CAC Result 02 Day1

 

RESULTS

15th CENTRAL AMERICAN & CARIBBEAN

JUNIOR ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS

National Stadium, Barbados

Day 1 (morning session)

5th July 2002

        ST. KITTS - NEVIS ATHLETES PERFORMANCE

     Pos No  Name Country Time                          Event

  • 5 398 Henry, Nolise Stk 12.63               -    100m U-17 Female Heat 1
  • 5 401 Johnson, Julietta Stk 12.59          -    100m U-20 Female Heat 1
  • 2 399 Hodge, Virgil Stk 12.01Q             -    100m U-20 Female Heat 3
  • 3 402 Ponteen, Tiandra Stk 55.58Q       -    400m U-20 Female Heat 2
  • 6 400 John, Nathandra Stk 58.69           -    400m U-20 Female Heat 2
  • 7 405 Toussaint, Jerome Stk 52.11        -    400m U-20 Male    Heat 3
  • 4 403 Morton, Robert Stk 11.33            -    100m U-17 Male    Heat 2

          Note:  Q or q  means the athlete qualifies for the next round

 

Results Girls Under 17 100 Meter Run ================================================================

8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Name Year Team Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.2

  • 1 212 McLAUGHLIN, Aneish Jam 11.89Q
  • 2 432 Baptiste, Kelli-An Tri 12.13Q
  • 3 65 Greene, Shadir Bar 12.26q
  • 4 20 Martin, Cotrell Bah 12.33q
  • 5 398 Henry, Nolise Stk 12.63
  • 6 345 DE Leon, Meliza Pur 13.02

Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1

  • 1 197 Dietrich, Diane Jam 11.81Q
  • 2 445 Oneil, Afeisha Tri 11.85Q
  • 3 163 Fletcher, Sherry Grn 12.37
  • 4 25 Rigby, Tamara Bah 12.37
  • 5 416 Campbell, Nikita Stv 12.58
  • 6 15 Krosendijk, Silvie Aru 12.89

Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -5.0

  • 1 71 Lovell, Anna Bar 12.83Q
  • 2 181 Austin, Analisa Guy 13.00Q
  • 3 360 Rivera, Ericka Pur 13.01
  • 4 161 Bartholomew, Trish Grn 13.23
  • 5 417 Glasgow, Natalie Stv 13.27

Girls Under 20 100 Meter Run ================================================================

8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Name Year Team Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.4

  • 1 224 Simpson, Sherone Jam 11.81Q
  • 2 61 Cox, Lyn Marie Bar 11.88Q
  • 3 18 Brown, Shandra Bah 12.02q
  • 4 258 Bustamante, Yuridi Mex 12.43
  • 5 401 Johnson, Julietta Stk 12.59
  • 6 148 Perez, Vickiana Dom 12.60
  • 7 419 James, Kathleen Stv 13.04

Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.2

  • 1 438 Hutson, Wanda Tri 11.97Q
  • 2 19 Edgecombe, Utica Bah 12.23Q
  • 3 150 Severino, Adriana Dom 12.27
  • 4 357 Morales, Celiangel Pur 12.50
  • 5 395 Herbert, Adriana Bvi 12.65
  • 6 415 Alfred, Nadia Stv 13.18

Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.4

  • 1 199 Facey, Simone Jam 11.89Q
  • 2 399 Hodge, Virgil Stk 12.01Q
  • 3 74 Williams, Genna Bar 12.05q
  • 4 5 Codrington, Chando Ant 12.54

Girls Under 17 400 Meter Run ================================================================

8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Name Year Team Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

  • 1 414 Alexander, Kineke Stv 55.93Q
  • 2 435 David, Abigail Tri 56.25Q
  • 3 29 Strachan, Crystal Bah 56.45Q
  • 4 204 Harrison, Diedre Jam 56.99q
  • 5 350 Fontanez, Zuliana Pur 59.33

Heat 2 Preliminaries

  • 1 214 Page, Kashain Jam 56.83Q
  • 2 448 Roach, Latasha Tri 57.01Q
  • 3 26 Rigby, Tavara Bah 57.26Q
  • 4 107 Watson, Danielle Ber 57.46q
  • 5 162 Cox, Karine Grn 59.70

Girls Under 20 400 Meter Run ================================================================

8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Name Year Team Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

  • 1 437 Francis, Kiza Tri 54.66Q
  • 2 219 Prendergast, Davit Jam 55.05Q
  • 3 402 Ponteen, Tiandra Stk 55.58Q
  • 4 482 Garcia, Yusmely Ven 56.24q
  • 5 261 Cervantes, Deneb Mex 57.47
  • 6 353 Llanos, Zorcelyn Pur 59.03
  • 7 419 James, Kathleen Stv 1:03.60

Heat 2 Preliminaries

  • 1 213 Morgan, Sheryl Jam 54.88Q
  • 2 279 Medina, Gabriela Mex 55.74Q
  • 3 479 Anfonzo, Angela Ven 56.50Q
  • 4 436 Dixon, Natalie Tri 56.78q
  • 5 24 Newbold, Shantell Bah 57.73
  • 6 400 John, Nathandra Stk 58.69
  • 7 418 Glynn, Lekeysha Stv 1:03.96

Girls Under 20 Long Jump ============================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Flight 1

  • 1 127 Savigne Herrera, Y Cub 6.25m -1.3
  • 2 193 Beckford, Peta-Gay Jam 6.15m 1.1
  • 3 202 Geddes, Kedine Jam 6.12m +0.0
  • 4 120 Fernando Luis, Yud Cub 6.04m -0.1
  • 5 184 Vaughn, Michelle Guy 5.82m -1.6
  • 6 431 Bacchus, Charisse Tri 5.79m -0.5
  • 7 258 Bustamante, Yuridi Mex 5.78m 0.4
  • 8 358 Quiles, Idalis Pur 5.71m -0.8
  • 9 347 Diaz, Lorelle Pur 5.59m -0.7
  • 10 106 Swan, Zindzi Ber 5.54m 1.3
  • 11 135 Bruno, Julia Dma 5.07m -1.1

Girls Under 20 Shot Put =======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

  • 1 129 Vargas Escalona, M Cub 14.26m
  • 2 198 Durrant-Naire, Kai Jam 12.96m
  • 3 149 Sanchez, Kimet Ale Dom 12.10m
  • 4 72 Nicholls, Shernell Bar 12.02m
  • 5 17 Albury, Amayra Bah 12.01m
  • 6 73 Pounder, Cherrie Bar 11.97m
  • 7 344 Bonafe, Yanis Pur 11.63m
  • 8 362 Santana, Yosenid Pur 10.18m
  • 9 218 Pesoa, Natalie Jam 10.13m

Girls Under 17 Javelin Throw =======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

  • 1 285 Rodriguez, Ilsa Mex 37.96m
  • 2 71 Lovell, Anna Bar 36.62m
  • 3 22 Morrison, Tracy Bah 35.81m
  • 4 442 Johnson, Kinnia Tri 31.

Decatlon: #1 Boys U20 100 Meter Dash =======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

Section 1 Wind: 1.9

  • 1 470 Mitchell, Alan Tri 11.22 812
  • 2 39 Griffin, Adrian Bah 11.26 804
  • 3 495 Gutierrez, Randy Ven 11.51 750
  • 4 327 Tenorio, Juan Mex 12.84 495

Section 2 Wind: -0.1

  • 1 372 Garcia, Manuel Pur 11.43 767
  • 2 314 Rios, Luis Mex 11.64 723
  • 3 494 Diaz, Freddy Ven 11.72 707
  • 4 397 Arredondo, Jorge Mex 11.80 691

Boys Under 20 100 Meter Run ================================================================

8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Name Year Team Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -3.0

  • 1 456 Brown, Darrell Tri 10.75Q
  • 2 234 Hutton, Winston Jam 10.91Q
  • 3 86 Hinds, Andrew Bar 10.97
  • 4 179 Solorzano, Jorge Gua 10.98
  • 5 382 Rivera, Roberto Pur 11.14
  • 6 290 Castro, Carlos Mex 11.16
  • 7 141 Florant, Fabian Dma 11.45

Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5

  • 1 457 Burns, Marc Tri 10.63Q
  • 2 247 Nicely, Orion Jam 10.76Q
  • 3 38 Forbes, Jerrel Bah 11.04
  • 4 390 Santiago, Esteban Pur 11.04
  • 5 302 Jiminez, Oscar Mex 11.07
  • 6 16 De Windt, Pierre Aru 11.09
  • 7 139 Benjamin, Cedric Dma 11.22
  • 8 428 Spencer, Teroy Stv 11.26

Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.4

  • 1 335 Churandy, Martina Aho 10.74Q
  • 2 133 Perez Palacios, Ca Cub 10.79Q
  • 3 55 Wood, Don Bah 10.84q
  • 4 425 Martin, Marlon Stv 10.91q
  • 5 113 Ibeh, Robert Cay 11.01
  • 6 96 Simmons, Jamal Bar 11.20
  • 7 190 Guevara, Miguel An Hon 11.34
  • 8 189 Rabel, Stephane Hai 11.68

Boys Under 17 400 Meter Run ================================================================

8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Name Year Team Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

  • 1 469 James, Jameel Tri 49.02Q
  • 2 47 Rolle, Rimardo Bah 50.09Q
  • 3 236 Johnson, Nasser Jam 50.22Q
  • 4 92 Nurse, Jamar Bar 50.47q
  • 5 366 Benites, Carlos Pur 51.30
  • 6 426 Providence, Raffiq Stv 54.75

Heat 2 Preliminaries

  • 1 226 Bolt, Usain Jam 48.00Q
  • 2 459 Douglas, Damon Tri 49.19Q
  • 3 187 Lee, Randy Guy 49.22Q
  • 4 44 Mitchell, Jacobi Bah 50.69q
  • 5 87 Holder, Rasheed Bar 50.88
  • 6 389 Sanchez, Marcos Pur 50.97
  • 7 424 Jack, Jerry-Lee Stv 53.25

Boys Under 20 400 Meter Run ================================================================

8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Name Year Team Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

  • 1 232 Gonzales, Jermaine Jam 48.36Q
  • 2 489 Bazan, Kevin Ven 48.93Q
  • 3 298 Gijon, Elio Mex 49.46
  • 4 42 Matthew, Michael Bah 49.91
  • 5 76 Broomes, Damien Bar 50.20
  • 6 430 Young, Kevin Stv 51.68
  • 7 2 Brooks, Khalid Ang 54.99

Heat 2 Preliminaries

  • 1 89 Louis, Wilan Bar 47.68Q
  • 2 251 Plummer, Yhann Jam 48.12Q
  • 3 118 Valoyes, Jhon Col 48.28q
  • 4 471 Noray, Kerry Tri 48.61q
  • 5 340 Edmund, Angelo Pan 49.81
  • 6 111 Burton, Andre Cay 51.18
  • 7 4 Whyte, Carbinere Ang 54.09

Heat 3 Preliminaries

  • 1 498 Luna, Luis Ven 47.76Q
  • 2 35 Cleare, Aaron Bah 48.63Q
  • 3 188 Payne, Tai Guy 48.84
  • 4 472 Pile, Joel Tri 48.93
  • 5 341 Rodriguez, Andres Pan 49.41
  • 6 375 Marquez, Diego Pur 49.55
  • 7 405 Toussaint, Jerome Stk 52.11
  • 8 420 Bradshaw, Andrew Stv 52.59

Decatlon: #2 Boys U20 Long Jump ============================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Flight 1

  • 1 39 Griffin, Adrian Bah 6.65m -2.9 732
  • 2 470 Mitchell, Alan Tri 6.56m -1.9 711
  • 3 372 Garcia, Manuel Pur 6.29m -0.1 650
  • 4 494 Diaz, Freddy Ven 6.12m -1.2 613
  • 5 495 Gutierrez, Randy Ven 6.07m -2.2 602
  • 6 397 Arredondo, Jorge Mex 6.06m -0.7
  • 7 314 Rios, Luis Mex 5.97m -1.4 580

Boys Under 17 Discus Throw ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points =======================================================================

  • 1 331 Valadez, Aaron Mex 44.35m
  • 2 45 Pinder, Neil Bah 41.93m
  • 3 427 Shallow, Adonson Stv 40.60m
  • 4 91 Murphy, Andre Bar 40.46m
  • 5 233 Hood, Camoi Jam 40.04m
  • 6 140 Benjamin, Tyrone Dma 37.79m
  • 7 380 Reeves, James Pur 32.97m

Boys Under 17 100 Meter Run ================================================================

8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Name Year Team Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0

  • 1 319 Rubio, Moroni Mex 10.90Q
  • 2 51 Sawyer, Tyrone Bah 11.03Q
  • 3 461 Duncan, Marcus Tri 11.05q
  • 4 227 Bryden, Dwain Jam 11.11q
  • 5 83 Gittens, Ramon Bar 11.63
  • 6 114 Paz, Josell Crc 11.73

Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5

  • 1 101 Smith, Jaheed Biz 11.03Q
  • 2 309 Potter, Aliston Bvi 11.18Q
  • 3 378 Olivieri, Christia Pur 11.22
  • 4 403 Morton, Robert Stk 11.33
  • 5 11 Greenaway, Adino Ant 11.41
  • 6 460 Douglas, Marlon Tri 11.44

Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.3

  • 1 256 Wellington, Andre Jam 11.24Q
  • 2 9 Bailey, Daniel Ant 11.45Q
  • 3 97 Smith, Ryan Bar 11.48
  • 4 429 Williams, Ozari Stv 11.63
  • 5 379 Ortiz, Miguel Pur 11.68
  • 6 176 Holwerda, Patrick Gua 11.72
 
 
15th Central American and Caribbean

Junior Athletics Championships

National Stadium, Barbados

Day 1  -  afternoon session

 

      ST. KITTS - NEVIS ATHLETES PERFORMANCE

      Pos No  Name Country Time                          Event

  • 5 399 Hodge, Virgil Stk 11.87                -    100m U-17 Female Finals
  • 3 402 Ponteen, Tiandra Stk 54.17          -    400m U-17 Female  (MEDALLIST)
  • 9 406 Woolard, Ervin Stk 4:36.31          -    1500m U-17 Male Finals

          Note:  Q or q  means the athlete qualifies for the next round

 

Girls Under 17 100 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals Wind: +0.0

  • 1 212 McLAUGHLIN, Aneish Jam 11.59
  • 2 197 Dietrich, Diane Jam 11.76
  • 3 445 Oneil, Afeisha Tri 12.04
  • 4 20 Martin, Cotrell Bah 12.29
  • 5 65 Greene, Shadir Bar 12.32
  • 6 432 Baptiste, Kelli-An Tri 12.36
  • 7 71 Lovell, Anna Bar 12.39
  • 8 181 Austin, Analisa Guy 12.92

Girls Under 20 100 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points =======================================================================

  • 1 199 Facey, Simone Jam 11.46
  • 2 224 Simpson, Sherone Jam 11.60
  • 3 61 Cox, Lyn Marie Bar 11.76
  • 4 438 Hutson, Wanda Tri 11.77
  • 5 399 Hodge, Virgil Stk 11.87
  • 6 18 Brown, Shandra Bah 11.91
  • 7 74 Williams, Genna Bar 12.03
  • 8 19 Edgecombe, Utica Bah 12.09

Girls Under 17 400 Meter Run ====================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals

  • 1 214 Page, Kashain Jam 55.30
  • 2 414 Alexander, Kineke Stv 55.42
  • 3 435 David, Abigail Tri 56.32
  • 4 26 Rigby, Tavara Bah 57.21
  • 5 29 Strachan, Crystal Bah 57.39
  • 6 107 Watson, Danielle Ber 57.74
  • 7 204 Harrison, Diedre Jam 57.92
  • 8 448 Roach, Latasha Tri 58.36

Girls Under 20 400 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points =======================================================================

  • 1 213 Morgan, Sheryl Jam 52.81
  • 2 219 Prendergast, Davit Jam 54.10
  • 3 402 Ponteen, Tiandra Stk 54.17
  • 4 437 Francis, Kiza Tri 54.68
  • 5 279 Medina, Gabriela Mex 55.26
  • 6 482 Garcia, Yusmely Ven 55.62
  • 7 479 Anfonzo, Angela Ven 56.59
  • 8 436 Dixon, Natalie Tri 57.82

Girls Under 17 1200 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points =======================================================================

Section 1

  • 1 210 McKENZIE, Arusha Jam 3:36.41
  • 2 359 Ramos, Beverley Pur 3:37.38
  • 3 271 Guevara, Cristina Mex 3:38.46
  • 4 192 Beckford, Cadien Jam 3:40.13
  • 5 444 McShine, Pillar Tri 3:41.32
  • 6 363 Velazquez, Jennife Pur 3:46.09
  • 7 6 Edwards, Amanda Ant 3:50.22
  • 8 441 John, Kerticha Tri 3:53.65
  • 9 63 Cumberbatch, Shari Bar 3:53.70
  • 10 1 Hughes, Kerina Ang 3:54.62
  • 11 146 Jame, Carmen Dom 3:54.74
  • 12 264 Fuentes, Ana Rosa Mex 3:54.87
  • 13 182 Chichester, Jennif Guy 3:55.16
  • 14 147 Moquete, Jeanette Dom 4:11.40

Girls Under 20 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Time =======================================================================

  • 1 126 Santiusti Cabal, Y Cub 4:24.96
  • 2 286 Valencia, Maria El Mex 4:33.72
  • 3 8 Williams, Janill Ant 4:39.08
  • 4 211 McKenzie, Lorain Jam 4:42.03
  • 5 208 May, Nicola Jam 4:42.52
  • 6 352 Guzman, Evamarie Pur 4:44.36
  • 7 409 Paul, Nessa Stl 4:50.08
  • 8 151 Trujillo, Sonny Dom 4:51.19
  • 9 145 Herrera, Liomary Dom 4:51.22
  • 10 439 Ince, Candice Tri 4:51.30
  • 11 7 Quashie, Stacy Ant 4:55.92
  • 12 104 Eatherley, Tiffany Ber 4:56.86
  • 13 282 Neri, Yanelli Mex 4:57.77
  • 14 57 Browne, Rochelle Bar 5:04.20

Girls Under 17 Triple Jump ============================================================================ Name Year Team Finals (Wind) ============================================================================ Flight 1

  • 1 205 Heath, Latoya Jam 11.60m (0.5)
  • 2 103 Darrell, Latroya Ber 11.31m (0.1)
  • 3 276 Maldonado, Shantal Mex 11.27m (0.3)
  • 4 272 Gutierrez, Adriana Mex 11.17m (-0.1)
  • 5 102 Vaughn, Kay-De Biz 10.47m (0.1)

Girls Under 17 Shot Put ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points =======================================================================

  • 1 481 Espinoza, Ahimara Ven 13.97m
  • 2 407 Charles, Tressa An Stl 12.22m
  • 3 105 Marshall, Brittney Ber 11.96m
  • 4 68 Keisha, Walkes Bar 11.13m
  • 5 338 Midleton, Aixa Pan 9.57m
  • 6 64 Edwards, Kristin Bar 8.86m

Decathlon: #5 Boys U20 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1

  • 1 372 Garcia, Manuel Pur 49.67 830
  • 2 470 Mitchell, Alan Tri 51.15 762
  • 3 494 Diaz, Freddy Ven 51.89 730
  • 4 39 Griffin, Adrian Bah 52.93 685
  • 5 314 Rios, Luis Mex 53.08 678
  • 6 495 Gutierrez, Randy Ven 54.37 624
  • 7 397 Arredondo, Jorge Mex 56.55 538

Boys Under 20 100 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.7

  • 1 456 Brown, Darrell Tri 10.18
  • 2 457 Burns, Marc Tri 10.42
  • 3 234 Hutton, Winston Jam 10.58
  • 4 335 Churandy, Martina Aho 10.58
  • 5 247 Nicely, Orion Jam 10.72
  • 6 133 Perez Palacios, Ca Cub 10.74
  • 7 55 Wood, Don Bah 10.81
  • 8 425 Martin, Marlon Stv 10.96

Boys Under 17 400 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals

  • 1 226 Bolt, Usain Jam 47.12
  • 2 469 James, Jameel Tri 47.95
  • 3 47 Rolle, Rimardo Bah 49.12
  • 4 236 Johnson, Nasser Jam 49.38
  • 5 459 Douglas, Damon Tri 49.82
  • 6 187 Lee, Randy Guy 50.15
  • 7 92 Nurse, Jamar Bar 51.97
  • 8 44 Mitchell, Jacobi Bah 52.40

Boys Under 20 400 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points =======================================================================

  • 1 232 Gonzales, Jermaine Jam 45.80
  • 2 89 Louis, Wilan Bar 46.04
  • 3 251 Plummer, Yhann Jam 46.38
  • 4 498 Luna, Luis Ven 46.39
  • 5 118 Valoyes, Jhon Col 48.14
  • 6 35 Cleare, Aaron Bah 48.66
  • 7 489 Bazan, Kevin Ven 48.76
  • 8 471 Noray, Kerry Tri 48.94

Boys Under 17 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points =======================================================================

Section 1

  • 1 325 Santoyo, Edgar Mex 3:56.60
  • 2 10 Baird, James Ant 4:05.14
  • 3 371 Estremera, Ricardo Pur 4:08.64
  • 4 230 Drummond, Andre Jam 4:13.83
  • 5 411 Adams, Shawn Stl 4:15.88
  • 6 336 Ethwinson, Luis Aho 4:16.88
  • 7 249 Parker, Davian Jam 4:26.43
  • 8 78 Caine, Andre Bar 4:32.61
  • 9 406 Woolard, Ervin Stk 4:36.31
  • 10 185 Eastman, Derwin Guy 4:44.17

Boys Under 20 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points =======================================================================

  • 1 289 Barrios, Juan Luis Mex 3:45.20
  • 2 301 Haro, Isaias Mex 3:49.00
  • 3 254 Smith, Shaun Jam 3:54.93
  • 4 81 Almonte, Juan Dom 3:57.16
  • 5 491 Castro, Nelwis Ven 4:02.96
  • 6 13 Nelson, Jamille Ant 4:03.04
  • 7 144 DeLEON, Byron Gua 4:04.02
  • 8 385 Roque, Francisco Pur 4:04.69
  • 9 50 Sawyer, Alex Bah 4:05.63
  • 10 54 Williams, Oneil Bah 4:06.06
  • 11 392 Torres, Victor Pur 4:06.95
  • 12 238 Lawson, Lerone Jam 4:10.39
  • 13 110 Walcott, Richard Ber 4:12.20
  • 14 422 Codougan, Andy Stv 4:44.55

Boys Under 20 10000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points =======================================================================

  • 1 493 Cornieves, Danny Ven 31:35.86
  • 2 304 Mendez, Edilberto Mex 31:42.80
  • 3 186 Forde, Cleveland Guy 31:51.13
  • 4 333 Vargas, Daniel Mex 32:13.82
  • 5 500 Sanchez, Dervis Ven 32:21.14
  • 6 376 Montalvo, Jose Pur 32:45.77

Decathlon: #4 Boys U20 High Jump ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points =======================================================================

Flight 1

  • 1 470 Mitchell, Alan Tri 1.87m 687
  • 2 495 Gutierrez, Randy Ven 1.84m 661
  • 2 39 Griffin, Adrian Bah 1.84m 661
  • 4 372 Garcia, Manuel Pur 1.81m 636
  • 5 494 Diaz, Freddy Ven 1.69m 536
  • 6 397 Arredondo, Jorge Mex 1.63m 488
  • 6 314 Rios, Luis Mex 1.63m 488

Boys Under 20 Long Jump ============================================================================ Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================

  • 1 243 McDONALD, Sedain Jam 7.44m 0.1
  • 2 132 Guibert Delis, Jor Cub 7.42m 0.8
  • 3 342 Saladino, Irving Pan 7.39m -0.2
  • 4 477 Thomas, Shawn Tri 7.22m +0.0
  • 5 487 Acosta, Carlos Ven 7.05m -0.1
  • 6 168 Lett, Alleyene Grn 6.91m +0.0
  • 7 315 Rios, Vicente Mex 6.86m +0.0
  • 8 228 Cephas, Adian Jam 6.82m 1.2
  • 9 12 Joseph, Ayata Ant 6.61m 0.1
  • 10 16 De Windt, Pierre Aru 6.41m +0.0

Boys Under 20 Discus Throw ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points =======================================================================

  • 1 137 Mathias, Eric Bvi 51.36m
  • 2 324 Sanchez, Jesus Mex 51.21m
  • 3 170 Thomas, Shamir Grn 50.97m
  • 4 237 Kirton, Kimani Jam 50.25m
  • 5 168 Lett, Alleyene Grn 47.73m
  • 6 108 Bergl, James Ber 43.03m
  • 7 48 Sands, Reginald Bah 41.07m
  • 8 138 Andrew, Jeremiah Dma 40.33m
  • 9 244 Morgan, Fabian Jam 40.24m
  • 10 413 Laurencin, Benjami Stl 36.98m
  • 11 109 Golding, Derrick Ber 32.55m

Boys Under 17 100 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.3

  • 1 319 Rubio, Moroni Mex 10.73
  • 2 101 Smith, Jaheed Biz 10.91
  • 3 51 Sawyer, Tyrone Bah 11.00
  • 4 256 Wellington, Andre Jam 11.04
  • 5 227 Bryden, Dwain Jam 11.08
  • 6 309 Potter, Aliston Bvi 11.18
  • 7 9 Bailey, Daniel Ant 11.39

Click HERE for Day 2 (morning) Results

Comments