Meet Results

Meet Results being posted

No. 1 - 400 METRES: CLASS C
POSITION NAME OF ATHLETE NO. HOUSE TIME
1st Uniqueko Willet 79 Red 1:01.08
2nd Dequilla Maynard 450 Green 1:08.13
3rd Brianna Rawlins 466 Green 1:09.97
4th Mac-keda Smith 285 Blue 1:10.57
5th Jahmila King 755 Gold 1:11.68
RECORD: RENIKA DANIEL - GREEN - 1:00:99 - 2010
No. 2 - 400 METRES: CLASS III
POSITION NAME OF ATHLETE NO. HOUSE TIME
1st Tah-J Liburd 435 Green  58.88
2nd Cejae Farrell 41 Red 59.38
3rd Ian Liburd 221 Blue 1:06.42
4th Eliesel Ramirez 659 Gold 1:07.56
5th Wassim Richardson 1 Red 1:08.23
RECORD: JAMOL HAMILTON - GOLD - 52.78s - 2005
No. 3 - 400 METRES: CLASS B
POSITION NAME OF ATHLETE NO. HOUSE TIME
1st Renika Daniel 424 Green 59.71
2nd Karina Tyson 601 Gold 1:07.53
3rd Vincia Hendrickson 740 Gold 1:12.22
4th Terrencia Carty 213 Blue 1:13.82
5th Treshania Hutton  33 Red 1:15.21
RECORD: RENIKA DANIEL - GREEN - 59:56s - 2011
No. 4 - 400 METRES: CLASS II
POSITION NAME OF ATHLETE NO. HOUSE TIME
1st Khaden Rawlins 209 Blue 54.82
2nd Tyler Martin 211 Blue 54.93
3rd Keanu Thibou 554 Green 58.60
4th Dicquone Gerald 519 Green 59.53
5th Shakir Claxton 643 Gold 1:04.93
RECORD: JEVON CLAXTON - GOLD - 51.08s - 2006
No. 5 - 400 METRES: CLASS A
POSITION NAME OF ATHLETE NO. HOUSE TIME
1st Romisha Malone 449 Green 1:02.73
2nd Daniella Ward 489 Green 1:03.32
3rd Kelisha Roberts 277 Blue 1:12.75
4th Nioka Thomas 77 Red 1:15.79
5th Caian Ward 693 Gold  1:16.06
RECORD: BRITTNEY MORTON - GREEN - 59.72s - 2011
No. 6 - 400 METRES: CLASS I
POSITION NAME OF ATHLETE NO. HOUSE TIME
1st Royston Queeley 88 Red 50.22 New Record
2nd Izaun Ward 202 Blue 52.18
3rd Keraun Elliot 201 BLue 53.53
4th Deondre Ottley 625 Gold 56.35
5th Andrew Cumberbatch 638 Gold 1:00.75
RECORD: PAIERIA SKEETE - RED - 50.74s -1996

No. 7 - 1500 METRES:  CLASS C
POSITION NAME OF ATHLETE NO. HOUSE TIME
1st Monique Daniel 21 Red 5:33.92 New Record
2nd Dequilla Maynard 450 Green 6:13.68
3rd Berta Santana 472 Green  6:26.48
4th Teianna Albert 400 Green 6:38.32
5th Nicole Barry 203 Blue 6:44.61
RECORD: SHYAN STANLEY - RED - 5:55:36 - 2011
No. 8 - 1500 METRES:  CLASS III
POSITION NAME OF ATHLETE NO. HOUSE TIME
1st Shevorn Claxton 511 Green 5:19.01
2nd Leon Kelly 78 Red 5:20.42
3rd Oishon Rawlins 3 Red 5:28.10
4th Anthony Silvera 585 Green  5:30.34
5th Jamal Jeffers 220 Blue 5:41.84
RECORD: GARY LIBURD JR. - GREEN - 5:11.13 - 2011
No. 9 - 1500 METRES:  CLASS B
POSITION NAME OF ATHLETE NO. HOUSE TIME
1st Perecia Hendrickson 440 Green 5:49.16
2nd Rochelle Joseph 243 Blue 6:00.23
3rd Shyan Stanley 47 Red 6:01.85
4th Mahaliah Prentice 272 Blue 6:21.53
5th Cledia Christmas 618 Gold 6:40.18
RECORD: CHANTE PARRY - BLUE - 5:34.18 - 2010
No. 10 - 1500 METRES:  CLASS II
POSITION NAME OF ATHLETE NO. HOUSE TIME
1st Dajaur Parris 70 Red 5:00.83 New Record
2nd Gary Liburd 532 Green 5:03.34
3rd Orian Stapleton 5 Red 5:27.56
4th Jevon Vallet 406 Green 5:28.55
5th        
RECORD: DIQUONNE JACOBS - BLUE - 5:06:69 - 2011
No. 11 - 1500 METRES:  CLASS A
POSITION NAME OF ATHLETE NO. HOUSE TIME
1st Karima Wilkinson 297 Blue 6:12.69 New Record
2nd Francina Destouche 724 Gold 6:23.66
3rd Ishana Broadbelt 408 Green 6:33.72
4th Valgina Thompson 482 Green 6:45.83
5th Savita Tilackdharry 798 Gold 6:48.13
RECORD: KAZEL WILLIAMS - RED - 6:19:61 - 2011
No. 12 - 1500 METRES:  CLASS I
POSITION NAME OF ATHLETE NO. HOUSE TIME
1st Errol Phillip 214 Blue 5:11.95
2nd Tajri Ali 635 Gold 5:28.83
3rd Nigel Hanley 17 Red 5:29.09
4th K-jell Tyson 89 Red 5:43.50
5th        
RECORD: KASHKA FORBES - RED - 4:19:63 - 2011

No. 13 - 100M: CLASS C
POSITION NAME OF ATHLETE NO. HOUSE TIME
1st Uniqueko Willet 79 Red 13.06
2nd Judelle Tyson 615 Gold 13.10
3rd Makeda Smith 285 Blue 13.53
4th Lovecia Payne 83 Red 13.90
5th Zenarie Powell  617 Gold 14.17
RECORD: CHLOE WILLIAMS - RED - 12.40 - 2009
No. 14 -  100M: CLASS III
POSITION NAME OF ATHLETE NO. HOUSE TIME
1st Cejae Farrell 41 Red 12.29
2nd Rashiem Fraser 403 Green 12.56
3rd Phillo Wallace 10 Red 13.25
4th Dion Jeffers 664 Gold 13.95
5th Elieselle Ramires 659 Gold 14.20
RECORD: ROYSTON QUEELEY - RED - 11.34 - 2007
No. 15 -  100M: CLASS B
POSITION NAME OF ATHLETE NO. HOUSE TIME
1st Renika Daniel 424 Green 12.49
2nd Karina Tyson 601 Gold 13.13
3rd Tyra Lewis 275 Blue 13.15
4th Amethyst Beazer 706 Gold 13.30
5th Verneen Williams 498 Green 13.67
RECORD: CHRISTINE LEWIS - GOLD - 12.00 - 1980
No. 16 -  100M: CLASS II
POSITION NAME OF ATHLETE NO. HOUSE TIME
1st Saeed Williams 415 Green 11.59
2nd Tijauni Carey 208 Blue 11.69
3rd Tyler Martin 211 Blue 11.75
4th Keanu Thibou 554 Green 12.09
5th Colin Parry 27 Red 12.23
RECORD: ROYSTON QUEELEY - RED - 10.80 -2009
No. 17 -  100M: CLASS A
POSITION NAME OF ATHLETE NO. HOUSE TIME
1st Romisha Jeffers 449 Green 12.70
2nd Daniella Ward 489 Green 13.35
3rd Saneldo Willett 605 Gold  13.43
4th Keriesha Powell 271 Blue 13.45
5th Franthea Jeffers 255 Blue 13.48
RECORD: BRITTNEY MORTON - GOLD - 11. 84 - 2011
No. 18 -  100M: CLASS I
POSITION NAME OF ATHLETE NO. HOUSE TIME
1st Royston Queeley 88 Red 10.74
2nd Davin Smithen 628 Gold 11.05
3rd Keraun Elliot 201 Blue 11.22
4th Chavil Arthurton 94 Red 11.59
5th Donne Dyer 629 Gold  11.60
RECORD: MILES WALTERS - RED - 10.56 - 2007

No. 21 - 4x100 METRES: CLASS C
POSITION HOUSE   TIME  
1st Red   57.29  
2nd Gold   57.54  
3rd Green   57.89  
4th Blue   58.07  
RECORD: RED - 54.56s - 1994
No. 22 -  4x100 METRES: CLASS III
POSITION HOUSE   TIME  
1st Red   52.92  
2nd Green   54.75  
3rd Gold   57.50  
4th Blue   57.98  
RECORD: GOLD - 52.48s - 1997
No. 23 -  4x100 METRES: CLASS B
POSITION HOUSE   TIME  
1st Gold   54.91  
2nd Green   55.54  
3rd Blue   56.87  
4th Red   58.42  
RECORD: BLUE - 53.78s - 1995
No. 24 -  4x100 METRES: CLASS II
POSITION HOUSE   TIME  
1st Blue   49.24  
2nd Green   51.34  
3rd Red   52.50  
4th Gold   53.73  
RECORD: BLUE - 47.93s - 2011
No. 25 -  4x100 METRES: CLASS A
POSITION HOUSE   TIME  
1st Green   54.10  
2nd Blue   56.89  
3rd Red   59.19  
4th Gold   1:03.98  
RECORD: BLUE - 51.08s - 1994
No. 26 -  4x100 METRES: CLASS I
POSITION HOUSE   TIME  
1st Blue   47.59  
2nd Gold   49.37  
3rd Red   51.10  
4th Green   52.78  
RECORD: RED - 46.03s - 1992




No. 27 - 800 METRES: CLASS C
POSITION NAME OF ATHLETE NO. HOUSE TIME
1st Dequilla Maynard 450 Green 2:47.16
2nd Orlessia Tyson 293 Blue 2:53.64
3rd Shatelle Daniel 723 Gold 2:58.69
4th Clidia Christmas 618 Gold 3:00.32
5th Berta Santana 472 Green  
RECORD: CAMARA LEE - RED - 2:29.31 - 2000
No. 28 -  800 METRES: CLASS III
POSITION NAME OF ATHLETE NO. HOUSE TIME
1st Tah-j Liburd 435 Green 2:26.34
2nd Leon Kelly 78 Red 2:32.47
3rd Jamal Jeffers 220 Blue  2:33.50
4th Hassan Harvey 521 Green 2:38.43
5th Ian Liburd 224 Blue  2:39.81
RECORD: RUNALD ROBINSON - RED - 2:19.74 - 2006
No. 29 -  800 METRES: CLASS B
POSITION NAME OF ATHLETE NO. HOUSE TIME
1st Shyan Stanley 47 Red 2:48.99
2nd Mahaliah Prentice 272 Blue 2:53.77
3rd Rochelle Joseph 243 Blue 2:56.31
4th Shevelle Phillip 462 Green 2:57.69
5th Michelle Stapleton 471 Green 3:03.89
RECORD: CLEOPATRA PERRY - BLUE - 2:37.31 - 2003
No. 30 -  800 METRES: CLASS II
POSITION NAME OF ATHLETE NO. HOUSE TIME
1st Khaden Rawlins 209 Blue 2:16.80
2nd Dejaur Parris 70 Red 2:22.68
3rd Gary Liburd 532 Green 2:25.25
4th Orian Stapleton 5 Red 2:29.32
5th Akeem Harvey 263 Blue 2:33.44
RECORD: IZAUN WARD - BLUE - 2:08.25 - 2008
No. 31 -  800 METRES: CLASS A
POSITION NAME OF ATHLETE NO. HOUSE TIME
1st Daniella Ward 489 Green 2:57.76
2nd Romisha Malone 449 Green 2:59.23
3rd Kareema Wilkinson 297 Blue 3:04.03
4th Nicole Pickering 463 Green 3:16.65
5th Tishauna Perkins 98 Red 3:20.40
RECORD: DENISE WARD - BLUE - 2:33.80 - 1979
No. 32 -  800 METRES: CLASS I
POSITION NAME OF ATHLETE NO. HOUSE TIME
1st Izaun Ward 202 Blue 1:59.39 New Record
2nd Keraun Elliot 201 BLue 2:10.51
3rd Deondre Ottley 625 Gold 2:17.66
4th Tajri Ali 635 Gold 2:28.06
5th Bervice Burke 72 Red 2:28.30
RECORD: KASHKA FORBES - RED - 2:01.59 - 2010

No. 33 - 200 METRES: Class C
POSITION NAME OF ATHLETE NO. HOUSE TIME
1st Uniqueko Willett 79 Red 27.08
2nd Judene Tyson 615 Gold 28.67
3rd Makeda Smith 285 Blue 29.37
4th Brianna Rawlins 466 Green 29.69
5th Olesia Tyson 293 Blue 30.30
RECORD: RENIKA DANIEL -GREEN - 26.64 - 2010
No. 34 -  200 METRES: CLASS III
POSITION NAME OF ATHLETE NO. HOUSE TIME
1st Cejae Farrell 41 Green 25.82
2nd Rashiem Fraser  706 Gold 26.04
3rd Phillo Wallace 603 Gold 27.69
4th Malik Semper 498 Green 29.28
5th Dion Jeffers 69 Red 29.37
RECORD: ROYSTON QUEELEY - RED - 24.58s - 2007
No. 35 -  200 METRES: CLASS B
POSITION NAME OF ATHLETE NO. HOUSE TIME
1st Renika Daniel 424 Green 25.79 New Record
2nd Amethyst Beazer  706 Gold 27.51
3rd Natalia Morton 603 Gold 29.13
4th Verneen Williams 498 Green 29.37
5th Abyki Sealey 69 Red 32.05
RECORD: RENIKA DANIEL - GREEN - 25.81s - 2011
No. 36 -  200 METRES: CLASS II
POSITION NAME OF ATHLETE NO. HOUSE TIME
1st Tyler Martin 211 Blue 24.68
2nd Saeed Williams 415 Green 25.22
3rd Tijauni Carey 208 Blue 25.31
4th   680 Gold 26.75
5th Dequone Gerald 519 Green 27.14
RECORD: ROYSTON QUEELEY - RED - 23.10s - 2009
No. 37 -  200 METRES: CLASS A
POSITION NAME OF ATHLETE NO. HOUSE TIME
1st Saneldo Willett 605 Gold 28.39
2nd Meritzer Lawrence 410 Green 28.92
3rd Romisha Jeffers 449 Green 29.20
4th Franthea Jeffers 255 Blue 30.04
5th Zenarie Powell 617 Gold  30.50
RECORD: BRITTNEY MORTON - GOLD - 25.33s - 2011
No. 38 -  200 METRES: CLASS I
POSITION NAME OF ATHLETE NO. HOUSE TIME
1st Royston Queeley 88 Red 22.75
2nd Davin Smithen 628 Gold 23.62
3rd Izaun Ward 202 Blue 23.69
4th Chavil Archibald 94 Red 24.73
5th Jeremy Richards 206 Blue 24.91
RECORD: MILES WALTERS - RED - 22.16s -2011

No. 39 - 4 x 1-2-3-4 M MEDLEY RELAY: JUNIOR FEMALES
POSITION HOUSE   TIME  
1st Green   2:46.87   Equal
2nd Blue   2:49.58  
3rd Red   2:53.01  
4th Gold   3:02.57  
RECORD: RED - 2:46.87 - 2011
No. 40 -  4 x 1-2-3-4 M MEDLEY RELAY: JUNIOR MALES
POSITION HOUSE   TIME  
1st Red   2:29.07   New Record
2nd Green   2:31.05  
3rd Blue   2:45.22  
4th Gold   2:50.85  
RECORD: BLUE - 2:34.04 - 2011
No. 41 -  4 x 1-2-3-4 M MEDLEY RELAY: SENIOR FEMALES
POSITION HOUSE   TIME  
1st Gold   2:36.84   New Record
2nd Blue   2:46.22  
3rd Green   2:46.34  
4th Red   2:47.01  
RECORD: GREEN - 2:42.54 - 2011
No. 42  -  4 x 1-2-3-4 M MEDLEY RELAY: SENIOR MALES
POSITION HOUSE   TIME  
1st Blue   2:15.61  
2nd Gold   2:19.23  
3rd Red   2:23.47  
4th Green   2:33.00  
RECORD: RED - 2:09.12
No. 43 - 4 x 75 METRES TEACHERS' RELAY: OPEN
POSITION HOUSE   TIME  
1st Red      
2nd Blue      
3rd Green      
4th        
No. 44 - 4 x 400 METRES RELAY: CLASS C
POSITION HOUSE   TIME  
1st Red   5:03.35   New Record
2nd Blue   5:06.23  
3rd Green   5:15.12  
4th Gold   5:21.13  
RECORD: GREEN - 5:03.44
No. 45 -  4 x 400 METRES RELAY: CLASS III
POSITION HOUSE   TIME  
1st Red   4:24.86   New Record
2nd Green   4:54.49  
3rd Blue   5:00.47  
4th Gold   5:22.57  
RECORD: BLUE - 4:41.75  - 2011
No. 46 -  4 x 400 METRES RELAY: CLASS B
POSITION HOUSE   TIME  
1st Green   4:48.28   New Record
2nd Blue   5:03.81  
3rd Gold   5:30.25  
4th     ----------  
RECORD: GREEN - 5:06.19 - 2011
No. 47 -  4 x 400 METRES RELAY: CLASS II
POSITION HOUSE   TIME  
1st Blue   3:57.33   New Record
2nd Green    4:12.44  
3rd Red   4:18.41  
4th Gold   4:40.93  
RECORD: GREEN - 4:08.81 - 2011
No. 48 -  4 x 400 METRES RELAY: CLASS A
POSITION HOUSE   TIME  
1st Green    4:43.36  
2nd Red   4:49.27  
3rd Blue   5:38.16  
4th Gold   6:34.62  
RECORD: GREEN - 4:43.09 - 2011
No. 49 -  4 x 400 METRES RELAY: CLASS I
POSITION HOUSE   TIME  
1st Blue   3:42.10   New Record
2nd Red   3:57.53  
3rd Gold   4:24.82  
4th Green   4:36.48  
RECORD: BLUE - 3:45:57 - 2011


Comments