Dev Meet Results 05-02

Results from 5th February 2011

 

Name

 

Cls

Event

Mark

 

Keanu Dore

 

U13

100m (M)

14.70

 

Shaquan Abbott

 

U13

100m (M)

14.94

 

Keshan Henry

 

U17

100m (M)

13.84

 

Tahj Powell

 

U15

100m (M)

14.25

 

Miguel Gumbs

 

U15

100m (M)

13.90

 

Delwayne Delaney

 

20+

100m (M)

10.82

 

Vernelle Hodge

 

20+

100m (M)

11.25

 

Dimetre Browne

 

U13

100m (M)

13.31

 

Shawawn Powell

 

U15

100m (M)

13.00

 

Unaldo Garnett

 

U15

100m (M)

13.73

 

Vakiel Herbert

 

U15

100m (M)

14.02

 

Diondre Morru

 

U13

100m (M)

14.15

 

Equan Prentice

 

U17

100m (M)

12.70

 

Wasim Bradshaw

 

U17

100m (M)

12.22

 

Kylo Woodley

 

U20

100m (M)

12.12

 

Cadeese Mulley

 

U20

100m (M)

13.03

 

Antonio Webbe

 

U17

100m (M)

11.50

 

Aaron Bennire

 

U20

100m (M)

11.53

 

Javid Pemberton

 

U17

100m (M)

11.96

 

Kivaun Isaac

 

U17

100m (M)

11.78

 

Josiah Oyebefun

 

U17

100m (M)

11.96

 

Kebemar Lucas

 

U13

100m (M)

16.42

 

Kecon Pitt

 

U13

100m (M)

15.75

 

Royden Peets

 

U13

100m (M)

14.90

 

Devahki Percival

 

U13

100m (M)

17.41

 

Dequan Nisbett

 

U13

100m (M)

17.14

 

Malique Liburd

 

U13

100m (M)

17.19

 

Rohan Powell

 

U13

100m (M)

15.20

 

Jaseahde Nisbett

 

U13

100m (M)

16.57

 

Dajour Richards

 

U15

100m (M)

12.32

 

Lawvinton Forbes

 

U20

100m (M)

11.55

 

Sadiki Tyson

 

U15

100m (M)

11.90

 

Jaquan Bartlette

 

U15

100m (M)

14.22

 

Tijuani Carey

 

U15

100m (M)

13.06

 

Makebo Tross

 

U13

100m (M)

14.90

 

Michael Tross

 

U20

100m (M)

11.52

 

Adrian Williams

 

U17

100m (M)

11.70

 

Royston Queeley

 

U20

100m (M)

11.50

 

Trevorne Nisbett

 

U20

100m (M)

11.56

 

Shaquille Douglas

 

U20

100m (M)

11.96

 

Ronelle Pemberton

 

20+

100m (M)

11.86

 

Goerge Woods

 

U15

100m (M)

12.60

 

Aldeano McSheene

 

U17

100m (M)

11.90

 

Warren Hazel

 

U17

100m (M)

11.99

Casey Collins

 

U20

100m (M)

12.47

Davin Smithen

 

U20

100m (M)

11.82

Jabari French

 

U17

100m (M)

12.55

Raheem Mulraine

 

U17

100m (M)

12.82

Sharzeef  Thomas

 

U15

100m (M)

13.01

Omar Browne

 

U17

100m (M)

12.98

Dwayne Matthew

 

U15

100m (M)

13.45

 

 

 

 

 

51 Athletes

 

 

 

 

 

 

Siana Leader

U20

 

100m (F)

12.81

Odina Miller

U20

 

100m (F)

12.78

Shenlle Crooke

U20

 

100m (F)

12.55

Vaunique Warner

U11

 

100m (F)

15.77

Britney Morton

U20

 

100m (F)

12.44

Nicolla Frazer

20+

 

100m (F)

12.78

Dahlia Slack

U11

 

100m (F)

16.26

Jadah Knight

U15

 

100m (F)

15.08

Ashley Gumbs

U17

 

100m (F)

14.30

Chadene Connor

U17

 

100m (F)

13.58

Verneen Williams

U15

 

100m (F)

14.18

Tyra Lewis

U15

 

100m (F)

14.18

Renika Daniel

U17

 

100m (F)

12.94

Jesse Browne

U17

 

100m (F)

13.55

Khadijah Bussue

U17

 

100m (F)

13.68

Nidijah Hanley

U15

 

100m (F)

14.27

Noha Herbert

U17

 

100m (F)

12.53

Shenella Mitcham

U17

 

100m (F)

13.61

Giselle Crooke

U17

 

100m (F)

14.22

Jahniydi Peets

U17

 

100m (F)

13.85

Tyra Lewis

U15

 

100m (F)

13.86

Tiffany Davis

U15

 

100m (F)

13.59

Alivia Barzey

U17

 

100m (F)

13.88

Shanice Elloitt

U13

 

100m (F)

13.86

Alisha Liburd

U15

 

100m (F)

13.72

Nikita Matthew

U15

 

100m (F)

13.55

Crystal Liburd

U15

 

100m (F)

13.19

Dianja Mills

U13

 

100m (F)

16.50

Ketriango Huggins

U13

 

100m (F)

16.14

Rhenez Thompson

U20

 

100m (F)

14.24

Shermel Marsham

U20

 

100m (F)

13.90

Sheneka Henry

U17

 

100m (F)

13.92

Jsvesha Phipps

U17

 

100m (F)

13.77

Larissa Mills

U17

 

100m (F)

14.35

Vashelle Woodley

U15

 

100m (F)

14.08

Akelah Benjamin

U15

 

100m (F)

14.61

 

 

 

 

 

36 Athletes

 

 

 

 

 

 

Navado Blanchard

 

20+

200m (M)

24.00

Warren Hazel

 

U20

200m (M)

23.57

Rico Gumbs

 

U17

200m (M)

24.28

Josiah oyebefun

 

U17

200m (M)

23.95

Royden Peets

 

U11

200m (M)

32.16

Rohan Powell

 

U11

200m (M)

31.30

Jeseandre Nisbett

 

U9

200m (M)

34.71

Shaquan Abbott

 

U13

200m (M)

30.63

Kevorn Pitt

 

U11

200m (M)

32.27

Michael Tross

 

U20

200m (M)

23.18

Trevon Nisbett

 

U20

200m (M)

23.36

Shakeel Douglas

 

U20

200m (M)

24.47

Norris Williams

 

20+

200m (M)

23.30

Aldeano McSheene

 

U17

200m (M)

24.20

Dejour Richards

 

U15

200m (M)

24.77

Zedonique Swanton

 

U11

200m (M)

28.92

Demitri Browne

 

U13

200m (M)

28.51

Diondre Morris

 

U13

200m (M)

32.95

Omar Browne

 

U17

200m (M)

26.92

Aaron Bennire

 

U20

200m (M)

22.43

Leron Ponteen

 

20+

200m (M)

22.25

Jabari French

 

U17

200m (M)

24.96

Dequan Nisbett

 

U17

200m (M)

33.09

Unaldo Garnett

 

U15

200m (M)

27.85

Dequan Prentice

 

U17

200m (M)

25.90

Sharzeef Thompson

 

U26.

200m (M)

26.39

Wasim Bradshaw

 

U17

200m (M)

24.70

Javoni Isaac

 

U20

200m (M)

27.28

Cadeese Mulle

 

U20

200m (M)

25.88

Darg Hendrickson

 

U20

200m (M)

24.20

Royston Queeley

 

U20

200m (M)

22.82

Lawvintn Forbes

 

U20

200m (M)

23.21

Adrian Williams

 

U17

200m (M)

23.50

Makebo Tross

 

U11

200m (M)

36.58

Timothy Caines

 

U11

200m (M)

35.10

Sadiki Tyson

 

U15

200m (M)

24.17

Malik Liburd

 

U11

200m (M)

34.92

Zeon Bass

 

U17

200m (M)

23.04

Antonio Webbe

 

20+

200m (M)

20.04

Kyle Webbe

 

U20

200m (M)

24.60

Shaquan Powell

 

U15

200m (M)

27.25

 

 

 

 

 

41 Athletes

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ashley Gumbs

 

U17

200m (F)

29.29

Siana Leader

 

U20

200m (F)

25.91

Diandra Mills

 

U13

200m (F)

34.89

Ketriana Huggins

 

U11

200m (F)

32.28

Louvina James

 

U20

200m (F)

28.54

Jadah Knight

 

U15

200m (F)

33.63

Shana France

 

U17

200m (F)

34.31

Rhenez Thompson

 

U20

200m (F)

29.54

Davanna Claxton

 

20+

200m (F)

24.55

Khadjah Bussue

 

U17

200m (F)

28.02

Sheneka Henry

 

U17

200m (F)

28.38

Jevesha Phipps

 

U17

200m (F)

28.45

Nikita Matthew

 

U15

200m (F)

27.38

Nidijah Hanley

 

U15

200m (F)

30.56

Vashelle Woodley

 

U15

200m (F)

29.25

Trudella Spensor

 

U15

200m (F)

34.47

Odina Miller

 

U20

200m (F)

25.56

Shenel Crooke

 

U20

200m (F)

25.55

Nicolla Frazer

 

U20

200m (F)

26.16

Davene Smithen

 

U20

200m (F)

27.64

Britney Morton

 

U20

200m (F)

25.01

Renika Daniel

 

U17

200m (F)

25.83

Jesse Browne

 

U17

200m (F)

27.46

Daniella Ward

 

U17

200m (F)

27.54

Chloe Williams

 

U17

200m (F)

26.41

Alisa Liburd

 

U15

200m (F)

27.81

Shenique Tyrell

 

U20

200m (F)

28.44

Verneen WIlliams

 

U15

200m (F)

28.53

Shanise Rawlins

 

U13

200m (F)

29.38

Shenella Mitcham

 

U15

200m (F)

27.37

Dalia Slack

 

U11

200m (F)

33.56

Tywana Robinson

 

U13

200m (F)

29.39

Avelym Lybert

 

U13

200m (F)

33.79

Namibia Clavier

 

U15

200m (F)

29.87

Tyeja O’loughlin

 

U13

200m (F)

29.96

Vaunique Warner

 

U9

200m (F)

32.17

Tyra Lewis

 

U15

200m (F)

28.76

Shanice Elloitt

 

U11

200m (F)

27.21

 

 

 

 

 

38 Athletes

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jarbari French

 

U17

400m H (M)

1.06.79

Junieve Hodge

 

U20

400m H (M)

1.04.96

Gejae Jeffers

 

U20

400m H (M)

1.03.87

Movin Mills

 

U20

400m H (M)

1.10.88

Terren Warton

 

U17

400m H (M)

1.12.29

Trican Lake

 

U17

400m H (M)

1.11.54

Aaron Bennire

 

U20

400m H (M)

1.02.84

 

 

 

 

 

7 Athletes

 

 

 

 

 

 

Louvina James

 

U20

400m H (F)

52.39

Alivia Barzey

 

U17

400m H (F)

21.74

Tafany Davis

 

U17

400m H (F)

50.65

Dequanna Liburd

 

U17

400m H (F)

52.28

Aldesha Johnson

 

U17

400m H (F)

55.09

Jevesha Phipps

 

U17

400m H (F)

58.51

Shanice Blake

 

U15

400m H (F)

1.10.68

Nordia Alford

 

U20

400m H (F)

52.40

Vanesha Lewis

 

U20

400m H (F)

55.80

 

 

 

 

 

9 Athletes

 

 

 

 

 

 

Raheim Lawrence

 

U20

1500m (M)

5.06.48

Alex Mills

 

U20

1500m (M)

5.17.11

Javid Stapleton

 

U20

1500m (M)

4.41.03

Kadeem Smith

 

20+

1500m (M)

4.40.98

Shaquan Wyatt

 

U17

1500m (M)

5.07.18

Trevonne Hendrickson

 

U17

1500m (M)

4.57.18

Kaska Forbes

 

U20

1500m (M)

4.28.29

Raymond Browne

 

U17

1500m (M)

5.01.98

O’Brien Huggins

 

20+

1500m (M)

4.35.20

Masai Jeffers

 

20+

1500m (M)

4.29.74

Yanick Herderson

 

U20

1500m (M)

4.52.30

 

 

 

 

 

11 Athletes

 

 

 

 

 

 

Reynique Maynard

 

U17

1500m (F)

6.18.48

Radonna Wilkin

 

U15

1500m (F)

6.13.56

Shania Harris

 

U15

1500m (F)

6.37.07

Terrencia Carty

 

U15

1500m (F)

6.32.33

Teshilla Buchanan

 

U15

1500m (F)

6.13.05

Shameka Rouse

 

U15

1500m (F)

6.05.17

 

 

 

 

 

6 Athletes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

1st Trial

2nd Trial

3rd Trial

Vernel Clarke

U17

Discus (M)

F

21.50

24.79

Dion Warde

20+

Discus (M)

34.30

F

F

J’anthan Silidy

U17

Discus (M)

30.66

F

30.90

Bachell Wheatly

U17

Discus (M)

15.26

15.98

15.51

Jerome Liddie

U20

Discus (M)

36.05

F

F

Rovalito  Taveras

U17

Discus (M)

16.31

16.17

F

Stephen Rawlins

U20

Discus (M)

25.88

24.10

F

Jordy Smithen

U17

Discus (M)

F

10.57

11.14

Cedrin Williams

U20

Discus (M)

26.05

22.38

F

Travis Thompson

U20

Discus (M)

F

20.65

18.29

Kemaali Dajour

U20

Discus (M)

28.39

F

31.88

Quame Mills

U20

Discus (M)

14.79

13.01

14.71

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Anisha Douglas

U20

Discus (F)

18.28

F

19.10

Javanie Marsham

U20

Discus (F)

F

11.90

10.62

Stearecia Williams

U20

Discus (F)

14.06

F

11.95

Stavia Lewis

U20

Discus (F)

16.83

F

16.88

Judion Jules

U20

Discus (F)

12.00

F

F

Jalicia Francis

U20

Discus (F)

13.17

15.03

15.04

Yushaner Jeffers

U17

Discus (F)

F

F

12.25

 

 

 

 

 

 

Judaree Pemberton

U15

Shot Put (M)

5.73

6.27

6.79

Kemali Taylo

U15

Shot Put (M)

7.34

6.81

F

Chavez Rogers

U20

Shot Put (M)

7.16

7.13

7.39

B’Jorn Richards

U15

Shot Put (M)

5.67

5.60

5.41

Quacent Edwards

U15

Shot Put (M)

5.43

5.37

5.49

Devorn Carty

U15

Shot Put (M)

7.15

6.61

7.39

Austin Hicks

U15

Shot Put (M)

6.32

6.82

6.95

Brenden Stevens

U15

Shot Put (M)

6.57

7.37

6.79

Cedrin Williams

U20

Shot Put (M)

8.18

9.28

9.41

Vincent Finch

U15

Shot Put (M)

8.67

F

F

Kabris Warner

U15

Shot Put (M)

F

F

F

Terron Dirks

U17

Shot Put (M)

5.08

6.87

F

Jorby Smithen

U17

Shot Put (M)

4.55

3.49

F

Ravelita Taveras

U15

Shot Put (M)

7.82

8.47

8.69

Jerome Liddie

U20

Shot Put (M)

11.76

11.52

F

Verniel Clarke

U17

Shot Put (M)

11.16

11.26

11.25

Dion Ward

20+

Shot Put (M)

12.09

F

F

J’anthon Sillidy

U17

Shot Put (M)

9.80

10.05

F

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Laquanna Connor

U15

Shot Put (F)

F

5.27

 

Tatayanna Greene

U15

Shot Put (F)

F

5.10

 

Vekeich Connor

U15

Shot Put (F)

7.13

8.04

 

Andrelle Jeffers

U15

Shot Put (F)

7.18

6.36

 

Stavia Lewis

U20

Shot Put (F)

8.61

8.15

 

Steadrecia Williams

U20

Shot Put (F)

7.44

8.52

 

Vernesha Williams

U20

Shot Put (F)

5.23

5.46

 

Jolicia Francis

U17

Shot Put (F)

F

F

 

Denice Tyson

U15

Shot Put (F)

F

F

 

Javannie Marsham

U15

Shot Put (F)

4.99

4.53

 

Yushaner Jeffers

U17

Shot Put (F)

F

5.86

 

Judion Jules

U20

Shot Put (F)

F

F

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nequan Browne

U15

Long Jump (M)

F

4.28

4.06

Keshan Henry

U15

Long Jump (M)

4.19

4.96

4.35

Imali Fyfield

U17

Long Jump (M)

3.32

3.99

4.05

Miguel Browne

U20

Long Jump (M)

F

7.02

6.86

Roen Gumbs

U20

Long Jump (M)

5.08

6.23

6.36

Rovin Dore

U20

Long Jump (M)

4.95

5.27

F

Gejae Jeffers

U20

Long Jump (M)

5.01

5.72

F

Javoni Isaac

U20

Long Jump (M)

4.27

5.32

5.10

Raheem Mulraine

U17

Long Jump (M)

4.75

5.48

5.13

Omar Browne

U17

Long Jump (M)

5.18

F

5.32

J’ahnton Silldy

U17

Long Jump (M)

5.37

5.64

5.29

Dimitri Browne

U13

Long Jump (M)

3.92

3.87

3.92

Aaron Bennire

U20

Long Jump (M)

6.81

F

F

Calvert Shiverton

20+

Long Jump (M)

F

6.53

6.54

Casey Collins

U17

Long Jump (M)

5.20

5.66

5.60

Wayne Matthew

U15

Long Jump (M)

4.28

4.68

4.33

Goerge Woods

U15

Long Jump (M)

7.08

4.75

4.79

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kellisa Davis

 

Long Jump (F)

3.96

3.91

3.64

Kiana Flemming

U17

Long Jump (F)

2.41

F

3.61

Krystal Liburd

 

Long Jump (F)

5.13

5.09

4.96

Shermel Marsham

 

Long Jump (F)

4.18

4.18

4.04

Ianga Marsham

 

Long Jump (F)

4.29

4.20

3.55

Dianja Mills

 

Long Jump (F)

3.12

3.43

2.63

Rezaine David

 

Long Jump (F)

3.59

3.53

3.76

Larisia Mills

 

Long Jump (F)

4.18

F

3.93

Sheneka Henry

 

Long Jump (F)

4.62

4.22

4.23

Raniel Authurton

 

Long Jump (F)

4.70

4.74

4.23

Biquanna Liburd

 

Long Jump (F)

4.08

3.77

3.18

Kadesha Liburd

 

Long Jump (F)

4.16

4.17

4.00

Chadene Connor

 

Long Jump (F)

4.31

4.32

F

 

 

 

 

 

Best height

Owen Smith

U20

High Jump (M)

1.70

Ge Joe Jeffers

U17

High Jump (M)

1.80

Daniel Hendrickson

U17

High Jump (M)

1.50

Teron Wharton

U17

High Jump (M)

1.50

Tahir Jeffers

U17

High Jump (M)

1.65

Jermaine Francis

U15

High Jump (M)

1.45

Rahiem Mulraine

U17

High Jump (M)

1.60

Casey Collins

U20

High Jump (M)

1.50

 

 

 

 

Shanice Blake

U20

High Jump (F)

1.15

Samantha Davis

U15

 

1.15

Denicia Webbe

U15

 

1.20

Krystal Hanley

U15

 

1.15

Kadesha Hodge

U15

 

1.35

Aldeisha Johnson

U15

 

1.25

Diquanna Liburd

U17

 

1.35

Kelisa Davis

U17

 

1.35

 

Comments