Carifta Trials Results

The Silver Jubilee Athletic Stadium - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:40 PM 3/8/2010 Page 1

SKNAAA - National Junior Championships 2010 - 3/6/2010
Carifta Trials 2010
Silver Jubilee Athletics Stadium, Bird Rock
Results


Event 2 Boys 400 Meter Dash UNDER 17

================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

Section 1
1 Ward, Izuan Titans Athletics 54.74 53.45 10
2 Bass, Zeon Extreme Velocity 53.84 8
3 Fahie, Marvel Unattached 54.35 54.62 6
4 Bartlette, Raynaldon Titans Athletics 54.36 54.73 5
5 Walters, Chaim Gladiators 55.11 55.58 4

Event 3 Girls 14-19 400 Meter Dash mixed age gr

1 White, Trefesana Extreme Velocity 57.00 57.16 10
2 Frazer, Nicholla Titans Athletics 59.76 8
3 Warde, Daniella Gladiators 1:01.08 10
4 Barzey, Alivia High Voltage TC 1:02.82 8
5 Malone, Romisha Gladiators 1:03.95 6
6 Tyrell, Shaniqua Titans Athletics 1:07.30 6

Event 4 Boys 400 Meter Dash UNDER 20

1 Fyfield, Errington AVEC 51.51 10
2 Bennire, Aaron Pacesetters TC 51.52 8
3 Nisbett, Trevorne Gladiators 52.00 54.09 6
4 Elliott, Dejen High Voltage TC 56.51 55.10 5
5 Mills, Mervin AVEC 55.40 55.41 4
6 Ferlance, Asquil High Voltage TC 57.23 3
-- Queeley, Royston Gladiators 51.00 DNF

Event 5 Girls 14-19 Long Jump U 17 & U 20 OPEN

Flight 1
1 Henry, Sheneka Pacesetters TC 4.58m NWI 10
2 Phillip, Tia Unattached 4.05m NWI 8
3 Hanley, Marlencia Gladiators 3.82m NWI 6

Event 6 Boys Shot Put UNDER 20

1 Samuel, Dion Pacesetters TC 14.83m 15.01m 10
2 Dixon, Loshaun Unattached 11.40m 11.74m 8
3 Rogers, Chavez Unattached 10.81m 6

Event 8 Girls 14-19 Javelin Throw U 17 & U 20 OPEN

 1 Nisbett, Tesril Gladiators 39.08m 38.99m 10

Event 8 Girls 14-19 Javelin Throw U 17 & U 20 OPEN

 2 Powell, Keresha Gladiators 28.09m 10
3 Dore, Ayana Gladiators 26.65m 8
4 Hanley, Marlencia Gladiators 22.66m 6
5 Phillip, Tia Unattached 13.17m 5

Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash UNDER 17

Section 1 Wind: -3.4

 1 Williams, Adrian Gladiators 11.79
2 Nital, Chavez Biomechanics 11.86
3 David, Yan-Michael Gladiators 12.28
4 Browne, Davin Titans Athletics 12.02 12.28

Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Dash UNDER 20

Section 1 Wind: -1.6

 1 Claxton, Davana AVEC 12.40 12.27
2 Morton, Britney Titans Athletics 12.71 12.74
3 Miller, Odina Extreme Velocity 12.88
4 Crooke, Shinelle Extreme Velocity 13.25
5 Henry, Sheneka Pacesetters TC 13.42
6 Warde, Shanice Unattached 13.67
-- Liburd, Rozel Gladiators FS

Event 12 Boys 100 Meter Dash UNDER 20

Section 1 Wind: -2.1

 1 Hodge, Vernelle AVEC 11.06 11.20
2 Forbes, Lawvinton Titans Athletics 11.45 11.44
3 Tross, Michael High Voltage TC 11.65
4 Fyfield, Errington AVEC 11.70
-- Rogers, Jason Biomechanics FS

Event 16 Boys Shot Put UNDER 17

Flight 1

 1 Wilkinson, Lonzo Pacesetters TC 13.00m 14.83m 10

Event 26 Boys 200 Meter Dash mixed ages

Section 1 Wind: -3.9

 1 Hodge, Vernelle AVEC 22.57 10
2 Rogers, Jason Biomechanics 22.77 8
3 Forbes, Lawvinton Titans Athletics 23.54 6

Event 26 Boys 200 Meter Dash mixed ages

4 Tross, Michael High Voltage TC 23.19 23.75 5
5 Wilkinson, Lonzo Pacesetters TC 23.26 23.83 4
6 Bass, Zeon Extreme Velocity 24.67 3
7 Browne, Davin Titans Athletics 25.02 25.03 2

Event 27 Girls 200 Meter Dash UNDER 20

Section 1 Wind: -2.1
1 Claxton, Davana AVEC 24.30 25.14 10
2 Morton, Britney Titans Athletics 25.72 26.49 8
3 Leader, Sianna Extreme Velocity 26.76 6
4 Miller, Odina Extreme Velocity 26.81 5
5 Crooke, Shinelle Extreme Velocity 27.85 4
6 Henry, Sheneka Pacesetters TC 28.30 3
7 Dore, Dannella Titans Athletics 28.01 29.21 2

Event 30 Boys 800 Meter Run UNDER 17

Section 1
1 Ward, Izuan Titans Athletics 2:04.93 2:06.97
2 Bartlette, Raynaldon Titans Athletics 2:05.15 2:06.99
3 Grant, Ke-Jahrie Gladiators 2:15.64
4 Rawlins, Fitzroy Pacesetters TC 2:23.89

Event 32 Boys 800 Meter Run UNDER 20

1 Smith, Kadeem High Voltage TC 1:54.45 2:01.19 10
2 Stapleton, Javid Gladiators 2:01.00 2:01.51 8
3 Liburd, Kendale Pacesetters TC 2:01.66 6
4 Henderson, Yannich Extreme Velocity 2:00.00 2:01.84 5
5 Lawrence, Terron Gladiators 2:10.23 4
6 Warner, Othniel Pacesetters TC 2:16.82 3
 
Comments