Hall of Fame

 

OUTSTANDING  ATHLETES OF  THE  PAST

MALE                        EVENT

Carlisle Powell                -  100m / 200m / 400m
Frankie Claxton              -  100m / 200m / 400m
Errol Bartlette                 -  100m / 200m / 400m / Long Jump
Melrose Blackett            -  100m / 200m / 400m
Julian Perkins                  -  100m / 200m / 400m
Carl Claxton                   -  100m / 200m
Carlos Vanterpool          -  100m / 200m / 400m
Alstead Pemberton         -   400m / 800m / 1500m
Theredore Daniel            -  400m / 800m / 1500m / Cross Country
Mansfield Robert            -  800m / 1500m / Cross Country
Emmanuel Jeffers            -  400m / 800m / 1500m / Cross Country
Morgan                          -  100m / 200m / 400m / 800m / 1500m / Cross Country
"Willie" Dore                  -  100m
Oretus Jones                  -   800m / 1500m / Cross Country
Earl Walwyn                   -  Long Jump
Derry Walwyn                -  100m / 200m / 400m
Derry Pemberton            -  100m / 200m / 400m
Junior Seabrookes          -  100m /200m / Long Jump / High Jump
 

FEMALE                     EVENT

Christine Lewis                 -  100m / 200m
Lenore Pemberton            -  100m / 200m / 400m / Long Jump
Denise Ward                    -  100m / 200m / 400m / 800m / 1500m
Janice Kelly                      -  100m / 200m / 400m
Blondell Challenger           -  100m / 200m
Fayola Browne                 -  100m / 200m
Natalie Nisbett                  -  400m / 800m / High Jump
Stephanie Nisbett (active) -   400m / 800m / High Jump / Long Jump
Curleanne Parris               -   400m / 800m / High Jump / Long Jump
Paulette Thompson           -   High Jump / Long Jump
Helen Huggins                   -  100m / 200m / 400m
Joyce Dore                       -   High Jump / Long Jump
Vernice Wattley (active?)  -   800m / 1500m / 3000m
Natalie Cozier (active)       -   High Jump / Long Jump
 
 
 

 

1st May - CHURCH GROUND SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB 10K (2005 Photos below)

2005 10K start

MALE Shirvon Greene

  1. Otis Stevens, St. Kitts 39.26s
  2. Tazzi Bartlette, Nevis 40.52s
  3. Shirvon Greene, Nevis 41.56s

FEMALEVernice Wattley

  1. Dr. Grandison, Nevis 47.57
  2. Vernice Wattley, Nevis 50.42s
  3. Ulinda Warner, Nevis 1:02.57

RESULTS CHURCH GROUND ROAD RACE - May 1, 2006

Pos Name Time Sex Age-Group

  • 1 Otis Stevens 39.26 M 30 - 39
  • 2 Tazzi Bartlette 40.52 M 30 - 39
  • 3 Shirvon Greene 41.56 M 16 - 19
  • 4 Reggie Douglas 43.33 M 20 - 29
  • 5 Jessie Mulcaire 44.39 M 40 - 49
  • 6 Rally Bartlette 47.55 M 30 - 39
  • 7 Miranda Fellows-Grandison 47.57 F 30 - 39
  • 8 Kem Bartlette 50.29 M 40 - 49
  • 9 Jaimie Moreno 50.31 M 30 - 39
  • 10 Elroy Kelly 51.15 M 40 - 49
  • 11 Carlan Thomas 51.25 M 30 - 39
  • 12 Vernice Wattley 51.42 F 40 - 49
  • 13 Derrick Liburd 54.18 M 30 - 39
  • 14 Jack Scorpion 54.22 M 20 - 29
  • 15 Kirk Mechar 54.24 M 30 - 39
  • 16 Derrick Blake 56.23 M 40 - 49
  • 17 Donald Thompson 58.15 M 40 - 49
  • 18 Khalid Hakim 58.24 M 50 +
  • 19 Vaden Jones 1:01.56 M 30 - 39
  • 20 Rodell Wattley 1:02.18 M 20 - 29
  • 21 Ulinda Warner 1:02.57 F 16 - 19
  • 22 Junie Richardson 1:03.16 M 20 - 29
  • 23 Winston Crooke 1:03.20 M 40 - 49
  • 24 Danielle Moreno 1:03.44 F 30 - 39
  • 25 Matt Lloyd 1:04.55 M 40 - 49
  • 26 Gary Pemberton 1:07.23 M 30 - 39
  • 27 Edris Fellows 1:08.05 F 50 +
  • 28 Frank Ashley 1:08.53 M 50 +
  • 29 Sarah Petre-Mears 1:09.36 F 30 - 39
  • 30 Knox Grandison 1:10.34 M 30 - 39
  • 31 Michael Scarborough 1:12.28 M 30 - 39
  • 32 Dennis Clarke 1:12.48 M 30 - 39
  • 33 Jervan Swanston 1:13.58 M 30 - 39
  • 34 Fabian Cranston 1:15.49 M 20 - 29
  • 35 Rudy Browne 1:16.00 M 30 - 39
  • 36 David Weiner 1:16.21 M 40 - 49
  • 37 Mandison Hendrickson 1:16.41 F 20 - 29
  • 38 Paula Price 1:17.53 F 50 +
  • 39 Dionne Smithen 1:23.46 F 20 - 29
  • 40 Tasha Parris 1:27.13 F 20 - 29
  • 41 Akema Walwyn 1:27.38 F 20 - 29
  • 42 Mauva Daniel 1:28.03 F 30 - 39
  • 43 Desiree Herbert 1:28.16 F 30 - 39
  • 44 Marion Browne 1:31.14 F 50 +
  • 45 Ronrick Pemberton 1:32.55 M 20 - 29
  • 46 Shinell Hobson 1:32.56 F 16 - 19
  • 47 Jeannette Grell-Hull 1:37.49 F 50 +
  • 48 Roxanne Brookes-Daniel 1:37.55 F 30 - 39
  • 49 Patricia Chambers 1:44.28 F 40 - 49
  • 50 Sian Chiverton 1:44.33 F 30 - 39
  • 51 Hazel Chiverton 1:53.08 F 30 - 39
Comments