SKN Entries 2012


DAY 3 EVENT ENTRIES
Event 7 Girls 200 Meter Dash UNDER 20 (Lanes not yet selected)
=============================================================
Name                     Age Team              Prelims  Wind
=============================================================
Preliminaries                                                  
  1 Strachan, Anthonique  19 Bahamas             23.36Q  1.0
  2 Miller, Shaunae       18 Bahamas             23.58Q -0.2
  3 Jackson, Shericka     18 Jamaica             24.21Q  1.0
  4 Lewin, Shawnette      19 Jamaica             24.56Q -0.2
  5 Jackson, Ariel        18 Barbados            24.56Q  1.0
  6 Van der Vloot, Ramona 18 Unattached          25.01Q -0.2
  7 John, Nickhelia       19 Grenada             25.11q -0.2
  8 Morton, Brittney      19 St.Kitts & Nevis    25.17q  1.0

Event 37  Boys Long Jump UNDER 17
===========================================================
     Name                         Age Team                     
===========================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Philip, Ethan                 15 Bermuda                 
  2  Otuonye, Tochkwu              16 Turks and Ca            
  3  Huggins, Nathaniel            16 St.Kitts & N            
  4  Paquet, Guillaume             15 Guadeloupe              
  5  Coakley, Xavier               16 Bahamas                  
  6  Turnbull, Aundre              16 British VI              
  7  Mullings, Ken-James           15 Turks and Ca            
  8  Wright, Andwuelle             15 Trinidad and            
  9                                                            
 10  Moses, Edson                  15 Trinidad and            
 11  Gibson, Given                 16 Jamaica                 
 12                                                           
 13  O'Gilvie, Javier              16 Jamaica                 
 14  Donawa, Justin                16 Bermuda                 
 15  Nairn, LaQuan                 16 Bahamas  

Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash UNDER 20
============================================================
     Name                         Age Team                                  
============================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                           
  2                                                           
  3  Guevera, Asa                     Trinidad and            
  4  Williams, Delano                 Turks and Ca            
  5  James, Stephan                   Guyana                  
  6  greene, cejhae                   Antigua & Ba             
  7  Gumbs, Rico                      St.Kitts & Nevis       
  8  Clarke, Scott                    Bermuda                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                            
  2  Hughes, Zharnel                  Anguilla Ama             
  3  Ageday, Chavez                   Guyana                   
  4  Rene, Marvin                     French Guiana           
  5  Richards, Jereem                 Trinidad and            
  6  Minzie, Jevaughn                 Jamaica                 
  7  Fils-Aime, Junior                Turks and Ca            
  8  Ryan, Lester                     Montserrat                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                            
  2  Wilson, Sheldon               18 St. Maarten             
  3  walsh, tahir                     Antigua & Ba            
  4  Bartlett, Blake                  Bahamas                 
  5  Webb, Kyle                       Bermuda                  
  6  Alexander, J'Maal                British VI               
  7  Knight, Zaire                    US Virgin Island        
  8  Lamoen van, Giorgan              Curacao                     
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Morris, Julius                   Montserrat              
  2  Jurrel, Nathanael                Unattached              
  3  Todd, Odail                      Jamaica                 
  4  Talberc, Poleon                  ST Lucia                
  5  Smith, Teray                     Bahamas                 
  6  Cadogan, Levi                    Barbados                
  7  Dudly, Boeldak                   Curacao                  
  8  Stephens, Shaquoy                British VI     


DAY 2 EVENT ENTRIES

Event 60  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay UNDER 17
============================================================
     Team                                                      
============================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                            
  2  Bermuda                                                   
  3  Jamaica                                                   
  4  Barbados                                                  
  5  Bahamas                                                   
  6  St.Kitts & Nevis                                          
  7  Trinidad and Tobago                                       
  8  Turks and Caicos Islands    



DAY 1 EVENT ENTRIES (more to be added)

Event 33  Boys High Jump UNDER 17
==========================================================
     Name                         Age Team                     
==========================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Mullings, Ken-James              Turks and Caicos        
  2  Otuonye, Tochkwu                 Turks and Caicos        
  3  Smith, Malique                   US Virgin Island        
  4  O'Gilvie, Javier                 Jamaica                 
  5  Coleman, Trenvick                Cayman Islan            
  6  Steede, Jermiah                  Bermuda                 
  7  Turnbull, Aundre                 British VI              
  8  Pika, Dave                       Unattached              
  9  Nairn, LaQuan                    Bahamas                
 10  Moses, Edson                     Trinidad/Tobago         
 11  Bryan, Christoff                 Jamaica                 
 12  Kelly, Clairvon                  St.Kitts & Nevis       
 13  Louis, Ace                       ST Lucia               
 14  van Assen, Miguel                Unattached              
 15  Sutton, Jahmari                  Bermuda                
 16  Huggins, Nathaniel               St.Kitts & Nevis       
 17  Glanny, Dimitri                  Martinique


Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash UNDER 17
=============================================================
     Name                         Age Team                     
=============================================================
  1  Burke, Mario                 Barbados              10.70 
  2  O'Hara, Michael              Jamaica               10.70 
  3  Resias, Cliff                Bahamas               10.72 
  4  Kerr, Ian                    Bahamas               10.75 
  5  Douglas, Nicholas            Trinidad/Tobago       10.86 
  6  Blake, Xandre                Jamaica               10.94 
  7  Wright, Ron                  Trinidad/Tobago       10.98 
  8  Garraway, Tevin              Guyana                11.11 
  9  Callender, Kidane            Bermuda               11.12 
 10  Morvan, Nicolas              Guadeloupe            11.18 
 11  Simmons, Jaret               Bermuda               11.23 
 12  Oyebefun, Josiah             St.Kitts & Nevis      11.32 
 13  Forbes, Edwin                Turks and Ca          11.75 
 14  Francois, Darly              Turks and Ca          11.84 
DAY 3 EVENT ENTRIES
Event 51  Boys Javelin Throw (800g) UNDER 20
============================================================
     Name                         Age Team                      
=============================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Smith, Naquan                 18 Bermuda                 
  2  Sillidy, J'Anthon             17 St.Kitts & N            
  3  Pascal, Alexander             18 Cayman Islan            
  4  Williams, Adrian              17 St.Kitts & N            
  5  Toussaint, Kevin              18 Dominica                 
  6  Sealy, Charles                18 Bahamas                 
  7  Craigg, Janeil                18 Barbados                
  8  Adderley, Tre                 19 Bahamas                 
  9  Sempai, Quincy                19 Unattached              
 10  Reid, Rolando                 19 Jamaica                 
 11  Bovelle, Nicoliai             18 Barbados               
 12  Toussait, Lindon              19 Grenada                 
 13  Walcott, Keshorn              19 Trinidad and            
 14  Phillips, Akim                19 Trinidad and             

Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash UNDER 17
==========================================================
     Name                         Age Team                                  
==========================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                           
  2                                                           
  3  mitchell, matthew                Antigua & Ba            
  4  Douglas, Nicholas                Trinidad and            
  5  Simmons, Jaret                   Bermuda                 
  6  Blake, Xandre                    Jamaica                 
  7  Tyson, Sadiki                    St.Kitts & Nevis        
  8                                                               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                           
  2                                                           
  3  Morvan, Nicolas                  Guadeloupe              
  4  Burke, Mario                     Barbados                
  5  Johnson, Theotis                 Bahamas                 
  6  Kelly, Karey                     Jamaica                 
  7  Callender, Kidane                Bermuda                 
  8  Francois, Darly                  Turks and Ca                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                           
  2                                                           
  3  Garraway, Tevin                  Guyana                  
  4  Resias, Cliff                    Bahamas                  
  5  Farinha, Jonathan                Trinidad and            
  6  Bridgewater, Alkronus            St.Kitts & Nevis       
  7  Forbes, Edwin                    Turks and Ca            
  8  Mccollin, Akeem               16 Barbados 
Event 7  Girls 200 Meter Dash UNDER 20
============================================================
     Name                         Age Team                                  
============================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                            
  2                                                            
  3  Van der Vloot, Ramona            Unattached               
  4  Miller, Shaunae                  Bahamas                  
  5  Lewin, Shawnette                 Jamaica                  
  6  John, Nickhelia                  Grenada                  
  7  Vandenburg, Shiann               British VI               
  8                                                               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                            
  2                                                            
  3  Morton, Brittney                 St.Kitts & N             
  4  Strachan, Anthonique             Bahamas                  
  5  Jackson, Shericka                Jamaica                  
  6  Jackson, Ariel                   Barbados                 
  7  Trott, Dajoune                   Bermuda                   
  8             


DAY 2 EVENT ENTRIES

Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run UNDER 17
============================================================
     Name                         Age Team                      
============================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  McKenzie, Ricardo                Jamaica                  
  2  Skinner, Raheem                  Barbados               
  3  Dixon, Orville                16 Jamaica                  
  4  mitchell, matthew                Antigua & Ba             
  5  Parris, Kajon                    St.Kitts & Nevis        
  6  Cesaire-Gedeon, Yovann           Guadeloupe               
  7  benjamin, kenneth                Antigua & Ba             
  8  Robinson, Michaiah               Bermuda                  
  9  Sutton, Jahmari                  Bermuda                  
 10  Bouwer, Eugene                   Aruba                    
 11  Thomas, Ricky                    Grenada                  
 12  Roacher, Ateniah                 US Virgin Island            


DAY 1 EVENT ENTRIES

Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash UNDER 17
============================================================
     Name                         Age Team                  
============================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Boorie, Fidella              Unattached            58.25 
  2  Belle, Tia-Adana             Barbados              59.31 
  3  Carti, Sareena               Guadeloupe            55.62 
  4  Moses, Tarika                British VI            55.62 
  5  McNeil, Yanique              Jamaica               55.51 
  6  Lewis, Juannae               Bahamas               55.30 
  7  Daniel, Renika               St.Kitts & Nevis      55.73 
  8  Bowen, Tiana                 Barbados              57.06 
Alternates
  1  Thurston, Geordinell         Bahamas               59.34 
  2  Smith, Azaire                Bermuda             1:00.27 


Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash UNDER 17
==============================================================
     Name                         Age Team                      
==============================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Thompson, Ramarco            Barbados              52.34 
  2  Small, Ariko                 Barbados              52.55 
  3  mitchell, matthew            Antigua/Barbuda       51.26 
  4  Cartwright, Janeko           Bahamas               51.07 
  5  Rolle, Kinard                Bahamas               52.27 
  6  Baker, Devaughn              Jamaica               50.85 
  7  Francis, Xavier              St.Kitts & Nevis      52.07 
  8  Henry, Ivan                  Jamaica               52.36 
Alternates
  1  Hinds, Aiyetoro              Bermuda               54.62 
  2  Bailey, Antonio              Bermuda               56.80 


Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash UNDER 20
==============================================================
     Name                         Age Team                      
==============================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                           
  2  Cox, Carmeisha            17 Bahamas                     
  3  Van der Vloot, Ramona        Unattached                  
  4  Strachan, Antonique          Bahamas                     
  5  Morton, Brittney             St.Kitts & Nevis            
  6  Spencer, Monique             Jamaica                     
  7  Copeland, Cardine         19 Jamaica                     
  8  Vandenburg, Shiann           British VI   
Comments