Meet Records

 
 

2009 “Austin Sealy Invitational Trac Classic”

Meet Records as at 09/03/31

 

Under 11 Girls:
 

100 Meters                            Risha Lorde                                           BCT                        14.17sec                 2004

200 Meters                            Tanice Watson                                     BCT                        28.77                       2005

 

Under 11 Boys:
 

100 Meters                            Mario Burke                                          BCT                        13.69sec                 2006

200 Meters                            Mario Burke                                          BCT                        2769                        2007

 

Under 13 Girls:
 

200 Meters                            Rashida Chase                                      F S                          27.34 sec                2008

400 Meters                            Aisha Smith                                          BCT                        63.57                       2008

 

Under 13 Boys:

200 Meters                            Trisan Alleyne                                      R S                          25.69 sec                2008

400 Meters                            Mario Burke                                          BCT                        61.01                       2008

 

U 15 Girls:
 

100 Meters                            Shadir Green/Jalisa Archer F S                                          12.69 sec                2003/6

200 Meters                            Shadir Green                                         F S                           25.95                       2003

75 m Hurdles                         Jalisa Carvalho                                     BCT                        12.10                       2005

600 Meters                            Sonia Gaskin                                         BCT                        1:35.52                    2008

4X100 m Relay                      FREEDOM STRIDERS                                                        51.02                       2005

Medley Relay                       FREEDOM STRIDERS                                                        1:52.87                    2003

Long Jump                            Akela Jones                                          SPR                         5.23 m                     2008       

Shot Putt                               Cheri-Ann Richards                             M Stars                  8.54 m                     2004

 

Under 15 Boys:
 

100 Meters                            Andrew Hinds                                      BCT                        11.3 sec                  1997

200 Meters                            Andrew Hinds                                      BCT                        23.3                         1997

80 M Hurdles                        Raphael Jordan                                     R S                          12.42                       2007

800 Meters                            Jerrad Mason                                        R S                          2:08.87 m/s             2008

4X100 m Relay                     ST KITTS                                                                               47.46                       2007

Medley Relay                      TRACK & FIELD ACADEMY                                            1:41.26                    2004

Long Jump                            Sean Merritt                                          BCT                        5.97 m                     2006

Shot Putt                               Brandon Inniss                                     R S                          13.31 m                   2007

 

Under 17 Girls:
 

100 Meters                            Fana Ashby                                          Concorde               12.0 sec                  1997

200 Meters                            Fana Ashby                                          Concorde               24.4                         1997

400 Meters                            Trefesena White                                  St Kitts                   56.60                       2007

800 Meters                            Shani Adams                                        E Dist.                    2:18.88    m/s          2008

1200 Meters                          Latoya Griffith                                      BCT                        4:07.62                    2004

1500 Meters                          Sheena Gooding                                   PTC                        5:18.1                      1997

100 m Hurdles (U 18)           Kierre Beckles                                       RS                           14.22                       2007       

300 m Hurdles                       Renee Layne                                         BCT                        44.4                         1997

4X100 m Relay                     ST KITTS                                                                               48.19                       2006

Shot Putt                               Mecheale Reid                                      BCT                        11.14 m                   2006

Discus                                    Shernelle Nicholls                                BCT                        32.80 m                   1997

Javelin                                    Nadia-Rose Hinds                                SMS                       34.31 m                   2006

Long Jump                            Kelma Sabaroche                                  Dominica               5.31 m                     2007

High Jump                             Nadia Griffith                                        Garrison                 1.51 m                     1996

 

Under 17 Boys:
 

100 Meters                            Alister Clarke                                        St Kitts                   11.00 sec                2006

200 Meters                            Wilan Louis                                          BCT                        21.9                         1997

400 Meters                            Kadeem Smith                                       St Kitts                   48.2                         2006

800 Meters                            Anthonia Mascoll                                PTC                        1:58.80 m/s             2008
1500 Meters                          Matthew Wright                                  E Dist.                    4:11.59                     2008

100 M Hurdles                      Raphael Jordan                                     R Stars                   14.11                       2008

110 M Hurdles  (U18)          Ryan Brathwaite                                   R S                          14.17                       2005

400 M Hurdles                      Dwayne Layne                                     R S                          56.81                       2006

4x100 M Relay                      ST KITTS                                                                              44.37                       2007

Octathlon                              Shane Brathwaite                                 PTC                        5005 pts                 2006

Discus                                    Sheldon Roach                                     BCT                        41.67 m                   2003

       (U 18)                              Sheldon Roach                                     BCT                        42.42 m                   2006

Shot Putt                               John Jones                                            F S                          15.80 m                   2008

       (U 18)                              Sheldon Roach                                     BCT                        13.80 m                   2005

Javelin                                    Kyle McClean                                       E Dist.                    48.08 m                   2008

    (U 18)                                 Davis Hippolyte                                   Dominica               62.15 m                   2007

High Jump                             Damon Thompson/Troy Rogers       BCT/St Kitts         1.85 m                  1997/07     

Long Jump                            Troy Rogers                                          St Kitts                   6.46 m                     2007

               

Women Open:
 

100 Meters                            Mara Weekes                                       Q Leap                   12.0 sec                  2007

200 Meters                            Mara Weekes                                       Q Leap                   24.14                       2007

400 Meters                            Mara Weekes                                       Q Leap                   55.96                       2008

800 Meters                            Samantha John                                     F Lane               2:18.79 m/s             2008

1500 Meters                          Najuma Commissiong                          W S                        5:07.36                    2006

100 m Hurdles                       Kierre Beckles                                       R S                          14.31                       2006

400 m Hurdles                       Latoya Griffith                                      Q L                          61.62                       2008

4X100 M Relay                     FAST LANE (BVI)                                                               47.05                       2008

4X400 M Relay                    QUANTUM LEAP                                                                3:51.81                    2007

High Jump                             Natalie Chandler                                   C S                          1.76 m                     1997

Long Jump                            Tameka Williams                                  St Kitts                   5.94 m                     2007

Triple Jump                           Desiree Crichlow                                  Unatt                      1264 m                    2008

Discus                                    Angela Jackson                                    Unatt                      45.07 m                   1997

Shot Putt                               Michelle Garvey                                   BCT                        13.56 m                   1997

Javelin                                    Ann Hinds                                            Unatt                      45.00 m                   1996

 

Men Open:
 

100 Meters                            Jason Hunte                                          BDF                        10.48                       2004

200 Maters                            Rawle Green                                          Guyana                  21.06                       2003

400 Meters                            Jason Hunte                                          BDF                        47.60                       2003

800 Meters                            Oswald Green                                       TTDF                     1:51.5 m/s               1997

3000 Meters                          Matthew Wright                                  E Dist                     9:01.33                    2008

4X100 M Relay                     RISING STARS                                                                    41.77                       2006

4x400 M Relay                      PACERS TRACK CLUB                                                     3:14.09                    2008

110 Hurdles                           Gabriel Burnett                                     Q L                          14.1                         2006

400 m Hurdles                       Ryan King                                             Q L                          52.6                         2006

High Jump                             Damon Thompson                               TFA                        2.05 m                     2004

Long Jump                            Dane Magloire                                      St Lucia                  7.28 m                     1997

Triple Jump                           Jamal Cumberbatch                              Unatt                      15.41 m                   2005

Discus                                    Jason Barnett                                        BDF                        46.99 m                  2003

Shot Putt                               Charles Walcott                                   Unatt                      15.16 m                   2006

Javelin                                    Rick Francis                                          TTDF                     58.20 m                   1997

Comments