Development Meet 6/2

 
Results from Development Meet 6th Feb 2010
Athletes Name Athletes Age  Event  Club/School Time 
         
Chloe Williams  U 15 100m (F)   13.81
Jesse Browne  U 15 100m (F)   14.21
Jahnyedi Peets  U 15 100m (F)   14.45
Chadene Connor  U 15 100m (F)   14.50
Karina Tyson  U 15 100m (F)   14.78
Monique Hanley  U 13 100m (F)   14.97
Tyeja O'joughlin U 13 100m (F)   15.43
Kericia Browne  U 13 100m (F)   16.07
Davanna Claxton  U 20 100m (F)   12.83
Shenelle Crooke  U 20 100m (F)   13.30
Arian Maynard  U 17 100m (F)   13.52
Noha Herbert  U 17 100m (F)   13.58
Sheneka Henry  U 17 100m (F)   13.91
Marlencia Hanley  U 17 100m (F)   15.09
Virgil Hodge  20+ 100m (F)   12.21
         
Aldeano McSheen  U 15  100m (M)   12.82
Alkronus Bridgewater  U 15  100m (M)   12.89
Nick Prentice  U 15  100m (M)   14.37
Adrian Williams  U 17 100m (M)   12.16
Josiah Oyebefun  U 17 100m (M)   12.46
Zeon Bass  U 17 100m (M)   12.56
Marvel Fahie  U 17 100m (M)   12.88
Jaimaron Kelly  U 17 100m (M)   13.03
Delwayne Delaney  20+ 100m (M)   11.06
Miles Walters  20+ 100m (M)   11.28
Vernel Hodge  U 20 100m (M)   11.38
Triscan Hensley  20+ 100m (M)   11.56
Everette Hendrickson  20+ 100m (M)   11.70
Michael Tross  U 20 100m (M)   11.99
Ronnel Pemberton    100m (M)   12.69
Asquil Ferlance  U 20 100m (M)   12.73
         
Nardea Alford    200m (F)   30.07
Chloe Williams    200m (F)   28.65
Jesse Browne    200m (F)   29.40
Karina Tyson    200m (F)   29.75
Chadene Connor   200m (F)   30.12
Jahnyedi Peets  U 15  200m (F)   30.59
Monique Hanley    200m (F)   31.82
Tyesja O'loughlin    200m (F)   31.37
Kerisia Browne    200m (F)   34.03
Noha Herbert  U 17 200m (F)   28.12
Sheneka Henry  U 17 200m (F)   28.82
Davanna Claxton  U 20 200m (F)   25.88
Shenel Crooke  U 20 200m (F)   27.72
Rosel Liburd  U 20 200m (F)   27.31
Areila Wilkinson  U 20 200m (F)   28.04
         
Saeed Williams  U 15  200m (M)   27.92
Nick Prentice  U 15  200m (M)   29.60
Zeon Bass  U 17 200m (M)   25.55
Davron Hanley    200m (M)   25.01
Allan Warde   200m (M)   25.14
Chaim Walters    200m (M)   25.47
Lonzo Wilkinson   200m (M)   24.05
Vernell Hodge    200m (M)   23.01
Miles Walters    200m (M)   23.27
Kademm Smith    200m (M)   23.33
Reginald Gumbs    200m (M)   24.24
Trevone Nisbett    200m (M)   24.80
Calvert Chiverton    200m (M)   23.20
Aaron Bennire    200m (M)   25.43
Errington Fyfield    200m (M)   24.50
Michael Tross    200m (M)   24.34
Owen Smith    200m (M)   25.43
Asquil Ferlance    200m (M)   25.87
         
Renika Daniel    400m (F)    62.06
Daniella Wards    400m (F)    62.59
         
Josiah Oyebefun    400m (M)    54.44
Orian Stapelton    400m (M)    68.08
marvel Fahie    400m (M)    54.60
Chaim Walters    400m (M)    55.11
allen Wards    400m (M)    56.59
Royston Queeley    400m (M)    52.65
Hadaske Percival    400m (M)    52.79
Leron Ponteen    400m (M)    50.15
Lavaska Drew    400m (M)    53.09
Mervin Mills    400m (M)    55.98
Shenella Mitchum U 15 800m (F)    2.40.15
         
Shaquille Barzey    800m (M)    2.32.24
Javid Stapleton    800m (M)    2.03.38
Terron Lawrence    800m (M)    2.11.18
Dymon Parris    800m (M)    2.27.33
O'Brian Huggins    800m (M)    1.59.84
All Throws and Jumps in Meters Event 1st Trial  2nd Trial  3rd Trial  4thTrial 
Kerisah Powell    Javelin (F)  F F F 21.85
Marlencia Hanley    Javelin (F)  20.35 22.64 20.16 F
Iyana Dore    Javelin (F)  20.97 25.33 F F
             
Terren Lawrence    Javelin (M)  36.65 39.02 F F
Adrian Williams      54.62 F F 32.34
             
Catsandra Liburd    Shot Put (F) 9.12 8.06 7.70 F
Bevicia Clarke    Shot Put (F) 8.25 7.61 7.54 7.94
Sherima Stanley    Shot Put (F) 9.58 9.18 9.20 9.20
Anijha Douglas    Shot Put (F) 9.21 F 8.45 8.87
Amy Guishard    Shot Put (F) 9.30 11.36 12.02 11.38
Steadricia Williams   Shot Put (F) 8.11 7.65 8.54 8.68
Iyana Dore    Shot Put (F) 6.54 7.65 8.54 6.45
             
Chavez Rogers    Shot Put (M)  11.06 F 11.11 11.20
Dion Samuel    Shot Put (M)  F F 13.35 F
Lonzo Wilkinson    Shot Put (M)  11.97 11.45 12.54 12.88
             
Leronique Ponteen    Long Jump (F)  4.55 4.51 4.43  
Marlencia Hanley    Long Jump (F)  3.48 3.48 3.48  
             
Aaron Bennire    Long Jump (M) 6.18 6.21 60.60 5.85
Reginald Gumbs      5.79 5.91 6.28 F
Owen Smith      F 4.90 F 5.35
Kermach Browne      5.86 5.58 5.79 6.09
Calvert Chiverton      F F 5.92 6.86
Comments