2008 Results

 

2008 “Austin Sealy Invitational Trac Classic”

Outstanding Divisional Winners

 

Under 15 Girls:

            Ariane Maynard                      Gladiators (Nevis)      21 Points

Under 15 Boys:

            Daley Carter                                       Q Leap            24 Points

Under 17 Girls:

            Sade-Mariah Grennidge                     B C Trac          23 Points

Under 17 Boys:

            Kevin Williams                                    B C Trac          22 Points

Women:

            Crystal Emmanuel                              F Striders        20 Points

            Nikkisha Maynard                              B C Trac          20 Points

Men:

            Ronson Small                                      Pacers             30 Points


8th Austin Sealy Classic-5/10/2008 to 5/11/2008

Barbados National Stadium


Results

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 15
    Name                     Age Team                 Finals  Wind H#
  1   721 Maynard, Arian      14 Gladiators           13.11  -0.2  2
  2   775 Taylor, Akela       13 Q Leap               13.16  -0.8  1
  3   680 Howell, Rashida        F Striders           13.17  -0.8  1
  4   762 Williams, Samantha     Pacers               13.18  -0.4  3
  5   681 Jackson, Ariel         F Striders           13.32  -0.4  3
  6   704 Samuel, Schenaki    14 F Lane               13.47  -0.2  2
  7   543 Cumberbatch, Chaze  13 B C Trac             13.49  -0.4  3
  8   679 Charles, Erica         F Striders           13.53  -0.8  1
  9   724 Ward, Daniella      16 Gladiators           13.65  -0.4  3
 10   723 Powell, Kerrisha    16 Gladiators           13.76  -0.4  3
 11   634 Payne, Sacha        14 E Distance           13.80  -0.8  1
 12   678 Butcher, Giselle    13 F Striders           14.05  -0.2  2
 13   703 Crabbe, K'Daja      13 F Lane               14.11  -0.8  1
 14   637 Alleyne, Nefertari  13 E Distance           14.29  -0.2  2
 15   796 Coward, Brigette    13 Tfa                  14.37  -0.2  2
 16   776 Watson, Andreana    13 Q Leap               14.93  -0.2  2
 17   564 Scantlebury, Kamil  12 Alex                 15.07  -0.2  2
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 15
  1   775 Taylor, Akela       13 Q Leap               26.04   NWI  3
  2   543 Cumberbatch, Chaze  13 B C Trac             26.55   NWI  2
  3   509 Gaskin, Sonia       14 B C Trac             26.67   NWI  1
  4   680 Howell, Rashida        F Striders           26.90   NWI  2
  5   704 Samuel, Schenaki    14 F Lane               27.02   NWI  2
  6   721 Maynard, Arian      14 Gladiators           27.03   NWI  2
  7   722 Malone, Romisha     14 Gladiators           27.10   NWI  1
  8   681 Jackson, Ariel         F Striders           27.29   NWI  3
  9   762 Williams, Samantha     Pacers               27.41   NWI  3
 10   893 Massiah, Erla-Ashl  14 Rising Stars         27.80   NWI  1
 11   885 Jackson, Sydney     13 Rising Stars         27.88   NWI  2
 12   724 Ward, Daniella      16 Gladiators           27.97   NWI  3
 13   637 Alleyne, Nefertari  13 E Distance           28.09   NWI  2
 14   634 Payne, Sacha        14 E Distance           28.36   NWI  3
 15   678 Butcher, Giselle    13 F Striders           28.64   NWI  1
 16   703 Crabbe, K'Daja      13 F Lane               28.70   NWI  1
 17   796 Coward, Brigette    13 Tfa                  28.73   NWI  1
 18   638 King, Shanae        13 E Distance           30.95   NWI  1
 19   776 Watson, Andreana    13 Q Leap               30.98   NWI  2
 20   848 Roach, Tiffany      13 Unattached           32.62   NWI  3
 
Girls 600 Meter Run Under 15
  1   509 Gaskin, Sonia       14 B C Trac            1:35.52* NR 
  2   665 Ellis, Gabiel       14 E Distance          1:42.86 
  3   668 Allamby, Shanequa   13 E Distance          1:45.44 
  4   514 Joseph, Desiree     13 B C Trac            1:46.10 
  5   562 Knight, Zalika      12 Alex                1:46.27 
  6   633 Oliver, Cherise     14 E Distance          1:52.56 
  7   520 Smith, Aisha        12 B C Trac            1:53.43 
  8   640 Lawrence, Brette    12 E Distance          1:55.24 
  9   581 Johnson, Arielle    13 BL                  2:00.24 
 10   681 Jackson, Ariel         F Striders          2:00.29 
 11   848 Roach, Tiffany      13 Unattached          2:20.55 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Under 15
  1 Freedom Striders  'A'                            52.49 
  2 Elite Distance  'A'                              52.68 
     1) 637 Alleyne, Nefertari 13       2)                               
 -- Gladiators (Nevis)  'A'  DQ   RULE 170.14 TO#3
     1) 722 Malone, Romisha 14          2)                               
 
Girls Long Jump Under 15
  1   912 Jones, Akela        13 Spr                5.23m   NWI* NR
  2   524 Watson, Tanice      13 B C Trac           4.63m   NWI
  3   503 Bradshaw, Shavonnt  15 B C Trac           4.50m   NWI
  4   723 Powell, Kerrisha    16 Gladiators         4.06m   NWI
  5   563 Millington, Maya    12 Alex               3.68m   NWI
  6   564 Scantlebury, Kamil  12 Alex               3.10m   NWI
 
Girls Shot Putt Under 15
  1   723 Powell, Kerrisha    16 Gladiators         7.00m 
  2   721 Maynard, Arian      14 Gladiators         6.41m 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 11
  1   874 Evelyn, Tristan     10 Rising Stars       14.32  -1.5  2
  2   589 Ince, Alana          9 Cut Youth          14.64  -1.5  2
  3   592 Williams, Shani      9 Cut Youth          14.80  -1.5  2
  4   621 Hoyte, Jaria        10 E Distance         14.86  -1.1  1
  5   896 Mofford, Elsie      10 Rising Stars       15.09  -1.5  2
  6   593 Reece, Gabrielle     9 Cut Youth          15.50  -1.1  1
  7   794 Clarke, Lishia         Tfa                16.02  -1.1  1
  8   582 Clarke, Nashandie   10 Cut Youth          16.17  -1.1  1
  9   585 Burgess, Jalicia     9 Cut Youth          16.31  -1.5  2
 10   587 Barrow, Markajah     9 Cut Youth          16.31  -1.1  1
 11   588 Clarke, Drew-Ann     9 Cut Youth          16.33  -1.1  1
 12   882 Hollingsworth, Tia  10 Rising Stars       17.11  -1.1  1
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 11
  1   874 Evelyn, Tristan     10 Rising Stars       29.25   NWI
  2   592 Williams, Shani      9 Cut Youth          29.56   NWI
  3   589 Ince, Alana          9 Cut Youth          29.60   NWI
  4   621 Hoyte, Jaria        10 E Distance         29.86   NWI
  5   896 Mofford, Elsie      10 Rising Stars       31.36   NWI
  6   855 Mayers, Sacha       10 Unattached         33.44   NWI
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 17
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Preliminaries
  1   705 Wattley, Britney    16 F Lane              12.30Q  0.8  2
  2   878 Harper, Jaleesia    16 Rising Stars        12.67Q -1.8  1
  3   708 Robinson, Darnetia  15 F Lane              12.47Q  0.8  2
  4   707 Madure, Kaetia      16 F Lane              12.93Q -1.8  1
  5   801 Connell, Shakera    15 Tfa                 12.86Q  0.8  2
  6   780 Ginevra, Elise      16 Q Leap              13.54Q -1.8  1
  7   903 Whitney, Rickyta    16 St. MichaelSch.     13.17q  0.8  2
  8   726 Smithen, Devene     16 Gladiators          13.44q  0.8  2
  9   802 Forde, Jalisa       16 Tfa                 13.55   0.8  2
 10   641 Brathwaite, Daniel  15 E Distance          13.70  -1.8  1
 11   803 Niles, Shanice         Tfa                 14.50  -1.8  1
 12   904 Hoyte, Liz          16 St Goerge           14.65   0.8  2
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 17
Finals
  1   705 Wattley, Britney    16 F Lane              12.29  -0.3
  2   878 Harper, Jaleesia    16 Rising Stars        12.37  -0.3
  3   708 Robinson, Darnetia  15 F Lane              12.53  -0.3
  4   707 Madure, Kaetia      16 F Lane              12.77  -0.3
  5   801 Connell, Shakera    15 Tfa                 12.97  -0.3
  6   903 Whitney, Rickyta    16 St. MichaelSch.     13.21  -0.3
  7   780 Ginevra, Elise      16 Q Leap              13.58  -0.3
  8   726 Smithen, Devene     16 Gladiators          13.80  -0.3
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 17
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Preliminaries
  1   705 Wattley, Britney    16 F Lane              24.77Q  NWI  1
  2   708 Robinson, Darnetia  15 F Lane              25.48Q  NWI  2
  3   685 Husbands, Shavonne     F Striders          25.70Q  NWI  1
  4   878 Harper, Jaleesia    16 Rising Stars        26.38Q  NWI  2
  5   656 Ellis, Shandel      16 E Distance          25.86Q  NWI  1
  6    77 Maduro, Kaetia      15 F Lane              26.47Q  NWI  2
  7   510 Greenidge, Sade-Ma  15 B C Trac            26.55q  NWI  1
  8   903 Whitney, Rickyta    16 St. MichaelSch.     26.98q  NWI  2
  9   801 Connell, Shakera    15 Tfa                 27.66   NWI  1
 10   780 Ginevra, Elise      16 Q Leap              28.02   NWI  1
 11   546 Burgess, Marissa       B C Trac            28.40   NWI  2
 12   802 Forde, Jalisa       16 Tfa                 28.69   NWI  2
 13   904 Hoyte, Liz          16 St Goerge           30.71   NWI  1
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 17
Finals
  1   705 Wattley, Britney    16 F Lane              24.55   NWI
  2   878 Harper, Jaleesia    16 Rising Stars        25.15   NWI
  3   685 Husbands, Shavonne     F Striders          25.17   NWI
  4   708 Robinson, Darnetia  15 F Lane              25.40   NWI
  5   656 Ellis, Shandel      16 E Distance          25.65   NWI
  6   510 Greenidge, Sade-Ma  15 B C Trac            26.31   NWI
  7    77 Maduro, Kaetia      15 F Lane              26.38   NWI
  8   903 Whitney, Rickyta    16 St. MichaelSch.     26.98   NWI
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Under 17
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Preliminaries
  1   654 Adams, Shani        15 E Distance           59.40Q
  2   690 Rollins, Rhea          F Striders           1:00.27Q
  3   660 Goring, Ayanna      15 E Distance           1:01.00Q
  4   656 Ellis, Shandel      16 E Distance           1:02.03q
  5   685 Husbands, Shavonne     F Striders           1:02.81q
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Under 17
Finals
  1   685 Husbands, Shavonne     F Striders           58.42 
  2   690 Rollins, Rhea          F Striders           58.53 
  3   654 Adams, Shani        15 E Distance           58.75 
  4   656 Ellis, Shandel      16 E Distance           1:01.31 
  5   660 Goring, Ayanna      15 E Distance           1:02.75 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Under 17
Finals 
  1   654 Adams, Shani        15 E Distance           2:18.88# NE 
  2   660 Goring, Ayanna      15 E Distance           2:34.13 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Under 17
Finals 
  1   510 Greenidge, Sade-Ma  15 B C Trac             16.03   NWI
  2   903 Whitney, Rickyta    16 St. MichaelSch.      16.53   NWI
  3   503 Bradshaw, Shavonnt  15 B C Trac             17.19   NWI
  4   514 Joseph, Desiree     13 B C Trac             17.94   NWI
  5   653 Hall, Shakera       13 E Distance           18.09   NWI
  6   884 Jackson, Meisha     16 Rising Stars         18.10   NWI
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Under 17
Finals
  1   510 Greenidge, Sade-Ma  15 B C Trac             46.13 
  2   706 Warner, Tarikah     15 F Lane               46.60 
  3   653 Hall, Shakera       13 E Distance           47.20 
  4   779 Griffith, Erica     16 Q Leap               47.95 
  5   503 Bradshaw, Shavonnt  15 B C Trac             51.26 
  6   524 Watson, Tanice      13 B C Trac             54.23 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Under 17
  1 Gladiators (Nevis)  'A'                           52.10 
     1) 723 Powell, Kerrisha 16         2)                            
  2 Elite Distance  'A'                               52.21 
     1) 644 Perrin, Loren 16            2)                               
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley Under 17
  1 Elite Distance  'A'                               1:53.35 
  2 Gladiators (Nevis)  'A'                           2:04.31 
     1) 723 Powell, Kerrisha 16         2)                               
 
Girls Long Jump Under 17
  1   910 Stewart, Cheyenne   16 St. MichaelSch.      4.84m   NWI
  2   780 Ginevra, Elise      16 Q Leap               4.73m   NWI
  3   706 Warner, Tarikah     15 F Lane               4.33m   NWI
 
Girls Shot Put Under 17
  1   643 Bannister, Leah     15 E Distance           8.36m 
  2   503 Bradshaw, Shavonnt  15 B C Trac             7.59m 
  3   644 Perrin, Loren       16 E Distance           7.26m 
  4   726 Smithen, Devene     16 Gladiators           6.96m 
  5   522 Walcott, Makela     15 B C Trac             5.18m 
 
Girls Discus Throw Under 17
  1   856 Holder, Rhea        16 Alex                 26.38m 
  2   522 Walcott, Makela     15 B C Trac             22.44m 
 
Girls Javelin Throw Under 17
  1   522 Walcott, Makela     15 B C Trac             25.90m 
  2   856 Holder, Rhea        16 Alex                 25.08m 
  3   503 Bradshaw, Shavonnt  15 B C Trac             25.03m 
  4   644 Perrin, Loren       16 E Distance          21.91m 
  5   543 Cumberbatch, Chaze  13 B C Trac            20.35m 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 13
  1   672 Chase, Rashida         F Striders          27.34# NE NWI  2
  2   502 Barker, Leah        12 B C Trac            27.72   NWI  1
  3   702 Glascow, Shameka    12 F Lane              28.48   NWI  1
  4   605 Haynes, Shanika     10 Cut Youth           28.54   NWI  1
  5   536 Knight, Akeilia     12 B C Trac            28.75   NWI  2
  6   505 Burrowes, Jalissa   11 B C Trac            28.87   NWI  3
  7   675 Burke, Latoya          F Striders          28.97   NWI  1
  8   619 Sealy, Leah         11 E Distance          29.05   NWI  2
  9   674 Quintyn, Shaniqua      F Striders          29.89   NWI  3
 10   603 Howell, Jewel-Ann   10 Cut Youth           30.06   NWI  2
 11   535 Austin, Shanice     13 B C Trac            30.85   NWI  3
 12   902 Warner, Dana        11 Rising Stars        31.05   NWI  1
 13   700 Warner, Lakisha     12 F Lane              31.15   NWI  2
 14   564 Scantlebury, Kamil  12 Alex                31.62   NWI  3
 15   919 Nurse, Lydia        12 Rising Stars        31.93   NWI  2
 16   872 Edwards, Jai-Liza   11 Rising Stars        32.42   NWI  3
 17   563 Millington, Maya    12 Alex                32.55   NWI  1
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Under 13
  1   520 Smith, Aisha        12 B C Trac            1:03.57#NE 2
  2   502 Barker, Leah        12 B C Trac            1:03.71   2
  3   536 Knight, Akeilia     12 B C Trac            1:04.62   2
  4   672 Chase, Rashida         F Striders          1:06.40   1
  5   636 Howell, Shanice     12 E Distance          1:10.51   2
  6   702 Glascow, Shameka    12 F Lane              1:15.09   2
  7   700 Warner, Lakisha     12 F Lane              1:15.60   1
  8   563 Millington, Maya    12 Alex                1:15.77   1
  9   675 Burke, Latoya          F Striders          1:16.18   2
 10   535 Austin, Shanice     13 B C Trac            1:16.77   1
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Open
Top 8 Advance by Time
Preliminaries
  1   689 Emmanuel, Crystal      F Striders          12.18q -1.6
  2   709 Kelly, Ashley       17 F Lane              12.46q -1.6
  3   712 King, Jackel        21 F Lane              12.62q -1.6
  4   786 Branch, Ashley      18 Q Leap              12.71q -1.6
  5   711 Penn, Sanya         20 F Lane              12.84q -1.6
  6   714 Alexander, Henriet  19 F Lane              13.00q -1.6
  7   749 Harris, Nicole      18 Pacers              14.04q -1.6
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Open
Finals
  1   689 Emmanuel, Crystal      F Striders          12.15  -0.5
  2   709 Kelly, Ashley       17 F Lane              12.27  -0.5
  3   712 King, Jackel        21 F Lane              12.52  -0.5
  4   786 Branch, Ashley      18 Q Leap              12.57  -0.5
  5   711 Penn, Sanya         20 F Lane              12.80  -0.5
  6   714 Alexander, Henriet  19 F Lane              12.89  -0.5
  7   749 Harris, Nicole      18 Pacers              13.93  -0.5
 


Women 200 Meter Dash Open
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Preliminaries
  1   689 Emmanuel, Crystal      F Striders            24.72Q  NWI  2
  2   709 Kelly, Ashley       17 F Lane                24.85Q  NWI  1
  3   713 Maloney, Dominique  21 F Lane                24.93Q  NWI  2
  4   712 King, Jackel        21 F Lane                26.09Q  NWI  1
  5   786 Branch, Ashley      18 Q Leap                25.84Q  NWI  2
  6   688 Forde, Cheriann        F Striders            26.28Q  NWI  1
  7   714 Alexander, Henriet  19 F Lane                26.26q  NWI  2
  8   749 Harris, Nicole      18 Pacers                29.43q  NWI  1
  9   829 Watson, Shanelle       Uwi                   29.69   NWI  1
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Open
Finals
  1   689 Emmanuel, Crystal      F Striders            24.42   NWI
  2   713 Maloney, Dominique  21 F Lane                24.70   NWI
  3   709 Kelly, Ashley       17 F Lane                24.70   NWI
  4   786 Branch, Ashley      18 Q Leap                25.48   NWI
  5   688 Forde, Cheriann        F Striders            26.19   NWI
  6   714 Alexander, Henriet  19 F Lane                26.44   NWI
  7   749 Harris, Nicole      18 Pacers                29.69   NWI
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Open
Preliminaries
  1   783 Weekes, Mara        17 Q Leap                56.08Q
  2   713 Maloney, Dominique  21 F Lane                56.31Q
  3   710 John, Samantha      18 F Lane                56.43Q
  4   688 Forde, Cheriann        F Striders            1:03.14q
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Open
Finals
  1   783 Weekes, Mara        17 Q Leap                55.96* NR 
  2   710 John, Samantha      18 F Lane                56.60 
  3   713 Maloney, Dominique  21 F Lane                56.85 
  4   688 Forde, Cheriann        F Striders            1:00.40 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Open
Top 8 Advance by Time
Preliminaries
  1   710 John, Samantha      18 F Lane                2:18.79q* NR
  2   580 Sealy, Sade         17 BL                    2:24.21q
  3   690 Rollins, Rhea          F Striders            2:32.50q
  4   692 Welch, Sebrina         F Striders            2:32.86q
  5   691 Chase, Amaris          F Striders            2:32.94q
  6   550 Belle, Kimberlee    15 B C Trac              2:38.29q
 
Women 800 Meter Run Open
Finals
  1   580 Sealy, Sade         17 BL                    2:18.81 
  2   710 John, Samantha      18 F Lane                2:22.74 
  3   690 Rollins, Rhea          F Striders            2:25.09 
  4   550 Belle, Kimberlee    15 B C Trac              2:29.10 
  5   691 Chase, Amaris          F Striders            2:29.15 
  6   692 Welch, Sebrina         F Striders            2:41.79 
 

Women 1500 Meter Run Open
Finals
  1   691 Chase, Amaris          F Striders            5:15.86 
  2   692 Welch, Sebrina         F Striders            5:17.96 
  3   550 Belle, Kimberlee    15 B C Trac              5:47.06 
  4   548 Burke, Danisha      13 B C Trac              6:23.47 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open
Jinals
  1   784 Griffith, Latoya    18 Q Leap                1:01.62* NR 
  2   580 Sealy, Sade         17 BL                    1:03.59 
 --   783 Weekes, Mara        17 Q Leap                DNF 
 --   786 Branch, Ashley      18 Q Leap                DNF 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Open
  1 Fast Lane (Bvi)  'A'                               47.05* NR 
 -- Gladiators (Nevis)  'C'                            X52.10 
     1) 726 Smithen, Devene 16          2)                
 -- Elite Distance  'C'                                X52.21 
     1) 654 Adams, Shani 15             2)                               
 
Women High Jump Open
Finals
  3   910 Stewart, Cheyenne   16 St. Michael Sch.     1.60m 
  4   524 Watson, Tanice      13 B C Trac             1.55m 
 --   503 Bradshaw, Shavonnt  15 B C Trac             NH 
 --   912 Jones, Akela        13 Spr                  X1.65m 
 --   615 Jordan, Jamiyla     17 E Distance           X1.65m 
 
Women Long Jump Open
Finals
  1   551 Maynard, Nikkisha   26 B C Trac              5.67m   NWI
  2   519 Sisnett, Abigail    23 B C Trac              5.47m   NWI
  3   850 Patrick, Doriann       E Distance            4.87m   NWI
  4   832 Wickham, Nikitta       Uwi                   4.76m   NWI
  5   786 Branch, Ashley      18 Q Leap                4.69m   NWI
 
Women Triple Jump Open
Finals
  1   845 Crichlow, Desiree   24 Unattached            12.64m* NR NWI
  2   519 Sisnett, Abigail    23 B C Trac              11.34m   NWI
  3   910 Stewart, Cheyenne   16 St. MichaelSch.       10.72m   NWI
  4   830 Perch, Chanille        Uwi                   10.16m   NWI
  5   850 Patrick, Doriann       E Distance             9.84m   NWI
 
Women Discus Throw Open
Finals
  1   513 James, Daina        19 B C Trac              32.05m 
 
Women Javelin Throw Open
Finals
  1   551 Maynard, Nikkisha   26 B C Trac              37.40m 
  2   832 Wickham, Nikitta       Uwi                   32.10m 
  3   642 Morris, Janelle     17 E Distance            28.68m 
  4   513 James, Daina        19 B C Trac              24.81m 
 

Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 15
  1   881 Hollingsworth, Sha  14 Rising Stars          11.63  -0.4  2
  2   900 Sandiford, Shakir   14 Rising Stars          11.83  -0.3  1         
  3   613 Moore, Jason        13 E Distance            11.89  -0.4  2
  4   758 Greaves, Charles    14 Pacers                12.07  -0.4  2
  5   879 Haynes, Jesse       14 Rising Stars          12.31  -0.4  2
  6   759 Allman, Stefan      14 Pacers                12.63  -0.3  1
  7   568 Griffith, Armande   13 Alex                  12.75  -0.4  2
  8   701 Todman, Kenton      14 F Lane                12.81  -0.3  1
  9   682 Yearwood, Atlee        F Striders            13.16  -0.3  1
 10   648 Broomes, Damian     13 E Distance            13.82  -0.3  1
 11   847 Forde, Jovon        12 Unattached            15.60  -0.3  1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 15
  1   900 Sandiford, Shakir   14 Rising Stars           23.44   NWI  1
  2   881 Hollingsworth, Sha  14 Rising Stars           23.91   NWI  2
  3   889 Maloney, Tramaine   14 Rising Stars           24.04   NWI  1
  4   758 Greaves, Charles    14 Pacers                 24.32   NWI  2
  5   778 Carter, Daley       14 Q Leap                 24.42   NWI  2
  6   879 Haynes, Jesse       14 Rising Stars           24.86   NWI  1
  7   756 Harris, Rico        14 Pacers                 25.33   NWI  2
  8   701 Todman, Kenton      14 F Lane                 25.34   NWI  1
  9   759 Allman, Stefan      14 Pacers                 25.51   NWI  1
 10   639 Alleyne, Axel       14 E Distance             26.19   NWI  2
 11   682 Yearwood, Atlee        F Striders             27.31   NWI  1
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Under 15
  1   892 Mason, Jerrad       13 Rising Stars           2:08.87* NR 
  2   901 Scantlebury, Dario  13 Rising Stars           2:15.08 
  3   622 Joseph, Kion        14 E Distance             2:15.68 
  4   666 Gay, Joshua         14 E Distance             2:22.08 
  5   521 Toney, Jamarley     12 B C Trac               2:23.30 
  6   578 Davis, Ryan         14 BL                     2:23.48 
  7   541 Daniel, Ross        12 B C Trac               2:42.37 
  8   538 Monerville, Chad    12 B C Trac               2:45.21 
  9   651 Sandiford, Shervid  13 E Distance             2:50.00 
 
 

 


 
 
Boys Long Jump Under 15
  1   778 Carter, Daley       14 Q Leap                       5.77m   NWI
  2   613 Moore, Jason        13 E Distance              5.43m   NWI
  3   881 Hollingsworth, Sha  14 Rising Stars        5.41m   NWI
  4   879 Haynes, Jesse       14 Rising Stars          5.39m   NWI
  5   892 Mason, Jerrad       13 Rising Stars           5.28m   NWI
  6   901 Scantlebury, Dario  13 Rising Stars         5.07m   NWI
 
Boys Shot Put Under 15
  1   778 Carter, Daley       14 Q Leap                      12.55m 
  2   614 Chadderton, Chad    13 Cut Youth           11.19m 
  3   544 Edwards, Jamar      14 B C Trac                 9.70m 
  4   566 Alleyne, Michael    14 Alex                            9.07m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 11
  1   601 Hall, Christopher    9 Cut Youth              14.24  -1.3  1
  2   534 Gaskin, Jonathan    10 B C Trac             14.34  -0.6  2
  3   914 Robinson, Shem      10 B C Trac            14.42  -0.6  2
  4   597 Leon, Fabian         9 Cut Youth                14.51  -1.3  1
  5   595 Clarke, Matthew      9 Cut Youth              14.56  -0.6  2
  6   594 Burke, Jamahl        9 Cut Youth               14.61  -0.2  3
  7   533 Leacock, Rivaldo    10 B C Trac               14.74  -1.3  1
  8   598 Ince, Ajani         10 Cut Youth                    15.03  -1.3  1
  9   529 Lowe, Hasani         8 B C Trac                 15.17  -0.6  2
 10   596 Ifill, Shaquille    10 Cut Youth                 15.21  -0.6  2
 11   793 Alleyne, Rashawn       Tfa                       15.22  -1.3  1
 12   507 Estwick, Andwele    10 B C Trac            15.44  -0.2  3
 13   671 Barnes, Tyrell         F Striders                 15.45  -1.3  1
 14   508 Forde, Shem         10 B C Trac               15.47  -0.2  3
 15   599 Griffith, Rasheem    9 Cut Youth             15.62  -0.2  3
 16   539 Carter, Kevin       10 B C Trac                  15.64  -0.6  2
 17   863 Bourne, Aquan        8 Rising Stars         16.12  -1.3  1
 18   883 Hollingsworth, Tre   8 Rising Stars        16.13  -0.6  2
 19   916 Nelson, Stephen     10 B C Trac             16.16  -0.2  3
 20   530 Murray, Shakiel      8 B C Trac                  16.26  -0.2  3
 21   531 Atherley, Michael    9 B C Trac                  17.02  -1.3  1
 22   684 Reid, Ricardo       10 F Striders                33.00  -0.2  3
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 11
  1   914 Robinson, Shem      10 B C Trac               29.55   NWI  1
  2   594 Burke, Jamahl             9 Cut Youth              29.90   NWI  1
  3   597 Leon, Fabian               9 Cut Youth              30.45   NWI  2
  4   518 Seale, Ngozi                 9 B C Trac               30.63   NWI  1
  5   598 Ince, Ajani                  10 Cut Youth              31.15   NWI  1
  6   671 Barnes, Tyrell                  F Striders             31.27   NWI  1
  7   596 Ifill, Shaquille             10 Cut Youth              31.36   NWI  2
  8   595 Clarke, Matthew          9 Cut Youth              31.47   NWI  1
  9   507 Estwick, Andwele       10 B C Trac               31.92   NWI  2
 10   883 Hollingsworth, Tre   8 Rising Stars           31.93   NWI  2
 11   529 Lowe, Hasani              8 B C Trac               31.95   NWI  2
 12   508 Forde, Shem             10 B C Trac               32.20   NWI  1
 13   539 Carter, Kevin             10 B C Trac               32.42   NWI  1
 14   530 Murray, Shakiel           8 B C Trac               34.09   NWI  2
 15   531 Atherley, Michael         9 B C Trac               36.11   NWI  2
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 17
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Preliminaries
  1   747 Deshong, Nicholas   16 Pacers                 11.26Q -1.3  1
  2   886 Jordan, Raphael     15 Rising Stars           11.41Q  0.7  2
  3   662 Brome, Jefferson    16 E Distance             11.45Q  0.7  2
  4   727 Queely, Royston       15 Gladiators             11.53Q -1.3  1
  5   547 Thompson, David     16 B C Trac               11.76Q  0.7  2
  6   807 Roach, Kemar           16 Tfa                         11.94q  0.7  2
  7   661 Gilkes, Raphael        15 E                            11.97Q -1.3  1
  8   899 Sandiford, Chad       16 Rising Stars         11.99q -1.3  1
  9   774 Miller, Russel            15 Park                       12.00  -1.3  1
 10   630 Walrond, Dekarlo    16 E Distance            12.02   0.7  2
 11   683 Barnes, Jabarry            F Striders               12.30  -1.3  1
 12   686 Adams, Akel                  F Striders               12.41   0.7  2
 13   728 Parris, Dillon           16 Gladiators              12.68   0.7  2
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 17
Finals
  1   747 Deshong, Nicholas   16 Pacers                11.19  -0.1
  2   727 Queely, Royston     15 Gladiators              11.30  -0.1
  3   886 Jordan, Raphael     15 Rising Stars          11.35  -0.1
  4   662 Brome, Jefferson    16 E Distance             11.39  -0.1
  5   807 Roach, Kemar        16 Tfa                            11.91  -0.1
  6   661 Gilkes, Raphael     15 E Distance             11.95  -0.1
  7   547 Thompson, David     16 B C Trac               12.02  -0.1
 --   899 Sandiford, Chad     16 Rising Stars                 FS  -0.1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 17
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Preliminaries
  1   747 Deshong, Nicholas   16 Pacers                  22.66Q  NWI  2
  2   752 Durant, Raheem             Pacers                  22.96Q  NWI  1
  3   805 Alleyne, Shaquille       15 Tfa                        22.77Q  NWI  2
  4   727 Queely, Royston         15 Gladiators            23.43Q  NWI  1
  5   730 Nisbett, Trevone         16 Gladiators            23.46Q  NWI  2
  6   781 Davis, Wendal            16 Q Leap                 23.56Q  NWI  1
  7   526 Williams, Kevin          15 B C Trac               23.54q  NWI  2
  8   886 Jordan, Raphael        15 Rising Stars         23.68q  NWI  2
  9   897 Phillips, Rhys             15 Rising Stars         24.02   NWI  1
 10   807 Roach, Kemar           16 Tfa                         24.25   NWI  1
 11   774 Miller, Russel            15 Park                       24.61   NWI  2
 12   630 Walrond, Dekarlo     16 E Distance            24.67   NWI  2
 13   686 Adams, Akel                   F Striders               25.03   NWI  1
 14   683 Barnes, Jabarry             F Striders               25.69   NWI  2
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 17
Finals
  1   805 Alleyne, Shaquille  15 Tfa                    22.05   NWI
  2   747 Deshong, Nicholas   16 Pacers                 22.11   NWI
  3   752 Durant, Raheem         Pacers                 22.79   NWI
  4   781 Davis, Wendal       16 Q Leap                 23.36   NWI
  5   526 Williams, Kevin     15 B C Trac               23.61   NWI
  6   730 Nisbett, Trevone    16 Gladiators             23.90   NWI
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Under 17
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Preliminaries
  1   657 Jeffrey, Xavier     16 E Distance             52.60Q
  2   897 Phillips, Rhys      15 Rising Stars           52.97Q
  3   730 Nisbett, Trevone    16 Gladiators             53.80Q
  4   753 Nicholls, Justin    15 Pacers                 55.34q
  5   526 Williams, Kevin     15 B C Trac               57.37q
  6   913 St. Clair, Jandolp  15 Pacers                 59.50q
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Under 17
Finals
  1   657 Jeffrey, Xavier     16 E Distance             51.21 
  2   526 Williams, Kevin     15 B C Trac               51.54 
  3   897 Phillips, Rhys      15 Rising Stars           52.65 
  4   753 Nicholls, Justin    15 Pacers                 55.88 
  5   913 St. Clair, Jandolp  15 Pacers                 57.59 
  6   730 Nisbett, Trevone    16 Gladiators             59.14 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Under 17
  1   751 Mascoll, Anthonio   15 Pacers                 1:58.80* NR 
  2   657 Jeffrey, Xavier     16 E Distance             2:03.77 
  3   658 Stuart, Jerome      15 E Distance             2:04.40 
  4   729 Forbes, Kashka      16 Gladiators             2:11.18 
  5   526 Williams, Kevin     15 B C Trac               2:19.46 
 --   753 Nicholls, Justin    15 Pacers                 DNF 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Under 17
Finals
  1   664 Wright, Matthew     16 E Distance             4:11.59* NR 
  2   663 Hinds, Ibrahim      16 E Distance             4:12.09 
  3   729 Forbes, Kashka      16 Gladiators             4:36.34 
  4   525 Williams, Antoine    15 B C Trac               4:57.81 
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Under 17
Finals
  1   886 Jordan, Raphael     15 Rising Stars           14.19* NR NWI
  2   774 Miller, Russel      15 Park                   14.87   NWI
  3   897 Phillips, Rhys      15 Rising Stars           14.93   NWI
  4   547 Thompson, David     16 B C Trac               29.18   NWI
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Under 17
Finals
  1   526 Williams, Kevin     15 B C Trac               57.21 
  2   781 Davis, Wendal       16 Q Leap                 59.76 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Under 17
Finals
  1 Pacers Track Club  'A'                              46.43 
  2 Gladiators (Nevis)  'A'                             46.55 
     1) 730 Nisbett, Trevone 16         2)                               
  3 B C Trac Athletic Club  'A'                         48.16 
     1) 547 Thompson, David 16          2)                               
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley Under 17
Finals
  1 Pacers Track Club  'A'                             1:38.55 
     1) 754 Best, Rodrick               2)                               
  2 Elite Distance  'A'                                2:02.62 
 -- Gladiators (Nevis)  'A'                                           DQ   Rule 170.14 TO#1
     1) 728 Parris, Dillon 16           2)                               
 
Boys High Jump Under 17
  1   889 Maloney, Tremaine 14 R Stars             1.60m 
 
Boys Long Jump Under 17
  1   547 Thompson, David     16 B C Trac              5.59m   NWI
  2   774 Miller, Russel      15 Park                  5.20m   NWI
 
Boys Shot Putt Under 17
  1   687 Jones, John            F Striders            15.80m* NR 
  2   917 Harper, Jonathan    16 Pacers                 14.49m 
  3   798 Green, Akeem        16 Tfa                   12.24m 
  4   851 Farley, Jonathan    16 Alex                  12.04m 
  5   561 Goodman, Akid       16 Alex                  10.66m 
 
Boys Discus Throw Under 17
  1   523 Ward, Shamar        16 B C Trac              39.40m 
  2   614 Chadderton, Chad    13 Cut Youth             27.14m 
  3   645 McClean, Kyle       15 E Distance            26.36m 
  4   561 Goodman, Akid       16 Alex                 24.14m 
  5   566 Alleyne, Michael    14 Alex                 24.13m 
 
Boys Javelin Throw Under 17
  1   645 McClean, Kyle       15 E Distance           48.08m* NR 
  2   687 Jones, John            F Striders           46.17m 
  3   798 Green, Akeem        16 Tfa                  43.07m 
  4   646 Bovell, Nicolai     14 E Distance           41.55m 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 13
  1   859 Alleyne, Tristan    12 Rising Stars         25.69# NE NWI  2
  2   504 Burke, Mario        11 B C Trac             26.46   NWI  2
  3   607 Adamson, Tre        10 Cut Youth            26.91   NWI  2
  4   667 Best, Zico          12 E Distance           27.73   NWI  2
  5   516 Moore, Ramon        12 B C Trac             28.21   NWI  1
  6   887 Lavine, Todd        12 Rising Stars         28.83   NWI  1
  7   764 Cummins, Taurean       Pacers               29.22   NWI  1
  8   469 Alleyne, Bradley    12 E Distance           29.23   NWI  2
  9   470 Prescott, Scottlee  13 E Distance           29.71   NWI  1
 10   542 Yannick, Stephens-  11 B C Trac             29.79   NWI  2
 11   766 Murrell, Andre         Pacers               30.32   NWI  2
 12   560 Grimms, Schiffo     12 B C Trac             30.97   NWI  1
 13   862 Blenman, Charles    12 Rising Stars         31.67   NWI  1
 14   847 Forde, Jovon        12 Unattached           31.96   NWI  1
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Under 13
  1   504 Burke, Mario        11 B C Trac             1:01.01# NE  2
  2   667 Best, Zico          12 E Distance           1:03.39   1
  3   521 Toney, Jamarley     12 B C Trac             1:03.56   2
  4   516 Moore, Ramon        12 B C Trac             1:06.69   2
  5   469 Alleyne, Bradley    12 E Distance           1:07.19   2
  6   538 Monerville, Chad    12 B C Trac             1:08.27   1
  7   766 Murrell, Andre         Pacers               1:11.03   1
  8   560 Grimms, Schiffo     12 B C Trac             1:11.16   1
  9   470 Prescott, Scottlee  13 E Distance           1:11.33   2
 10   542 Yannick, Stephens-  11 B C Trac             1:15.96   1
 11   862 Blenman, Charles    12 Rising Stars         1:16.56   1
 
Boys Discus Throw Under 20 (1.75k)
  1   819 Blenman, Akeem      18 Tfa                  45.77m 
  2   517 Roach, Sheldon      19 B C Trac             44.60m 
  3   512 Holder-Edghill, Ke  18 B C Trac             39.34m 
  4   868 Brathwaite, Shane   18 Rising Stars         26.33m 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Open
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Preliminaries
  1   853 Simmons, Jamal      25 Bdfsp                10.76Q -0.4  3
  2   852 Jones, Jamil        23 Unattached           10.88Q -0.3  1
  3   736 Thompson, Junior    18 Pacers               11.04Q -0.1  2
  4   858 Agard, Elroy        32 Rising Stars         10.82Q -0.4  3
  5   719 Kendall, Mark       20 F Lane               11.06Q -0.3  1
  6   790 Waithe, Rommel      18 Q Leap               11.14Q -0.1  2
  7   788 Greenidge, Everton  18 Q Leap               10.99q -0.4  3
  8   741 Bailey, Renaldo     18 Pacers               11.06q -0.4  3
  9   873 Evelyn, Everton     32 Rising Stars         11.06  -0.3  1
 10   734 Beckles, Dwayne     23 Pacers               11.19  -0.3  1
 11   877 Griffith, Ronnie    20 Rising Stars         11.20  -0.4  3
 12   748 Farley, Jason       25 Pacers               11.25  -0.4  3
 13   870 Carter, Dwayne      18 Rising Stars         11.29  -0.1  2
 14   577 Yarde, Antonio      19 BL                   11.30  -0.1  2
 15   826 Perryman, Dorian       Uwi                  11.31  -0.3  1
 16   875 Forde, Tyrell       16 Rising Stars         11.49  -0.1  2
 17   822 Christie, Remar     18 Tfa                  11.49  -0.4  3
 18   735 Stuart, Shelton        Pacers               11.53  -0.4  3
 19   742 Trotman, Mark       19 Pacers               11.57  -0.3  1
 20   821 McCollin, Dario     17 Tfa                  11.73  -0.3  1
 21   842 Moore, Phillip         Uwi                  11.83  -0.1  2
 22   831 Scantlebury, David  19 Uwi                  11.84  -0.1  2
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Open
Finals
  1   853 Simmons, Jamal      25 Bdfsp                10.65   0.2
  2   858 Agard, Elroy        32 Rising Stars         10.68   0.2
  3   852 Jones, Jamil        23 Unattached           10.86   0.2
  4   788 Greenidge, Everton  18 Q Leap               10.90   0.2
  5   719 Kendall, Mark       20 F Lane               10.91   0.2
  6   736 Thompson, Junior    18 Pacers               10.95   0.2
  7   741 Bailey, Renaldo     18 Pacers               11.05   0.2
  8   790 Waithe, Rommel      18 Q Leap               11.11   0.2
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Open
Preliminaries
  1   733 Small, Ronson       19 Pacers               21.88Q  NWI  3
  2   789 Davis, Jerry-Lee    20 Q Leap               22.01Q  NWI  2
  3   858 Agard, Elroy        32 Rising Stars         22.06Q  NWI  1
  4   719 Kendall, Mark       20 F Lane               22.16Q  NWI  3
  5   921 Cummins, Miguel     18 F Striders           22.17Q  NWI  2
  6   853 Simmons, Jamal      25 Bdfsp                22.34Q  NWI  1
  7   788 Greenidge, Everton  18 Q Leap               22.29q  NWI  3
  8   736 Thompson, Junior    18 Pacers               22.35q  NWI  3
  9   790 Waithe, Rommel      18 Q Leap               22.38   NWI  1
 10   695 Ward, Rico             F Striders           22.47   NWI  1
 11   734 Beckles, Dwayne     23 Pacers               22.50   NWI  2
 12   715 Maduro, Keone       21 F Lane               22.58   NWI  2
 13   737 Forde, Fallon          Pacers               22.68   NWI  1
 14   716 Christopher, Mitch  25 F Lane               22.85   NWI  1
 15   577 Yarde, Antonio      19 BL                   22.95   NWI  3
 16   742 Trotman, Mark       19 Pacers               23.28   NWI  2
 17   697 Fitt, Jonathan      17 F Striders           23.38   NWI  2
 18   735 Stuart, Shelton        Pacers               23.45   NWI  1
 19   717 Ferrol, Yorell      20 F Lane               23.60   NWI  3
 20   821 McCollin, Dario     17 Tfa                  23.67   NWI  2
 21   831 Scantlebury, David  19 Uwi                  24.00   NWI  1
 22   696 Cumberbatch, Jamoy     F Striders           24.22   NWI  3
 --   576 Edwards, Jeffrey    19 BL                   DNF     NWI  2
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Open
Finals
  1   733 Small, Ronson       19 Pacers               21.33   NWI
  2   858 Agard, Elroy        32 Rising Stars         21.59   NWI
  3   789 Davis, Jerry-Lee    20 Q Leap               21.59   NWI
  4   853 Simmons, Jamal      25 Bdfsp                21.79   NWI
  5   921 Cummins, Miguel     18 F Striders           22.01   NWI
  6   788 Greenidge, Everton  18 Q Leap               22.07   NWI
  7   736 Thompson, Junior    18 Pacers               22.30   NWI
  8   719 Kendall, Mark       20 F Lane               23.12   NWI
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Open
Preliminaries
  1   740 Davis, Christopher  17 Pacers              49.47Q  2
  2   890 Marshall, Jamal     21 Rising Stars        50.53Q  1
  3   868 Brathwaite, Shane   18 Rising Stars        49.84Q  2
  4   716 Christopher, Mitch  25 F Lane              51.64Q  1
  5   894 McCollin, Damian    23 Rising Stars        50.35Q  2
  6   828 Brathwaite, Ryan       Uwi                 51.76Q  1
  7   717 Ferrol, Yorell      20 F Lane              50.97q  2
  8   826 Perryman, Dorian       Uwi                 51.18q  2
  9   715 Maduro, Keone       21 F Lane              52.14   2
 10   693 Griffith, Aloma     17 F Striders          52.49   2
 11   831 Scantlebury, David  19 Uwi                 52.69   1
 12   697 Fitt, Jonathan      17 F Striders          53.33   1
 13   579 Grennidge, Rico     19 BL                  53.89   1
 14   696 Cumberbatch, Jamoy     F Striders          56.26   2
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Open
Finals
  1   868 Brathwaite, Shane   18 Rising Stars        48.64 
  2   890 Marshall, Jamal     21 Rising Stars        48.70 
  3   740 Davis, Christopher  17 Pacers              49.76 
  4   894 McCollin, Damian    23 Rising Stars        50.20 
  5   717 Ferrol, Yorell      20 F Lane              50.80 
  6   826 Perryman, Dorian       Uwi                 50.93 
  7   716 Christopher, Mitch  25 F Lane              52.42 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Open
Top 8 Advance by Time
Preliminaries
  1   574 Agard, Matthew      20 BL                2:05.09q
  2   911 Calderon, Lemar     19 E Distance           2:05.13q
  3   573 Norgrove, Kemar     18 BL                   2:11.27q
  4   888 Layne, Dwayne       18 Rising Stars         2:11.30q
  5   792 Ellie, Dwight       18 Q Leap               2:12.04q
  6   618 Brathwaite, Marcus  17 E Distance           2:20.11q
  7   572 Norgrove, Fabian    18 BL                   2:20.92q
  8   575 Puckerin, Chad      19 BL                   2:21.03q
 
Men 800 Meter Run Open
Finals
  1   572 Norgrove, Fabian    18 BL                   1:56.12 
  2   575 Puckerin, Chad      19 BL                   1:58.18 
  3   792 Ellie, Dwight       18 Q Leap               2:01.27 
  4   911 Calderon, Lemar     19 E Distance           2:02.54 
  5   888 Layne, Dwayne       18 Rising Stars         2:18.05 
 --   573 Norgrove, Kemar     18 BL                   DNF 
 --   574 Agard, Matthew      20 BL                   DNF 
 
 

Men 3000 Meter Run Open
Finals
  1   664 Wright, Matthew     16 E Distance           9:01.33* NR 
  2   629 Rock, Christian     18 E Distance           9:16.55 
  3   663 Hinds, Ibrahim      16 E Distance           9:16.75 
  4   625 Wilson, Jason       18 E Distance           9:21.10 
  5   626 Adams, Jelani       17 E Distance           9:48.08 
  6   525 Williams, Antoine    15 B C Trac            11:06.04 
  7   838 Browne, Anando         Uwi                  11:18.82 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open (109 cm)
Finals
  1   877 Griffith, Ronnie    20 Rising Stars         15.47   NWI
 U 20 Boys (99 cm) 
  1   868 Brathwaite, Shane   18 Rising Stars         14.36   NWI
  2   553 Swift, Greggmar     17 B C Trac             14.48   NWI
  3   875 Forde, Tyrell       16 Rising Stars         14.90   NWI
  4   746 Greenidge, Shamar      Pacers               16.87   NWI
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open
Finals
  1   573 Norgrove, Kemar     18 BL                   53.69 
  2   572 Norgrove, Fabian    18 BL                   53.95 
  3   888 Layne, Dwayne       18 Rising Stars         55.70 
  4   575 Puckerin, Chad      19 BL                   56.08 
  5   553 Swift, Greggmar     17 B C Trac             57.55 
  6   746 Greenidge, Shamar      Pacers               1:00.39 
  7   558 Thompson, Pierre    18 B C Trac             1:05.44 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Open
  1 Pacers Track Club  'A'                            42.01 
     1) 748 Farley, Jason 25            2)                               
  2 Fast Lane (Bvi)  'A'                              42.76 
     1) 720 Jones, Omar 20              2)                               
  3 Freedom Striders  'A'                             44.24 
     1) 693 Griffith, Aloma 17          2)                               
  4 Pacers Track Club  'B'                            44.77 
     1) 738 Forde, Rachad 18            2)                               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
  1 Pacers Track Club  'A'                            3:14.09* NR 
     1) 748 Farley, Jason 25            2)                               
  2 Blitz  'A'                                        3:14.61 
  3 Rising Stars Track&FieldClub  'A'                 3:16.06 
  4 Fast Lane (Bvi)  'A'                              3:27.32 
  5 Pacers Track Club  'B'                            3:33.14 
     1) 739 Carrington, Debarge 19      2)                               
  6 University of the West Indies  'A'                3:46.97 
     1) 835 Gooding, Robert             2)                               
 
Men High Jump Open
  1   843 Austin, Kirk        19 Unattached           2.00m 
  2   556 Burke, Daniel       17 B C Trac             1.95m 
 

Men Long Jump Open
  1   733 Small, Ronson       19 Pacers               7.11m   NWI
  2   731 Jeffers, Rohan      18 Gladiators           6.74m   NWI
  2   868 Brathwaite, Shane   18 Rising Stars         6.74m   NWI
  4   556 Burke, Daniel       17 B C Trac             6.51m   NWI
  5   836 Harris, Corey          Uwi                  6.44m   NWI
  6   835 Gooding, Robert        Uwi                  6.10m   NWI
  7   841 Bernard, Matthew       Uwi                  6.01m   NWI
 
Men Triple Jump Open
  1   733 Small, Ronson       19 Pacers               14.95m   NWI
  2   844 Rollins, Ernest     18 Unattached           14.07m   NWI
  3   840 Branch, Kayode         Uwi                  13.29m   NWI
 
Men Shot Put Open (7.26 k)
  1   512 Holder-Edghill, Ke  18 B C Trac            13.21m 
  2   720 Jones, Omar         20 F Lane              12.74m 
  3   819 Blenman, Akeem      18 Tfa                 12.50m 
  4   554 Boyce, Hosea        19 B C Trac            12.49m 
  5   828 Brathwaite, Ryan       Uwi                 10.82m 
  6   731 Jeffers, Rohan      18 Gladiators          10.81m 
  7   868 Brathwaite, Shane   18 Rising Stars        10.08m 
  8   837 Grant, Christopher     Uwi                  7.99m 
 
Men Discus Throw Open (2k)
  1   922 Greene, Marcus      20 Uwi                 34.35m 
  2   720 Jones, Omar         20 F Lane              33.63m 
  3   554 Boyce, Hosea        19 B C Trac            32.72m 
  4   731 Jeffers, Rohan      18 Gladiators          28.02m 
 
Men Javelin Throw Open
  1   720 Jones, Omar         20 F Lane              54.96m 
  2   732 Charles, Kevon      18 Gladiators          52.27m 
  3   557 Gibbons, Renaldo    18 B C Trac            47.99m 
  4   823 Marshall, Daneal       Tfa                 46.37m 
  5   841 Bernard, Matthew       Uwi                 44.62m 
  6   828 Brathwaite, Ryan       Uwi                 42.97m 
  7   731 Jeffers, Rohan      18 Gladiators          36.82m 
 --   837 Grant, Christopher     Uwi                 FOUL   
 
 
Comments