3days until
CARIFTA GAMES, Martinique, 19th - 21st April 2014

37days until
LEEWARD ISLANDS TRACK & FIELD YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP proposed for Friday 23rd to Sunday 25th May 2014

CARIFTA GAMES, Martinique 19th - 21st April 2014

TDC/Coca-Cola/ LIME InterSchool 19-21 March 2010 Silver Jubilee Stadium

STATISTICS by Reynold O'Neal Head CACAC Stats Committee & member of ATFS

International IAAF Level 1 Coaching Certification Course, Nevis 7-16 Sept 2009

Caribbean Games 12th-19th July 2009 Trinidad

Rainbow Cup Triathlon and 5K Run, Tobago 29th May 09

Contact

Recent site activity

St. Kitts/ Nevis Info

St. Kitts - Nevis Events & Results (Events start on Day 3 at 10 am - St. Kitts/Nevis time)
Based on current data posted on CFPITiming.com website (registration information will be updated when available)
 
Session 1 - Day 1 Morning - Saturday 3/4/2010
 
10:45 am    Event 58  Men Discus Throw Under 20 - 10 Dion Samuels (Ward)
Dion throwing now in the Discus
8th/9 Ward, Dion  91 St. Kitts & Nevis 35.81m 
 
Discus U-20 Male Finals                                                         
  1 Wright, Chad              91 Jamaica                 63.11mC        56.04m  58.96m  57.14m  57.08m  59.41m  63.11m           
  2 Wilson, Quincy            91 Trinidad & Tobago       62.95mC        FOUL  62.95m  53.14m  FOUL  60.99m  FOUL                 
  3 Smikle, Travis            92 Jamaica                 58.24mC        51.49m  58.24m  52.56m  FOUL  55.82m  56.68m             
  4 Collingwood, Richard         Trinidad & Tobago       55.01m%        53.00m  53.59m  55.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                 
  5 Simon, Dillon             92 Donminica               49.43m         46.53m  48.63m  FOUL  49.43m  FOUL  FOUL                 
  6 Carey, Elvardo            91 Bahamas                 45.91m      FOUL  39.30m  36.69m  45.91m  41.51m  FOUL               
  7 Toussaint, Lyndon         93 Grenada                 45.22m       42.86m  FOUL  FOUL  45.22m  FOUL  FOUL                   
 
8 Ward, Dion                91 St. Kitts & Nevis       35.81m       FOUL  FOUL  35.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                     
  9 Swann, Leeward            93 Bahamas                 35.45m       32.98m  33.86m  35.45m     

 
12:00 noon  Event 30  Boys Javelin Throw Under 17 - 7  Williams, Adrian
The Javelin competition underway with Adrian Williams of Nevis (St. Kitts/Nevis) - NOW in first place with 57.86m - Adrian is 1st or 2nd !!
ADRIAN wins GOLD - CONGRATS
 
Javelin U-17 Male Finals                                                         
  1 Williams, Adrian          95 St. Kitts & Nevis       57.86m       57.42m  55.14m  56.17m  57.86m  54.35m  FOUL             
  2 Craigg, Janiel            94 Barbados                57.86m       57.86m  FOUL  FOUL  55.67m  52.49m  56.85m               
  3 Rahming, Gerrio           95 Bahamas                 57.74m       54.07m  57.74m  51.04m  51.21m  FOUL  45.75m             
  4 Korede, Andwele           94 Trinidad & Tobago       56.62m       56.04m  42.19m  55.08m  56.62m  52.30m  56.45m           
  5 Lendore, Kharime          94 Grenada                 55.00m       53.49m  55.00m  FOUL  FOUL  53.00m  44.37m               
  6 Bovelle, Nicoliai         94 Barbados                54.59m       FOUL  53.83m  54.58m  48.49m  54.59m  47.57m             
  7 Pascal, Alex              94 Cayman Islands          51.76m       45.27m  49.78m  49.62m  51.76m  44.36m  FOUL             
  8 John, Joshua              95 Grenada                 51.74m       44.90m  48.68m  47.63m  51.74m  44.11m  48.46m           
  9 Sealey, Charles           94 Bahamas                 44.49m      FOUL  44.49m  40.21m                                     
10 Cepisul, Kenny            95 Martinique              39.63m       FOUL  39.63m  33.79m  
   
 
12:45 pm    Event 35  Women 400 Meter Dash Under 20 Prelims - 10  White, Trefasana
Trefasana 3rd in Heat 1 - first 2 (of the 3 heats) and nect best 2 make the finals - so she has to wait and see if she make the finals
11th/14 White, Trefasana 92 St. Kitts & Nevis  57.63s (Did not qualify for the Finals)
 
400m U-20 Females Preliminaries                                                  
  1 Beckles, Kanika           91 Grenada                % 53.77Q
  2 Brooks, Alena             91 Trinidad & Tobago      % 55.62Q
  3 Weekes, Mara              91 Barbados               % 55.93Q
  4 MC Knight, Sparkle        91 Trinidad & Tobago      % 54.04Q
  5 Brown, Rashan             93 Bahamas                % 56.13Q
  6 Edward, Peterlyn          92 St. Lucia              % 57.59Q
  7 Smith, Katarina           92 Bahamas                % 54.30q
  8 Sealy, Sade               91 Barbados               % 54.50q
  9 Bennett, Orenthia         93 Jamaica                % 56.31
10 John, Nickhelia           92 Grenada                % 57.53
11 White, Trefasana          92 St. Kitts & Nevis      % 57.63
12 Guion- Firmin, Audilia    92 Martinique               57.91
13 Fraenk, Emmy              92 N. Antilles              58.66
14 Alexander, Kaysanda       93 Donminica              1:02.17 
 
  
Session 2 - Day1 Evening - Saturday 3/4/2010
 
4:30 pm     Opening Ceremony
6:10 pm     Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 17 Prelims - 4  Williams, Adrian
Adrian did not compete
 
6:30 pm     Event 32  Men 100 Meter Dash Under 20 Prelims - Rogers, Jason
Jason Rogers - 2nd in Heat 3 - qualified for the Finals
5th/21 Rogers, Jason 91 St. Kitts & Nevis 10.51s Q  w1.1
 
100m U-20 Males Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Van Lamoen, Rachmil       91 N. Antilles              10.46Q  1.9      
  2 MACKEY, Trevorvano        92 Bahamas                  10.50Q  1.1      
  2 Allsop, Shermund          91 Trinidad & Tobago        10.50Q  1.1      
  4 Suberan, Joseph           91 Cayman Islands           10.49Q  1.9      
  5 Rogers, Jason             91 St. Kitts & Nevis        10.51Q  1.1      
  6 Brady, Bernard            91 Jamaica                  10.61Q  1.1      
  7 Tomlinson, Brandon        91 Jamaica                  10.62q  1.9      
  8 Michalet, Vincent         92 Martinique               10.64q  1.1      
  9 Cox, Sabian               91 Trinidad & Tobago        10.66   1.1      
10 Ryan, Lester              93 Montserrat               10.75   1.9      
11 Williams, Delano          93 Turks & Caicos           10.78   1.1 10.778
12 Burns, Shernyl            91 Montserrat               10.78   1.1 10.779
13 Caboul, Kurt              91 Guadeloupe               10.82   1.1      
14 Jones, Geno               92 Bahamas                  10.88   1.9      
15 Celestin, Jonathan        90 St. Lucia                10.92   1.9      
16 Ageday, Chavez            93 Guyana                   11.00   1.9      
17 Ritch, Phillip            92 Cayman Islands           11.21   1.1      
18 Lionel, Corneil           91 St. Lucia                11.31   1.1      
19 Alexander, J'Maal         93 I.V.B.                   11.36   1.1      
-- Michalet, Victor          92 Martinique                  FS   1.1      
-- Paulina, Hensley          93 N. Antilles                 FS   1.1  
 
 
9:25 pm     Finals Men 100 Meter Dash Under 20
Jason Rogers - qualified for the Finals - placed 2nd - had 1st till the last few metres - Wow!
 
100m U-20 Male Finals                                                              
  1 Jones, Geno               92 Bahamas                  10.44   0.8
  2 Rogers, Jason             91 St. Kitts & Nevis        10.48   0.8
  3 MACKEY, Trevorvano        92 Bahamas                  10.50   0.8
  4 Van Lamoen, Rachmil       91 N. Antilles              10.59   0.8
  5 Tomlinson, Brandon        91 Jamaica                  10.68   0.8
  6 Allsop, Shermund          91 Trinidad & Tobago        10.69   0.8
  7 Brady, Bernard            91 Jamaica                  10.71   0.8
  8 Michalet, Vincent         92 Martinique               10.82   0.8

Session 3 - Day 2 Morning - Sunday 4/4/2010

10:00 am   Event 26  Boys Shot Put Under 17 - 7  Wilkinson, Lonzo
Lonzo placed 6th in the Finals with 14.76m
 
Shotput U-17 Male Finals                                                         
  1 Decosta, Chadrick         94 Jamaica                 16.99mC      15.93m  16.62m  16.99m  16.68m  16.16m  16.91m           
  2 Ford, Kashif              94 Jamaica                 16.32m       13.79m  FOUL  15.02m  15.37m  16.32m  FOUL               
  3 Romeo, Hezekiel           94 Trinidad & Tobago       16.18m       15.07m  15.44m  16.18m  15.56m  16.11m  15.70m           
  4 Creedland, Eric           94 Grenada                 15.35m       14.51m  15.09m  FOUL  14.64m  13.73m  15.35m             
  5 Worrell, Shervorne        95 Trinidad & Tobago       14.85m       14.40m  14.85m  FOUL  FOUL  14.31m  14.74m               
  6 Wilkinson, Lonzo          94 St. Kitts & Nevis       14.76m       13.18m  14.17m  FOUL  13.05m  14.47m  14.76m             
  7 Whitehall, Tristan        94 Barbados                14.45m       13.34m  14.45m  14.17m  FOUL  FOUL  13.92m               
  8 Morris, Antonie           94 Barbados                13.11m       13.11m  FOUL  12.78m  12.85m  12.99m  12.56m             
  9 Felicite, Mathieu         94 Martinique              12.35m       12.03m  10.78m  12.35m                                   
10 Frederick, Andrew         94 Cayman Islands          12.09m      12.09m  11.92m  11.50m                                   
11 Kellyvernon, Reynaldo     94 Cayman Islands          11.32m       10.95m  11.32m  9.95m                                    
12 Cepisul, Kenny            95 Martinique              11.09m       11.02m  11.09m  FOUL    
 
 
11:00 am   Event 38  Men 800 Meter Run Under 20 Prelims - 18  Smith, Kadeem
12th/16 Smith, Kadeem 91 St. Kitts & Nevis 2:00.77 (6th in Heat 1) - does not qualify for the Finals
 
800m U-20 Male Preliminaries                                                  
  1 Dill, Shaquille           93 Bermuda                1:54.47Q
  2 Mascoll, Anthonio         93 Barbados               1:55.80Q
  3 Stevens- Carty, Henry     92 Bermuda                1:56.52Q
  4 White, Kevin              91 Jamaica                1:56.60Q
  5 Williams, Donahue         91 Jamaica                1:56.65Q
  6 Troeman, Jairo            91 N. Antilles            1:57.15Q
  7 Carey, James              93 Bahamas                1:56.90q
  8 Morris, Kerime            91 Trinidad & Tobago      1:56.95q
  9 Wallace Whitfield, Kenne  91 Bahamas                1:57.71
10 James, Michael            92 St. Lucia              1:57.78
11 Samuel, Lyndon            93 S. V. & G.             2:00.23
12 Smith, Kadeem             91 St. Kitts & Nevis      2:00.77
13 Taylor, Raheem            92 I.V.B.                 2:03.09
14 Bayley, Kevin             91 Guyana                 2:06.53
15 Lawrence, Simon           93 Donminica              2:11.43
-- Alleyne, Shaquille        93 Barbados                   DNF

Session 4 - Day 2 Evening - Sunday 4/4/2010

No Event for SKN athletes

Session 5 - Day 3 Morning - Monday 5/4/2010
 
No Event for SKN athletes

Session 6 - Day 3 Evening - Monday 5/4/2010

5:00 pm     Event 59  Women Javelin Throw Under 20 - 5  Nisbett, Tesril
Tesril Nisbett - placed fourth just 0.39m (or 39 cm) behind 3rd place
 
Shotput U-20 Female Finals                                                        
  1 Johnson, Carlene          91 Bahamas                 42.61m      31.37m  FOUL  31.60m  33.32m  37.47m  42.61m            
  2 Sacama- Isidore, Myriam   92 Martinique              40.97m      40.97m  39.47m  40.01m  FOUL  38.20m  36.81m            
  3 Lewis, Darlene            91 Trinidad & Tobago       37.64m      36.43m  31.25m  33.90m  37.64m  35.72m  34.89m          
  4 Nisbett, Tesril           91 St. Kitts & Nevis       37.25m      35.24m  37.25m  35.14m  33.83m  34.73m  FOUL            
  5 Sweeting, Terae           92 Bahamas                 36.05m      36.05m  30.89m  35.70m  35.25m  FOUL  PASS              
  6 Bernard, Candicea         91 Jamaica                 32.36m      32.36m  29.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                  
  7 Terry, Alexandra          91 Cayman Islands          31.24m      29.04m  31.01m  31.24m  28.93m  PASS  PASS              
  8 Marston, Sasha Gaye       93 Jamaica                 21.23m      18.88m  FOUL  21.23m  12.70m  19.22m  PASS            
 
5:00 pm     Event 56  Men Shot Put Under 20 - 7  Ward, Dion
Dion Ward placed 9th in the Shotput
 
Finals                                                         
  1 Wilson, Quincy            91 Trinidad & Tobago       18.67mC     18.67m  18.34m  18.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                 
  2 Miller, Ashinia           93 Jamaica                 18.41mC     18.22m  18.41m  18.25m  FOUL  16.95m  FOUL               
  3 Wright, Chad              91 Jamaica                 18.19m      16.82m  18.18m  18.19m  16.94m  17.06m  17.80m           
  4 Collingwood, Robert       91 Trinidad & Tobago       17.55m       17.36m  17.18m  17.55m  17.21m  17.11m  17.40m           
  5 Simon, Dillon             92 Donminica               16.42m      16.42m  FOUL  FOUL  15.90m  16.32m  14.61m               
  6 Jones, John               92 Barbados                15.24m      FOUL  14.85m  14.65m  FOUL  15.24m  14.80m               
  7 Ferguson, Leonardo        91 Bahamas                 14.59m      FOUL  14.39m  14.59m  14.38m  FOUL  14.19m               
  8 Carey, Elvardo            91 Bahamas                 14.05m      13.90m  14.05m  14.03m  FOUL  13.70m  13.31m             
  9 Ward, Dion                91 St. Kitts & Nevis       13.40m      13.40m  FOUL  13.17m
 
 
Comments