CUT 2010 Schedule

13TH BIENNIAL CUT GAMES

SILVER JUBILEE ATHLETIC STADIUM, BASSETERRE ST. KITTS SCHEDULE OF EVENTS (MAY BE CHANGED)

 

DAY 1 – FRIDAY JULY 23, 2010 – P.M. SESSION 1

19:00

OPENING CEREMONY

 

DAY 2 – SATURDAY JULY 24, 2010 - A.M. SESSION 1

No.

TIME

EVENTS

101

9:00

HIGH JUMP

 GIRLS

UNDER 13

FINAL

102

9:00

JAVELIN

GIRLS

UNDER 15

FINAL

103

9:00

SHOT PUT

BOYS

UNDER 13

FINAL

104

9:00

LONG JUMP

BOYS

UNDER 11

FINAL

105

9:30

CRICKET BALL TOSS

GIRLS

UNDER 9

FINAL

106

10:00

LONG JUMP

GIRLS

UNDER 9

FINAL

107

10:20

100 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 13

SEMI FINALS

108

10:40

100 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 13

SEMI FINALS

109

11:00

100 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 15

SEMI FINALS

110

11:20

100 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 15

SEMI FINALS

111

11:40

100 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 11

SEMI FINALS

112

12:00

100 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 11

SEMI FINALS

111

12:20

400 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 13

SEMI FINALS

112

12:40

400 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 13

SEMI FINALS

113

13:00

400 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 15

SEMI FINALS

114

13:20

400 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 15

SEMI FINALS

115

13:40

1500 METERS

GIRLS

OPEN

FINALS

116

14:00

1500 METERS

BOYS

OPEN

FINALS

 

 

DAY 2 – SATURDAY JULY 24, 2010 - A.M. SESSION 2

 

117

15:00

LONG JUMP

GIRLS

UNDER 15

FINAL

118

15:00

LONG JUMP

BOYS

UNDER 13

FINAL

119

15:00

DISCUS

BOYS

UNDER 15

FINAL

120

15:00

HIGH JUMP

BOYS

UNDER 15

FINAL

121

15:00

SHOT PUT

GIRLS

UNDER 15

FINAL

122

15:30

CRICKET-BALL THROW

BOYS

UNDER 11

FINAL

123

15:30

80 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 9

FINALS

124

15:50

80 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 9

FINALS

125

16:05

100 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 11

FINALS

126

16:15

100 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 11

FINALS

127

16:25

100 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 13

FINALS

128

16:35

100 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 13

FINALS

129

16:45

100 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 15

FINALS

130

16:55

100 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 15

FINALS

131

17:1 0

300 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 11

FINALS

132

17:20

300 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 11

FINALS

133

17:25

400 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER13

FINALS

134

17:35

400 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 13

FINALS

135

17:45

400 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 15

FINALS

136

17:55

400 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 15

FINALS

137

18:05

4 X 100 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 9

FINALS

138

18:15

4 X 100 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 9

FINALS

139

18:25

4 X 100 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 11

FINALS

140

18:35

4 X 100 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 11

FINALS

141

18:45

4 X 100 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 13

FINALS

142

18:55

4 X 100 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 13

FINALS

143

19:05

4 X 100 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 15

FINALS

144

19:25

4 X 100 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 15

FINALS

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

DAY 3 – SUNDAY JULY 25, 2010 - A.M. SESSION 3

No.

TIME

EVENTS

 

10:00

JAVELIN

BOYS

UNDER 15

FINAL

 

10:00

SHOT PUT

GIRLS

UNDER 13

FINAL

 

10:00

LONG JUMP

GIRLS

UNDER 11

FINAL

 

10:00

LONG JUMP

BOYS

UNDER 9

FINAL

 

10:00

HIGH JUMP

BOYS

UNDER 13

FINAL

 

10:30

CRICKET BALL TOSS

BOYS

UNDER 9

FINAL

 

10:40

200 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 11

SEMI FINALS

 

10:50

200 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 11

SEMI FINALS

 

11:00

200 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 13

SEMI FINALS

 

11:10

200 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 13

SEMI FINALS

 

11:20

200 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 15

SEMI FINALS

 

11:30

200 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 15

SEMI FINALS

 

12:00

75 METER HURDLES

GIRLS

UNDER 15

FINALS

 

12:30

80 METER HURDLES

BOYS

UNDER 15

FINALS

 

DAY 3 – SUNDAY JULY 25, 2010 - P.M. SESSION 6

No.

TIME

EVENTS

 

15:00

LONG JUMP

GIRLS

UNDER 13

FINAL

 

15:00

LONG JUMP

BOYS

UNDER 15

FINAL

 

15:00

CRICKET-BALL THROW

GIRLS

UNDER 11

FINAL

 

15:00

HIGH JUMP

GIRLS

UNDER 15

FINAL

 

15:00

SHOT PUTT

BOYS

UNDER 15

FINAL

 

16:00

DISCUS

GIRLS

UNDER 15

FINAL

 

16:00

800 METERS

GIRLS

OPEN

FINALS

 

16:20

800 METERS

BOYS

OPEN

FINALS

 

16:40

150 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 9

FINALS

 

16:50

150 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 9

FINALS

 

17:00

200 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 11

FINALS

 

17:10

200 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 11

FINALS

 

17:20

200 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 13

FINALS

 

17:30

200 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 13

FINALS

 

17:40

200 METERS

GIRLS

UNDER 15

FINALS

 

17:50

200 METERS

BOYS

UNDER 15

FINALS

 

18:00

MEDLEY RELAY

GIRLS

OPEN

FINALS

 

18:20

MEDLEY RELAY

BOYS

OPEN

FINALS

 

 

17:00

CLOSING CEREMONY

 

Comments