Dev Meet Nevis2 '03

 

DEVELOPMENT / CARIFTA TRIALS MEET

GROVE PARK, NEVIS

2nd MARCH 2003

 

SEE  RESULTS  BELOW !!

Photos available shortly

NOTE:  Some team affiliations & class designation to be completed

 

POS  NAME           TEAM CLASS TIME/DIST

100 metres F

  1. Elvisha Demming  GSS  U15  12.87
  2. Oneitia Williams             U15  13.50
  3. Delisa Richards              U15  13.59
  4. Jamesha Walters            U15  13.66
  5. Neasnia Prentice?          U15  14.69

100 metres F

  1. Natasha Rawlins             U17  12.44
  2. Suirena Mitcham             U20  12.75
  3. Shamyse Bartlette  CSS  U20  12.84
  4. Melissa Allen         GSS  U17  13.00
  5. Rosaky Glasford             U20  13.17
  6. Micheleina Mills              U20  13.63

100 metres M

  1. Whitley Williams           U15      10.96
  2. Corey Phillip                 U17      11.47
  3. Lawton Forbes             U17      11.75
  4. Kinney James               U17      11.90
  5. Rodell Williams             U17      12.12
  6. Winston Didder            U17      12.21
  7. Kasheba Daniel            U17F?  12.39

100 metres M

  1. Donnelle Esdaille  EVTC  Open  10.40
  2. Kurvin Wallace    Nevis   Open   10.48
  3. Dwayne Warner   Nevis   Open   10.84
  4. Robert Morton     CSS     U20    10.84
  5. Marvin Andrew    Nevis   Open
  6. Castin Stokes                   U20    11.28
  7. Akeel Arthurton                          11.56
  8. Reshan? Jeffers                           12.59

200 metres F

  1. Elvisha Demming  GSS  U15   27.91
  2. Delisa Richards              U15  29.72
  3. Jamesh Walters             U15   30.06
  4. Michelle Gordon                     30.19
  5. Neasia Prentice             U13   31.63
  6. Shana Jeffers                 U15  33.78

200 metres F

  1. Nadia Cunningham              Open    25.06
  2. Kasheba Daniel                   U17     26.00
  3. Akeel Arthurton                              26.57
  4. Iantha Burke           EVTC  Open   26.78

200 metres M

  1. Robert Morton       CSS  U20    22.91
  2. Kemoroy Percival            Open  23.97
  3. Kinney James                  U17    23.97
  4. Corey Phillip                    U17    24.01
  5. Kenville Dunrod               U20    24.43
  6. Kenley Maynard   CSS    U20    25.02
  7. Winston Didder                U17    26.50

400 metres F

  1. Chadila Chumney  U17  64.34
  2. Michelle Gordon   U17  70.82
  3. Kerise Williams     U17  77.28
  4. Shana Jeffers         U17  77.65

400 metres M

  1. Kemoroy Percival               Open     51.46
  2. Jerome Toussaint                U20       51.75
  3. Adolphus Jones                  U20       52.75
  4. Kurvin Wallace        Nevis  Open     53.42
  5. Kenville Dunrod                 U20       55.84
  6. Nadia Cunningham             Open F  56.95
  7. Iantha Burke                      Open F  60.86

800 metres F

  1. Germaine Buchanan  U20   2:37.94
  2. Aquilya Smith           U15   2:39.91
  3. Kimesha Samual       U17   2:46.69
  4. Felicia Silcott            U20   2:55.59
  5. Kerise Williams        U15   3:35.28

800 metres M

  1. Jerome Toussaint              U20   2:02.91
  2. Adolphus Jones                U20   2:02.92
  3. O'Brien Huggins   EVTC  U20   2:07.84
  4. Ervin Wollard       SKB    U17   2:07.89
  5. Tyrone Browne                U20   2:36.50
  6. Rodney Liddie                  U20   2:37.17
  7. Tamarni Huggins               U17   2:42.47

1500 metres F

  1. O'Brien Huggins  EVTC  U20    4:31.81
  2. Dulani Phillip       CSS     U20    4:41.91
  3. Shirvan Greene               U20    4:54.06
  4. Rodney Liddie                U20    5:20.73
  5. Tamarni Huggins             U17    5:21.02
  6. Tyrone Browne              U20     5:39.49
  7. Germaine Buchanan        U20 F 6:09.27

4x100 metres

  1. Extreme Velocity "A"  EVTC  M   45.61
  2. Extreme Velocity "B"  EVTC  M   47.81
  3. Nevis                         NEV    M   48.47
  4. Extreme Velocity "C"  EVTC  F    52.91
  5. Etonics                       ETF            54.90

Shotput F

  1. Zelma Mills               GSS     U20  9.00
  2. Nerecia Hobson        BHS    U17  8.26
  3. Rosaley Glasford       SPHS  U20  7.84
  4. Delisa Browne           BHS    U17  7.71
  5. Latisha Webbe          BHS    U17  7.06
  6. Shakeemia Bartlette   CSS    U17  6.47

Shotput M

  1. Lenbirch Williams      EVTC   U17    10.71m
  2. Charles Molyneaux    EVTC  Open   10.55m

High Jump F

  1. Zelma Mills           GSS   U20  4' 10"
  2. Melissa Allen        GSS            4' 10"
  3. Rosaley Glasford   SPHS U20  4' 08"
  4. Latoya Lawrence  CSS            4' 06"
  5. Onelia Williams     EVTC         4' 00"
  6. Micheleina Mills    EVTC         NH

High Jump M

  1. Brian Morris        EVTC   Open  6' 03"
  2. Adolphus Jones   EVTC             6' 1/2"
  3. Jamion Brookes   EVTC              NH

Long Jump F

  1. Shakeemia Bartlette   CSS    U17  5.14
  2. Rosaley Glasford       SPHS  U20  5.11
  3. Zelma Mills               GSS     U20  4.77
  4. Melissa Allen            GSS     U17  4.72
  5. Ersilyn Martin           EVTC   U17  4.05
  6. Shatarah Henderson  BHS    U17  3.49

Long Jump M

  1. Jamion Brookes     EVTC   Open  21' 11"
  2. Donville Eddy        EVTC   U20    20' 08"
  3. Wingrove Francis   SKB     Open  18' 07"
  4. Castin Stokes         EVTC  U20    18' 4-1/2"
  5. Rohan Jeffers         Nevis    U17    15' 9"
Comments