Start Lists

 
 
Licensed to BSSAC Championship Meet    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2009 08:59 PM
             8th Austin Sealy Trac Classic - 5/9/2009 to 5/10/2009             
                           Barbados National Stadium                           
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 2  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Under 18
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 2:50 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4   1926 Maloney, Tremaine             15 R Stars                     
  5   1883 Davis, Wendal                 17 Q Leap                      
  6   1882 Carter, Daley                 15 Q Leap                      
 
Event 4  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 3:00 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3   4661 Layne, Dwayne                 19 R Stars                     
 
Event 5  Boys High Jump Under 17
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 2:30 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1765 Barnes, Jabarry               16 F Striders                  
  2   1799 David, Yan-Michael            16 Gladiators                  
 
Event 6  Men High Jump Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 2:30 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1854 Murray, Thorrold              20 Pacers                      
  2   1962 Branch, Kayode                23 Uwi Chill                   
  3   1978 Layne, Dwayne                 28 Uwi Chill                   
 
Event 7  Girls Long Jump Under 15
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 2:30 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1658 Corbin, Chelsi                13 B C Trac                    
  2   2019 Burrowea, Jalisa              12 B C Trac                    
  3   1686 Millington, Maya              13 B C Trac                    
  4   1775 Forde, Cindy                  14 F Striders                  
  5   1770 Charles, Erica                14 F Striders                  
  6   1679 Knight, Akeilia               13 B C Trac                    
  7   1702 Watson, Tanice                14 B C Trac                    
 
Event 8  Girls Long Jump Under 17
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 2:30 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1873 Bradshaw, Shavonte            15 Park.                       
  2   1950 Burke, Jalisa                 16 Academy                     
  3   1764 Als, Shanelle                 13 F Striders                  
 
Event 9  Boys Shot Put Under 15
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 2:30 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1927 Mason, Jerrad                 14 R Stars                     
  2   1900 Alleyne, Tristan              13 R Stars                     
  3   1932 Rock, Shamar                  14 R Stars                     
  4   1648 Antoine, Romario              14 B C Trac                    
  5   1815 Walters, Chaim                14 Gladiators                  
  6   1935 Scantlebury, Dario            14 R Stars                     
 
Event 10  Boys Shot Put Under 18
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 2:30 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1661 Edwards, Jamar                15 B C Trac                    
  2   1751 Jones, John                   17 Elite                       
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash Under 17
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 3:10 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2   1663 Forde, Rosemary               15 B C Trac                    
  3   1909 Ellis, Gabiel                 15 R Stars                     
  4   1666 Gaskin, Sonia                 15 B C Trac                    
  5   1806 Malone, Romisha               15 Gladiators                  
  6   1925 Lynch, Cherisse               16 R Stars                     
  7   1896 Theobalds, Jessica            15 Q Leap                      
  8   1726 Adams, Shani                  16 Elite                       
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash Under 17
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 6:20 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1   1663 Forde, Rosemary               15 B C Trac            1:07.93 
  2   1896 Theobalds, Jessica            15 Q Leap              1:03.90 
  3   1925 Lynch, Cherisse               16 R Stars               58.89 
  4   1726 Adams, Shani                  16 Elite                 57.79 
  5   1666 Gaskin, Sonia                 15 B C Trac              58.83 
  6   1806 Malone, Romisha               15 Gladiators          1:01.59 
  7   1909 Ellis, Gabiel                 15 R Stars             1:03.42 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash Under 17
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 3:20 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1870 Williams, Kevin               16 Pacers                      
  2   1792 Smith, Vincent                15 F Striders                  
  3   1803 Elliot, Kerron                16 Gladiators                  
  4   1937 Williams, Antoine             16 R Stars                     
  5   1801 Douglas, Shakille             15 Gladiators                  
  6   1844 Greaves, Charles              15 Pacers                      
  7   1699 Waltress, Troy                16 B C Trac                    
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash Under 17
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 6:25 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1   1844 Greaves, Charles              15 Pacers                54.65 
  2   1801 Douglas, Shakille             15 Gladiators            54.50 
  3   1792 Smith, Vincent                15 F Striders            53.51 
  4   1937 Williams, Antoine             16 R Stars               52.25 
  5   1870 Williams, Kevin               16 Pacers                53.48 
  6   1803 Elliot, Kerron                16 Gladiators            55.06 
  7   1699 Waltress, Troy                16 B C Trac              58.53 
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash Open
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 3:30 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  8   1726 Adams, Shani                  16 Elite                       
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash Open
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 3:40 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1696 Thompson, Pierre              19 B C Trac                    
  2   1849 Hurdle, Michael               18 Pacers                      
  3   1719 Yarde, Antonio                20 Blitz                       
  4   1938 Wood, Thorn                   17 R Stars                     
  5   1835 Charles, Akeem                19 Pacers                      
  6   1712 Edwards, Jeffrey              20 Blitz                       
  7   1735 Brathwaite, Marcus            17 Elite                       
  8   1958 Jones, Jamil                  25 Unattached                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1836 Davis, Christopher            18 Pacers                      
  2   1716 Norgrove, Fabian              19 Blitz                       
  3   1988 Scantlebury, David            20 Uwi Chill                   
  4   1947 Adams, Rondell                21 Academy                     
  5   1773 Cumberbatch, Jamoy            19 F Striders                  
  6   1713 Greenidge, Rico               19 Blitz                       
  7   1862 St Clair, Jandolph            17 Pacers                      
  8   1748 Jeffrey, Xavier               17 Elite                       
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 6:35 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1   1712 Edwards, Jeffrey              20 Blitz                 52.08 
  2   1735 Brathwaite, Marcus            17 Elite                 51.91 
  3   1958 Jones, Jamil                  25 Unattached            50.75 
  4   1716 Norgrove, Fabian              19 Blitz                 49.66 
  5   1836 Davis, Christopher            18 Pacers                50.39 
  6   1947 Adams, Rondell                21 Academy               51.11 
  7   1748 Jeffrey, Xavier               17 Elite                 52.05 
  8   1849 Hurdle, Michael               18 Pacers                52.53 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Under 15
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 3:50 PM
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Freedom Striders  'A'                                        
     1) 1770 Charles, Erica 14          2) 1787 Quintyn, Shaniqua 13      
     3) 1769 Butcher, Giselle 14        4) 1779 Howell, Rashida 14        
  4  Elite Distance  'A'                                          
     1) 1757 Sealy, Leah 14             2) 1759 Smith, Aisha 14           
     3) 1727 Allamby, Shanequa 14       4) 1729 Barker, Leah 13           
  5  Gladiators Track Club-Nevis  'A'                             
     1) 1816 Ward, Daniella 14          2) 1796 Beazer, Amethyst 14       
     3) 1798 Daniel, Renika 14          4) 1818 Williams, Chloe 14        
 
Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Under 15
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 4:00 PM
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Elite Distance  'B'                                          
     1) 1747 Hunte, Joshua 13           2) 2021 Thorne, Anand 13          
     3) 1739 Deukette, Zayne 14         4) 1742 Fergusson, Caleb 14       
  4  Rising Stars  'A'                                            
     1) 1900 Alleyne, Tristan 13        2) 1927 Mason, Jerrad 14          
     3) 1935 Scantlebury, Dario 14      4) 1908 Delves, Tariq 14          
  5  Gladiators Track Club-Nevis  'A'                             
     1) 1809 Parris, Dajaur 14          2) 1807 Martin, Ke-Jahrie 14      
     3) 1815 Walters, Chaim 14          4) 1817 Williams, Adrian 14       
  6  Elite Distance  'A'                                          
     1) 1743 Greene, Joshua 14          2) 1741 Emilien, Pius 14          
     3) 1760 Stuart, Ashad 14           4) 1744 Henry, Ramar 13           
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Sprint Medley Under 15
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 4:10 PM
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Elite Distance  'A'                                          
     1) 1746 Howell, Shanice 14         2) 1759 Smith, Aisha 14           
     3) 1752 Knight, Zalika 13          4) 1729 Barker, Leah 13           
  4  Gladiators Track Club-Nevis  'A'                             
     1) 1816 Ward, Daniella 14          2) 1818 Williams, Chloe 14        
     3) 1798 Daniel, Renika 14          4) 1804 Hendrickson, Vincia 14    
  5  Freedom Striders  'A'                                        
     1) 1779 Howell, Rashida 14         2) 1787 Quintyn, Shaniqua 13      
     3) 1770 Charles, Erica 14          4) 1775 Forde, Cindy 14           
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Sprint Medley Under 15
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 4:20 PM
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Elite Distance  'A'                                          
     1) 1744 Henry, Ramar 13            2) 1741 Emilien, Pius 14          
     3) 1760 Stuart, Ashad 14           4) 1743 Greene, Joshua 14         
  4  Rising Stars  'A'                                            
     1) 1904 Brandford, Andwele 14      2) 1922 King, Neil 14             
     3) 1935 Scantlebury, Dario 14      4) 1927 Mason, Jerrad 14          
  5  Gladiators Track Club-Nevis  'A'                             
     1) 1809 Parris, Dajaur 14          2) 1807 Martin, Ke-Jahrie 14      
     3) 1817 Williams, Adrian 14        4) 1815 Walters, Chaim 14         
  6  Elite Distance  'B'                                          
     1) 1747 Hunte, Joshua 13           2) 2021 Thorne, Anand 13          
     3) 1742 Fergusson, Caleb 14        4) 1738 Codrington, Kyle 12       
 
Event 19  Girls Discus Throw Under 17
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 4:00 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1674 Harris, Sherlyssa             16 B C Trac                    
  2   1728 Bannister, Leah               16 Elite                       
 
Event 20  Women Discus Throw Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 4:00 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1974 James, Monique                31 Uwi Chill                   
  2   1977 Layne, Dawn-Marie             21 Uwi Chill                   
  3   1650 Barrow-Smith, Wendy           50 B C Trac                    
  4   1800 Douglas, Anisha               19 Gladiators                  
  5   2099 Small, Sandrena               27 Uwi Chill                   
 
Event 22  Men Shot Put Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 4:00 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1948 Blenman, Akeem                19 Academy                     
  2   1675 Holder-Edghill, Kemar         19 B C Trac                    
  3   1671 Harewood, Matthew             18 B C Trac                    
  4   2023 Charles, Jod                  20 Slu                         
  5   1802 Dutil, Jonathan               19 Gladiators                  
  6   1975 Jones, Andre                  22 Uwi Chill                   
 
Event 23  Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 17
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 4:30 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1781 Jackson, Ariel                15 F Striders                  
  2   1907 Corbin-Boyce, Erin            15 R Stars                     
  3   1780 Husbands, Shavonne            15 F Striders                  
  4   1811 Powell, Kerisha               16 Gladiators                  
  5   1901 Babb, Radigria                15 R Stars                     
  6   1764 Als, Shanelle                 13 F Striders                  
  7   1873 Bradshaw, Shavonte            15 Park.                       
  8   1776 Forte, Celina                 15 F Striders                  
 
Event 23  Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 17
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 6:40 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  2   1781 Jackson, Ariel                15 F Striders            12.80 
  3   1873 Bradshaw, Shavonte            15 Park.                 12.95 
  4   1764 Als, Shanelle                 13 F Striders            13.42 
  5   1901 Babb, Radigria                15 R Stars               13.59 
  6   1776 Forte, Celina                 15 F Striders            13.36 
  7   1780 Husbands, Shavonne            15 F Striders            12.74 
  8   1907 Corbin-Boyce, Erin            15 R Stars               12.97 
 
Event 24  Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 17
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 4:40 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3   1799 David, Yan-Michael            16 Gladiators                  
  4   1753 Moore, Jason                  15 Elite                       
  5   1917 Haynes, Jesse                 15 R Stars                     
  6   1724 Richardson, Canis             16 Choiseul                    
  7   1765 Barnes, Jabarry               16 F Striders                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  3   1812 Queely, Royston               15 Gladiators                  
  4   1685 Miller, Russell               16 B C Trac                    
  5   1919 Hollingsworth, Shaquille      15 R Stars                     
  6   1646 Hope, Deon                    15 Alex.                       
 
Event 24  Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 17
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 6:45 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1   1724 Richardson, Canis             16 Choiseul              11.86 
  2   1685 Miller, Russell               16 B C Trac              11.68 
  3   1646 Hope, Deon                    15 Alex.                 11.29 
  4   1812 Queely, Royston               15 Gladiators            11.31 
  5   1919 Hollingsworth, Shaquille      15 R Stars               11.36 
  6   1753 Moore, Jason                  15 Elite                 11.39 
  7   1917 Haynes, Jesse                 15 R Stars               11.71 
  8   1799 David, Yan-Michael            16 Gladiators            11.86 
 
Event 25  Women 100 Meter Dash Open
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 4:50 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3   1991 Watson, Shanelle              23 Uwi Chill                   
  4   1710 Craig, Akila                  18 Blitz                       
  5   1895 Weekes, Mara                  18 Q Leap                      
  6   1774 Forde, Cheriann               18 F Striders                  
  7   1916 Harper, Jaleesia              18 R Stars                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  2   1718 Sealy, Sade                   18 Blitz                       
  3   1905 Brathwaite, Kenrisha          18 R Stars                     
  4   1881 Branch, Ashley                19 Q Leap                      
  5   1820 Fortune, Alisha               34 GUY                         
  6   1740 Ellis, Shandel                17 Elite                       
  7   1788 Reid, Charlene                17 F Striders                  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Meter Dash Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 6:50 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1   1916 Harper, Jaleesia              18 R Stars               12.74 
  2   1774 Forde, Cheriann               18 F Striders            12.61 
  3   1820 Fortune, Alisha               34 GUY                   12.04 
  4   1905 Brathwaite, Kenrisha          18 R Stars               12.36 
  5   1718 Sealy, Sade                   18 Blitz                 12.39 
  6   1895 Weekes, Mara                  18 Q Leap                12.43 
  7   1881 Branch, Ashley                19 Q Leap                12.84 
  8   1788 Reid, Charlene                17 F Striders            12.92 
 
Event 26  Men 100 Meter Dash Open
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 5:00 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   2026 Taitt, Dane                   19 HCHP                        
  2   1784 Murray, Jarad                 19 F Striders                  
  3   1714 Inniss, Shomari               18 Blitz                       
  4   1894 Swift, Greggmar               18 Q Leap                      
  5   1839 Farley, Jason                 26 Pacers                      
  6   1988 Scantlebury, David            20 Uwi Chill                   
  7   1899 Alleyne, Dario                22 R Stars                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  2   1898 Agard, Elroy                  30 R Stars                     
  3   1906 Brathwaite, Ryan              20 R Stars                     
  4   1933 Sandiford, Chad               18 R Stars                     
  5   1830 Beckles, Dwayne               24 Pacers                      
  6   1982 Moore, Phillip                22 Uwi Chill                   
  7   1887 Greenidge, Everton            18 Q Leap                      
  8   1965 Davis, Omar                   23 Uwi Chill                   
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   1890 Mahon, Renaldo                18 Q Leap                      
  2   1969 Hinds, Jermaine               23 Uwi Chill                   
  3   1828 Bailey, Renaldo               19 Pacers                      
  4   1863 Stuart, Shelton               21 Pacers                      
  5   1821 Green, Rawle                  33 GUY                         
  6   1910 Evelyn, Everton               31 R Stars                     
  7   1957 Gooding, Justin               26 Unattached                  
 
Event 26  Men 100 Meter Dash Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 6:55 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1   1910 Evelyn, Everton               31 R Stars               11.05 
  2   1887 Greenidge, Everton            18 Q Leap                10.95 
  3   1899 Alleyne, Dario                22 R Stars               10.91 
  4   1898 Agard, Elroy                  30 R Stars               10.74 
  5   1821 Green, Rawle                  33 GUY                   10.69 
  6   1957 Gooding, Justin               26 Unattached            10.92 
  7   2026 Taitt, Dane                   19 HCHP                  10.97 
  8   1839 Farley, Jason                 26 Pacers                11.05 
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 11
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 5:10 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2   4662 Layne, Rhesa                  11 Academy                     
  3   1689 Prescod, Tori                  8 B C Trac                    
  4   1659 Deane-Mason, Dedra             7 B C Trac                    
  5   1653 Broomes, Tiara                10 B C Trac                    
  6   1762 Williams, Jeal                10 Elite                       
  7   1651 Belgrave, Nia                 10 B C Trac                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2   1698 Walters, Kayla                 8 B C Trac                    
  3   1667 Grazette, Deeana              10 B C Trac                    
  4   2002 Haddock, Leilanni              7 W Terrace                   
  5   1758 Shepherd, Stephian             9 Elite                       
  6   1813 Tyson, Judeen                 10 Gladiators                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2   1691 Robinson, Faith                9 B C Trac                    
  3   4664 Morris, Akayla                 8 B C Trac                    
  4   1737 Codrington, Kayla              8 Elite                       
  5   1995 Burgess, Alyiah                8 W Terrace                   
  6   1669 Greaves, Vanessa               6 B C Trac                    
  7   4663 Cox, Alena                     9 B C Trac                    
 
Event 28  Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 11
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 5:15 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2   1660 Dottin, Zidan                 10 B C Trac                    
  3   1756 Rogers, Tirel                 10 Elite                       
  4   1683 Lowe, Hasani                   9 B C Trac                    
  5   1766 Barnes, Tyrell                10 F Striders                  
  6   2003 Holder, Romi                   8 W Terrace                   
  7   1928 Mason, Jevaun                  9 R Stars                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2   1996 Burke, Jamahl                  9 W Terrace                   
  3   1677 Johnson, Darrin                9 B C Trac                    
  4   1790 Reid, Ricardo                  9 F Striders                  
  5   1903 Bourne, Aquan                  9 R Stars                     
  6   1697 Toney, Jahlarni                7 B C Trac                    
  7   1736 Browne, Jaquan                10 Elite                       
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2   1953 Hoyte, Brendon                10 Academy                     
  3   1655 Burnett, Keon                 10 B C Trac                    
  4   2005 Nedd, Jaxiver                  8 W Terrace                   
  5   1923 Lashley, Christopher          10 R Stars                     
  6   1652 Blanche, Jayden               12 B C Trac                    
 
Event 29  Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 15
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 5:20 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1911 Fagan, Reshanna               14 R Stars                     
  2   1871 Williams, Samantha            14 Pacers                      
  3   1796 Beazer, Amethyst              14 Gladiators                  
  4   1884 Gibson, Chereen               14 Q Leap                      
  5   1668 Grazettes, Neeka              13 B C Trac                    
  6   1818 Williams, Chloe               14 Gladiators                  
  7   1769 Butcher, Giselle              14 F Striders                  
  8   1729 Barker, Leah                  13 Elite                       
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   1779 Howell, Rashida               14 F Striders                  
  2   1897 Taylor, Akela                 14 Q Leap                      
  3   1816 Ward, Daniella                14 Gladiators                  
  4   1787 Quintyn, Shaniqua             13 F Striders                  
  5   1798 Daniel, Renika                14 Gladiators                  
  6   1880 Bascombe, Ashleey             13 Q Leap                      
  7   1770 Charles, Erica                14 F Striders                  
  8   1757 Sealy, Leah                   14 Elite                       
 
Event 30  Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 15
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 5:25 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2   1869 Ward-Ryan, Kei                13 Pacers                      
  3   1927 Mason, Jerrad                 14 R Stars                     
  4   1851 Mars, Lauren                  14 Pacers                      
  5   1935 Scantlebury, Dario            14 R Stars                     
  6   1815 Walters, Chaim                14 Gladiators                  
  7   1908 Delves, Tariq                 14 R Stars                     
  8   1717 Nurse, Shae                   12 Blitz                       
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   1922 King, Neil                    14 R Stars                     
  2   1709 Atwell, Temal                 12 Blitz                       
  3   1904 Brandford, Andwele            14 R Stars                     
  4   1833 Brewster, Kadeem              14 Pacers                      
  5   1900 Alleyne, Tristan              13 R Stars                     
  6   1817 Williams, Adrian              14 Gladiators                  
  7   1932 Rock, Shamar                  14 R Stars                     
 
Event 31  Boys 1500 Meter Run Under 17
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 5:30 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1808 Mills, Mervin                 16 Gladiators                  
  2   1743 Greene, Joshua                14 Elite                       
  3   1810 Parris, Daymon                16 Gladiators                  
 
Event 33  Boys Javelin Throw Under 18
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 5:30 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1751 Jones, John                   17 Elite                       
  2   1649 Babb, Jamal                   16 B C Trac                    
 
Event 34  Men Javelin Throw Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 5:30 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1975 Jones, Andre                  22 Uwi Chill                   
  2   1797 Charles, Kevon                19 Gladiators                  
  3   2025 Lesporis, Kevin               20 Slu                         
  4   1690 Roach, Sheldon                20 B C Trac                    
  5   2024 Reynolds, Albert              21 Slu                         
  6   1802 Dutil, Jonathan               19 Gladiators                  
 
Event 35  Men Triple Jump Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 5:30 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1966 Freeman, Cheyne               23 Uwi Chill                   
  2   1968 Gooding, Robert               24 Uwi Chill                   
  3   4665 bagot, Corwin                    GUY                         
 
Event 36  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Under 17
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 7:25 PM
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Rising Stars  'A'                                            
     1) 1901 Babb, Radigria 15          2) 1907 Corbin-Boyce, Erin 15     
     3) 1914 Gittens, Halana 15         4) 1925 Lynch, Cherisse 16        
  5  Freedom Striders  'A'                                        
     1) 1781 Jackson, Ariel 15          2) 1776 Forte, Celina 15          
     3) 1764 Als, Shanelle 13           4) 1780 Husbands, Shavonne 15     
 
Event 37  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Under 17
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 7:30 PM
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Rising Stars  'A'                                            
     1) 1917 Haynes, Jesse 15           2) 1919 Hollingsworth, Shaquille 1
     3) 1921 Jordan, Raphael 16         4) 1931 Phillips, Rhys 16         
  4  Pacers Track Club  'A'                                       
     1) 4666 Harris, Rico 15            2) 1856 Nicholls, Justin 16       
     3) 1844 Greaves, Charles 15        4) 1870 Williams, Kevin 16        
  5  Gladiators Track Club-Nevis  'A'                             
     1) 1803 Elliot, Kerron 16          2) 1801 Douglas, Shakille 15      
     3) 1799 David, Yan-Michael 16      4) 1812 Queely, Royston 15        
 
Event 39  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 7:40 PM
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Blitz Track Club  'A'                                        
     1) 1713 Greenidge, Rico 19         2) 1719 Yarde, Antonio 20         
     3) 1708 Agard, Matthew 19          4) 2020 Puckerin, Chad 19         
  5  Pacers Track Club  'A'                                       
     1) 1830 Beckles, Dwayne 24         2) 1861 Small, Ronson 21          
     3) 1838 Durant, Raheem 17          4) 1828 Bailey, Renaldo 19        
 
 
 
 
Event 40  Girls 75 Meter Hurdles Under 15
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/10/2009 - 3:00 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3   1678 Joseph, Desiree               14 B C Trac                   
  4   1686 Millington, Maya              13 B C Trac                   
  5   1658 Corbin, Chelsi                13 B C Trac                   

Event 41  Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Under 15
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/10/2009 - 3:10 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2   1935 Scantlebury, Dario            14 R Stars                    
  3   1922 King, Neil                    14 R Stars                    
  4   1900 Alleyne, Tristan              13 R Stars                    
  5   1927 Mason, Jerrad                 14 R Stars                    
  6   1932 Rock, Shamar                  14 R Stars                    

Event 42  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Under 18
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/10/2009 - 3:20 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4   1936 Whitney, Rykita               16 R Stars                    
  5   1905 Brathwaite, Kenrisha          18 R Stars                     

Event 44  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Under 18
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/10/2009 - 3:40 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2   1912 Forde, Tyrell                 17 R Stars                    
  3   1882 Carter, Daley                 15 Q Leap                     
  4   1921 Jordan, Raphael               16 R Stars                    
  5   1838 Durant, Raheem                17 Pacers                     
  6   1931 Phillips, Rhys                16 R Stars                    

Event 45  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/10/2009 - 3:50 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3   1773 Cumberbatch, Jamoy            19 F Striders                 
  4   4661 Layne, Dwayne                 19 R Stars                    
  5   2025 Lesporis, Kevin               20 Slu                        
  6   1894 Swift, Greggmar               18 Q Leap                     

Event 46  Women High Jump Open
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/10/2009 - 3:00 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                 
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1956 Crichlow, Desiree             25 Unattached                 
  2   1702 Watson, Tanice                14 B C Trac                   

Event 47  Boys Long Jump Under 15
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/10/2009 - 3:00 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                 
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1900 Alleyne, Tristan              13 R Stars                    
  2   1927 Mason, Jerrad                 14 R Stars                    
  3   1996 Burke, Jamahl                  9 W Terrace                  
  4   1654 Burke, Mario                  12 B C Trac                   
  5   1680 Leacock, Rivaldo              11 B C Trac                   
  6   1694 Stephens-Nelson, Yannick      11 B C Trac                   
  7   1935 Scantlebury, Dario            14 R Stars                    
  8   1833 Brewster, Kadeem              14 Pacers                     
  9   1932 Rock, Shamar                  14 R Stars                    
10   1662 Edwards, Shakir               12 B C Trac                   

Event 48  Boys Long Jump Under 17
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/10/2009 - 3:00 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                 
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1844 Greaves, Charles              15 Pacers                     
  2   1765 Barnes, Jabarry               16 F Striders                 
  3   1917 Haynes, Jesse                 15 R Stars                    

Event 49  Girls Shot Put Under 15
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/10/2009 - 3:00 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                 
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1686 Millington, Maya              13 B C Trac                   

Event 50  Girls Shot Put Under 17
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/10/2009 - 3:00 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                 
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1811 Powell, Kerisha               16 Gladiators                 
  2   1674 Harris, Sherlyssa             16 B C Trac                   

Event 52  Men 800 Meter Run Open
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/10/2009 - 6:20 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1748 Jeffrey, Xavier               17 Elite                      
  2   1952 Depieza, Ryan                 21 Academy                    
  3   2020 Puckerin, Chad                19 Blitz                      
  4   1988 Scantlebury, David            20 Uwi Chill                  
  5   1716 Norgrove, Fabian              19 Blitz                      
  6   1735 Brathwaite, Marcus            17 Elite                      
  7   1862 St Clair, Jandolph            17 Pacers                     
  8   1835 Charles, Akeem                19 Pacers                     
  9   1696 Thompson, Pierre              19 B C Trac                   
10   1706 Maynard, Jamar                21 Defense Force              
11   1849 Hurdle, Michael               18 Pacers                     

Event 53  Boys Discus Throw Under 18
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/10/2009 - 5:00 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                 
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1699 Waltress, Troy                16 B C Trac                   
  2   1931 Phillips, Rhys                16 R Stars                    
  3   1661 Edwards, Jamar                15 B C Trac                   
  4   1730 Barrow, Kohbia                16 Elite                      
  5   1649 Babb, Jamal                   16 B C Trac                   
  6   1751 Jones, John                   17 Elite                      
  7   1648 Antoine, Romario              14 B C Trac                   
  8   1703 Whitehall, Tristan            15 B C Trac                   

Event 54  Men Discus Throw Open
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/10/2009 - 5:00 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                 
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1690 Roach, Sheldon                20 B C Trac                   
  2   1948 Blenman, Akeem                19 Academy                    
  3   1975 Jones, Andre                  22 Uwi Chill                  
  4   1675 Holder-Edghill, Kemar         19 B C Trac                   

Event 55  Women Triple Jump Open
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/10/2009 - 5:00 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                 
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1956 Crichlow, Desiree             25 Unattached                 
  2   1881 Branch, Ashley                19 Q Leap                     

Event 56  Women Shot Put Open
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/10/2009 - 5:00 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                 
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1800 Douglas, Anisha               19 Gladiators                 
  2   1684 Maynard, Nikkisha             27 B C Trac                   
  3   1650 Barrow-Smith, Wendy           50 B C Trac                   
  4   1974 James, Monique                31 Uwi Chill                  
  5   2099 Small, Sandrena               27 Uwi Chill                  

Event 57  Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 17
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Sunday 5/10/2009 - 4:30 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2   1806 Malone, Romisha               15 Gladiators                 
  3   1780 Husbands, Shavonne            15 F Striders                 
  4   1896 Theobalds, Jessica            15 Q Leap                     
  5   1907 Corbin-Boyce, Erin            15 R Stars                    
  6   1776 Forte, Celina                 15 F Striders                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2   1901 Babb, Radigria                15 R Stars                    
  3   1781 Jackson, Ariel                15 F Striders                 
  4   1914 Gittens, Halana               15 R Stars                    
  5   1663 Forde, Rosemary               15 B C Trac                   
  6   1764 Als, Shanelle                 13 F Striders                 

Event 57  Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 17
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/10/2009 - 7:45 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1   1663 Forde, Rosemary               15 B C Trac              27.68
  2   1901 Babb, Radigria                15 R Stars               27.79
  3   1907 Corbin-Boyce, Erin            15 R Stars               26.87
  4   1914 Gittens, Halana               15 R Stars               26.86
  5   1806 Malone, Romisha               15 Gladiators            26.33
  6   1781 Jackson, Ariel                15 F Striders            26.24
  7   1896 Theobalds, Jessica            15 Q Leap                27.38
  8   1764 Als, Shanelle                 13 F Striders            27.86

Event 58  Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 17
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Sunday 5/10/2009 - 4:40 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1812 Queely, Royston               15 Gladiators                 
  2   1856 Nicholls, Justin              16 Pacers                     
  3   1934 Sandiford, Shakir             15 R Stars                    
  4   1917 Haynes, Jesse                 15 R Stars                    
  5   1765 Barnes, Jabarry               16 F Striders                 
  6   1919 Hollingsworth, Shaquille      15 R Stars                    
  7   1831 Best, Roderick                16 Pacers                     
  8   1699 Waltress, Troy                16 B C Trac                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1685 Miller, Russell               16 B C Trac                   
  2   1724 Richardson, Canis             16 Choiseul                   
  3   1803 Elliot, Kerron                16 Gladiators                 
  4   1891 Moore, Dario                  14 Q Leap                     
  5   1801 Douglas, Shakille             15 Gladiators                 
  6   1753 Moore, Jason                  15 Elite                      
  7   1931 Phillips, Rhys                16 R Stars                    
  8   1870 Williams, Kevin               16 Pacers                     

Event 58  Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 17
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/10/2009 - 7:50 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1   1856 Nicholls, Justin              16 Pacers                23.37
  2   1891 Moore, Dario                  14 Q Leap                23.61
  3   1919 Hollingsworth, Shaquille      15 R Stars               23.23
  4   1870 Williams, Kevin               16 Pacers                23.12
  5   1753 Moore, Jason                  15 Elite                 22.64
  6   1812 Queely, Royston               15 Gladiators            23.03
  7   1934 Sandiford, Shakir             15 R Stars               23.43
  8   1831 Best, Roderick                16 Pacers                23.47

Event 59  Women 200 Meter Dash Open
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Sunday 5/10/2009 - 4:50 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2   1820 Fortune, Alisha               34 GUY                        
  3   1889 Husbands, Liann               17 Q Leap                     
  4   1774 Forde, Cheriann               18 F Striders                 
  5   1740 Ellis, Shandel                17 Elite                      
  6   1895 Weekes, Mara                  18 Q Leap                     
  7   1788 Reid, Charlene                17 F Striders                 
  8   1718 Sealy, Sade                   18 Blitz                      

Event 59  Women 200 Meter Dash Open
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/10/2009 - 7:55 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1   1740 Ellis, Shandel                17 Elite                 26.39
  2   1788 Reid, Charlene                17 F Striders            27.23
  3   1774 Forde, Cheriann               18 F Striders            26.22
  4   1895 Weekes, Mara                  18 Q Leap                25.78
  5   1718 Sealy, Sade                   18 Blitz                 25.79
  6   1820 Fortune, Alisha               34 GUY                   24.92
  7   1889 Husbands, Liann               17 Q Leap                28.37

Event 60  Men 200 Meter Dash Open
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Sunday 5/10/2009 - 5:00 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2   1673 Harris, Christopher           20 B C Trac                   
  3   1719 Yarde, Antonio                20 Blitz                      
  4   1836 Davis, Christopher            18 Pacers                     
  5   1883 Davis, Wendal                 17 Q Leap                     
  6   1982 Moore, Phillip                22 Uwi Chill                  
  7   1784 Murray, Jarad                 19 F Striders                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2   1861 Small, Ronson                 21 Pacers                     
  3   1777 Griffith, Alooma              19 F Striders                 
  4   1957 Gooding, Justin               26 Unattached                 
  5   1894 Swift, Greggmar               18 Q Leap                     
  6   1988 Scantlebury, David            20 Uwi Chill                  
  7   4667 Trotman, Marc                 20 Pacers                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  2   1830 Beckles, Dwayne               24 Pacers                     
  3   1887 Greenidge, Everton            18 Q Leap                     
  4   1938 Wood, Thorn                   17 R Stars                    
  5   1716 Norgrove, Fabian              19 Blitz                      
  6   1821 Green, Rawle                  33 GUY                        
  7   1947 Adams, Rondell                21 Academy                    

Event 60  Men 200 Meter Dash Open
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/10/2009 - 8:00 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1   1894 Swift, Greggmar               18 Q Leap                22.63
  2   1777 Griffith, Alooma              19 F Striders            23.13
  3   1887 Greenidge, Everton            18 Q Leap                22.68
  4   1861 Small, Ronson                 21 Pacers                22.13
  5   1836 Davis, Christopher            18 Pacers                22.83
  6   1957 Gooding, Justin               26 Unattached            22.55
  7   1716 Norgrove, Fabian              19 Blitz                 22.91
  8   1784 Murray, Jarad                 19 F Striders            23.21

Event 61  Girls Javelin Throw Under 17
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/10/2009 - 6:30 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                 
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1811 Powell, Kerisha               16 Gladiators                 
  2   1873 Bradshaw, Shavonte            15 Park.                      

Event 62  Women Javelin Throw Open
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/10/2009 - 6:30 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                 
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1992 Wickham, Nikita               20 Uwi Chill                  
  2   1684 Maynard, Nikkisha             27 B C Trac                   
  3   1977 Layne, Dawn-Marie             21 Uwi Chill                  

Event 63  Men Long Jump Open
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/10/2009 - 6:30 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                 
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1968 Gooding, Robert               24 Uwi Chill                  
  2   1861 Small, Ronson                 21 Pacers                     
  3   4665 bagot, Corwin                    GUY                        
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1705 Mario, Richards               19 Defense Force              
  2   1962 Branch, Kayode                23 Uwi Chill                  

Event 64  Girls 600 Meter Run Under 15
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/10/2009 - 5:10 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1658 Corbin, Chelsi                13 B C Trac                   
  2   1746 Howell, Shanice               14 Elite                      
  3   1679 Knight, Akeilia               13 B C Trac                   
  4   1804 Hendrickson, Vincia           14 Gladiators                 
  5   1759 Smith, Aisha                  14 Elite                      
  6   1656 Burrowes, Jalisa              12 B C Trac                   
  7   1875 Garrett, Shareece             13 Park.                      
  8   1775 Forde, Cindy                  14 F Striders                 
  9   1752 Knight, Zalika                13 Elite                      

Event 65  Boys 800 Meter Run Under 15
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/10/2009 - 5:20 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   2021 Thorne, Anand                 13 Elite                      
  2   1760 Stuart, Ashad                 14 Elite                      
  3   1738 Codrington, Kyle              12 Elite                      
  4   1786 Phillips, Ruel                13 F Striders                 
  5   1807 Martin, Ke-Jahrie             14 Gladiators                 
  6   1742 Fergusson, Caleb              14 Elite                      
  7   1741 Emilien, Pius                 14 Elite                      
  8   1744 Henry, Ramar                  13 Elite                      
  9   1747 Hunte, Joshua                 13 Elite                      

Event 66  Boys 800 Meter Run Under 17
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/10/2009 - 5:50 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1808 Mills, Mervin                 16 Gladiators                 
  2   1792 Smith, Vincent                15 F Striders                 
  3   1810 Parris, Daymon                16 Gladiators                 
  4   1755 Ottley, Stephan               16 Elite                      
  5   1832 Blackman, Justin              16 Pacers                     
  6   1937 Williams, Antoine             16 R Stars                    
  7   1870 Williams, Kevin               16 Pacers                     

Event 67  Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 11
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/10/2009 - 6:45 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1659 Deane-Mason, Dedra             7 B C Trac                   
  2   1762 Williams, Jeal                10 Elite                      
  3   1653 Broomes, Tiara                10 B C Trac                   
  4   1994 Broomes, Shonisha              9 W Terrace                  
  5   1667 Grazette, Deeana              10 B C Trac                   
  6   1813 Tyson, Judeen                 10 Gladiators                 
  7   1698 Walters, Kayla                 8 B C Trac                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   1651 Belgrave, Nia                 10 B C Trac                   
  2   1737 Codrington, Kayla              8 Elite                      
  3   4663 Cox, Alena                     9 B C Trac                   
  4   2002 Haddock, Leilanni              7 W Terrace                  
  5   1758 Shepherd, Stephian             9 Elite                      
  6   1955 Yarde, Resha                   9 Academy                    
  7   4664 Morris, Akayla                 8 B C Trac                   

Event 68  Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 11
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/10/2009 - 6:55 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2   1996 Burke, Jamahl                  9 W Terrace                  
  3   1652 Blanche, Jayden               12 B C Trac                   
  4   1756 Rogers, Tirel                 10 Elite                      
  5   1766 Barnes, Tyrell                10 F Striders                 
  6   1660 Dottin, Zidan                 10 B C Trac                   
  7   1953 Hoyte, Brendon                10 Academy                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2   1736 Browne, Jaquan                10 Elite                      
  3   1683 Lowe, Hasani                   9 B C Trac                   
  4   2000 Fergusson, Nathan              9 W Terrace                  
  5   1688 Murray, Shakiel                9 B C Trac                   
  6   1790 Reid, Ricardo                  9 F Striders                 
  7   1677 Johnson, Darrin                9 B C Trac                   

Event 69  Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 15
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/10/2009 - 7:25 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1818 Williams, Chloe               14 Gladiators                 
  2   1897 Taylor, Akela                 14 Q Leap                     
  3   1729 Barker, Leah                  13 Elite                      
  4   1769 Butcher, Giselle              14 F Striders                 
  5   1757 Sealy, Leah                   14 Elite                      
  6   1951 Coward, Brigette              14 Academy                    
  7   1787 Quintyn, Shaniqua             13 F Striders                 
  8   1871 Williams, Samantha            14 Pacers                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   1798 Daniel, Renika                14 Gladiators                 
  2   1779 Howell, Rashida               14 F Striders                 
  3   1727 Allamby, Shanequa             14 Elite                      
  4   1884 Gibson, Chereen               14 Q Leap                     
  5   1770 Charles, Erica                14 F Striders                 
  6   1796 Beazer, Amethyst              14 Gladiators                 
  7   1775 Forde, Cindy                  14 F Striders                 
  8   1880 Bascombe, Ashleey             13 Q Leap                     

Event 70  Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 15
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/10/2009 - 7:35 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2   1709 Atwell, Temal                 12 Blitz                      
  3   1815 Walters, Chaim                14 Gladiators                 
  4   1908 Delves, Tariq                 14 R Stars                    
  5   1809 Parris, Dajaur                14 Gladiators                 
  6   1833 Brewster, Kadeem              14 Pacers                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3   1843 Goodridge, Shamar             14 Pacers                     
  4   1717 Nurse, Shae                   12 Blitz                      
  5   1817 Williams, Adrian              14 Gladiators                 
  6   1851 Mars, Lauren                  14 Pacers                     

Event 71  Men 3000 Meter Run Open
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/10/2009 - 8:05 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1990 St Bernard, Matthew           22 Uwi Chill                  
  2   1743 Greene, Joshua                14 Elite                      
  3   1704 Blackett, Jerome              21 Defense Force              
  4   1723 Pamphile, Rolstan             16 Choiseul                   
  5   1725 Adams, Jelani                 18 Elite                      
  6   1708 Agard, Matthew                19 Blitz                      
  7   1754 Nurse, Rico                   16 Elite                      
  8   1822 Rock, Christian               18 Lodge                      

Event 72  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/10/2009 - 8:30 PM
     Team                                                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Elite Distance  'A'                                         
     1) 1745 Holder, Crystal 16         2) 1740 Ellis, Shandel 17        
     3) 4670 Carter, Alexandria 18      4) 1726 Adams, Shani 16          

Event 73  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/10/2009 - 8:40 PM
     Team                                                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Pacers Track Club  'B'                                      
     1) 1849 Hurdle, Michael 18         2) 1862 St Clair, Jandolph 17    
     3) 1838 Durant, Raheem 17          4) 1835 Charles, Akeem 19        
  4  Elite Distance  'A'                                         
     1) 1735 Brathwaite, Marcus 17      2) 1748 Jeffrey, Xavier 17       
     3) 1753 Moore, Jason 15            4) 1725 Adams, Jelani 18         
  5  Pacers Track Club  'C'                                      
     1) 1831 Best, Roderick 16          2) 1870 Williams, Kevin 16       
     3)                                 4) 1856 Nicholls, Justin 16      
  6  Elite Distance  'B'                                         
     1) 1744 Henry, Ramar 13            2) 1741 Emilien, Pius 14         
     3) 1755 Ottley, Stephan 16         4) 1760 Stuart, Ashad 14         
  7  Pacers Track Club  'A'                                      
     1) 1836 Davis, Christopher 18      2) 4668 Mascoll, Anthonio 16     
     3) 4669 King, Ryan 32              4) 1861 Small, Ronson 21         

Event 74  Girls 400 Meter Dash Under 13
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 6:00 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2   1795 Wilson, Akeema                12 F Striders                 
  3   1761 Williams, Elizabeth           12 Elite                      
  4   1949 Burke, Ariel                  11 Academy                    
  5   1656 Burrowes, Jalisa              12 B C Trac                   
  6   2004 Lashley, Shari                10 W Terrace                  
  7   1814 Tyson, Karina                 12 Gladiators                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2   2006 Rock, Shanika                 11 W Terrace                  
  3   1657 Codrington, Cherisse          11 B C Trac                   
  4   1733 Best, Janica                  12 Elite                      
  5   1819 Williams, Verneen             12 Gladiators                 
  6   1999 Ellis, Dominique              10 W Terrace                  

Event 75  Boys 400 Meter Dash Under 13
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 6:10 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1692 Robinson, Shem                11 B C Trac                   
  2   1823 Augustine, Jauvan             12 L Thorne                   
  3   1680 Leacock, Rivaldo              11 B C Trac                   
  4   1749 Jones, Ajayi                  12 Elite                      
  5   1694 Stephens-Nelson, Yannick      11 B C Trac                   
  6   1998 Crichlow, Rashon              10 W Terrace                  
  7   1654 Burke, Mario                  12 B C Trac                   
  8   1954 Pollard, Kedane               11 Academy                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   1824 Hurley, Kyle                  12 L Thorne                   
  2   1662 Edwards, Shakir               12 B C Trac                   
  3   1750 Jones, Atsu                   12 Elite                      
  4   1915 Harding, Reshaun              12 R Stars                    
  5   1647 Alleyne, Ajani                11 B C Trac                   
  6   1997 Crichlow, Rashad              10 W Terrace                  
  7   1793 Thompson, Ramarco             12 F Striders                 
  8   1664 Forde, Shem                   11 B C Trac                   

Event 76  Girls 800 Meter Run Under 17
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/10/2009 - 5:35 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2   1918 Haynes, Robin                 16 R Stars                    
  3   1789 Reid, Cherika                 14 F Striders                 
  4   1909 Ellis, Gabiel                 15 R Stars                    
  5   1666 Gaskin, Sonia                 15 B C Trac                   
  6   1791 Small, Janay                  15 F Striders                 

Event 77  Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 13
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/10/2009 - 7:05 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1795 Wilson, Akeema                12 F Striders                 
  2   1949 Burke, Ariel                  11 Academy                    
  3   2004 Lashley, Shari                10 W Terrace                  
  4   1657 Codrington, Cherisse          11 B C Trac                   
  5   1878 Richards, Celena              12 Park.                      
  6   1819 Williams, Verneen             12 Gladiators                 
  7   1733 Best, Janica                  12 Elite                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2   1761 Williams, Elizabeth           12 Elite                      
  3   1999 Ellis, Dominique              10 W Terrace                  
  4   1877 Lewis, Deandra                12 Park.                      
  5   2001 Forde, Niara                  10 W Terrace                  
  6   1814 Tyson, Karina                 12 Gladiators                 
  7   1682 Lovell, Beatrice              11 B C Trac                   

Event 78  Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 13
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/10/2009 - 7:15 PM
           Name                         Age Team                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1654 Burke, Mario                  12 B C Trac                   
  2   1998 Crichlow, Rashon              10 W Terrace                  
  3   1865 Thompson, Hakeen              12 Pacers                     
  4   1825 Charles, Jod                  20 M Stars                    
  5   1680 Leacock, Rivaldo              11 B C Trac                   
  6   1824 Hurley, Kyle                  12 L Thorne                   
  7   1954 Pollard, Kedane               11 Academy                    
  8   1793 Thompson, Ramarco             12 F Striders                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   1662 Edwards, Shakir               12 B C Trac                   
  2   1997 Crichlow, Rashad              10 W Terrace                  
  3   1664 Forde, Shem                   11 B C Trac                   
  4   1993 Brome, Joshua                 10 W Terrace                  
  5   1915 Harding, Reshaun              12 R Stars                    
  6   2008 Williams, Rasheed             10 W Terrace                  
  7   1823 Augustine, Jauvan             12 L Thorne                   
  8   1694 Stephens-Nelson, Yannick      11 B C Trac                   
Comments