SKN Info 2013

Event 11 Girls Long Jump UNDER 17 ================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind ================================================ Finals 1 Burrowes, Jalisa 16 Barbados 5.77m NWI 18-11.25  
2 Ferguson, Andira 15 Bahamas 5.75m 1.7 18-10.50  
3 Liburd, Kristal 16 St. Kitts & Nevis 5.74m 2.5 18-10.00  
4 Nobel, Jessica 16 Jamaica 5.63m 2.3 18-05.75  
5 Yanis, David 16 Guadeloupe 5.58m 4.4 18-03.75  
6 Boorie, Fidella 16 Suriname 5.43m 2.8 17-09.75  
7 Geerman, Lixandra 16 Aruba 5.41m 2.6 17-09.00  
8 Penn, Ashley 16 British Virgin I 5.40m 0.5 17-08.75  
9 Meade, Rechelle 16 Anguilla 5.30m 1.5 17-04.75
10 ST Louis, Alisha 15 Trinidad & Tobago 5.28m 2.8 17-04.00
11 Tasher, Ashley 16 Guyana 5.27m 3.5 17-03.50
12 Nosel, Alexia 16 Martinique 5.22m 4.2 17-01.50
13 Penn, Kala 15 British Virgin I 5.18m 2.8 17-00.00
14 Montet, Chrislene 15 French Guiana 4.88m 2.8 16-00.25
15 Joseph, Anais 16 French Guiana 4.82m 1.9 15-09.75
-- Raymond, Widmerlene 15 Haiti FOUL       
 

 
ATHLETES/EVENTS:

(DAY 1 Saturday 30th March - SESSION 1 - 12:00 400m Heats) 
Warren Hazel - Under 20 Male - 400m 

(DAY 2 Sunday 31st March - SESSION 3 - 10:20 800m Heats) 
Izaun Ward - Under 20 Male - 800m 

(DAY 2 Sunday 31st March - SESSION 4 - 15:30) 
Krystal Liburd - Under 17 Female - Long Jump

(DAY 2 Sunday 31st March - SESSION 4 - 15:30) 
Shevene Boston - Under 17 Male - High Jump

(DAY 2 Sunday 31st March - SESSION 4 - 15:30) 
Adrian Williams - Under 20 Male - Javelin Throw

(DAY 2 Sunday 31st March - SESSION 4 - 15:30) 
J’Anthon Silliday - Under 20 Male - Javelin 

(DAY 2 Sunday 31st March - SESSION 4 - 19:15) 
Nathaniel Huggins - Under 20 Male - Long Jump

(Day 2 Sunday 31st March - Session 4 - 19:30) 
Stavia Lewis - Under 20 Female - Discus 

(DAY 3 Monday 1st April - SESSION 6 - 14:00) 
Vernicia Joseph - Under 20 Female - High Jump
Event 50 Boys 800 Meter Run UNDER 20
========================================= 
Sponsor: by NUA 
World: W 1:40.91 8/9/2012 David Rudisha, KEN 
World Junior: J 1:42.69 6/6/2008 Abubaker Kaki, KEN 
Carifta: C 1:48.95 1988 Kenroy Levy, Jamaica 
Name Age Team Prelims 
=========================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries 

1 Colebrooke, Andre 19 Bahamas 1:56.59Q 
2 Minors, Dage 18 Bermuda 1:56.96Q 
3 Jonathan, Lopez 19 Guadeloupe 1:57.43 
4 Moses, Tarique 18 British Virgin I 1:58.05 
5 Vorswijk, Rochini 18 Suriname 2:04.58 
6 Jean, Clifton 18 Turks & Caicos 2:05.44 
7 Jean-Baptiste, Spence 19 Haiti 2:18.93 

Heat 2 Preliminaries 

1 London, Mark 19 Trinidad & Tobago 1:55.10Q 
2 Dawson, Chadoye 18 Jamaica 1:56.07Q 
3 Valentine-Parris, Brando 18 St. Vincent & GR 1:56.28q 
4 Rosalie, Lucas 17 Martinique 1:59.18 
5 Russell, Claudius 17 Bahamas 1:59.25 
6 Robinson, Lucien 17 Turks & Caicos 2:03.09 

Heat 3 Preliminaries 

1 Edgar, Marbeq 18 St. Lucia 1:53.19Q 
2 Oliver, Kasique 18 St. Vincent & GR 1:55.52Q 
3 Mason, Jerrad 18 Barbados 1:55.79q 
4 Ward, Izaun 19 St. Kitts & Nevis 1:56.82 
5 Manuel, Benjamin 19 Curacao 1:57.12 
-- Thomas, Herbert 18 Jamaica DNF 
==========================================

Preliminaries 

1 Edgar, Marbeq 18 St. Lucia 1:53.19Q 3
2 London, Mark 19 Trinidad & Tobago 1:55.10Q 2
3 Colebrooke, Andre 19 Bahamas 1:56.59Q 1
4 Oliver, Kasique 18 St. Vincent & GR 1:55.52Q 3
5 Dawson, Chadoye 18 Jamaica 1:56.07Q 2
6 Minors, Dage 18 Bermuda 1:56.96Q 1
7 Mason, Jerrad 18 Barbados 1:55.79q 3
8 Valentine-Parris, Brando 18 St. Vincent & GR 1:56.28q 2
9 Ward, Izaun 19 St. Kitts & Nevis 1:56.82 3 (just missed the Finals - good run)
10 Manuel, Benjamin 19 Curacao 1:57.12 3
11 Jonathan, Lopez 19 Guadeloupe 1:57.43 1
12 Moses, Tarique 18 British Virgin I 1:58.05 1
13 Rosalie, Lucas 17 Martinique 1:59.18 2
14 Russell, Claudius 17 Bahamas 1:59.25 2
15 Robinson, Lucien 17 Turks & Caicos 2:03.09 2
16 Vorswijk, Rochini 18 Suriname 2:04.58 1
17 Jean, Clifton 18 Turks & Caicos 2:05.44 1
18 Jean-Baptiste, Spence 19 Haiti 2:18.93 1
-- Thomas, Herbert 18 Jamaica DNF 3
              

Event 49  Boys 400 Meter Dash UNDER 20
================================================================   
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Cedenio, MACHEL           18 Trinidad & Tobago       47.86Q   
  2 Williams, James           19 Bahamas                 48.36Q   
  3 Williams, Lennox          19 Jamaica                 49.52    
  4 Hazel, Warren             17 St. Kitts & Nevis       49.65    
  5 Stephens, Shaquoy         19 British Virgin I        50.86    
  6 Seedorf, Uracio           17 Suriname                51.55    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Newbold, Stephen          19 Bahamas                 45.94Q   
  2 Francis, Jovan            19 Jamaica                 46.80Q   
  3 Valentine-Parris, Brando  18 St. Vincent & GR        47.73q   
  4 Herbert, Khari            18 British Virgin I        47.80q   
  5 Antenor, Marckendy        17 Turks & Caicos          51.01    
  6 Loiseau, Paulo            19 Haiti                   55.59    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Poleon, Talberc           19 St. Lucia               47.03Q   
  2 Guevara, Asa              18 Trinidad & Tobago       47.96Q   
  3 Garland, Angelo           19 Turks & Caicos          48.14    
  4 Wilson, Sheldon           19 St.  Maarten            51.46    
  5 Resida, Rising            18 Suriname                52.07    
===============================================================
    Name                     Age Team               Prelims  H#
===============================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Newbold, Stephen          19 Bahamas              45.94Q  2
  2 Poleon, Talberc           19 St. Lucia            47.03Q  3
  3 Cedenio, MACHEL           18 Trinidad & Tobago    47.86Q  1
  4 Francis, Jovan            19 Jamaica              46.80Q  2
  5 Guevara, Asa              18 Trinidad & Tobago    47.96Q  3
  6 Williams, James           19 Bahamas              48.36Q  1
  7 Valentine-Parris, Brando  18 St. Vincent & GR     47.73q  2
  8 Herbert, Khari            18 British Virgin I     47.80q  2
  9 Garland, Angelo           19 Turks & Caicos       48.14   3
 10 Williams, Lennox          19 Jamaica              49.52   1
 11 Hazel, Warren             17 St. Kitts & Nevis    49.65   1
 12 Stephens, Shaquoy         19 British Virgin I     50.86   1
 13 Antenor, Marckendy        17 Turks & Caicos       51.01   2
 14 Wilson, Sheldon           19 St.  Maarten         51.46   3
 15 Seedorf, Uracio           17 Suriname             51.55   1
 16 Resida, Rising            18 Suriname             52.07   3
 17 Loiseau, Paulo            19 Haiti                55.59   2
Comments