Carifta SKN Results

INFORMATION & RESULTS FOR THE ST. KITTS / NEVIS TEAM BEING POSTED WHEN AVAILABLE
SUNDAY 20 APRIL

110m Haies (99) (Octamh) /OPEN Finale directe 1 / 2 Vent : +1.2
7 LIDDIE Jamarie (Skn) CA M St Kitts&nevis 21''89 215
4 ISAAC Kivaun (Skn) JU M St Kitts&nevis 17''03 R3 621

400m Haies (84)/-18ans BOYS Série 1 / 2
3 WARNER Darille (Skn) CA M St Kitts&nevis 55''77 q IR1 845
5 CHUMNEY Akeem (Skn) CA M St Kitts&nevis 56''46 q IR2 827

400m Haies (91)/-20ans BOYS Série 1 / 2
2 THOMAS Oniel (Skn) JU M St Kitts&nevis 54''10Q N4 961

800m / -18ans BOYS Série 1 / 4
3 LIBURD Tahj (Skn) CA M St Kitts&nevis 2'03''55 R1 686

800m /-18ans GIRLS Série 1 / 2
3 RICHARDS Reanada (Skn) CA F St Kitts&nevis 2'16''96 q N4 872

800m / -20ans BOYS Série 1 / 2
4 PARRIS Ka'jon (Skn) JU M St Kitts&nevis 1'55''77 q IR1 874

Disque (1.0 Kg)/-20ans GIRLS Finale directe 1
5 CLARKE Bericia (Skn) ju f St Kitts&nevis 34m66 IR4 568

Poids (5 Kg)/-18ans BOYS Finale directe 1
12 PHILLIP Ryan (Skn) CA M St Kitts&nevis 13m31 R3 719


PM SESSION

Hauteur (Octamh) /OPEN Finale directe 1 Vent :
10 LIDDIE Jamarie (Skn) CA M St Kitts&nevis 1m62 D1 480
11 ISAAC Kivaun (Skn) JU M St Kitts&nevis 1m62 D1 480

4 X 100m/-18ans BOYS Série 2 / 2 à 16h 40
2 ST KITTS&NEVIS 41''84 Q 953
(1- HUGGINS Hakeem (Skn) CAM, 2- TYSON Sadiki (Skn) CAM, 3- MATHEW Wayne (Skn) CAM, 4- FRANCIS Xavier (Skn) CAM)

4 X 100m/-18ans GIRLS Série 1 / 2 à 16h 09
3 ST KITTS&NEVIS 47''87 q 993
(1- MILLS Hanah (Skn) CAF, 2- LIBURD Kristal (Skn) CAF, 3- ELLIOTT Shanice (Skn) CAF, 4- ROBINSON Tywany (Skn) CAF)

4 X 100m/-20ans BOYS Finale directe 1 à 21h 39
St Kitts&nevis AB 0
(1- MATTHEW Chevaun (Skn) JUM, 2- BRIDGEWATER Alkr (Skn) JUM, 3- WILLIAMS Adrian (Skn) JUM, 4- HUGGINS Nath

400m Haies (91)/-20ans BOYS Finale 1 à 17h 35
5 THOMAS Oniel (Skn) JU M St Kitts&nevis 53''29 N3 994

400m Haies (84)/-18ans BOYS Finale 1 à 17h 18
5 CHUMNEY Akeem (Skn) CA M St Kitts&nevis 56''60 IR2 824
6 WARNER Darille (Skn) CA M St Kitts&nevis 56''75 IR2 820

200m / -18ans BOYS Série 1 / 4 à 18h 19 Vent : +1.9
5 FRANCIS Xavier (Skn) CA M St Kitts&nevis 22''51 IR1 873

800m (Heptas) /OPEN Finale B / 2
2 HODGE Tamiqua (Skn) CA F St Kitts&nevis 2'47''29 D1 492

Hauteur / -18ans BOYS Finale directe 1
8 BOSTON Shevene (Skn) CA M St Kitts&nevis 1m90 IR3 774
18 FRANCIS Jermaine (Skn) CA M St Kitts&nevis 1m75 R3 632

Hauteur / -20ans BOYS Finale directe 1
3 JEFFERSON Tahir (Skn) JU M St Kitts&nevis 2m00 IR1 870

Javelot (800 G)/-20ans BOYS Finale directe 1
3 WILLIAMS Adrian (Skn) JU M St Kitts&nevis 64m49 N3 844


Longueur / -18ans GIRLS Finale directe 1
2 LIBURD Kristal (Skn) CA F St Kitts&nevis 6m01 +1.8 N2 971


Javelot (800 G) (Octamh) /OPEN Finale directe 1 Vent :
13 ISAAC Kivaun (Skn) JU M St Kitts&nevis 35m53 D1 378
14 LIDDIE Jamarie (Skn) CA M St Kitts&nevis 33m44 D2 348

Longueur / -20 ansBOYS Finale directe 1
6 HUGGINS Nathaniel (Skn) JU M St Kitts&nevis 7m01 +0.0 N4 920
15 MATTHEW Chevaun (Skn) JU M St Kitts&nevis 6m28 +1.8 R1 769

1 000m (Octamh) /TCM Finale B / 2
1 LIDDIE Jamarie (Skn) CA M St Kitts&nevis 3'03''74 D2 628
4 ISAAC Kivaun (Skn) JU M St Kitts&nevis 3'19''46 D6 486


=============================================================


2014 Carifta Games UPDATE for St. Kitts/Nevis team (complements Evris Huggins, PRO)

Morning's session features:
9am - Tamiqua Hodge - 100m Hurdles Heptathlon Girls (1); Tywanya Robinson - High Jump - U18 Girls FINAL; Rasheed Eddy - Javelin - U18 Boys FINAL
9:10am - Kivaun Isaac & Jamarie Liddie - 100m Octathlon (1)
9:20am - Shanice Elliott - 100m Girls U18 HEATS
9:45am - Tamiqua Hodge - High Jump Heptathlon Girls (2); Kivaun Isaac & Jamarie Liddie - Long Jump Octathlon Boys (2)
10:20am - Hanah Mills - 400m U18 Girls HEATS
11:00am - Ashika Williams & Georgia Spencer - Shot Put - U18 Girls FINAL
11:05am - Warren Hazel - 400m U20 Girls HEATS

U20 400m Girls featuring Renika Daniel will be a straight FINAL. U18 100m Boys featuring Sadiki Tyson will be Semi-Finals. Both events will commence at this afternoon's session.
MONDAY 21 APRIL

100m Haies (76)/-18ans GIRLS Série 1 / 2 Vent : +0.8
4 BROOKS Keishonna (Skn) CA F St Kitts&nevis 14''45 N4 984

110m Haies (91)/-18ans BOYS Série 1 / 2 Vent : +1.3
4 CHUMNEY Akeem (Skn) CA M St Kitts&nevis 14''75 q IR1 979 (advanced)

4 X 400m/-18ans GIRLS Série 1 / 2 à 10h 30
6 ST KITTS&NEVIS 4'08''09 840
(1- MILLS Hanah (Skn) CAF, 2- RICHARDS Reanda (Skn) CAF, 3- BROOKS Keishonna (Skn) CAF, 4- LIBURD Kristal (Skn) CAF)

Javelot (500 G)/-18ans GIRLS Finale directe 1
6 WILLIAMS Ashika (Skn) CA F St Kitts&nevis 37m10 R1 620

4 X 400m/-18ans BOYS Série 1 / 2 à 11h 00
2 ST KITTS&NEVIS 3'21''25 Q 868
(1- WARNER Darille (Skn) CAM, 2- MATHEW Wayne (Skn) CAM, 3- TYSON Sadiki (Skn) CAM, 4- CHUMNEY Akeem (Skn) CAM)

Triple Saut / -18ans GIRLS Finale directe 1
4 LIBURD Kristal (Skn) CA F St Kitts&nevis 12m15 +0.3 N3 899

110m Haies (91)/-18ans BOYS Finale 1 à 16h 21 Vent : +2.2
7 CHUMNEY Akeem (Skn) CA M St Kitts&nevis 14''92 IR1 954

800m / -20ans BOYS Finale 1 à 17h 30
8 PARRIS Ka'jon (Skn) JU M St Kitts&nevis 1'56''31 IR1 860

800m /-20ans GIRLS Finale directe 1 à 17h 20
6 DANIEL Renika (Skn) JU F St Kitts&nevis 2'19''46 IR1 834

Longueur /-18ans BOYS Finale directe 1
10 DAVID Kizan (Skn) CA M St Kitts&nevis 6m59 +0.0 IR3 833
12 MATHEW Wayne (Skn) CA M St Kitts&nevis 6m43 +1.3 IR3 800

4 X 400m/-18ans BOYS Finale 1 à 19h 23
6 ST KITTS&NEVIS 3'24''19 828
(1- HUGGINS Hakeem (Skn) CAM, 2- LIBURD Tahj (Skn) CAM, 3- WARNER Darille (Skn) CAM, 4- FRANCIS Xavier (Skn) C

4 X 400m/-20ans BOYS Finale directe 1 à 19h 51
6 St Kitts&nevis 3'30''70 743
(1- BRIDGEWATER Alkr (Skn) JUM, 2- HUGGINS Nathanie (Skn) JUM, 3- WILLIAMS Adrian (Skn) JUM, 4- ISAAC Kivaun (Skn)


=============================================================


CARIFTA GAMES RESULTS FOR St. Kitts/Nevis (SAT session):


100m (Octamh) /OPEN Finale directe 1 / 2 Vent : +2.0
Timed Final #1 - 8 LIDDIE Jamarie (Skn) CA M St Kitts&Nevis 12''81 D3 501

100m (Octamh) /OPEN Finale directe 2 / 2 Vent : +1.8
Timed Final #2 - 3 ISAAC Kivaun (Skn) JU M St Kitts&Nevis 11''42 IR3 769

400m / -18ans GIRLS Série 3 / 4
5 MILLS Hanah (Skn) CA F St Kitts&Nevis 58''08 q IR1 940 (Advances)

400m /-20ans BOYS Série 2 / 2
4 HAZEL Warren (Skn) JU M St Kitts&Nevis 48''77 N4 947 (Does not advance)

100m Haies (84) (Heptas) /OPEN Finale directe 2 / 2 Vent : +3.5
4 HODGE Tamiqua (Skn) CA F St Kitts&Nevis 18''27 R5 461

Longueur (Octamh) /OPEN Finale directe 1
4 ISAAC Kivaun (Skn) JU M St Kitts&nevis 6m40 +1.7 IR3 675
15 LIDDIE Jamarie (Skn) CA M St Kitts&nevis 5m39 +4.8 D1 459

Javelot (700 G)/-18ans BOYS Finale directe 1
8 EDDY Rasheed (Skn) CA M St Kitts&nevis 50m67 R1 647

Hauteur (Heptas) /OPEN Finale directe 1 Vent :
15 HODGE Tamiqua (Skn) CA F St Kitts&nevis 1m33 D2 439

Hauteur / -18ans GIRLS Finale directe 1
10 ROBINSON Tywanya (Skn) CA F St Kitts&nevis 1m55 IR4 724

100m / -18ans GIRLS Série 2 / 3 Vent : +0.9
5 ELLIOTT Shanice (Skn) CA F St Kitts&nevis 12''28 IR1 981

100m / -18ans BOYS Série 1 / 4 Vent : +3.9
2 TYSON Sadiki (Skn) CA M St Kitts&nevis 10''87 N4 956

Poids (4 Kg) (Heptas) /OPEN Finale directe 1 Vent :
11 HODGE Tamiqua (Skn) CA F St Kitts&nevis 7m93 D1 395

100m /-20ans BOYS Série 1 / 3 Vent : +4.2
5 BRIDGEWATER Alkronus (Sk JU M St Kitts&nevis 10''78 N3 983

Poids (6 Kg) (Octamh) /OPEN Finale directe 1 Vent :
8 ISAAC Kivaun (Skn) JU M St Kitts&nevis 9m66 D1 465
12 LIDDIE Jamarie (Skn) CA M St Kitts&nevis 8m89 D3 419

Poids (4 Kg) (Heptas) /OPEN Finale directe 1 Vent :
11 HODGE Tamiqua (Skn) CA F St Kitts&nevis 7m93 D1 395

400m /-20ans GIRLS Finale directe 1 à 19h 07
DANIEL Renika (Skn) JU F St Kitts&nevis 57''39 N4 961

Heptathlon Jsf/OPEN
12  HODGE Tamiqua (Skn) CA F St Kitts&nevis 1 911 pts
Event      Performance   Points
100h84 -  18''27 (+3.5)      461 pts
Haut     -  1m33               439 pts
Pds4    -   7m93              395 pts
200m    -  28''19 (+2.5)     616 pts
Long
Javt6
800m

Octathlon Mh/OPEN
ISAAC Kivaun (Skn) JU M St Kitts&nevis 2 645 pts
Event     Performance   Points
Long   -   6m40 (+1.7)     675
Pds6   -  9m66               465
400m   -  51''74              736
110h99
Javt8
1500m
100m    - 11''42 (+1.8)   769
Haut

Poids (3 Kg)/-18ans GIRLS Finale directe 1
4 WILLIAMS Ashika (Skn) CA F St Kitts&nevis 13m63 N4 765
11 SPINCER Georgia (Skn) CA F St Kitts&nevis 12m55 IR3 698


Comments