2010 Records

 
Nevis Athletics                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  03/10/2010  Page 1

                               CSS 2010 Sports Meet - 10/03/2010
                                  Elquemedo Willett, Grove Park
                                       Charlestown, Nevis

  MEET - Records
 
  1 Girls 11-14 400 Meter Dash 1:01.08   1984    Lenore Pemberton  -  Blue
  2 Boys 11-14 400 Meter Dash    52.78   2005    Jamal Hamilton  -  Gold
  3 Girls 15-16 400 Meter Dash 1:04.20   2008    Shanique Tyrell  -  Green
  4 Boys 15-16 400 Meter Dash    51.28   2006    Jevon Claxton  -  Gold
  5 Girls 17-21 400 Meter Dash 1:02.58   2009    Tamara Carty  -  Green
  6 Boys 17-21 400 Meter Dash    50.74   1996    Paieria Skeete  -  Red
  7 Girls 11-14 1500 Meter Run 5:34.18   1999    Akeema Walwyn  -  Red
  8 Boys 11-14 1500 Meter Run  4:40.21   2000    Delvon Clarke  -  Green
  9 Girls 15-16 1500 Meter Run 5:34.21   1999    Akeema Walwyn  -  Red
 10 Boys 15-16 1500 Meter Run  4:40.21   2000    Delvon Clarke  -  Green
 11 Girls 17-21 1500 Meter Run 5:29.90   1974    Denise Bridgewater  -  Red
 12 Boys 17-21 1500 Meter Run  4:22.20   1974    Andy Liburd  -  Gold
 13 Girls 11-14 100 Meter Dash   12.40   2009    Chloe Williams  -  Red
 14 Boys 11-14 100 Meter Dash    11.34   2007    Royston Queeley  -  Red
 15 Girls 15-16 100 Meter Dash   12.00   1980    Christine Lewis  -  Gold
 16 Boys 15-16 100 Meter Dash    10.80   2009    Royston Queeley  -  Red
 17 Girls 17-21 100 Meter Dash   11.91   2006    Meritzer Williams  -  Gold
 18 Boys 17-21 100 Meter Dash    10.56   2007    Miles Walters  -  Red
 19 Girls 11-14 4x100 Meter Re   54.56   1994      -  Red
 20 Boys 11-14 4x100 Meter Rel   52.48   1997      -  Gold
 21 Girls 15-16 4x100 Meter Re   54.18   1995      -  Blue
 22 Boys 15-16 4x100 Meter Rel   49.13   1994      -  Blue
 23 Girls 17-21 4x100 Meter Re   51.08   1984      -  Blue
 24 Boys 17-21 4x100 Meter Rel   46.03   1982      -  Red
 25 Girls 11-14 800 Meter Run  2:29.31   2000    Camara Lee  -  Red
 26 Boys 11-14 800 Meter Run C 2:19.74   2006    Runald Robinson  -  Red
 27 Girls 15-16 800 Meter Run  2:37.31   2003    Cleopatra Perry  -  Blue
 28 Boys 15-16 800 Meter Run C 2:11.56   2008    Javid Stapleton  -  Green
 29 Girls 17-21 800 Meter Run  2:22.80   1979    Denise Ward  -  Blue
 30 Boys 17-21 800 Meter Run C 2:04.81   1996    Timothy Caines  -  Blue
 31 Girls 11-14 200 Meter Dash   27.10   1984    Lenore Pemberton  -  Blue
 32 Boys 11-14 200 Meter Dash    24.58   2007    Royston Queeley  -  Red
 33 Girls 15-16 200 Meter Dash   26.10   1980    Christine Lewis  -  Gold
 34 Boys 15-16 200 Meter Dash    23.24   1994    Ishan Todman  -  Green
 35 Girls 17-21 200 Meter Dash   26.07   2006    Meritzer Williams  -  Gold
 36 Boys 17-21 200 Meter Dash    22.16   2007    Miles Walters  -  Red
 41 Girls 11-14 4x400 Meter Re 4:35.90   1984      -  Blue
 42 Boys 11-14 4x400 Meter Rel 4:09.82   2008      -  Red
 43 Girls 15-16 4x400 Meter Re 4:35.90   1984      -  Blue
 44 Boys 15-16 4x400 Meter Rel 4:09.82   2008      -  Red
 45 Girls 17-21 4x400 Meter Re 4:27.40   1980      -  Red
 46 Boys 17-21 4x400 Meter Rel 3:41.30   1983      -  Green
Comments