1day since
43rd CARIFTA GAMES, Martinique, 19th - 21st April 2014

33days until
LEEWARD ISLANDS TRACK & FIELD YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP proposed for Friday 23rd to Sunday 25th May 2014

TDC/Coca-Cola/ LIME InterSchool 19-21 March 2010 Silver Jubilee Stadium

STATISTICS by Reynold O'Neal Head CACAC Stats Committee & member of ATFS

International IAAF Level 1 Coaching Certification Course, Nevis 7-16 Sept 2009

Caribbean Games 12th-19th July 2009 Trinidad

Rainbow Cup Triathlon and 5K Run, Tobago 29th May 09

Contact

Recent site activity

Dev Meet BHS2 2004

 

DEVELOPMENT  MEET  RESULTS

Sunday 15th February 2004

BHS Grounds, Basseterre


Place   Mark Rnd Name                           Age/Yr

Event # 1 Female 800m Run Open

  1. 2:35.19 F Perry, Cleopatra Charlestown 15
  2. 2:48.56 F Greene, Halsa Basseterre H 12
  3. 2:48.81 F Lewis, Cassandra High Voltage 15
  4. 2:49.97 F Warner, Ulinda Charlestown 13
  5. 3:22.00 F Bartlette, Mesha Nev

Event # 2 Male 800m Run Open

  1. 2:05.42 F Huggins, O'Brian Extreme Velo 17
  2. 2:08.50 F Jones, Adolphus Extreme Velo 19
  3. 2:11.50 F Julius, Calston Charlestown 17
  4. 2:15.39 F Browne, Jermaine Charlestown
  5. 2:46.50 F Browne, Shayne Nev
  6. 2:55.19 F Archibald, Caldon Nev

Event # 3 Female 200m Dash Un-15

  1. 28.87 F Richards, Rashelle Nev
  2. 30.69 F Bennett, Vannessa High Voltage 11
  3. 30.75 F Walters, Amerelle Basseterre H
  4. 31.22 F Pemberton, Duanna Nev
  5. 31.87 F Flemming, Elisia High Voltage 13

Event # 4 Male 200m Dash Un-15

  1. 26.06 F Clarke, Allister W A High 13
  2. 26.68 F Millard, Shevron Cayon High
  3. 27.00 F Kadou, Ryan Nev
  4. 27.00 F Phillips, Javal Cayon High 14
  5. 28.06 F Smith, Owen Basseterre H
  6. 28.25 F Pringle, Shaquille Extreme Velo
  7. 28.44 F Walters, Javid Cayon High
  8. 28.83 F Browne, Jerade Nev
  9. 29.75 F Walters, Rasheed Basseterre H
  10. 30.50 F Challenger, Vanceroy Cayon High

Event # 5 Female 200m Dash Un-17

  1. 27.82 F Williams, Meritzer Charlestown 15
  2. 28.25 F Anthony, Malaika Sandy Point 15
  3. 28.31 F Demming, Elvisha Gingerland 15
  4. 28.81 F Williams, Tameka Basseterre H 14
  5. 29.00 F Whyte, Sheriffa Basseterre H

Event # 6 Male 200m Dash Un-17

  1. 23.64 F Williams, Withley Extreme Velo 14
  2. 24.56 F Hendrickson, Everette Extreme Velo 15
  3. 24.75 F Adams, Antionne Extreme Velo 15
  4. 24.81 F Burt, Kenyatta High Voltage 15
  5. 25.30 F Woodley, Khalicharan High Voltage 15
  6. 25.56 F Morton, Javid Cayon High 14
  7. 26.32 F Douglas, George High Voltage 14

Event # 7 Female 200m Dash 17-Ov

  1. 28.37FHuggins, AntoinetteHigh Voltage19
  2. 28.94FMason, KelsaSandy Point17

Event # 8 Boys 200m Dash Un-13

  1. 30.00FBussue, CaskinPace Setters
  2. 30.50FBernier, AaronPace Setters10
  3. 30.56FSamuel, KadeemPace Setters12
  4. 33.28FMardenborough, RonezPace Setters10
  5. 33.38FWilkinson, AkeemPace Setters9
  6. 33.50FFyfield, OmarPace Setters9
  7. 34.77FHanley, RandellSandy Point

Event # 13 Female Shot Put Open

  1. 10.34m33-11.25FRoberts, PlimUnattached
  2. 10.01m32-10.25FHenry, KimmoySandy Point15
  3. 8.32m27-03.75FGumbs, AdolphiaSandy Point17
  4. 7.89m25-10.75FBassue, GenieceW A High15
  5. 7.63m25-00.50FHuggins, MoneishaCayon High13
  6. 7.53m24-08.50FGaskin, Tracey-AnnCayon High13

Event # 14 Male Shot Put Open

  1. 12.24m40-02.00FWilliams, LenbirchExtreme Velo16
  2. 9.81m32-02.25FJones, AdolphusExtreme Velo19

Event # 15 Female 1500m Run Open

  1. 5:46.50FPerry, CleopatraCharlestown15
  2. 5:48.68FWilliams, LavernePace Setters
  3. 6:30.99FLiburd, BiancaPace Setters
  4. 6:45.99FWarner, UlindaCharlestown13
  5. 7:19.63FBartlette, MeshaNev
  6. DNFFStevens, VanessaCayon High

Event # 16 Male 1500m Run Open

  1. 4:49.81FHuggins, O'BrianExtreme Velo17
  2. 5:21.38FBrowne, JermaineCharlestown
  3. DNFFBrowne, ShayneNev

Event # 22 Female High Jump Open

  1. 1.47m4-09.75FGreene, HalsaBasseterre H121
  2. 1.42m4-07.75FGlasford, RosalieEtonics182
  3. 1.42m4-07.75FHuggins, AntoinetteHigh Voltage193
  4. 1.42m4-07.75FHuggins, KaliahSandy Point153
  5. 1.37m4-06.00FPemberton, TimaraBasseterre H145
  6. 1.32m4-04.00FHuggins, RochelleSandy Point166
  7. 1.27m4-02.00FLiburd, BiancaPace Setters7
  8. *NHFGreen, VivienCayon High
  9. *NHFStevens, VanessaCayon High

Event # 23 Male High Jump Open

  1. 1.88m6-02.00FJones, AdolphusExtreme Velo191
  2. 1.78m5-10.00FBradshaw, TarikSandy Point182
  3. 1.73m5-08.00FWilliams, AshworthExtreme Velo3
  4. 1.68m5-06.00FBenjamin, KervinCayon High144
  5. 1.63m5-04.25FBenjamin, KevinCayon High145
  6. 1.57m5-01.75FCharles, SheldonCayon High186
  7. 1.42m4-07.75FHarvey, KetronNA8
  8. 1.42m4-07.75FHuggins, AmielNA7
  9. 1.42m4-07.75FJames, JermaineCayon High178
  10. *NHFDrew, LavaskaPace Setters16
  11. *NHFNisbett, AnthonyPace Setters

Event # 24 Boys 100m Dash Un-13

  1. 13.50FWalters, RasheedBasseterre H
  2. 14.00FBussue, CaskinPace Setters
  3. 14.07FSamuel, KadeemPace Setters12
  4. 14.43FBernier, AaronPace Setters10
  5. 14.87FWilkinson, AkeemPace Setters9
  6. 15.13FFyfield, OmarPace Setters9
  7. 15.17FMardenborough, RonezPace Setters10
  8. 15.70FHanley, RandellSandy Point

Event # 25 Female 100m Dash Un-15

  1. 12.68FMaynard, MareciaBasseterre H14
  2. 12.75FWilliams, TamekaBasseterre H14
  3. 13.47FPemberton, TimaraBasseterre H14
  4. 13.50FJones, LatoyaNev14
  5. 13.82FFrancis, PaceyNA
  6. 13.88FHenderson, ShatarahBasseterre H14
  7. 14.00FBennett, VannessaHigh Voltage11
  8. 14.03FFlemming, ElisiaHigh Voltage13
  9. 14.12FWalters, AmerelleBasseterre H
  10. 14.31FPemberton, DuannaNev

Event # 26 Male 100m Dash Un-15

  1. 12.00FClarke, AllisterW A High13
  2. 12.13FPhillips, JavalCayon High14
  3. 12.63FMaynard, ShervonCayon High
  4. 12.75FKadou, RyanNev
  5. 12.80FWalters, JavidCayon High
  6. 12.81FSmith, OwenBasseterre H
  7. 13.00FMarsham, QuincyPace Setters13
  8. 13.04FBussue, ChezroyPace Setters
  9. 13.06FPringle, ShaquilleExtreme Velo
  10. 13.12FBrowne, JeradeNev

Event # 27 Female 100m Dash Un-17

  1. 12.81FDemming, ElvishaGingerland15
  2. 12.85FWilliams, MeritzerCharlestown15
  3. 13.19FWhyte, SheriffaBasseterre H
  4. 13.94FWilson, La-RealW A High

Event # 28 Male 100m Dash Un-17

  1. 11.18FWilliams, WithleyExtreme Velo14
  2. 11.25FHendrickson, EveretteExtreme Velo15
  3. 11.44FWoodley, KhalicharanHigh Voltage15
  4. 11.75FBurt, KenyattaHigh Voltage15
  5. 11.82FMorton, JavidCayon High14
  6. 11.88FAdams, AntionneExtreme Velo15
  7. 12.37FDouglas, GeorgeHigh Voltage14
  8. 12.52FDrew, LavaskaPace Setters16

Event # 29 Female 100m Dash 17-Ov

  1. 13.50FHodge, TakeishaExtreme Velo

Event # 30 Male 100m Dash 17-Ov

  1. 10.94FHensley, TriscanExtreme Velo22
  2. 11.38FHenry, JamieExtreme Velo18
  3. 11.47FAllen, JevonPace Setters18

Event # 34 Male 200m Dash 17-Ov

  1. 23.01FHensley, TriscanExtreme Velo22
  2. 23.31FJoseph, JakaibaPace Setters
  3. 23.48FMorton, RobertCharlestown17

Event # 35 Female 400m Dash Un-15

  1. 1:06.62FRichards, RashelleNev
  2. 1:10.06FGreene, HalsaBasseterre H12
  3. 1:11.75FWilliams, NataliaBasseterre H
  4. 1:24.57FWilliams, LavernePace Setters
  5. 1:26.94FLiburd, BiancaPace Setters

Event # 36 Female 400m Dash Un-17

  1. 1:16.15FWhyte, SheriffaBasseterre H

Event # 37 Boys High Jump Un-13

  1. 1.24m4-00.75FSamuel, KadeemPace Setters121
  2. 1.19m3-10.75FBernier, AaronPace Setters102
  3. 1.19m3-10.75FWilkinson, AkeemPace Setters93
  4. 1.04m3-05.00FFyfield, OmarPace Setters94
  5. .99m3-03.00FBussue, CaskinPace Setters6
  6. .99m3-03.00FMardenborough, RonezPace Setters106
  7. .99m3-03.00FWilliams, JarenNA5
  8. .94m3-01.00FHanley, RandellSandy Point7

Event # 32 Female Open 4x100m Relay

  1. 53.81FB RelayBasseterre HBHS------ Marecia Maynard (14)
  2. 58.50FA RelayBasseterre HBHS------ Timara Pemberton (14)
  3. 1:00.00FA RelayPace SettersPACE------ Bianca Liburd Laverne Williams

Event # 33 Male Open 4x100m Relay

  1. 1:01.75FA RelayPace SettersPACE------ Chezroy Bussue Ronez Mardenborough (10)Akeem Wilkinson (9)Kadeem Samuel (12)
  2. 1:05.75FB RelayPace SettersPACE------ Aaron Bernier (10)Caskin Bussue
Comments