Interschool Schedule

2010 INTERSCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIPS

At The Silver Jubilee Athletic Stadium

Schedule of Events

 FRIDAY 19th March 2010

                                                                                                        1.          3:00 pm           U15 (F) Long Jump
2.                                     U15 (M) Long Jump
3.                                     U17 (F) Javelin
4.                                     U17 (F) High Jump
5.                                     U17 (M) High Jump
6.                                     U20 (F) Shot Put
7.                                     U20 (M) Shot Put
8.             4:00                 U20 (F) 400m Heats
9.             4:10                 U20 (M) 400m Heats
10.           4:20                 U17 (F) 400m Heats
11.           4:30                 U17 (M) 400m Heats
12.                                   Open (F) Triple Jump
13.                                   U17 (M) Javelin
14.           4:40                 U15 (F) 400m Heats
15.           4:50                 U15 (M) 400m Heats
6:00           OPENING CEREMONY
6:30           CHEERLEADING Competition

SATURDAY 20th March 2010

16. 2:00pm U20 (F) Long Jump
17.  U20 (M) Long Jump
18.  U15 (F) High Jump
19.  U15 (M) High Jump
20.   U20 (F) Discus
21. 3:00 U17 (M) Shot Put
22.   U17 (F) Shot Put
23.   U15 (F) Javelin – North Sector
24.   U15 (M) Javelin – South Sector
25. 3:55 U15 (F) 200m Heats
26. 4:00 U15 (M) 200m Heats
27. 4:05 U17 (F) 200m Heats
28. 4:10 U17 (M) 200m Heats
29. 4:15 U20 (F) 200m Heats
30. 4:20 U20 (M) 200m Heats
31. 4:30 U17 (F) 300m Hurdles
32.   U17 (M) Discus
33.  U17 (M) Triple Jump
34.  4:40 U17 (M) 400m Hurdles
35.  4:50  U20 (F) 400m Hurdles
36.  5:00 U20 (M) 400m Hurdles
37. 5:10 U15 (F) 800m Finals
38. 5:20 U15 (M) 800m Finals
39. 5:30 U17 (F) 800m Finals
40. 5:40 U17 (M) 800m Finals
41. 5:50 U20 (F) 800m Finals
42. 6:00 U20 (M) 800m Finals
43.   U20 (F) Javelin
44. 6:55 U15 (F) 200m Finals
45. 7:00 U15 (M) 200m Finals
46. 7:05 U17 (F) 200m Finals
47. 7:10 U17 (M) 200m Finals
48. 7:15 U20 (F) 200m Finals
49. 7:20 U20 (M) 200m Finals
50.  7:30 Open (F) 3000m Finals
51.  7:45 Open (M) 5000m Finals
52.  8:05 U15 (F) 4 x 100m Finals
53. 8:10 U15 (M) 4 x 100m Finals
54. 8:15 U17 (F) 4 x 100m Finals
55. 8:20 U17 (M) 4 x 100m Finals
56. 8:25 U20 (F) 4 x 100m Finals
57. 8:30 U20 (M) 4 x 100m Finals

SUNDAY 21st March 2010

 
58. 2:00pm U20 (M) Javelin 
59.  U17 (F) Long Jump
60.  U17 (M) Long Jump
61.   U20 (F) High Jump
62.   U20 (M) High Jump
63. 3:00 U15 (M) Shot Put
64.   U15 (F) Shot Put
65. 3:05 U17 (F) 100m Heats
66.  3:10 U17 (M) 100m Heats
67. 3:15 U15 (F) 100m Heats
68. 3:20 U15 (M) 100m Heats
69. 3:25 U20 (F) 100m Heats
70. 3:30 U20 (M) 100m Heats
71. 3:40 U20 (F) 400m Finals
72.  3:50 U15 (M) 400m Finals
73. 4:00 U17 (F) 400m Finals
74. 4:10 U17 (M) 400m Finals
75. 4:20 U20 (F) 400m Finals
76. 4:30 U20 (M) 400m Finals 
77.  4:45 U17 (F) Discus
78.  U20 (M) Triple Jump
79.  U15 (F) 1500m Finals
80. 4:55 U15 (M) 1500m Finals
81. 5:05 U17 (F) 1500m Finals
82. 5:15 U17 (M) 1500m Finals
83. 5:25 U20 (F) 1500m Finals
84. 5:35 U20 (M) 1500m Finals
85. 5:45 U15 (F) 100m Finals
86. 5:50 U15 (M) 100m Finals
87. 5:55 U17 (F) 100m Finals
88. 6:00 U17 (M) 100m Finals
89.   U20 (M) Discus
90. 6:05 U20 (F) 100m Finals
91. 6:10 U20 (M) 100m Finals
92. 6:15 U17 (F) 100m Hurdles
93.  6:25 U17 (M) 100m Hurdles
94.  6:35 U20 (F) 100m Hurdles
95.  6:45  U20 (M) 110m Hurdles
96.  7:00 U15 (F) 4 x 400m Finals
97. 7:10 U15 (M) 4 x 400m Finals
98. 7:20 U17 (F) 4 x 400m Finals
99. 7:30 U17 (M) 4 x 400m Finals
100.  7:40 U20 (F) 4 x 400m Finals
101. 7:50 U20 (M) 4 x 400m Finals
8:10 CLOSING Ceremony

 

Comments