Meet Schedule

 
BSSAC Championship Meet           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
8th Austin Sealy Trac Classic - 09/05/2009 to 10/05/2009            
Barbados National Stadium
Session Report                                 
 
Session: 1   Day One - Saturday                        
Day 1 - Saturday 09/05/2009 - Starts at 02:30 PM                
 
  Starts at      Event                             Round    
============================================================
    2:30 PM   #5 Boys High Jump Under 17           Finals    
    2:30 PM   #6 Men High Jump Open                Finals    
    2:30 PM   #7 Girls Long Jump Under 15          Finals    
    2:30 PM   #8 Girls Long Jump Under 17          Finals    
    2:30 PM   #9 Boys Shot Put Under 15            Finals    
    2:30 PM  #10 Boys Shot Put Under 18            Finals    
    4:00 PM  #19 Girls Discus Throw Under 17       Finals    
    4:00 PM  #20 Women Discus Throw Open           Finals    
    4:00 PM  #21 Women Long Jump Open              Finals    
    4:00 PM  #22 Men Shot Put Open                 Finals    
    5:30 PM  #33 Boys Javelin Throw Under 18       Finals    
    5:30 PM  #34 Men Javelin Throw Open            Finals    
    5:30 PM  #35 Men Triple Jump Open              Finals    
 
Session: 1   Day One - Saturday                        
Day 1 - Saturday 09/05/2009 - Starts at 02:30 PM                
 
  Starts at      Event                             Round    
============================================================
    2:30 PM   #1 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Under 17  Finals    
    2:40 PM   #3 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open      Finals    
    2:50 PM   #2 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Under 18   Finals    
    3:00 PM   #4 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open        Finals    
    3:10 PM  #11 Girls 400 Meter Dash Under 17     Prelims   
    3:20 PM  #12 Boys 400 Meter Dash Under 17      Prelims   
    3:30 PM  #13 Women 400 Meter Dash Open         Prelims   
    3:40 PM  #14 Men 400 Meter Dash Open           Prelims   
    3:50 PM  #15 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Under 15  Finals    
    4:00 PM  #16 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Under 15   Finals    
    4:10 PM  #17 Girls 800 Sprint Medley Under 15  Finals    
    4:20 PM  #18 Boys 800 Sprint Medley Under 15   Finals    
    4:30 PM  #23 Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 17     Prelims   
    4:40 PM  #24 Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 17      Prelims   
    4:50 PM  #25 Women 100 Meter Dash Open         Prelims   
    5:00 PM  #26 Men 100 Meter Dash Open           Prelims   
    5:10 PM  #27 Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 11     Finals    
    5:15 PM  #28 Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 11      Finals    
    5:20 PM  #29 Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 15     Finals    
    5:25 PM  #30 Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 15      Finals    
    5:30 PM  #31 Boys 1500 Meter Run Under 17      Finals    
    5:40 PM  #32 Women 1500 Meter Run Open         Finals    
    6:00 PM  #74 Girls 400 Meter Dash Under 13     Finals    
    6:10 PM  #75 Boys 400 Meter Dash Under 13      Finals    
    6:20 PM  #11 Girls 400 Meter Dash Under 17     Finals    
    6:25 PM  #12 Boys 400 Meter Dash Under 17      Finals    
    6:30 PM  #13 Women 400 Meter Dash Open         Finals    
    6:35 PM  #14 Men 400 Meter Dash Open           Finals    
    6:40 PM  #23 Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 17     Finals    
    6:45 PM  #24 Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 17      Finals    
    6:50 PM  #25 Women 100 Meter Dash Open         Finals    
    6:55 PM  #26 Men 100 Meter Dash Open           Finals    
    7:25 PM  #36 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Under 17  Finals    
    7:30 PM  #37 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Under 17   Finals    
    7:35 PM  #38 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Open      Finals    
    7:40 PM  #39 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Open        Finals    
 
Session: 2   Day Two - Sunday                         
Day 2 - Sunday 10/05/2009 - Starts at 03:00 PM                 
 
  Starts at      Event                             Round    
============================================================
    3:00 PM  #46 Women High Jump Open              Finals    
    3:00 PM  #47 Boys Long Jump Under 15           Finals    
    3:00 PM  #48 Boys Long Jump Under 17           Finals    
    3:00 PM  #49 Girls Shot Put Under 15           Finals    
    3:00 PM  #50 Girls Shot Put Under 17           Finals    
    5:00 PM  #53 Boys Discus Throw Under 18        Finals    
    5:00 PM  #54 Men Discus Throw Open             Finals    
    5:00 PM  #55 Women Triple Jump Open            Finals    
    5:00 PM  #56 Women Shot Put Open               Finals    
    6:30 PM  #61 Girls Javelin Throw Under 17      Finals    
    6:30 PM  #62 Women Javelin Throw Open          Finals    
    6:30 PM  #63 Men Long Jump Open                Finals    
 
Session: 2   Day Two - Sunday                         
Day 2 - Sunday 10/05/2009 - Starts at 03:00 PM                 
 
  Starts at      Event                             Round    
============================================================
    3:00 PM  #40 Girls 75 Meter Hurdles Under 15   Finals    
    3:10 PM  #41 Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Under 15    Finals    
    3:20 PM  #42 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Under 18  Finals    
    3:30 PM  #43 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open      Finals    
    3:40 PM  #44 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Under 18   Finals    
    3:50 PM  #45 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open        Finals    
    4:00 PM  #51 Women 800 Meter Run Open          Prelims   
    4:10 PM  #52 Men 800 Meter Run Open            Prelims   
    4:30 PM  #57 Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 17     Prelims   
    4:40 PM  #58 Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 17      Prelims   
    4:50 PM  #59 Women 200 Meter Dash Open         Prelims   
    5:00 PM  #60 Men 200 Meter Dash Open           Prelims   
    5:10 PM  #64 Girls 600 Meter Run Under 15      Finals    
    5:20 PM  #65 Boys 800 Meter Run Under 15       Finals    
    5:35 PM  #76 Girls 800 Meter Run Under 17      Finals    
    5:50 PM  #66 Boys 800 Meter Run Under 17       Finals    
    6:05 PM  #51 Women 800 Meter Run Open          Finals    
    6:20 PM  #52 Men 800 Meter Run Open            Finals    
    6:45 PM  #67 Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 11     Finals    
    6:55 PM  #68 Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 11      Finals    
    7:05 PM  #77 Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 13     Finals    
    7:15 PM  #78 Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 13      Finals    
    7:25 PM  #69 Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 15     Finals    
    7:35 PM  #70 Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 15      Finals    
    7:45 PM  #57 Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 17     Finals    
    7:50 PM  #58 Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 17      Finals    
    7:55 PM  #59 Women 200 Meter Dash Open         Finals    
    8:00 PM  #60 Men 200 Meter Dash Open           Finals    
    8:05 PM  #71 Men 3000 Meter Run Open           Finals    
    8:30 PM  #72 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open      Finals    
    8:40 PM  #73 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open        Finals    
Comments