CAC Result 02 Day2

 
15th Central American and Caribbean

Junior Athletics Championships

National Stadium, Barbados

Day 2  -  6th July (morning session)

 

      ST. KITTS - NEVIS ATHLETES PERFORMANCE

      Pos No  Name Country Time                           Event

          a.m. session

  • 5 406 Woolard, Ervin Stk 2:03.93           -    800m U-17 Male Heat 2
  • 7 405 Toussaint, Jerome Stk 2:00.26      -    800m U-20 Male Heat 1

          p.m. session

  • 6 398 Henry, Nolise Stk 26.46                    -  200m U-17 Female Heat 2
  • 2 399 Hodge, Virgil Stk 24.11 Q                 -  200m U-20 Female Heat 1
  • 2 402 Ponteen, Tiandra Stk 24.15Q            -  200m U-20 Female Heat 2
  • 12 396 Buchanan, Germaine Stk 2:26.29   -  800m U-20 Female Finals

          Note:  Q or q  means the athlete qualifies for the next round

 

Girls Under 20 Pole Vault EXHIBITION ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Flight 1

  • 1 262 Citlali, Huerta Mex 3.70m
  • 2 154 Rivera, Michelle Esa 3.55m
  • 3 267 Garcia, Isadora Mex 3.40m

Boys Under 17 800 Meter Run ================================================================

8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

C.A.C.: C 1:53.70 7/9/94 Oscar Encarnacion, DMN

Name Year Team Prelims ================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

  • 1 246 Nelson, Chadrick Jam 2:00.14Q
  • 2 263 Mateo Estarlin, Sa Dom 2:00.53Q
  • 3 325 Santoyo, Edgar Mex 2:00.68Q
  • 4 336 Ethwinson, Luis Aho 2:03.17q
  • 5 187 Lee, Randy Guy 2:03.24
  • 6 78 Caine, Andre Bar 2:04.84
  • 7 47 Rolle, Rimardo Bah 2:15.03

Heat 2 Preliminaries

  • 1 10 Baird, James Ant 1:57.79Q
  • 2 87 Holder, Rasheed Bar 1:59.19Q
  • 3 249 Parker, Davian Jam 1:59.86Q
  • 4 321 Salvatierra, Jose Mex 1:59.98q
  • 5 406 Woolard, Ervin Stk 2:03.93
  • 6 383 Rodriguez, Joseph Pur 2:05.08
  • 7 185 Eastman, Derwin Guy 2:09.67

Boys Under 20 800 Meter Run ================================================================

8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

C.A.C.: C 1:50.08 7/8/90 NORBERTO TELLEZ, Cuba

Name Year Team Prelims ================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

  • 1 289 Barrios, Juan Luis Mex 1:53.77Q
  • 2 374 Maldonado, Joewell Pur 1:55.11q
  • 3 13 Nelson, Jamille Ant 1:55.92
  • 4 110 Walcott, Richard Ber 1:55.97
  • 5 52 Williams, Andre Bah 1:59.06
  • 6 430 Young, Kevin Stv 1:59.48
  • 7 405 Toussaint, Jerome Stk 2:00.26

Heat 2 Preliminaries

  • 1 454 Bovell, Simeon Tri 1:53.32Q
  • 2 254 Smith, Shaun Jam 1:54.61q
  • 3 391 Torres, Aby Pur 1:55.39
  • 4 95 Sealy, Renato Bar 2:00.82
  • 5 318 Smith, Ludence Bvi 2:01.53
  • 6 422 Codougan, Andy Stv 2:07.75

Heat 3 Preliminaries

  • 1 188 Payne, Tai Guy 1:53.28Q
  • 2 245 Myers, Jermaine Jam 1:53.34q
  • 3 81 Almonte, Juan Dom 1:53.37q
  • 4 292 Cedazo, Yair Mex 1:53.44q
  • 5 31 Armbrister, Devon Bah 1:57.66
  • 6 76 Broomes, Damien Bar 1:57.77

Boys Under 20 10000 Meter Race Walk ======================================================================= C.A.C.: C 41:29.66 6/15/00 DAVID BERDEJA, Mexico

Name Year Team Finals Points =======================================================================

Section 1

  • 1 296 Garcia, Alvaro Mex 44:58.30
  • 2 311 Perez, Jose Mex 45:14.98
  • 3 377 Nazario, Esequiel Pur 45:26.09
  • 4 158 Mira, Salvador Esa 46:48.91
  • 5 160 Sandoval, Walter Esa 49:12.47

Decathlon: #6 Boys U20 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points =======================================================================

Section 1 Wind: 1.0

  • 1 470 Mitchell, Alan Tri 15.34 809
  • 2 372 Garcia, Manuel Pur 15.73 763
  • 3 494 Diaz, Freddy Ven 16.39 689
  • 4 39 Griffin, Adrian Bah 16.68 658
  • 5 495 Gutierrez, Randy Ven 17.36 587

Decathlon: #7 Boys U20 Discus Throw ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Flight 1 

  • 1 470 Mitchell, Alan Tri 40.47m 674
  • 2 495 Gutierrez, Randy Ven 38.11m 626
  • 3 39 Griffin, Adrian Bah 33.98m 543
  • 4 494 Diaz, Freddy Ven 31.08m 486
  • 5 372 Garcia, Manuel Pur 30.67m 478


Day 2  -  6th July (afternoon session)

Girls Under 17 200 Meter Run ================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

C.A.C.: C 23.55 7/12/98 Melanie Walker, Jamaica

Name Year Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2

  • 1 201 Fraser, Shelly-Ann Jam 24.85Q
  • 2 26 Rigby, Tavara Bah 25.22Q
  • 3 287 Vela, Nalleli Mex 25.25q
  • 4 107 Watson, Danielle Ber 26.09
  • 5 181 Austin, Analisa Guy 26.26

Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5

  • 1 212 McLAUGHLIN, Aneish Jam 24.07Q
  • 2 65 Greene, Shadir Bar 25.11Q
  • 3 414 Alexander, Kineke Stv 25.15q
  • 4 161 Bartholomew, Trish Grn 26.04
  • 5 339 Padmore, Adasa Pan 26.43
  • 6 398 Henry, Nolise Stk 26.46

Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1

  • 1 432 Baptiste, Kelli-An Tri 24.99Q
  • 2 20 Martin, Cotrell Bah 25.12Q
  • 3 71 Lovell, Anna Bar 25.30
  • 4 416 Campbell, Nikita Stv 25.74
  • 5 360 Rivera, Ericka Pur 26.19
  • 6 345 DE Leon, Meliza Pur 27.44

Girls Under 20 200 Meter Run ================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

C.A.C.: C 23.43 7/12/98 Fana Ashby, Trinidad & Tobago

Name Year Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2

  • 1 191 Anderson, Nickesha Jam 23.88Q
  • 2 399 Hodge, Virgil Stk 24.11 Q
  • 3 56 Bailey, Jade Bar 24.62q
  • 4 479 Anfonzo, Angela Ven 24.82
  • 5 357 Morales, Celiangel Pur 24.96
  • 6 148 Perez, Vickiana Dom 26.10

Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.6

  • 1 199 Facey, Simone Jam 23.66Q
  • 2 402 Ponteen, Tiandra Stk 24.15Q
  • 3 119 Patterson, Gabriel Crc 24.55q
  • 4 261 Cervantes, Deneb Mex 24.70
  • 5 395 Herbert, Adriana Bvi 25.54
  • 6 418 Glynn, Lekeysha Stv 26.72

Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2

  • 1 61 Cox, Lyn Marie Bar 23.76Q
  • 2 438 Hutson, Wanda Tri 24.20Q
  • 3 5 Codrington, Chando Ant 24.86
  • 4 349 Ferrari, Brizeida Pur 25.57
  • 5 415 Alfred, Nadia Stv 26.53

Girls Under 17 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= C.A.C.: C 2:09.01 7/7/90 Claudine Williams, Jamaica

Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1

  • 1 363 Velazquez, Jennife Pur 2:11.83
  • 2 210 McKENZIE, Arusha Jam 2:12.06
  • 3 192 Beckford, Cadien Jam 2:13.40
  • 4 355 Mendez, Lilliani Pur 2:14.35
  • 5 6 Edwards, Amanda Ant 2:16.15
  • 6 451 Stlouis, Shade Tri 2:16.96
  • 7 441 John, Kerticha Tri 2:18.88
  • 8 271 Guevara, Cristina Mex 2:19.93
  • 9 63 Cumberbatch, Shari Bar 2:21.56
  • 10 147 Moquete, Jeanette Dom 2:27.99
  • 11 29 Strachan, Crystal Bah 2:29.64
  • 12 1 Hughes, Kerina Ang 2:31.54
  • 13 146 Jame, Carmen Dom 2:31.81
  • 14 183 Holder, Kimberley Guy 2:35.12

Girls Under 20 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= C.A.C.: C 2:06.37 7/15/00 Karen Gayle, Jamaica

Name Year Team Finals Points =======================================================================

  • 1 126 Santiusti Cabal, Y Cub 2:06.13C
  • 2 222 Robinson, Carlene Jam 2:07.30
  • 3 279 Medina, Gabriela Mex 2:10.35
  • 4 485 Mejias, Jenny Ven 2:11.10
  • 5 8 Williams, Janill Ant 2:15.12
  • 6 208 May, Nicola Jam 2:16.25
  • 7 104 Eatherley, Tiffany Ber 2:17.29
  • 8 439 Ince, Candice Tri 2:17.31
  • 9 352 Guzman, Evamarie Pur 2:17.89
  • 10 7 Quashie, Stacy Ant 2:19.47
  • 11 356 Mercado, Sheila Pur 2:22.77
  • 12 396 Buchanan, Germaine Stk 2:26.29

 

 
 
 
15th Central American and Caribbean

Junior Athletics Championships

National Stadium, Barbados

Day 2  -  6th July (afternoon session)

 

      ST. KITTS - NEVIS ATHLETES PERFORMANCE

         Pos No  Name Country Time                        Event

  • 3 St. Kitts & Nevis 'A' 46.65 1) 401 Johnson, Julietta 2) 402 Ponteen, Tiandra 3) 400 John, Nathandra 4) 399 Hodge, Virgil  - 4x100m U-20 Finals
  • 4 403 Morton, Robert Stk 22.69             -    200m U-17 Male Heat 1

          Note:  Q or q  means the athlete qualifies for the next round

Girls Under 20 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= C.A.C.: C 13.56 6/27/86 Aliuska Lopez- A., Cuba

Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Wind: +0.0

  • 1 128 Tejeda Quesada, An Cub 12.93C
  • 2 194 Brown, Keisha Jam 13.94
  • 3 483 Legenort, Sandrine Ven 13.98
  • 4 207 Marsh, Nadina Jam 14.09
  • 5 348 Febles, Zolimar Pur 14.35
  • 6 21 McDonald, Petra Bah 14.91
  • 7 277 Martinez, Claudett Mex 14.93

Girls Under 17 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= C.A.C.: C 45.35 7/11/98 , Jamaica

Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1

  • 1 Jamaica 'A' 45.33C 1) 201 Fraser, Shelly-Ann 2) 212 McLAUGHLIN, Aneisha 3) 203 Greaves, Latoya 4) 197 Dietrich, Diane
  • 2 Barbados 'A' 46.83 1) 60 Clarke, Nakita 2) 68 Walkes, Keisha 3) 71 Lovell, Anna 4) 65 Greene, Shadir 
  •  Bahamas 'A' 47.08 1) 25 Rigby, Tamara 2) 20 Martin, Cotrell 3) 28 Strachan, Crista 4) 23 Neely, Eugenia
  • 4 Puerto Rico 'A' 49.61 1) 345 DE Leon, Meliza 2) 360 Rivera, Ericka 3) 346 Diaz, Ennyd 4) 350 Fontanez, Zuliana

Girls Under 20 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= C.A.C.: C 44.26 7/15/00 , Jamaica Lloyd, Palmer, Campbell, Graham

Team Finals Points =======================================================================

  • 1 Jamaica 'A' 44.30 1) 224 Simpson, Sherone 2) 215 Palmer, Nadine 3) 191 Anderson, Nickesha 4) 199 Facey, Simone
  • 2 Barbados 'A' 45.48 1) 59 Carter, Katrina 2) 74 Williams, Genna 3) 61 Cox, Lyn Marie 4) 56 Bailey, Jade
  • 3 St. Kitts & Nevis 'A' 46.65 1) 401 Johnson, Julietta 2) 402 Ponteen, Tiandra 3) 400 John, Nathandra 4) 399 Hodge, Virgil
  • 4 Bahamas 'A' 47.12 1) 24 Newbold, Shantell 2) 19 Edgecombe, Utica 3) 27 Smith, Alana 4) 21 McDonald, Petra
  • 5 Puerto Rico 'A' 47.60 1) 347 Diaz, Lorelle 2) 349 Ferrari, Brizeida 3) 348 Febles, Zolimar 4) 357 Morales, Celiangely
  • 6 Mexico 'A' 47.71 7 St. Vincent & Grenadines 'A' 49.11 1) 416 Campbell, Nikita 2) 415 Alfred, Nadia 3) 417 Glasgow, Natalie 4) 414 Alexander, Kineke

Girls Under 17 Long Jump ============================================================================ C.A.C.: C 6.12m 7/8/94 Anna Winter, Cuba

Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Flight 1

  • 1 452 Watkins, Rhonda Tri 5.56m -0.4
  • 2 200 Francis, Tamara Jam 5.55m NWI
  • 3 67 Joseph, Thonya Bar 5.33m -0.1
  • 4 30 Stuart, Bianca Bah 5.30m -0.1
  • 5 23 Neely, Eugenia Bah 5.16m -0.4
  • 6 15 Krosendijk, Silvie Aru 5.14m -1.2
  • 7 339 Padmore, Adasa Pan 4.96m -0.6

Girls Under 20 Triple Jump ============================================================================ C.A.C.: C 13.26m 7/10/94 Suzette Lee, Jamaica

Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================

  • 1 121 Gay Tamayo, Mabel Cub 13.93mC -0.6
  • 2 122 Martinez Iglesi, A Cub 13.43mC -2.2
  • 3 116 Ibarguen, Catherin Col 13.01m -1.3
  • 4 184 Vaughn, Michelle Guy 12.80m 1.7
  • 5 443 Mark, Sheron Tri 12.59m -0.9
  • 6 62 Crichlow, Desiree Bar 12.53m 0.6
  • 7 206 Johnson, Kemba Jam 12.40m -0.2

Girls Under 20 Javelin Throw ======================================================================= C.A.C.: C 46.28m 7/15/00 Ana Guitierrez, Cuba

Name Year Team Finals Points =======================================================================

  • 1 124 Rodriguez Lazo, Yu Cub 48.53mC
  • 2 269 Gitierrez, Ana Mex 46.98mC
  • 3 149 Sanchez, Kimet Ale Dom 45.52m
  • 4 408 Evans, Emma Gene Stl 43.25m
  • 5 216 Parkes, Shaneka Jam 41.73m
  • 6 337 Rugoma, Olivia Dal Nca 41.47m
  • 7 436 Dixon, Natalie Tri 41.24m
  • 8 69 King, Michelle Bar 33.46m
  • 9 207 Marsh, Nadina Jam 27.48m

Boys Under 17 200 Meter Run ================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

C.A.C.: C 21.47 7/12/98 Omar Brown, Jamaica

Name Year Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.3

  • 1 319 Rubio, Moroni Mex 21.85Q
  • 2 92 Nurse, Jamar Bar 22.43Q
  • 3 11 Greenaway, Adino Ant 22.68
  • 4 403 Morton, Robert Stk 22.69
  • 5 379 Ortiz, Miguel Pur 22.80
  • 6 3 Caines, Gustave Ang 23.96

Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.3

  • 1 226 Bolt, Usain Jam C 21.34Q
  • 2 44 Mitchell, Jacobi Bah 22.56Q
  • 3 83 Gittens, Ramon Bar 22.79
  • 4 176 Holwerda, Patrick Gua 23.27
  • 5 424 Jack, Jerry-Lee Stv 23.71

Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5

  • 1 101 Smith, Jaheed Biz 22.17Q
  • 2 256 Wellington, Andre Jam 22.33Q
  • 3 378 Olivieri, Christia Pur 22.39q
  • 4 51 Sawyer, Tyrone Bah 22.44q
  • 5 9 Bailey, Daniel Ant 23.09
  • 6 429 Williams, Ozari Stv 23.54

Boys Under 20 200 Meter Run ================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

C.A.C.: C 20.70 6/27/86 Roberto Hernandez- A, Cuba

Name Year Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5

  • 1 247 Nicely, Orion Jam 21.50Q
  • 2 471 Noray, Kerry Tri 21.58q
  • 3 335 Churandy, Martina Aho 21.61q
  • 4 179 Solorzano, Jorge Gua 21.78
  • 5 425 Martin, Marlon Stv 22.10
  • 6 139 Benjamin, Cedric Dma 22.37
  • 7 4 Whyte, Carbinere Ang 23.39

Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1

  • 1 341 Rodriguez, Andres Pan 21.88Q
  • 2 421 Cabral, Lennox Stv 23.06
  • 3 190 Guevara, Miguel An Hon 23.51

Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7

  • 1 41 Ifill, Grafton Bah 21.35Q
  • 2 340 Edmund, Angelo Pan 22.17
  • 3 473 Rodriguez, Dion Tri 22.22
  • 4 390 Santiago, Esteban Pur 22.29
  • 5 298 Gijon, Elio Mex 22.43
  • 6 84 Gittens, Tyson Bar 22.84

Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1

  • 1 229 Clarke, Sekou Jam 21.42Q
  • 2 118 Valoyes, Jhon Col 21.57q
  • 3 113 Ibeh, Robert Cay 21.67q
  • 4 382 Rivera, Roberto Pur 21.92
  • 5 478 Forbes, Darian Tks 22.74
  • 6 2 Brooks, Khalid Ang 23.19

Boys Under 17 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= C.A.C.: C 1:53.70 7/9/94 Oscar Encarnacion, DMN

Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals

  • 1 263 Mateo Estarlin, Sa Dom 1:56.33
  • 2 10 Baird, James Ant 1:56.71
  • 3 246 Nelson, Chadrick Jam 1:57.90
  • 4 325 Santoyo, Edgar Mex 1:57.92
  • 5 87 Holder, Rasheed Bar 1:59.99
  • 6 336 Ethwinson, Luis Aho 2:00.87
  • 7 321 Salvatierra, Jose Mex 2:00.89

Boys Under 20 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= C.A.C.: C 1:50.08 7/8/90 NORBERTO TELLEZ, Cuba

Name Year Team Finals Points =======================================================================

  • 1 245 Myers, Jermaine Jam 1:50.36
  • 2 289 Barrios, Juan Luis Mex 1:52.36
  • 3 254 Smith, Shaun Jam 1:52.77
  • 4 454 Bovell, Simeon Tri 1:53.25
  • 5 81 Almonte, Juan Dom 1:54.03
  • 6 292 Cedazo, Yair Mex 1:54.77
  • 7 188 Payne, Tai Guy 1:55.26
  • 8 374 Maldonado, Joewell Pur 1:59.06

Decathlon: #10 Boys U20 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1

  • 1 494 Diaz, Freddy Ven 4:35.19 711
  • 2 372 Garcia, Manuel Pur 4:44.45 653
  • 3 39 Griffin, Adrian Bah 4:54.97 589
  • 4 470 Mitchell, Alan Tri 4:59.57 562
  • 5 495 Gutierrez, Randy Ven 5:02.52 545

Boys Under 17 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= C.A.C.: C 13.09 7/11/98 Dwayne Robinson, Jamaica

Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Wind: +0.0

  • 1 248 Palmer, Matthew Jam 13.27
  • 2 80 Farmer, Damien Bar 13.31
  • 3 241 Lowe, Rudolph Jam 13.55
  • 4 36 Coakley, Delano Bah 14.06
  • 5 177 Quevedo, Camilio Gua 14.30
  • 6 90 Marshall, Terry Bar 14.42
  • 7 115 Paniaigua, Jose Dom 14.66

Boys Under 20 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= C.A.C.: C 14.03 7/6/90 ALEXIS SANCHEZ, Cuba

Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Wind: -0.2

  • 1 239 Leith, Sheldon Jam 14.72
  • 2 49 Sands, Shamar Bah 14.79
  • 3 168 Lett, Alleyene Grn 14.83
  • 4 303 Marin, Norhier Mex 14.95
  • 5 365 Andino, Luciano Pur 15.78
  • 6 98 Sodeyi, Taiwo Bar 17.48
  • 7 364 Amador, Adalbarro Pur 18.98

Boys Under 17 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= C.A.C.: C 41.62 7/15/00 , Trinadad & Tabago Simpson, Brown, St. Louis, Rodriguez

Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1

  • 1 Jamaica 'A' 40.95C 1) 227 Bryden, Dwain 2) 226 Bolt, Usain 3) 256 Wellington, Andre 4) 248 Palmer, Matthew
  • 2 Trinidad & Tobago 'A' 42.73
  • 3 Barbados 'A' 42.79 1) 307 Boyce, Kareem 2) 97 Smith, Ryan 3) 83 Gittens, Ramon 4) 92 Nurse, Jamar
  • 4 Puerto Rico 'A' 43.56 1) 379 Ortiz, Miguel 2) 378 Olivieri, Christian 3) 366 Benites, Carlos 4) 389 Sanchez, Marcos
  • 5 St. Vincent & Grenadines 'A' 45.91 1) 427 Shallow, Adonson 2) 426 Providence, Raffique 3) 424 Jack, Jerry-Lee 4) 429 Williams, Ozari

Boys Under 20 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= C.A.C.: C 39.84 7/11/98 , Jamaica

Team Finals Points =======================================================================

  • 1 Trinidad & Tobago 'A' 39.95
  • 2 Jamaica 'A' 40.19 1) 234 Hutton, Winston 2) 247 Nicely, Orion 3) 228 Cephas, Adian 4) 251 Plummer, Yhann
  • 3 Bahamas 'A' 40.57 1) 55 Wood, Don 2) 41 Ifill, Grafton 3) 42 Matthew, Michael 4) 38 Forbes, Jerrel
  • 4 Mexico 'A' 42.08
  • 5 St. Vincent & Grenadines 'A' 42.98
  • 6 Guatemala 'A' 44.30

Boys Under 20 High Jump ======================================================================= C.A.C.: C 2.31m 6/29/86 JAVIER SOTOMAYOR, Cuba

Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Flight 1

  • 1 242 Mason, Germaine Jam 2.23m
  • 2 100 Thompson, Damon Bar 2.20m
  • 3 231 Fakehinde, Olutola Jam 2.15m
  • 4 492 Conde, Luis Ven 2.05m
  • 5 268 Pineiro, Pedro Mex 2.00m
  • 5 169 Peters, Garvin Grn 2.00m
  • 5 16 De Windt, Pierre Aru 2.00m
  • 8 467 Huggins, Kevin Tri 1.95m
  • 8 33 Barry, Trevor Bah 1.95m
  • 8 94 Piggott, Roger Bar 1.95m
  • 11 381 Rivera, Jose Pur 1.90m

Boys Under 17 Long Jump ============================================================================ C.A.C.: C 7.33m 6/1984 Eduardo Nava, Mexico

Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================

  • 1 225 Bailey, Alain Jam 6.77m 0.8
  • 2 36 Coakley, Delano Bah 6.70m 1.7
  • 3 291 Castro, Irving Mex 6.64m 0.1
  • 4 235 Jackson, Jermaine Jam 6.60m 2.7
  • 5 97 Smith, Ryan Bar 6.16m 0.1
  • 6 114 Paz, Josell Crc 6.12m -0.4
  • 7 309 Potter, Aliston Bvi 5.92m -1.4

Decathlon: #9 Boys U20 Javelin Throw ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points =======================================================================

  • 1 495 Gutierrez, Randy Ven 49.25m 578
  • 2 470 Mitchell, Alan Tri 47.71m 555
  • 3 494 Diaz, Freddy Ven 45.62m 524
  • 4 39 Griffin, Adrian Bah 43.96m 500
  • 5 372 Garcia, Manuel Pur 31.53m 321

Boys Under 20 Javelin Throw ======================================================================= C.A.C.: C 69.91m 6/16/00 EDWIN CUESTA, VEN

Name Year Team Finals Points =======================================================================

  • 1 123 Moreno Hernande, Y Cub 67.59m
  • 2 82 Forde, Jamaal Bar 63.27m
  • 3 117 Marquez, Dairon Col 62.86m
  • 4 300 Guzman, Luis Mex 62.11m
  • 5 167 Joseph, Densely Grn 58.48m
  • 6 93 Pantophlet, Kayode Bar 55.
  • 7 244 Morgan, Fabian Jam 54.39m
  • 8 320 Minjarez, Jesus Mex 51.67m
  • 9 476 Solomon, John Tri 51.41m
Comments