Rankings CAC '10

All-Time C.A.C. Rankings by Rey O’Neal as of 24 September 2010
 
Men
100M 200M 400M
1 Usain Bolt JAM Usain Bolt JAM Alberto Juantorena CUB
2 Don Quarrie JAM Don Quarrie JAM Herb McKenley JAM
3 Ato Boldon TRI Ato Boldon TRI George Rhoden JAM
4 Asafa Powell JAM Silvio Leonard CUB Arthur Wint JAM
5 Silvio Leonard CUB Edwin Roberts TRI Bert Cameron JAM
800M 1500M 5000M
1 Alberto Juantorena CUB Jose Luis Barrios MEX Arturo Barrios MEX
2 Arthur Wint JAM Eduardo Castro MEX Jose Luis Barrios MEX
3 George Kerr JAM Luis Medina CUB David Galvan MEX
4 Noprberto Tellez CUB Byron Dyce JAM Eduardo Castro MEX
5 Yeimer Lopez CUB Arturo Barrios MEX Domingo Tibaduiza COL
10,000M MARATHON 110M HURDLES
1 Arturo Barrios MEX Dionicio Ceron MEX Anier Garcia CUB
2 German Silva MEX Andres Espinosa MEX Alejandro Casanas CUB
3 Armando Quintanilla MEX Rodolfo Gomez MEX Dayron Robles CUB
4 Juan Martinez MEX German Silva MEX Maurice Wignall JAM
5 Martin Pitayo MEX Benjamin Paredes MEX Emilio Valle CUB
400M HURDLES 3000M STEEPLE CHASE HIGH JUMP
1 Felix Sanchez DOM Alexander Greaux PUR Javier Sotomayor CUB
2 Winthrop Graham JAM Juan Ramon Conde CUB Troy Kemp BAH
3 Danny  McFarlane JAM Nestor Nieves VEN Clarence"Nick"Saunders BER
4 Javier Culson PUR Salvador Miranda MEX Donald Thomas BAH
5 Dinsdale Morgan JAM Jose Cobo CUB Marino Drake CUB
POLE VAULT LONG JUMP TRIPLE JUMP
1 Rolando Cruz PUR Ivan Pedroso CUB Yoelbi Quesada CUB
2 Dominic Johnson LCA James Beckford JAM Brian Wellman BER
3 Rubem Camino CUB Irving Saladino PAN Yoandri Betanzos CUB
4 Giovanni Lanaro MEX Jaime Jefferson CUB Leevan Sands BAH
5 Roberto More CUB Kareem Streete-Thompson CAY Aliecer Urrutia CUB
SHOT PUT DISCUS THROW HAMMER THROW
1 Dorian Scott JAM Luis Mariano Delis CUB Enrique Samuells CUB
2 Paul Ruiz CUB Juan Martinez CUB Armando Orozco CUB
3 Luis Mariano Delis CUB Roberto Moya CUB Alberto Sanchez CUB
4 Alexis Paumier CUB Frank Casanas CUB Yosvany Suarez CUB
5 Yoger Medina VEN Alexis Elizarde CUB Genovevo Morejon CUB
JAVELIN THROW DECATHLON 20KM WALK
1 Guillermo Martinez CUB Maurice Smith JAM Daniel Bautista MEX
2 Emeterio Gonzalez CUB Leonel Suarez CUB Ernesto Canto MEX
3 Ramon Gonzalez CUB Claston Bernard JAM Daniel Garcia MEX
4 Reynaldo Patterson CUB Yordanis Garcia CUB Bernardo Segura MEX
5 Luiis Lucumi COL Eugenio Balanque CUB Eder Sanchez COL
50KM WALK
1 Raul Gonzalez MEX
2 Carlos Mercenario MEX
3 Martin Bermudez MEX
4 Joel Sanchez MEX
5 Enrique Vera MEX
Women
100M 200M 400M
1 Merlene Ottey JAM Merlene Ottey JAM Ana Gabriela Guevara MEX
2 Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM Tonique Williams BAH
3 Shelly-Ann Fraser JAM Gracew Jackson JAM Shericka Williams JAM
4 Chandra Sturrup BAH Pauline Davis BAH Lorraine Fenton JAM
5 Kerron Stewart JAM Debbie Ferguson BAH Ana Fidelia Quirot CUB
800M 1500M 5000M
1 Ana Fidelia Quirot CUB Letitia Vriesde SUR Adriana Fernandez MEX
2 Zulia Calatayud CUB Yvonne Graham JAM Nora Rocha MEX
3 Letitia Vriesde SUR Mardrea Hyman JAM Yvonne Graham JAM
4 Kenia Sinclair JAM Kenia Sinclaqir JAM Dulce Rodriguez MEX
5 Inez Turner JAM Angelita Lind PUR Bertha Sanchez COL
10,000M MARATHON 100M HURDLES
1 Adriana Fernandez MEX Madai Perez MEX Brigitte Foster-Hylton JAM
2 Maricarmen Diaz MEX Adriana Fernandez MEX Delloreeen Ennis-London JAM
3 Nora Rocha MEX Dulce Rodriguez MEX Michelle Freeman JAM
4 Dulce Rodriguez MEX Olga Appell MEX Aliuska Lopez CUB
5 Isabel Suarez MEX Maricarmen Diaz MEX Dionne Rose JAM
400M HURDLES 3000M STEEPLECHASE HIGH JUMP
1 Deon Hemmings JAM Korene Hinds JAM Silvia Costa CUB
2 Melaine Walker JAM Mardre Hyman JAM Ioamnet Quintero CUB
3 Daimi Pernia CUB Milena Perez CUB Juana Arrendell DOM
4 Andrea Blackett BAR Yoslin Ocampo CUB Levern Spencer LCA
5 Debbie-Ann Parris JAM Angela Figueroa COL Natasha Alleyne TRI
POLE VAULT LONG JUMP TRIPLE JUMP
1 yarisley Silva CUB Niurka Montalvo CUB Yargelis Savigne CUB
2 Alejandra Meza MEX Yargelis Savigne CUB Trecia Smith JAM
3 Keisa Monterola VEN Shonel Ferguson BAH Yamile Aldama CUB
4 Katiuska Perez CUB Elva Goulbourne JAM Mabel Gay CUB
5 Milena Agudelo COL Marcia Garbey CUB Niyrka Montalvo CUB
SHOT PUT DISCUS THROW HAMMER THROW
1 Yumileidi Cumba CUB Yarelis Barrios CUB Yipsi Moreno CUB
2 Maria Elena Sarria CUB Maritza Marten CUB Yunaika Crawford CUB
3 Misleydis Gonzalez CUB Carmen Romero CUB Candice Scott TRI
4 Belsi Laza CUB Barbara Hechavarria CUB Arasay Thondike CUB
5 Cleopatra Borel-Brown TRI Hilda Elisa Ramos CUB Aldenay Vassallo CUB
JAVELIN THROW HEPTATHLON 10/20KM WALK
1 Oslaidys Menendez CUB Magalys Garcia CUB Rosario Sanchez MEX
2 Maria Caridad Colon CUB Diane Guthrie JAM Guadalupe Sanchez MEX
3 Sonia Bisset CUB Regla Cardenas CUB Graciela Mendoza MEX
4 Laverne Eve BAH Yariadmis Arguelles CUB Victoria Palacios MEX
5 Dulce Garcia CUB Trecia Smith JAM Maria Colin MEX
Comments