2012 Records

Records posted

CSS SPORTS 2012 - RECORDS
EVENTS CLASS NAME HOUSE RECORD YEAR
100M          
  C Josephine France RED 12.44s 1994
  III Royston Queeley RED 11.34s 2007
  B Christine Lewis GOLD 12.00s 1980
  II Derry Pemberton RED 11.10s 1986
  A Brittney Morton GOLD 11.84s 2011
  I Miles Walters RED 10.56s 2007
200M          
  C Renika Daniel GREEN 26.64s 2010
  III Royston Queeley RED 24.58s 2007
  B Renika Daniel GREEN 25.81s 2011
  II Ishan Todman GREEN 23.24s 1994
  A Brittney Morton GOLD 25.33s 2011
  I Miles Walters RED 22.16s 2007
400M          
  C Renika Daniel GREEN 60.99s 2010
  III Jamal Hamilton GOLD 52.78s 2005
  B Renika Daniel GREEN 59.56S 2011
  II Jevon Claxton GOLD 51.28s 2006
  A Brittney Morton GOLD 59.72c 2011
  I Paieria Skeete RED 50.74s 1996
800M          
  C Camara Lee RED 2:29.31 2000
  III Runald Robinson RED 2:19.74 2006
  B Cleopatra Perry BLUE 2:37.31 2003
  II Izaun Ward BLUE 2:08.25 2010
  A Denise Ward BLUE 2:33.08 1979
  I Kashka Forbes RED 2:01.59 2010
1500M          
  Junior Females Akeema Walwyn RED 5:34.18 1999
  Junior Males Delvon Clarke GREEN 4:40.21 2000
  Senior Females Denise Bridgewater RED 5:29.90 1974
  Senior Males Kashka Forbes RED 4:20.89 2010
1500m          
  C Shyan Stanley RED 5:55.36 2011
  III Gary Liburd Jr. GREEN 5:11.13 2011
  B Chante Parry BLUE 5:34.18 2010
  II Diquonne Jacobs BLUE 5:18.96 2011
  A Kazel Williams RED 6:25.91 2011
  I Kashka Forbes RED 4:19.63 1982
4X400M          
  Junior Females   BLUE 4:35.90 1984
  Junior Males   RED 4:09.82 2008
  Senior Females   RED 4:27.40 1980
  Senior Males   GREEN 3:41.30 1983
4X400M          
  C   GREEN 5:03.44 2011
  III   BLUE 4:41.75 2011
  B   GREEN 5:06.19 2011
  II   BLUE 4:08.81 2011
  A   GREEN 4:43.09 2011
  I   BLUE 3:45.57 2011
Shot-Put          
  C Latoya Jones GOLD 24’8”/7.50m 2005
  III Ryan Khadou BLUE 33’9/10.3m 2005
  B Tesril Nisbett BLUE 29’5”/9m 2006
  II Ravelito Taveras RED 12.50m 2012
  A Tesril Nisbett BLUE 34’6”/10.52m 2009
  I Kennedy Bryan RED 46’ 3.24' / 14 m 1989
Long Jump          
  C Lenore Pemberton BLUE 16’ 10” 1984
  III Errol Bartlette GOLD 19’ 5” 1983
  B Christine Lewis GOLD 16’ 6” 1979
  II Anthony Boncamper GREEN 21’ 3.25” 1966
  A Tanika Liburd GOLD 18’ 9½" 2000
  I Earl Walwyn GOLD 23’ 14” 1963
High Jump          
  C Arica Swanston BLUE 4’ 11.5” 1983
  III Dayle Farrell BLUE 5’ 7” 2000
  B Tamara Jones GOLD 5’ 3.5” 1992
  II Glenroy Pemberton GOLD 5’ 8.975” 1992
  A Josette Nisbette BLUE 5’ 6.5” 1990
  I Robert Morton RED 6’ 1” 2004
Road Relay          
  Junior Females   BLUE 12:52.00 2008
  Junior Males   RED 10:56.00 2007
  Senior Females   GREEN 12:59.00 2009
  Senior Males   RED 10:48.00 2009
Cross Country          
  Junior Females Venitia Richardson GOLD 18:32.71 1993
  Junior Males Javid Stapleton GREEN 16:52.00 2007
  Senior Females Venitia Richardson GOLD 18:32.71 1993
  Senior Males Morrell Newton BLUE 19:26.00 1988
Medley Relay
  Junior Females    RED 2:46.87 2011
  Junior Males    BLUE 2:34.04 2011
  Senior Females    GREEN 2:42.54 2011
  Senior Males    BLUE 2:09.12 2011
Comments