Pre-Sports Results

Pre-Sports Day results being posted
ROAD RELAY—CLASS C
Sponsored by Myrthles Chiverton Construction
1ST- Green
2ND- Red
3RD- Blue
4TH- Gold (DNF)

ROAD RELAY—CLASS III
Sponsored by Hon. Robelto Hector
1ST- Green
2ND- Red
3RD- Blue
4TH- Gold

ROAD RELAY—CLASS B
Sponsored by Mrs. Joslyn Liburd
1ST- Green
2ND- Gold
3RD- Red
4TH- Blue

ROAD RELAY—CLASS II
Sponsored by Bargain House
1ST- Blue
2ND- Green
3RD- Gold
4TH- Red

ROAD RELAY—CLASS A
Sponsored by Chiverton Construction
1ST- Green
2ND- Gold
3RD- Blue
4TH- Red

ROAD RELAY—CLASS I
Sponsored by Business Solution
1ST- Blue
2ND- Red
3RD- Gold
4TH- Green

SHOT PUT—CLASS C
Sponsored by Sherry’s Beauty World
1ST- Clidia Christmas Gold 8.00
2ND- Nneka Martin Blue 7.27
3RD- Shanica Grant Green 6.70
4TH- Dequilla Maynard Green 6.62
5TH Aeesha Richards Gold 6.44

SHOT PUT—CLASS III
Sponsored by compassionate Touch
1ST- Reno Parris Blue 9.11
2ND- Adissa Gumbs Red 8.69
3RD- Cejah Farrell Red 8.69
4TH- Ryan Scott Gold 8.47
5TH Tyreek Warden Green 8.29

SHOT PUT—CLASS B
Sponsored by Business Solutions
1ST- Amethyst Beazer Gold 8.70
2ND- Twana Stevens Gold 7.69
3RD- Keishia Tyson Gold 6.77
4TH- Rachelle Joseph Blue 6.50
5TH Soroya Warner Blue 6.45

SHOT PUT—CLASS II
Sponsored by Ole House Cafe
1ST- Ravelito Taveras Red 12.50 (NEW Record)
2ND- Dillon Briston Blue 11.58
3RD- Gasano Barry Gold 11.51
4TH- Javanney Pemberton Green 10.29
5TH Tejauni Carey Blue 9.89

SHOT PUT—CLASS A
Sponsored by Mytle’s Healthy Beginnings
1ST- Meritzer Lawrence Green 8.57
2ND- Oskana Amory Red 7.88
3RD- Valgina Thompson Green 7.36
4TH- Tricilla Arthurton Green 7.07
5TH Rheana Cozier Red 7.01

SHOT PUT—CLASS I
Sponsored by Builder’s Paradise
1ST- Andrew Cumberbatch Gold 9.15
2ND- O’Brian Clarke Green 9.11
3RD- Chavil Archibald Red 9.07
4TH- Royston Queely Red 9.04
5TH Jeremy Richards Blue 8.94







LONG JUMP—CLASS C
Sponsored by AMS Trustees
1ST- Brianna Rawlins Green 4.18
2ND- Nneka Martin Blue 4.13
3RD- Makida Smith Blue 3.89
4TH- Amira Bertie Green 3.77
5TH Aesha Richard Gold 3.74

LONG JUMP—CLASS III
Sponsored by Lawyer Ricaldo Caines
1ST- Rasheem Fraser Green 5.70
2ND- Kendal Fahie Gold 4.91
3RD- Javanie Tyson Gold 4.66
4TH- Eljamah Liburd Blue 4.60
5TH Hassan Harvey Green 4.52

LONG JUMP—CLASS B
Sponsored by Percy’s Jewellery
1ST- Renika Daniel Green 5.23
2ND- Terencia Carty Blue 4.53
3RD- Dekersa Browne Blue 4.14
4TH- Karina Tyson Gold 3.84
5TH Oriella Williams Green 3.57

LONG JUMP—CLASS II
Sponsored by Business Solutions
1ST- Justin Herbert Green 5.53
2ND- Javon Vallet Green 5.15
3RD- Calveno Pierre Gold 5.10
4TH- Hakeem Harvey Blue 4.89
5TH Shaundy Weekes Green 4.84

LONG JUMP—CLASS A
Sponsored by Swannies Bargain Centre
1ST- Ranielle Arthurton Red 4.38
2ND- Danielle Ward Green 4.58
3RD- Meritzer Lawrence Green 4.29
4TH- Saneldo Willet Gold 4.14
5TH Kelisha Roberts Blue 4.12

LONG JUMP—CLASS I
Sponsored by Denricke Bowrin
1ST- Izaun Ward Blue 6.01
2ND- Keraun Elliott Blue 5.85
3RD- Mervin Hercules Green 5.77
4TH- Deondre Ottley Gold 5.61
5TH Aljay Newton Blue 5.51

CROSS COUNTRY—JUNIOR FEMALES (Times not provided)
Sponsored by Spencer Bowrin
1ST- Dequila Maynard Green
2ND- Monique Daniel Red
3RD- Uniqueko willett Red
4TH- Kitana Richards Blue
5TH Bertha Santana Green

CROSS COUNTRY—JUNIOR MALES
Sponsored by AMS Trustees
1ST- Shevorn Claxton Green
2ND- Leon Kelly Red
3RD- Rasheem Fraser Green
4TH- Devon Jeffers Gold
5TH Corey Baker Red

CROSS COUNTRY—SENIOR FEMALES
Sponsored Business Solution
1ST- Shyan Stanley Red
2ND- Pericia Hendrickson Green
3RD- Kerina Tyson Gold
4TH- Rachelle Joseph Blue
5TH Kareema Wilkinson Blue

CROSS COUNTRY—SENIOR MALES
Sponsored by Brands Architectual
1ST- Izaun Ward Blue
2ND- Garry Liburd Green
3RD- Richard Ramnaraine Red
4TH- Dejaur Parris Red
5TH Aljay Newton Blue



Comments