Dev Meet BHS1 2004

DEVELOPMENT  MEET  RESULTS

Sunday 1st February 2004

BHS Grounds, Basseterre


Place   Mark Rnd Name                           Age/Yr

Event # 1 Female 600m Dash Un-15

  1. 1:56.87 F Greene, Halsa Basseterre H 12
  2. 1:57.06 F Warner, Keshanna W A High
  3. 2:03.44 F Wilkenson, Shandor W A High
  4. 2:05.44 F Warner, Ulinda Charlestown 13
  5. DNF F Phillip, Marsha W A High

Event # 2 Male 600m Dash Un-15

  1. 1:34.63 F Liburd, Jervin Gingerland 15

Event # 4 Male 600m Dash Un-17

  1. 1:37.00 F Julius, Calston Charlestown 17
  2. SCR F James, Jermaine Cayon High 16

Event # 5 Female 600m Dash 17-Ov

  1. 1:47.38 F Cunningham, Nadia Unattached 23

Event # 6 Male 600m Dash 17-Ov

  1. 1:26.19 F Godwin, Godwin Pace Setters
  2. 1:28.81 F Jones, Adolphus Extreme Velo 19
  3. 1:31.87 F Greene, Shirvon Charlestown 17
  4. DNF F Huggins, O'Brian Extreme Velo 17

Event # 7 Female 150m Dash Un-15

  1. 21.25 F Wilkenson, Ariela Nevis Athletic
  2. 21.50 F Jones, Latoya Nev 14
  3. 21.94 F Fraser, Nicolla Nevis Athletic
  4. 25.00 F Stevens, Vanessa Cayon High

Event # 8 Male 150m Dash Un-15

  1. 20.38 F Walters, Javid Cayon High
  2. 21.37 F Pringle, Shaquille NA
  3. 24.52 F Dore, Livingston Cayon High
  4. 24.75 F Clavier, Akim Cayon High 4

Event # 9 Female 150m Dash Un-17

  1. 20.37 F Williams, Tameka Basseterre H 14
  2. 20.44 F Daniel, Kasheba Gingerland 16
  3. 21.13 F Demming, Elvisha Gingerland 14
  4. 21.25 F Williams, Oneilia Cayon High 14
  5. 21.50 F Williams, Meritzer Charlestown 15

Event # 10 Male 150m Dash Un-17

  1. 16.88 F Hendrickson, Everette Cayon High 15
  2. 18.44 F Adams, Antionne Cayon High 15
  3. 18.82 F Morton, Javid Cayon High 14

Event # 11 Female 150m Dash 17-Ov

  1. 21.69 F Huggins, Antoinette Etonics 19
  2. 22.32 F Hodge, Takeisha Etonics

Event # 12 Male 150m Dash 17-Ov

  1. 15.88 F Wallace, Kurvin Nev 23
  2. 15.95 F Hensley, Triscan Extreme Velo
  3. 16.48 F Joseph, Jakaiba Pace Setters
  4. 17.58 F Chiverton, Calvert Cayon High 17
  5. 18.18 F Phillip, Corey Basseterre H 17
  6. 18.24 F Cornelius, Vernon Extreme Velo 18
  7. 18.75 F James, Kinney Cayon High 18
  8. 18.87 F Pemberton, Ronelle Nevis Athletic
  9. 18.93 F Eddy, Donville Extreme Velo 18
  10. 19.00 F Jay, Pierre Extreme Velo 10

Event # 13 Female Shot Put Open

  1. 9.71m 31-10.25 F Plim, Plim NA
  2. 8.93m 29-03.75 F Clarke, Davel Cayon High 16

Event # 14 Male Shot Put Open

  1. 12.24m 40-02.00 F Williams, Lenbirch Extreme Velo 16
  2. 8.03m 26-04.25 F Charles, Sheldon Cayon High 18

Event # 15 Male 1000m Run Open

  1. 2:49.00 F Huggins, O'Brian Extreme Velo 17
  2. 2:50.25 F Jones, Adolphus Extreme Velo 19
  3. 2:58.19 F Greene, Shirvon Charlestown 17
  4. 3:01.94 F Liburd, Jervin Gingerland 15

Event # 16 Female 60m Dash Un-15

  1. 7.81 F Maynard, Marecia Basseterre H 14
  2. 8.25 F Wilkenson, Ariela Nevis Athletic
  3. 8.31 F Jones, Latoya Nev 14
  4. 8.32 F Pemberton, Timara Basseterre H 14
  5. 8.34 F Whyte, Sheriffa Basseterre H
  6. 8.40 F Fraser, Nicolla Nevis Athletic

Event # 17 Male 60m Dash Un-15

  1. 8.00 F Walters, Javid Cayon High
  2. 8.44 F Pringle, Shaquille Cayon High
  3. 8.68 F Clavier, Akim Cayon High
  4. 8.90 F Dore, Livingston Cayon High

Event # 18 Female 60m Dash Un-17

  1. 7.88 F Daniel, Kasheba Gingerland 16
  2. 8.00 F Demming, Elvisha Gingerland 14
  3. 8.09 F Williams, Tameka Basseterre H 14
  4. 8.19 F Williams, Meritzer Charlestown 15
  5. 8.32 F Williams, Oneilia Cayon High 14

Event # 19 Male 60m Dash Un-17

  1. 7.12 F Hendrickson, Everette Cayon High 15
  2. 7.44 F Morton, Javid Cayon High 14
  3. 7.50 F Adams, Antionne Cayon High 15
  4. 8.56 F Williams, Lenbirch Extreme Velo 16

Event # 21 Male 60m Dash 17-Ov

  1. 6.81 F Hensley, Triscan Extreme Velo 1
  2. 7.18 F Cornelius, Vernon Extreme Velo 18
  3. 7.31 F Chiverton, Calvert Extreme Velo 17
  4. 7.31 F Phillip, Corey Basseterre H 17
  5. 7.35 F James, Kinney Cayon High 18

Event # 22 Female High Jump Open *

  1. 1.42m 4-07.75 F Greene, Halsa Basseterre H 12
  2. 1.42m 4-07.75 F Huggins, Antoinette Etonics 19
  3. 1.37m 4-06.00 F Huggins, Rochelle Sandy Point 16
  4. 1.37m 4-06.00 F Williams, Tameka Basseterre H 14
  5. 1.32m 4-04.00 F Henry, Jameisha Cayon High 14
  6. 1.32m 4-04.00 F Pemberton, Timara Basseterre H 14
  7. 1.27m 4-02.00 F Whyte, Sheriffa Basseterre H
  8. 1.17m 3-10.00 F Stevens, Vanessa Cayon High
  9. 1.12m 3-08.00 F Wilkenson, Shandor W A High
  10. FAIL F Joseph, Dorescia Basseterre H 14
  11. FAIL F Warner, Keshanna W A High

Event # 23 Male High Jump Open

  1. 1.77m 5-09.75 F Chiverton, Calvert Cayon High 17
  2. 1.68m 5-06.00 F Jay, Pierre Extreme Velo
  3. 1.57m 5-01.75 F Charles, Sheldon Cayon High 18
  4. 1.57m 5-01.75 F Pringle, Shaquille Cayon High
  5. 1.52m 4-11.75 F Clavier, Akim Cayon High
  6. 1.52m 4-11.75 F Morris, Akil Cayon High
  7. FAIL F Dore, Livingston Cayon High
  8. FAIL F Jones, Adolphus Extreme Velo 19
  9. FAIL F Walters, Javid Cayon High
  10. FAIL F Williams, Ashworth Extreme Velo

Event # 24 Female 300m Dash Un-15

  1. 48.00 F Warner, Keshanna W A High
  2. 51.75 F Wilkenson, Shandor W A High
  3. 55.06 F Joseph, Dorescia Basseterre H 14
  4. 56.19 F Phillip, Marsha W A High
  5. 57.00 F Stevens, Vanessa Cayon High

Event # 26 Female 300m Dash Un-17

  1. DNF F Williams, Oneilia Cayon High

Event # 27 Male 300m Dash Un-17

  1. 42.75 F Hendrickson, Everette Cayon High 15

Event # 28 Female 300m Dash 17-Ov

  1. 51.00 F Hodge, Takeisha Etonics

Event # 29 Male 300m Dash 17-Ov

  1. 38.62 F James, Kinney Cayon High 18
  2. 40.19 F Phillip, Corey Basseterre H 17
  3. 40.25 F Hensley, Triscan Extreme Velo
 
Comments