SKN Results 2012

Carifta Games 2012 SKN Results
Results for Days 1 - 3 for St. Kitts / Nevis plus Medal Table below


DAY 3 EVENTS

Event 6 Boys 200 Meter Dash UNDER 17 

Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.2 
1 Blake, Xandre 16 Jamaica 22.70Q 
2 Simmons, Jaret 16 Bermuda 23.04Q 
3 Tyson, Sadiki 15 St.Kitts & Nevis 23.28 
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -2.8 
1 Burke, Mario 15 Barbados 21.96Q 21.953 
2 Johnson, Theotis 16 Bahamas 21.96Q 21.957 
3 Morvan, Nicolas 16 Guadeloupe 22.82 
4 Callender, Kidane 16 Bermuda 23.30 
5 Francois, Darly 15 Turks and Ca 23.86 
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9 
1 Farinha, Jonathan 16 Trinidad and Tobago 21.91Q 
2 Resias, Cliff 16 Bahamas 22.34Q 
3 Garraway, Tevin 16 Guyana 22.80q 
4 Bridgewater, Alkronus 16 St.Kitts & Nevis 22.81q 
5 Mccollin, Akeem 16 Barbados 23.15 
6 Forbes, Edwin 15 Turks and Ca 24.18 
========================================= 
Name Age Team Prelims Wind 
========================================= 
Preliminaries 
1 Farinha, Jonathan 16 Trinidad and Tobago 21.91Q 0.9 
2 Burke, Mario 15 Barbados 21.96Q -2.8 21.953
3 Blake, Xandre 16 Jamaica 22.70Q -1.2 
4 Johnson, Theotis 16 Bahamas 21.96Q -2.8 21.957
5 Resias, Cliff 16 Bahamas 22.34Q 0.9 
6 Simmons, Jaret 16 Bermuda 23.04Q -1.2 
7 Garraway, Tevin 16 Guyana 22.80q 0.9 
8 Bridgewater, Alkronus 16 St.Kitts & Nevis 22.81q 0.9 
9 Morvan, Nicolas 16 Guadeloupe 22.82 -2.8 
10 Mccollin, Akeem 16 Barbados 23.15 0.9 
11 Tyson, Sadiki 15 St.Kitts & Nevis 23.28 -1.2 
12 Callender, Kidane 16 Bermuda 23.30 -2.8 
13 Francois, Darly 15 Turks and Ca 23.86 -2.8 
14 Forbes, Edwin 15 Turks and Ca 24.18 0.9
  

DAY 3 EVENTS

Event 7 Girls 200 Meter Dash UNDER 20 
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.2 
1 Miller, Shaunae 18 Bahamas 23.58Q 
2 Lewin, Shawnette 19 Jamaica 24.56Q 
3 Van der Vloot, Ramona 18 Unattached 25.01Q 
4 John, Nickhelia 19 Grenada 25.11q 
5 Vandenburg, Shiann 17 British VI 25.69 
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0 
1 Strachan, Anthonique 19 Bahamas 23.36Q 
2 Jackson, Shericka 18 Jamaica 24.21Q 
3 Jackson, Ariel 18 Barbados 24.56Q 
4 Morton, Brittney 19 St.Kitts & Nevis 25.17q 
5 Trott, Dajoune 18 Bermuda 25.95 
=========================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind
=========================================
Preliminaries 
1 Strachan, Anthonique 19 Bahamas 23.36Q 1.0
2 Miller, Shaunae 18 Bahamas 23.58Q -0.2
3 Jackson, Shericka 18 Jamaica 24.21Q 1.0
4 Lewin, Shawnette 19 Jamaica 24.56Q -0.2
5 Jackson, Ariel 18 Barbados 24.56Q 1.0
6 Van der Vloot, Ramona 18 Unattached 25.01Q -0.2
7 John, Nickhelia 19 Grenada 25.11q -0.2
8 Morton, Brittney 19 St.Kitts & Nevis 25.17q 1.0
9 Vandenburg, Shiann 17 British VI 25.69 -0.2
10 Trott, Dajoune 18 Bermuda 25.95 1.0

DAY 2 EVENTS

Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run UNDER 17 - FINALS

    Name                          Age Team                      Finals                                                       

  1 McKenzie, Ricardo          16 Jamaica                   2:02.73

  2 Dixon, Orville                  16 Jamaica                   2:02.98

  3 Skinner, Raheem             16 Barbados                2:03.03

  4 Parris, Kajon                  16 St.Kitts & Nevis      2:03.15

  5 Cesaire-Gedeon, Yovann  16 Guadeloupe             2:03.40

  6 Robinson, Michaiah         14 Bermuda                 2:07.10

  7 mitchell, matthew           16 Antigua & Barbuda    2:08.87

  8 Bouwer, Eugene              16 Aruba                     2:09.89

  9 Sutton, Jahmari              15 Bermuda                  2:12.29

 10 Roacher, Ateniah            15 The Virgin Islands    2:20.35

DAY 2 EVENTS
Event 60  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay UNDER 17
Finals                                                             
  1 Jamaica                                               41.64    
     1) Blake, Xandre 16                2) Williams, Okeen 16      
     3) Kelly, Karey 16                 4) O'Hara, Michael 16      
  2 Bahamas                                               41.98    
     1) Johnson, Theotis 16             2) Cartwright, Janeko 16   
     3) Kerr, Ian 16                    4) Resias, Cliff 16        
  3 Trinidad and Tobago                                   42.01    
     1) Wright, Ron 16                  2) Farinha, Jonathan 16    
     3) Dacon, Jamell 16                4) Wright, Andwuelle 15    
  4 St.Kitts & Nevis                                      43.18    
     1) Oyebefun, Josiah 16             2) Bridgewater, Alkronus 16
     3) Francis, Xavier 15              4) Tyson, Sadiki 15        
  5 Barbados                                              43.31    
     1) Mccollin, Akeem 16              2) Thompson, Ramarco 15    
     3) Nicholls, Michael 15            4) Burke, Mario 15         
  6 Bermuda                                               43.99    
     1) Somner, Kionje' 15              2) Simmons, Jaret 16       
     3) Terry, Tez 15                   4) Callender, Kidane 16    
  7 Turks and Caicos Islands                              46.66    
     1) Forbes, Edwin 15                2) Francois, Darly 15       
           3) Otuonye, Tochkwu 16                                  4) Mullings, Ken-James 15  
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash UNDER 17
    Name             Age Team          Prelims  H#
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Juannae       Bahamas        55.30Q  1   
  2 McNeil, Yanique      Jamaica        55.51Q  2   
  3 Carti, Sareena       Guadeloupe     55.62Q  2   
  3 Moses, Tarika        British VI     55.62Q  1   
  5 Daniel, Renika       St.Kitts/Nevis 55.73Q  2   
  6 Bowen, Tiana         Barbados       57.06Q  1   
  7 Boorie, Fidella      Unattached     58.25q  1   
  8 Belle, Tia-Adana     Barbados       59.31q  2   
  9 Thurston, Geordinell Bahamas        59.34   2   
 10 Smith, Azaire        Bermuda      1:00.27   1   
 -- Hemmings, Semoy      Jamaica           FS   1 fs
Event 45  Boys Shot Put (5.0k) UNDER 17
Finals
  1 Gayle, Demar          Jamaica         17.31m
  2 Williams, Kenejah     Trinidad/Tobago 16.75m
  3 Maycock, Drexel       Bahamas         15.67m
  4 Kitson, Shamar        Jamaica         15.62m
  5 Archibald, Colin      St.Kitts/Nevis  13.95m
  6 Singuineau, Shaquille Trinidad/Tobago 13.89m
  7 Fredrick, Jonathan    Cayman Islands  13.67m
  8 Smith, D'Varj         Bahamas         13.62m 
  9 Hatherley, Jaquan     Bermuda         11.28m
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash UNDER 17
    Name            Age Team             Prelims  H#
Preliminaries
  1 Baker, Devaughn     Jamaica           50.85Q  1
  2 mitchell, matthew   Antigua & Barbuda 51.26Q  2
  3 Cartwright, Janeko  Bahamas           51.07Q  1
  4 Rolle, Kinard       Bahamas           52.27Q  2
  5 Francis, Xavier     St.Kitts & Nevis  52.07Q  1
  6 Henry, Ivan         Jamaica           52.36Q  2
  7 Thompson, Ramarco   Barbados          52.34q  1
  8 Small, Ariko        Barbados          52.55q  2
  9 Hinds, Aiyetoro     Bermuda           54.62   1 
 10 Bailey, Antonio     Bermuda           56.80   2
 
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash UNDER 17 - Preliminaries 

1 O'Hara, Michael Jamaica 10.70Q 3.3

2 Burke, Mario Barbados 10.70Q 4.2
3 Resias, Cliff Bahamas 10.72Q 4.2
4 Kerr, Ian Bahamas 10.75Q 3.3
5 Douglas, Nicholas Trinidad and Tobago 10.86Q 3.3
6 Blake, Xandre Jamaica 10.94Q 4.2
7 Wright, Ron Trinidad and Tobago 10.98q 4.2
8 Garraway, Tevin Guyana 11.11q 3.3
9 Callender, Kidane Bermuda 11.12 4.2
10 Morvan, Nicolas Guadeloupe 11.18 3.3
11 Simmons, Jaret Bermuda 11.23 3.3
12 Oyebefun, Josiah St.Kitts & Nevis 11.32 4.2
13 Forbes, Edwin Turks and Ca 11.75 4.2
14 Francois, Darly Turks and Ca 11.84 3.3
100m U-20 Males Preliminaries
  1 Hughes, Zharnel      Anguilla        10.44Q  3.0
  2 Farquharson Jonathan Bahamas         10.50Q  3.6
  3 Murphy, Jazeel       Jamaica         10.53Q  3.7
  4 Hope, Deon           Barbados        10.75Q  4.1
  5 walsh, tahir         Antigua/Barbuda 10.50q  3.6
  6 greene, cejhae       Antigua/Barbuda 10.52q  3.0
  7 Minzie, Jevaughn     Jamaica         10.53q  3.6
  8 Jones, Shane         Bahamas         10.57q  3.7
  9 Ryan, Lester         Montserrat      10.69   3.7
  9 Ageday, Chavez       Guyana          10.69   3.0
 11 Alexander, J'Maal    British VI      10.71   3.7
 12 Webb, Kyle           Bermuda         10.76   4.1
 13 Holder, Jonathan     Trinidad/Tobago 10.84   3.0
 14 Belocian, Wilhem     Guadeloupe      10.87   3.0
 15 Clarke, Scott        Bermuda         10.91   3.7
 16 Berkley, Jesse    19 Trinidad/Tobago 10.96   4.1
 17 Gumbs, Rico          St.Kitts/Nevis  10.99   3.0
 18 Morris, Julius       Montserrat      11.00   4.1
 19 Rene, Marvin         French Guiana   11.01   4.1
 20 Fraser, Davin        Guyana          11.06   3.6
 21 Lamoen van, Giorgan  Curacao         11.18   3.7
 22 Dudly, Boeldak       Curacao         11.20   4.1
 23 Knight, Zaire        Virgin Islands  11.22   3.0
 24 Fils-Aime, Junior    Turks and Ca    11.25   3.6 
 25 Parker, Shyon        Turks and Ca   11.52   4.1
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash UNDER 17
===============================================
    Name        Age Team          Finals
===============================================
Finals 
  1 McNeil, Yanique   Jamaica             55.82
  2 Lewis, Juannae    Bahamas             57.64
  3 Carti, Sareena    Guadeloupe          57.75
  4 Belle, Tia-Adana  Barbados            59.93
  5 Daniel, Renika    St.Kitts & Nevis  1:00.65
  6 Bowen, Tiana      Barbados          1:01.24
  7 Boorie, Fidella Unattached       1:03.66
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash UNDER 20
====================================================
    Name             Age Team           Finals Wind
====================================================
Finals
  1 Strachan, Antonique   Bahamas        11.22  4.4
  2 Cox, Carmiesha     17 Bahamas        11.54  4.4
  3 Spencer, Monique      Jamaica        11.71  4.4
  4 Copeland, Cardine  19 Jamaica        11.79  4.4
  5 Morton, Brittney      St.Kitts/Nevis 12.02  4.4
  6 Van der Vloot, Ramona Unattached     12.05  4.4
  7 Vandenburg, Shiann    British VI     12.30  4.4
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash UNDER 17
===============================================
    Name          Age Team              Finals
===============================================
Finals
  1 Cartwright, Janeko Bahamas           50.04
  2 Henry, Ivan        Jamaica           50.69
  3 Baker, Devaughn    Jamaica           50.75
  4 mitchell, matthew  Antigua & Barbuda 50.97
  5 Thompson, Ramarco  Barbados          51.00
  6 Rolle, Kinard      Bahamas           51.47
  7 Small, Ariko       Barbados          52.00
  8 Francis, Xavier    St.Kitts & Nevis  53.81
Event 33  Boys High Jump UNDER 17
======================================================
    Name            Age Team                    Finals
======================================================
Finals
  1 Bryan, Christoff    Jamaica             2.05m
  2 Kelly, Clairvon     St.Kitts & Nevis    1.90m
  3 Nairn, LaQuan       Bahamas             1.90m
  4 Mullings, Ken-James Turks and Ca        1.85m
  4 Huggins, Nathaniel  St.Kitts & Nevis    1.85m
  6 van Assen, Miguel   Unattached          1.85m
  7 O'Gilvie, Javier    Jamaica             1.80m
  8 Otuonye, Tochkwu    Turks and Ca        1.80m
  9 Glanny, Dimitri     Martinique          1.80m
 10 Turnbull, Aundre    British VI          1.75m
 11 Louis, Ace          ST Lucia            1.70m
 12 Pika, Dave          Unattached          1.70m
 13 Sutton, Jahmari     Bermuda             1.65m
 13 Moses, Edson        Trinidad and Tobago 1.65m
 13 Steede, Jermiah     Bermuda             1.65m
 -- Smith, Malique      The Virgin Islands    NH 
 -- Coleman, Trenvick   Cayman Islands        NH
 
END OF DAY 2 MEDAL TABLE (updated)

Country      Gold Silver Bronze Total
Jamaica        26 14 12  52
Bahamas          9  8  8  25
Trinidad/Tobago 3  5  7  15
Guadeloupe  1  2  1  4
BVI                  1  2  2  5
Bermuda          1  2  1  4
Martinique          1  1  1  3
French Guiana  1  1  0  2
St Lucia          0  3  1  4
Barbados          0  1  5  5
Curacao          0  1  0  1
St. Kitts/Nevis  0  1  0  1
Antigua/Barbuda  0  1  0  1
Guyana          0  0  1  1
Dominica          0  0  1  1
Anguilla          0  0  1  1
Turks          0  0  1  1
  


Comments