Development Meet 21/2

Photos for the Development Meet held at the Silver Jubilee stadium, St. Kitts on 21st February 2010
 
Results posted below 
 

Development Meet held at the Silver Jubilee Stadium, Bird Rock, St. Kitts on 21 Feb 2010

 
 

 
Results from 21st Feb 2010
Athletes Name  Athlete Age  Event  Club/School Time 
         
Sherique Fahie  U 11  100m (F)   15.83
Olujedi Bridgewater    100m (F)   15.12
Ladelcia Jeffers    100m (F)   16.70
Anique Goerge    100m (F)   15.39
Shackia Charles    100m (F)   15.23
Nitoya Jeffers    100m (F)   14.69
Jahnyedi Peets    100m (F)   13.87
Gizelle Crooke    100m (F)   14.89
Chadene Connor    100m (F)   13.50
Alisa Liburd    100m (F)   14.38
Jesse Browne    100m (F)   13.56
Renika Daniel    100m (F)   13.08
Davanne Claxton    100m (F)   12.44
Rozel Liburd    100m (F)   12.55
Shenel Crooke    100m (F)   13.03
Britney Morton    100m (F)   12.77
Odina Miller    100m (F)   13.01
Arian Maynard    100m (F)   13.32
Sheneka Henry    100m (F)   13.27
         
Shane Clarke    100m (M)    14.06
Eldon John    100m (M)    14.35
Jaquan Bertlette    100m (M)    14.38
Tyrique Nicholas    100m (M)    14.07
Kareem Queeley    100m (M)    14.94
Diwane Mille    100m (M)    13.33
Melique Etienne    100m (M)    13.63
Alkronus Bridgewater    100m (M)    12.55
Tyler Martin    100m (M)    12.57
Aldeano McSheen    100m (M)    12.33
Nick Piertice    100m (M)    14.10
Zeon Bass    100m (M)    12.04
Marvel Fahie    100m (M)    12.92
Josiah Oyebefun    100m (M)    12.31
Davin Browne    100m (M)    12.16
Adrian Williams    100m (M)    11.76
Michael Tross    100m (M)    11.68
Michael Nero    100m (M)    11.94
Degen Elloit    100m (M)    12.14
Fesse Astaphan    100m (M)    13.10
Norris Williams    100m (M)    11.92
Lawvinton Forbes    100m (M)    11.48
Navada Blanchard    100m (M)    11.78
Vernel Hodge    100m (M)    11.07
Delwayne Delaney    100m (M)    10.62
Lavaska Drew    100m (M)    11.44
Ronell Pemberton    100m (M)    11.36
         
Kassi Richardson    200m (F)   31.17
Olujede Bridgewater   200m (F)   29.47
Sheniqua Fahie    200m (F)   31.73
Hannah Mills    200m (F)   30.99
Shackia Charles    200m (F)   30.29
Ladelcia Jeffers   200m (F)   34.97
Nitoya Jeffers    200m (F)   30.21
Tyejah O'Loughlin    200m (F)   31.03
Anique George   200m (F)   31.19
Renika Daniel    200m (F)   26.31
Chloe Williams   200m (F)   26.64
Jesse Browne    200m (F)   27.57
Chadene Connor    200m (F)   27.86
Alisa  Liburd    200m (F)   28.76
Jahnyedi Peets    200m (F)   28.41
Davanna Claxton    200m (F)   24.89
Britney Morton    200m (F)   25.71
Odina Miller    200m (F)   26.43
Ariela Wilkinson    200m (F)   26.66
Sheneka Henry    200m (F)   27.68
Shenel Crooke    200m (F)   27.05
         
Kenny Nisbett    200m (M)   28.49
Jaquan Bartlette    200m (M)   29.58
Kareem Queeley    200m (M)   30.35
Alkronus Bridgewater    200m (M)   24.74
Tyler Martin    200m (M)   25.53
Melique Etienne    200m (M)   25.55
Lonzo Wilkinson    200m (M)   23.27
Zeon Bass    200m (M)   23.89
Davin Browne    200m (M)   25.03
Aaron Bennire    200m (M)   22.83
Michael Tross    200m (M)   23.20
Lawvinton Forbes    200m (M)   23.34
Vernel Hodge    200m (M)   21.94
Lavaska Drew   200m (M)   22.79
Reginald gumbs    200m (M)   23.45
Noriis Williams    200m (M)   24.00
Degen Elliott   200m (M)   24.01
Michael Nero    200m (M)   24.42
Jesse Astaphan   200m (M)   27.15
         
Sheckia Charles    400m (F)   73.49
Hannah Mills    400m (F)   75.56
Verneen Williams    400m (F)   66.84
Tyeja O'loughlin    400m (F)   75.35
         
Harrison Burton   400m (M)   79.59
Kenny Nisbett    400m (M)   68.38
Orian tapleton    400m (M)   66.65
Saeed Williams    400m (M)   61.05
Khaden Rawlins    400m (M)   59.05
 Mervin Mills    400m (M)   55.24
Davron Hanley    400m (M)   56.74
Rayston Queeley    400m (M)   51.75
Leron Ponteen    400m (M)   48.80
Trevorne Nisbett    400m (M)   52.33
Chain Walters    400m (M)   57.33
Allen Ward    400m (M)   54.59
Caniqqia Lewis    400m (M)   60.33
         
Chanita Parry    800m (F)   2.50.79
Alivia Barsey    800m (F)   2.41.55
Louvina James    800m (F)   2.42.56
Axaria Sharry    800m (F)   2.51.11
Akeida Elliott    800m (F)   2.58.88
         
O'Brian Huggins    800m (M)   1.59.57
Josiah Oyebefun    800m (M)   2.19.21
Marvel Fahie    800m (M)   2.13.36
Yannick Henderson    800m (M)   2.00.84
Javid Stapleton    800m (M)   2.01.62
Phil Jones    800m (M)   2.13.25
Terren Lawrence   800m (M)   2.11.44
Devante Fahie    800m (M)   2.29.69
Cejah Isaac    800m (M)   2.51.18
Jahma Francis    800m (M)   3.03.17
Athletes Name  Athlete Age  Event  1st Trial  2nd Trial  3rd Trial 4th Trial 
C. Liburd    Shot Put (F) 9.38 8.77 8.48 F
I.Dore    Shot Put (F) 6.98 6.36 6.98 F
A. Douglas   Shot Put (F) 9.04 8.79 8.99 8.27
B. Clarke    Shot Put (F) 8.34 8.06 8.25 9.62
A. Guishard    Shot Put (F) 11.38 10.65 10.33 F
             
D. Samuel    Shot Put (M) 14.80 14.51 F 13.16
L. Wilkinson    Shot Put (M) 12.91 12.03 9.97 12.86
S. Hendrickson    Shot Put (M) 4.68 F 6.41 5.26
H. Burton   Shot Put (M) F 7.41 7.52 7.67
A. Williams    Shot Put (M) 9.90      
             
Leeanne Browne    Javelin (F)  15.30 19.50 18.15  
Kenisha Powell    Javelin (F)  no throw  30.70 28.92 31.88
Iyana Dore    Javelin (F)  25.21 no throw  27.21 no throw 
Tesril Nisbett    Javelin (F)  F F 32.94 32.15
             
Glencav Garnette    Javelin (M) 37.58 32.94 32.41 32.78
Adrian Williams    Javelin (M) 49.63 47.30 47.20 39.72
J'Anthon Sillidy    Javelin (M) F 35.82 32.22 34.55
A. Williams    Javelin (M) 42.20 44.33 F F
             
Tyrah Monzac    High Jump (F) 1.20m      
Leronique Ponteen      1.60m      
Amy Guishard      1.45m      
             
Owen Smith    High Jump (M)  1.65m      
Cannigia Lewis      1.60m      
Raheim Mulraine      1.52m      
Tyrique Nicholas      1.35m      
Devante Fahie      1.25m      
Harrigan Burton      1.25m      
Oszani Purcell     1.15m      
Shane Clarke      1.10m      
 
Comments