Falcon Games 2010 Results

9th Falcon Games - Dwight Yorke Stadium: 26th - 28th March

Day two – Saturday 27th results:

Pentathlon
G 11-12
1st  Rain Harper  Memphis  1852 pts
2nd Aquilla St. Louis  D’Abadie Progressive 1636
3rd Ornella Walker  Zenith   1572
B 11-12
1st Joel Thomas  Zenith   2106
2nd Anson Moses  Falcons   2096
3rd Kristopher La Touche Memphis  2083
Hextathlon
G 13-14
 1st Meriah Freeman D’Abadie Progressive 2869
 2nd Eleisha Serapio  Toco Tafac  2550
3rd Antonia Paul  Western Springfield 2368
B  13-14
 1st Tauren George  Pt. Fortin CC Jets 2979
 2nd Shane Harrigin  Oasics   2933
 3rd Shane Hector  Toco Tafac  2877
200m:

G U 11 1st  Janea Sprinks   Neon Trackers  29.39(-0.6)
 2nd  Cheziah Phillip     29.65
 3rd Scurese Trim  Western Springfield 30.16

B U 11  1st Jebari McKelle  Oasics   28.99(-0.8)
 2nd Che Lara  A/Bon Sonics  29.23
 3rd  Kendell Joseph  La Brea   30.45

G U 13  1st Alisha St. Louis  D’Abadie  27.23(0.2)
2nd Michaela Neils  GC Striders  27.79
 3rd    Shania Charles  Concorde  28.53

B U 13 1st Jeffrey Plaza  Cougars  26.94(1.0)
 2nd         Moses Jordan  Memphis  26.97
 3rd Kobe John  Memphis  27.52

G U 15 1st  Kayelle Clarke  La Brea   26.00 (-1.5)
 2nd  Jeunice Maxime  Memphis  26.65
 3rd Astrid Casimire  Memphis  26.94

B  U 15 1st  Jonathan Farinha Abilene Wildcats 23.80(0.2)
 2nd  Jamoul Pierre  D’Abadie  23.97
 3rd Gervais Ford  Abilene Wildcats 24.29

G U 17 1st  Zakiya Denoon  Zenith   25.51(-0.1)
            2nd Janae Alexander Memphis  25.74
            3rd Ayoka Cummings Neon Trackers  25.80

B U 17 1st  Jamal Smith  Memphis  22.90 (-0.4)
            2nd  Jareem Richards P. Fortin CC Jets 23.12
          3rd  Haysean Cowie Clarke Zenith   23.48

G U 20 1st Marissa Gale  A/B Sonics  25.04 (0.1)
2nd  Chelsi Campbell  P. Fortin CC Jets  25.33
3rd Desiree Harper  Abilene Wildcats 25.49

Women 1st  Reyare Thomas  Neon Trackers  23.91 (-1.0)
 2nd  Ashley Owen  USA   24.08
 3rd Janiel Bellille  Neon Trackers  24.55

2nd Xavier Browne  Jamaica   21.32
3rd  Shawn Stuart  Memphis  21.74

G U 17 High Jump
1st  Sherece Benskin Concorde  1.55m
2nd Kayla Chapman  Zenith   1.30m

Men Discus Throw
 1st Emmanuel  Stewart Zenith   47.97m
 2nd  Akeem Stewart  Western Springfield 42.44m
 3rd Kyle Preudhomme Toco Tafac  38.15m

G U 17 300m Hurdles
 1st Javanan Moreno Pt. Fortin CC Jets 48.81sec
 2nd  Jileisha Moran  Toco   50.91
 3rd Ann-Marie Ottley Toco    53.36
400m Hurdles
B U17 1st  Kuniba Stewart  Zenith   58.95sec
 2nd Jereem Richards Pt. Fortin CC Jets 59.24
 3rd Elroy Serapio  Toco   1:00:93

Women 1st  Sparkle McKnight Neon Trackers  59.20 sec
 2nd Gabriella Cumberbatch Memphis  59.24
 3rd  Keneisha Spann  Neon Trackers  1:03:60
 
Men 1st  Jehue Gordon  Memphis  49.65 sec
 2nd  Gregory Little  Jamaica   52.71sec
 3rd Ancil Nilcholson  Memphis  53.31

800m
G U17 1st Dominique Williams Burnley   2:22:84
            2nd   Javanan Moreno Pt. Fortin CC Jets 2:31:38
            3rd  Zara Suite-Stewart Memphis  2:39:54

B U 17 1st            Mark London  Zenith   2:06:34 
2nd  Kyle Paul  Memphis  2:07:17
3rd Nicholas Landeau A/B Sonics  2:07:52
 
B U 20 1st Sterling Paul  Neon Trackers  2:00:88
 2nd Jody Smith  Neon Trackers  2:03:16
 3rd  Benshemir Dall  Trupial-Curacao  2:05:57

Women 1st  Jessica James  Neon Trackers  2:16:93
 2nd  Kimberly George    2:29:33

Men  1st  Jameel Walcott  Neon Trackers  1:56:48
         2nd George Smith  Petrotrin Palo Seco 1:57:32
         3rd  Kerime Morris  Warriors  1:57:55

Women’s Javelin
        1st   Cherisse Murray Toco   29.00m
        2nd    Jeleisha Moran  Toco   27.00m

Men’s High Jump
1st      Mikhail Matthew Zenith   2.00m
2nd   Dominique  Richards  1.95m
3rd  Jamel Paul  Toco   1.75m

Men’s 5000m
1st    Kelvin Johnson  Guyana   15:41:91
2nd  Lionel  D’Andrade Guyana   15:59:35
3rd  Matthew Hagley TT DF   16:02:97

4 x 100m relay

Mixed U 11
1st  Memphis     1:00:46
2nd  Western Springfield    1:02:30
3rd  Petrotrin Palo Seco    1:03:57

Mixed U 13
1st  Memphis     54.28
2nd  D’Abadie Progressive    57.03
3rd  Petrotrin Palo Seco    58.42

Mixed U 15
1st  Cougars      50.15
2nd  Memphis     50.28
3rd  Memphis     51.66

G U 17

1st   Memphis     49.56
2nd  La Brea      51.81
3rd  Zenith      52.73

B U 17
1st  Zenith      45.12
2nd   Memphis     45.75
3rd  Pt. Fortin CC Jets    47.47

B U 20
1st  Carifta U17     42.95
2nd  Concorde     43.20
3rd  Neon Trackers     43.67

Women
1st  Carifta U20     46.52
2nd  Carifta U 17     48.97
3rd  Zenith      53.19

Men
1st   Carifta U 20     41.33
2nd  Memphis     42.06
3rd  Petrotrin Palo Seco    42.31

Day three – Sunday 28th results:

G U 17 Long Jump
1st  Isis Wilson  Neon Trackers  5.17m(nwi)
2nd  Jileisha Moran  Toco Tafac  5.05
3rd  Kayla Chapman Zenith   4.65m

BU 17 Javelin
1st   Andwele Korede Warriors  46.01m
2nd  Victor Isaac  Toco Tafac  37.25
3rd  Collin Titte  Penal   32.05

B U 17 High Jump
1st  Nicholan Caesar Zenith   1.80m
2nd   Akeel Edwards  Toco Tafac  1.80m
3rd  Elroy Serapio  Toco Tafac  1.75m

1500m

B U 17
1st  Mark London  Zenith    4:23:83
2nd   Nicholas  Landeau A/B Sonics  4:25:32
3rd  Jevon Joseph  A/B Sonics  4:28:97

B U 20
1st  Sterling Paul  Neon Trackers  4:17:57
2nd  Anton Figaro  Petrotrin Palo Seco 4:24:28
3rd  Tesfa Edwards Toco Tafac  4:32:33

Women
1st.  Dawnel Collymore Memphis  4:55:47
2nd  Rennissa  Phillips   5:32;36
3rd  April McLetchie Petrotrin Palo Seco 5:44:48

Masters Men
1st  Kade Sobers  Unattached  5:05:11
2nd  Oswald Adams Health Olympians 5:08:60
3rd  Anthony Paul  Western Springfield 6:34:25

Men
1st  Cleveland Forde Guyana  4:03:24
2nd  Matthew Hagley TTDF   4:04:70
3rd  George Smith  Petrotrin Palo Seco 4:04:87

Men Shot Putt
 1st   Akeem Stewart Western Springfield 14.84m
2nd  Emmanuel Stewart Zenith   14.22m
3rd  Kesean Phillip  Zenith   13.47m

Men Javelin  Throw
1st   Kershorn Walcott Toco Tafac  60.48m
2nd  Hakim Smith  Toco Tafac  59.61m
3rd  Jeffery Williams Zenith   47.40m
400m
G U 15 1st Kayelle Clarke  La Brea   59.61
 2nd Nathalia Thomas Zenith   1:02:99
 3rd Alisha St. Louis D’Abadie  1:03:63

B U 15 1st Jamoul Pierre  D’Abadie  55.87 sec
 2nd Francis Louis  Toco Tafac  56.28
 3rd Tauren George Pt. Fortin CC Jets 58.00 

GU 17 1st Shernell Etienne La Brea   59.63
 2nd Dominique Campbell  Memphis  1:01:62
 3rd Tiffany Hackett Zenith   1:02:14

B U 17 1st  Machel Cedenio Quantum  50.34
 2nd Jamal Smith  Memphis  51.35
 3rd Jereem Richards Pt. Fortin CC Jets 52.42

G U 20 1st Chelsi Campbell Memphis  57.33
 2nd Chantal  Clarke Zenith   1:08:06

B U 20 1st Brandon Benjamin Memphis  48.59
 2nd Brendon Bruce Abilene Wildcats 49.07
 3rd Kevin Haynes  Neon Trackers  49.89

Women 1st  Janeil Bellille  Neion Trackers 54.91
 2nd Sasha Springer  Rebirth  57.40
 3rd Michelle Fredrick Unattached  1:02:99

Men  1st Ricardo Francis Jamaica  47.75
 2nd Dan-Neil Telesford Neon Trackers  47.91
 3rd Honore McDonald Memphis  48.26

 100m Hurdles

G U 17  1st Javannah Moreno Pt. Fortin CC Jets 17.93 (-3.8)
2nd Jileisha Moran  Toco Tafac  18.08
3rd Ann-Marie Ottley Toco Tafac  19.15
Women
1st  Janeil Bellille  Neon Trackers  14.69 (-3.0)
2nd Renissa Phillips Pt. Fortin CC Jets 18.07
3rd Akelah George  A/B Sonics  20.03 

B U 17  1st Wayne Bonaparte Pt. Fortin CC Jets 14.39 (-1.9)
 2nd Kevin Roberts  Pt. Fortin CC Jets 15.85
 3rd Keidel Lee  Toco Tafac  16.57

110m Hurdles

B U20 1st Miguel Shane  Neon Trackers  15.15 (-1.0)
 2nd Atiba Wright  Zenith   15.53
3rd Carlos Walcott  Toco Tafac  16.19

Men  1st Ancil Nicholson Memphis  15.60 (-1.0)
 2nd Anderson Williams Pt. Fortin CC Jets 19.07

100m
Men
 1st  Oral Thompson Jamaica 10.53 (-0.6)
 2nd Shawn Stuart  Memphis 10.73
 3rd Richard Ford  Barbados 10.79
Women
1st  Ashley Owens  USA  11.80 (0.4)
2nd  Janice Daley  Jamaica 12.04
3rd  Donelle Stafford Concorde 12.81

B U 20
1st   Sabian Cox   Hummingbird 10.82 (-0.2)
2nd  Christian Benjamin Memphis 11.01
3.   Kristian Joseph Zenith  11.06

G U 20
1st  Breanna Gomes Abilene Wildcats  12.33 (-0.8)
2nd  Marissa Gayle  A/B Sonics  12.36
3rd  Shanice Chevalier Memphis  12.61

B U17
1st  Ayodele Taffe  Carifta team  11.19 (-0.1)
2nd  Breon Mullings  Memphis  11.41
3rd  Arion James  Zenith   11.64

G U 17 
1st  Tsai-Anne Joseph Memphis  12.32 (-0.6)
2nd  Lisa Wickham  Carifta  team  12.49
3rd  Zakiya Denoon Zenith   12.51

B U 15
1st  Jonathan Farinha Abilene Wildcats 11.77(0.5)
2nd  Gervais Ford  Abilene Wildcats 11.99
3rd  Trevor Smith  Hummingbird  12.38

G U 15
1st   Kayelle Clarke  La Brea   12.80 (0.0)
2nd  Jeunice Maxime Memphis  13.01
3rd   Astrid Casimire Memphis  13.06

B  U 13
1st   Jeffrey Plaza  Cougars  13.09 (-0.4)
2nd  Clement Campbell Memphis  13.47
3rd  Jordan Moses  Memphis  13.55

G U 13
1st  Alisha St. Louis D’Abadie  13.51 (0.3)
2nd   Michaela Neils  G.C. Striders  13.79
3rd  Danica Stephens Cougars  13.90

B U 11
1st  Jebari Mc Kell  Oasics   13.97(0.1)
2nd   Jaylon Andrews Petrotrin Palo Seco 14.67
3rd  Dominic Gilman Cougars  14.69

G U 11
1st  Jenea Spinks  Neon Trackers  14.02 (0.2)
2nd  Cheziah Phillip  Unattached  14.28
3rd  Scurese Trim  Western Springfield 14.41

Women’s High Jump
1st   Sheree Francis  Jamaica  1.75m
2nd   Jeanelle Ovid  Bishops  1.70m
NH  Carissa Leacock Bishops

Women’s Discus
1st  Candice Radgman Zenith   34.73m
2nd  Cherise Joseph Unattached  33.94m
3rd  Rene Williams  Health Olympians 33.05

4 X 400m

Mixed U 15
1st  Memphis     4:06:24
2nd  D’Abadie     4:12:04
3rd  Toco Tafac     4:12:17

G U 17
1st  Memphis     4:07:27
2nd  La Brea      4:07:96
3rd  Toco      4:46:54

B U 17
1st  Memphis     3:34:18
2nd  Zenith      3:35:26
3rd  Toco Tafac     3:46:12

B U 20
1st  Zenith      3:25:38
2nd  Abilene Wildcats    3:26:29
3rd  Petrotrin Palo Seco    3:33:76

Women
1st  Carifta U 20     3:44:04
2nd  Carifta U 17     3:47:90
3rd  Memphis     3:57:71

Men
1st  Carifta U 20     3:11:44
2nd  Memphis     3:15:25
3rd  TTDF      3:17:09
4th  Carifta U 17     3:19:20

Comments