PreSports Results

 Long Jump Class 4 Girls 
1st :  Tywanya Robinson     Or        14’ 9”
2nd : Xonelle Greaux           Bl        13’ 10¾”
3rd : Charis Herbert            Rd        13’ 0½”
4th : Kejani Hazel Bl 12’ 3½”
5th : Levika Phillip    Rd   12’ 3” 

Long Jump - Class 3 Girls
1st : Terisha Willock Or 14’ 10”
2nd: Kazzi Richardson Or   14’9½”
3rd : Terri Jeffers Bl 13’ 9”
4th:  Tamesha Jones Rd 13’8”
5th : Kishma Dunrod Bl   13’ 4½”
 
Long Jump—Class 2 Girls
1st :Vernica Joseph Bl    15’ 1¾”
2nd: Keressa Eddy Bl 14’ 11”
3rd :Sh’Koia Stanley Rd 13’ 10¼”
4th :Katelyn Forbes Gr    13’ 7½”
5th :Shenella Mitchum Or    12’ 9¾”

Long Jump - Class 1  Girls
1st   :  Valenticia Lindsay Rd 16’ 3”
2nd : Brianda Harvey Gr 15’ 1”
3rd : Kimberly Hodge    Or 15’ 0¼”  
4th : Shyan Williams    Bl 14’3½”
5th : Adielle Chiverton    Rd 13’8½”
 
High Jump Class 4 Girls
1st : Tywanya Robinson Or 1.36m
2nd: Shakimo Richards Bl   1.27m
3rd : Charis Herbert Rd 1.27m
4th:  Demetria Jones Bl 1.25m
5th:  Alexia Hobson    Gr 1.23m 

High Jump Class 3 Girls  
1st : Terisha Willock      Or    1.31m
2nd: Amita Matthew      Or  1.31m
3rd :Terri Jeffers                  Bl  1.25m
3rd : Shackia Charles  Gr  1.23m
5th : Kirdejah Fahie    Bl  1.38m
     
High Jump Class 2 Girls  
1st : Vernica Joseph  Bl  1.46m
2nd :Keressa Eddy  Bl  1.40m
3rd: Shakila Powell      Gr  1.22m
4th: Katelyn Forbes      Gr  1.22m
5th : Livinscia Allen      Or  1.17m
    
High Jump Class 1 Girls  
1st : Kimberly Hodge  Or  1.32m
2nd : Brianda Harvey  Bl  1.32m
3rd : Valenticia Lindsay  Rd  1.27m

Triple Jump Girls (Open)  
1st : Brianda Harvey      Bl 31’10½”
2nd: Valenticia Lindsay  Rd 31’ 8¾”
3rd: Kidedra Henry  Rd 30’ 11½”
4h : Kimberly Hodge  Or 30’ 9½”
5th: Shyan Williams      Bl 30’ 5”

Shot put  Class  4 Girls   
1st :  Georgia Spense  Bl 26’7”
2nd : Tywanya Robinson Or 20’5½”
3rd : Nicole Joseph  Rd 20’ 2”
4h :  Tianna Sargeant  Rd 20’ 0”
5th : Taerani Phillip  Or 19’ 5½”

Shot put  Class 3 Girls
1st : Aaliyah Kelly   Gr 26’ 3½”
2nd : Karlee Warner   Rd 23’ 10”
3rd : Kimko Rouse   Or 22’ 10½”
4h : Ginika Norford   Bl 21’7”
5th : Tamesha Jones   Rd 21 3½”
 
Shot put  Class 2 Girls    
1st :Bevecia Clarke  Gr 28’ 1”
2nd:Shavasky Williams  Gr 23’11”
3rd :Tawanna Collins  Rd 22’ 4½”
4h : Aaliyah Maynard  Rd  22’ 0”
5th : Latoya Henderson  Bl 21’ 3”
 
Shot put  Class 1 Girls    
1st : Bevecia Clarke  Gr 31’ 8½”
2nd :Yasmin Browne  Bl 30’ 8½”
3rd :Shyan Williams  Bl 25’ 6”
4h : Amanda Payne  Or 25’3”
5th :Sasha Herbert  Or 23’ 4”
 
Shot put  Class 3  Boys    
1st :Curson Julius  Or 36’ 4½”
2nd :Trivon Rogers  Rd 33’ 3”
3rd :Geovannie Lake  Rd 30’11”
4h: Brandon Lanns  Or 30’ 3”
5th: Eliakim Fergus      Bl 29’9½”

Shot put  Class 2 Boys    
1st :Shavasky Williams  Gr 26’3”
2nd :Jasona Thompson  Bl 25’ 0”
3rd :Livinscia Allen  Or 24’6¾”
4h: Keressa Eddy  Bl 24’ 3½”
5th: Kadesha Hendricks    Gr 24’ 3”
 Long Jump Class 4 Girls
1st :  Tywanya Robinson     Or        14’ 9”
2nd : Xonelle Greaux           Bl        13’ 10¾”
3rd : Charis Herbert            Rd        13’ 0½”
4th : Kejani Hazel Bl 12’ 3½”
5th : Levika Phillip    Rd   12’ 3”

Long Jump - Class 3 Girls
1st : Terisha Willock Or 14’ 10”
2nd: Kazzi Richardson Or   14’9½”
3rd : Terri Jeffers Bl 13’ 9”
4th:  Tamesha Jones Rd 13’8”
5th : Kishma Dunrod Bl   13’ 4½”

Long Jump—Class 2 Girls
1st :Vernica Joseph Bl    15’ 1¾”
2nd: Keressa Eddy Bl 14’ 11”
3rd :Sh’Koia Stanley Rd 13’ 10¼”
4th :Katelyn Forbes Gr    13’ 7½”
5th :Shenella Mitchum Or    12’ 9¾”

Long Jump - Class 1  Girls
1st  : Valenticia Lindsay Rd 16’ 3”
2nd : Brianda Harvey Gr 15’ 1”
3rd : Kimberly Hodge    Or 15’ 0¼”  
4th : Shyan Williams    Bl 14’3½”
5th : Adielle Chiverton    Rd 13’8½”
 
High Jump Class 4 Girls
1st : Tywanya Robinson Or 1.36m
2nd: Shakimo Richards Bl   1.27m
3rd : Charis Herbert Rd 1.27m
4th:  Demetria Jones Bl 1.25m
5th:  Alexia Hobson    Gr 1.23m 

High Jump Class 3 Boys 
1st : Trivon Rogers   Rd      1.54m
2nd: Levon Liburd  Rd 1.48m
3rd :Tahj Allen   Gr 1.45m
4th : Dondre Herbert  Or 1.39m 
5th : Avon Ward  Or 1.31m

High Jump - Class 2 Boys
1st: Savaughn Boston Or 1.71m
2nd:Chevaun Matthew Bl 1.67m
3rd: Hasani Flemming Gr 1.43m

 
High Jump Class 1 Boys
1st : Jamal Adams    Or 1.71m
2nd:  Brenton Skeete    Gr 1.49m
3rd : Curtis Rennix    Bl 1.51m
 
Triple Jump  Class 2 Boys   
1st : Savaughn Boston   Or 40’ 11”
2nd :Chevaun Matthew      Bl    39’ 3”
3rd: Allaric Pennyfeather    Rd  37’ 6”
4th: Hasani Flemming        Gr    36’7½”
5th: Hakeem Huggins  Gr  36’ 0”

Triple Jump  Class 1 Boys   
1st :  Brenton Skeete      Gr   40’ 9”  
2nd : Alester Jones  Gr 39’ 5” 
3rd :  Jamal Adams  Or 39’ 4”
4th : Rhys Hazel  Rd 35’ 0”
5th: Antonio Boyd  Or 34’ 10½”
 
 
Shot put  Class  4Boys    
1st : Kyle Nisbett  Gr 29’ 6”
2nd :Joven Wilson  Or 27’ 1½”
3rd : T’Ranjai Benjamin Bl 24’5”
4h : Jhordan Hewlett  Rd 23’ 11”
5th: Maurice Bishop  Rd 20’ 2”

Shot Put Class 1 Boys  
1st : Codie Walters  Rd  37’ 5”
2nd :Curtney Rennix  Or 34’3½”
3rd :Alester Jones  Gr 31’ 1”
4th: Delroy Isaac  Or 31’0½”
5th :Almondo Payne  Bl 30’ 5½”
 
Cross Country Girls Open 
1st: Shenella Mitchum Or 23m 40s
2nd:Keressa Eddy  Bl 25m 24s
3rd:Tishelle Dasent Rd 25m 48s
4th: Genett Phillip Bl 25m 57s
5th: Avianna Stevens Bl 28m 13s
    
Cross Country Senior Boys 
1st: Hasani Fleming Gr   29m 50s
2nd:Darren Brookes Bl 29m 59s
3rd:Omari Pringle  Or 33m 04s
4th:Wazim Howe  Or 33m 39s
5th:Rasheed Moore Gr 33m 55s
 
Cross Country Junior Boys 
1st:Trivon Rogers  Rd 19m 46s
2nd:Klein Gonsalves Or 20m 16s
3rd:Tzanya O’Donoghue Bl 21m 15s
4th:Kyle Nisbett   Gr 21m 15s
5th:Larenzo Webber  Bl 21m 40s
Comments