Dev Meet BHS2 2003

 

RESULTS

2ND DEVELOPMENT MEET

HELD AT THE B.H.S. GROUNDS, ST. KITTS

ON SUNDAY 26th Jan 2003

 

Event Athlete                 Club    T/D/H   Pos

100m (F)

  1. Kashiba Daniel        Nevis   12.87s  1st
  2. Eugensia Bloyce      EVTC  13.25s  2nd
  3. Onelia Williams                   13.25    2nd
  4. Nolise Henry           EVTC  13.43s  3rd
  5. Malacha Anthony    HVTC  13.44s
  6. Kereece Archibald  Nevis    13.44s
  7. Michelin Mills          EVTC  13.66s
  8. Melisa Allen            Nevis    13.75s
  9. Elisa Claxton                        14.13s
  10. Tishel Thomson                    14.68s

100m (M)

  1. Kurvin Wallace       Nevis    10.58s   1st
  2. Delwayne Delaney  EVTC   10.75s   2nd
  3. Donnelle Esdaille     EVTC   10.88s   3rd
  4. Dwayne Warner      Nevis    11.12s
  5. Robert Morton        Nevis    11.22s
  6. Rodell Wattley         Nevis    11.50s
  7. Linton Liburd           Nevis    11.88s
  8. Vernon Cornelius                  11.87s
  9. Tamasha Samuel      Nevis    14.25s

100m (M) Under 17

  1. Jervon Allen                          11.66s
  2. Travis James                         11.69s
  3. Tamar Wattley                      11.85s

200m (F)

  1. Eugencia Bloyce       EVTC    28:04s   1st
  2. Malaika Anthony      HVTC    28.57s  2nd
  3. Melisa Allen              Nevis     29.32s  3rd
  4. Kereece Archibald    Nevis     29:04s
  5. Michelin Mills            EVTC    31.13s

200m (M)

  1. Kurvin Wallace      Nevis    23.00s   1st
  2. Robert Morton       Nevis    24.19s   2nd
  3. Dwayne Warner     Nevis    24.59s   3rd
  4. Linton Liburd         Nevis     24.75s
  5. Vernon Cornelius                 25.32s
  6. Kenley Maynard    Nevis     25.41s
  7. Corey Phillip                        25.44s
  8. Roy Nisbet                          26.13s

200m (M) Under 17

  1. Jervon Allen                        25.87s   1st
  2. Tamar Wattley                    28.12s   2nd
  3. Anthony Silliday                  28:32s   3nd
  4. Fenrick Hunkins                  29.31s

400m (F)

  1. Nadia Cunningham              57.44s   1st
  2. Aquila Smith                     1:13.05s   2nd

400m (M)

  1. Adolphus Jones                    52.52s   1st
  2. Jerome Toussaint                  52.69s   2nd
  3. Khalid Liburd                       56.78s   3rd
  4. Kemoroy Percival              1:01.56s

800m (M)

  1. Jerome Toussaint                2:06.22s   1st
  2. Obrian Huggins                   2:06.81s   2nd
  3. Carlston Julius          Nevis   2:12.56s   3rd

Female

  1. Zadia Browne         Nevis    2:46.06s

1500m (F)

  1. Zadia Browne          Nevis   6:00.31s

1500m (M)

  1. Adolphus Jones      EVTC    4:32.70s   1st
  2. Obrian Huggins       EVTC    4:34.80s   2nd

Shot Put (M)

  1. Charles Molyneaux    EVTC    10.10m   1st
  2. Floyd Douglas                           9.78m   2nd
  3. Lenurch Williams                       9.51m   3rd

Shot Put(F)

  1. Terice Audian                            8.37m   1st
  2. Adolphia Gumb                         7.68m   2nd
Comments