liburd, Kristal SKN 22
3 Hodge, Kadesha SKN 21
4 Penn, Ashley IVB 17
4 Meade, Rechelle AIA 17
6 Eddy, Keressa SKN 16
6 Davis, Sapphire ANT 16
6 Penn, Kala IVB 16
9 Soleyn, Bliss ANT 14
9 Simpson, Melinda ANT 14
9 Gumbs, Angelena AIA 14
12 Morson, Kiwandi ANT 10
12 Moses, Tarikah IVB 10
12 Warner, Lakeisha IVB 10
12 Harrigan, Mikiah AIA 10
12 Tweede, Taren SKN 10
17 Reid, Donelia AIA 9
17 Stanley, Shyan NEV 9
19 Murphy, Shanice ANT 8
20 Richardson, Artesha AIA 5
21 Tyson, Karina NEV 4
22 Turner, Janet MNT 3
23 Fortune, Kelsha IVB 2
23 Richards, Shana IVB 2
23 Fahie, L'Tisha IVB 2
23 Sage, Britney ISV 2
27 Matthew, Nikita SKN 1
    
13-14 Male - Individual Scores 
                         
Place Name   Team Points
1 Boston, Savaugn SKN 28
2 Tyson, Sadiki NEV 26
3 McMaster, Kyron IVB 25
4 Smith, Malique ISV 22
5 Douglas, Deshawn IVB 20
6 Warner, Darille SKN 19
7 Richards, Raheem SKN 16
8 Potter, Kadeon IVB 14
8 Thomas, Orlando ANT 14
10 Weekes, Rhakeem MNT 13
11 Richards, Dajour SKN 12
12 Carty, Mauriel AIA 8
12 Malone, Tahj IVB 8
14 Osborne, Tahj IVB 6
14 Liburd, Gary NEV 6
14 Rombley, Raymond SXM 6
17 Elliott, Jomani NEV 5
17 Maccow, Thomas AIA 5
19 Gumbs, Aaron AIA 3
19 Wilkenson, Javon SKN 3
21 Heyliger, Giovonnie AIA 2
21 Rawlins, Khaden NEV 2
23 Pantophlet, Terrel SXM 1
Comments