Compiled Results

 
 
Licensed to BSSAC Championship Meet    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2009 09:14 PM
             8th Austin Sealy Trac Classic - 5/9/2009 to 5/10/2009             
                           Barbados National Stadium                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Under 18
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  1883 Davis, Wendal       17 Q Leap                   58.63  
  2  1882 Carter, Daley       15 Q Leap                 1:01.38  
 
Event 4  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  4661 Layne, Dwayne       19 R Stars                  56.08  
 
Event 5  Boys High Jump Under 17
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1765 Barnes, Jabarry     16 F Striders               1.75m  
  2  1799 David, Yan-Michael  16 Gladiators               1.70m  
 
Event 6  Men High Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1854 Murray, Thorrold    20 Pacers                   2.13m  
  2  1978 Layne, Dwayne       28 Uwi Chill                2.05m  
  3  1962 Branch, Kayode      23 Uwi Chill                1.85m  
 
Event 7  Girls Long Jump Under 15
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1702 Watson, Tanice      14 B C Trac                 5.36m   NWI 
  2  1770 Charles, Erica      14 F Striders               4.42m   NWI 
  3  2019 Burrowea, Jalisa    12 B C Trac                 4.30m   NWI 
  4  1679 Knight, Akeilia     13 B C Trac                 4.04m   NWI 
  5  1686 Millington, Maya    13 B C Trac                 4.03m   NWI 
  6  1658 Corbin, Chelsi      13 B C Trac                 3.97m   NWI 
  7  1775 Forde, Cindy        14 F Striders               3.51m   NWI 
 
Event 8  Girls Long Jump Under 17
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1873 Bradshaw, Shavonte  15 Park.                    4.91m   NWI 
  2  1950 Burke, Jalisa       16 Academy                  4.61m  -1.3 
  3  1764 Als, Shanelle       13 F Striders               4.51m   NWI 
 
Event 9  Boys Shot Put Under 15
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1932 Rock, Shamar        14 R Stars                 11.86m  
  2  1815 Walters, Chaim      14 Gladiators              10.34m  
  3  1935 Scantlebury, Dario  14 R Stars                  9.94m  
  4  1927 Mason, Jerrad       14 R Stars                  9.79m  
  5  1648 Antoine, Romario    14 B C Trac                 9.41m  
  6  1900 Alleyne, Tristan    13 R Stars                  8.59m  
 
Event 10  Boys Shot Put Under 18
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1751 Jones, John         17 Elite                   16.74m  
  2  1661 Edwards, Jamar      15 B C Trac                 9.38m  
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash Under 17
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1666 Gaskin, Sonia       15 B C Trac                 58.83q 
  2  1925 Lynch, Cherisse     16 R Stars                  58.89q 
  3  1806 Malone, Romisha     15 Gladiators             1:01.59q 
  4  1909 Ellis, Gabiel       15 R Stars                1:03.42q 
  5  1896 Theobalds, Jessica  15 Q Leap                 1:03.90q 
  6  1663 Forde, Rosemary     15 B C Trac               1:07.93q 
 --  1726 Adams, Shani        16 Elite                   X57.79  
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash Under 17
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  1666 Gaskin, Sonia       15 B C Trac                 56.66  
  2  1925 Lynch, Cherisse     16 R Stars                  56.99  
  3  1726 Adams, Shani        16 Elite                    57.00  
  4  1909 Ellis, Gabiel       15 R Stars                  58.71  
  5  1806 Malone, Romisha     15 Gladiators               59.04  
  6  1896 Theobalds, Jessica  15 Q Leap                   59.54  
  7  1663 Forde, Rosemary     15 B C Trac                 59.82  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash Under 17
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1937 Williams, Antoine   16 R Stars                  52.25q 
  2  1870 Williams, Kevin     16 Pacers                   53.48q 
  3  1792 Smith, Vincent      15 F Striders               53.51q 
  4  1801 Douglas, Shakille   15 Gladiators               54.50q 
  5  1844 Greaves, Charles    15 Pacers                   54.65q 
  6  1803 Elliot, Kerron      16 Gladiators               55.06q 
  7  1699 Waltress, Troy      16 B C Trac                 58.53q 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash Under 17
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  1870 Williams, Kevin     16 Pacers                   51.02  
  2  1937 Williams, Antoine   16 R Stars                  51.22  
  3  1844 Greaves, Charles    15 Pacers                   53.23  
  4  1792 Smith, Vincent      15 F Striders               54.16  
  5  1801 Douglas, Shakille   15 Gladiators               55.84  
  6  1699 Waltress, Troy      16 B C Trac                 57.78  
 --  1803 Elliot, Kerron      16 Gladiators                 DNF  
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1726 Adams, Shani        16 Elite                    57.79q 
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1  1716 Norgrove, Fabian    19 Blitz                    49.66Q  2 
  2  1958 Jones, Jamil        25 Unattached               50.75Q  1 
  3  1836 Davis, Christopher  18 Pacers                   50.39Q  2 
  4  1735 Brathwaite, Marcus  17 Elite                    51.91Q  1 
  5  1947 Adams, Rondell      21 Academy                  51.11q  2 
  6  1748 Jeffrey, Xavier     17 Elite                    52.05q  2 
  7  1712 Edwards, Jeffrey    20 Blitz                    52.08q  1 
  8  1849 Hurdle, Michael     18 Pacers                   52.53q  1 
  9  1696 Thompson, Pierre    19 B C Trac                 52.54   1 
 10  1719 Yarde, Antonio      20 Blitz                    52.95   1 
 11  1713 Greenidge, Rico     19 Blitz                    53.60   2 
 12  1835 Charles, Akeem      19 Pacers                   53.61   1 
 13  1862 St Clair, Jandolph  17 Pacers                   54.42   2 
 14  1773 Cumberbatch, Jamoy  19 F Striders               55.15   2 
 15  1938 Wood, Thorn         17 R Stars                  56.10   1 
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  1716 Norgrove, Fabian    19 Blitz                    47.82  
  2  1958 Jones, Jamil        25 Unattached               48.61  
  3  1836 Davis, Christopher  18 Pacers                   49.28  
  4  1748 Jeffrey, Xavier     17 Elite                    51.09  
  5  1712 Edwards, Jeffrey    20 Blitz                    51.19  
  6  1849 Hurdle, Michael     18 Pacers                   51.51  
  7  1735 Brathwaite, Marcus  17 Elite                    51.85  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Under 15
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Freedom Striders  'A'                                 50.32  
     1) 1770 Charles, Erica 14          2) 1787 Quintyn, Shaniqua 13      
     3) 1769 Butcher, Giselle 14        4) 1779 Howell, Rashida 14        
  2 Gladiators Track Club-Nevis  'A'                      51.03  
     1) 1816 Ward, Daniella 14          2) 1796 Beazer, Amethyst 14       
     3) 1798 Daniel, Renika 14          4) 1818 Williams, Chloe 14        
  3 Elite Distance  'A'                                   52.14  
     1) 1757 Sealy, Leah 14             2) 1759 Smith, Aisha 14           
     3) 1727 Allamby, Shanequa 14       4) 1729 Barker, Leah 13           
 
Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Under 15
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rising Stars  'A'                                     45.01  
     1) 1900 Alleyne, Tristan 13        2) 1927 Mason, Jerrad 14          
     3) 1935 Scantlebury, Dario 14      4) 1908 Delves, Tariq 14          
  2 Gladiators Track Club-Nevis  'A'                      50.57  
     1) 1809 Parris, Dajaur 14          2) 1807 Martin, Ke-Jahrie 14      
     3) 1815 Walters, Chaim 14          4) 1817 Williams, Adrian 14       
  3 Elite Distance  'A'                                   51.53  
     1) 1743 Greene, Joshua 14          2) 1741 Emilien, Pius 14          
     3) 1760 Stuart, Ashad 14           4) 1744 Henry, Ramar 13           
 -- Elite Distance  'B'                                      DQ  
     1) 1747 Hunte, Joshua 13           2) 2021 Thorne, Anand 13          
     3) 1739 Deukette, Zayne 14         4) 1742 Fergusson, Caleb 14       
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Sprint Medley Under 15
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Freedom Striders  'A'                               1:50.17  
     1) 1779 Howell, Rashida 14         2) 1787 Quintyn, Shaniqua 13      
     3) 1770 Charles, Erica 14          4) 1775 Forde, Cindy 14           
  2 Gladiators Track Club-Nevis  'A'                    1:54.46  
     1) 1816 Ward, Daniella 14          2) 1818 Williams, Chloe 14        
     3) 1798 Daniel, Renika 14          4) 1804 Hendrickson, Vincia 14    
  3 Elite Distance  'A'                                 1:54.97  
     1) 1746 Howell, Shanice 14         2) 1759 Smith, Aisha 14           
     3) 1752 Knight, Zalika 13          4) 1729 Barker, Leah 13           
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Sprint Medley Under 15
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rising Stars  'A'                                   1:45.19  
     1) 1904 Brandford, Andwele 14      2) 1922 King, Neil 14             
     3) 1935 Scantlebury, Dario 14      4) 1927 Mason, Jerrad 14          
  2 Gladiators Track Club-Nevis  'A'                    1:46.30  
     1) 1809 Parris, Dajaur 14          2) 1807 Martin, Ke-Jahrie 14      
     3) 1817 Williams, Adrian 14        4) 1815 Walters, Chaim 14         
  3 Elite Distance  'A'                                 1:51.51  
     1) 1744 Henry, Ramar 13            2) 1741 Emilien, Pius 14          
     3) 1760 Stuart, Ashad 14           4) 1743 Greene, Joshua 14         
  4 Elite Distance  'B'                                 2:11.57  
     1) 1747 Hunte, Joshua 13           2) 2021 Thorne, Anand 13          
     3) 1742 Fergusson, Caleb 14        4) 1738 Codrington, Kyle 12       
 
Event 19  Girls Discus Throw Under 17
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1728 Bannister, Leah     16 Elite                   37.23m  
  2  1674 Harris, Sherlyssa   16 B C Trac                16.70m  
 
Event 20  Women Discus Throw Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2099 Small, Sandrena     27 Uwi Chill               32.85m  
  2  1650 Barrow-Smith, Wend  50 B C Trac                30.08m  
  3  1974 James, Monique      31 Uwi Chill               27.15m  
  4  1800 Douglas, Anisha     19 Gladiators              24.88m  
  5  1977 Layne, Dawn-Marie   21 Uwi Chill               19.75m  
 
Event 22  Men Shot Put Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1671 Harewood, Matthew   18 B C Trac                13.33m  
  2  1675 Holder-Edghill, Ke  19 B C Trac                13.13m  
  3  2023 Charles, Jod        20 Slu                     11.39m  
  4  1948 Blenman, Akeem      19 Academy                 11.31m  
  5  1975 Jones, Andre        22 Uwi Chill               10.90m  
  6  1802 Dutil, Jonathan     19 Gladiators              10.46m  
 
Event 23  Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 17
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1780 Husbands, Shavonne  15 F Striders               12.74q -0.9 
  2  1781 Jackson, Ariel      15 F Striders               12.80q -0.9 
  3  1873 Bradshaw, Shavonte  15 Park.                    12.95q -0.9 
  4  1907 Corbin-Boyce, Erin  15 R Stars                  12.97q -0.9 
  5  1776 Forte, Celina       15 F Striders               13.36q -0.9 
  6  1764 Als, Shanelle       13 F Striders               13.42q -0.9 
  7  1901 Babb, Radigria      15 R Stars                  13.59q -0.9 
 --  1811 Powell, Kerisha     16 Gladiators                 DNF  -0.9 
 
Event 23  Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 17
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1780 Husbands, Shavonne  15 F Striders               12.60  +0.0 
  1  1873 Bradshaw, Shavonte  15 Park.                    12.60  +0.0 
  3  1781 Jackson, Ariel      15 F Striders               12.82  +0.0 
  4  1907 Corbin-Boyce, Erin  15 R Stars                  13.03  +0.0 
  5  1776 Forte, Celina       15 F Striders               13.20  +0.0 
  6  1764 Als, Shanelle       13 F Striders               13.46  +0.0 
  7  1901 Babb, Radigria      15 R Stars                  13.78  +0.0 
 
Event 24  Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 17
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1646 Hope, Deon          15 Alex.                    11.29Q  NWI  2 
  2  1753 Moore, Jason        15 Elite                    11.39Q -0.1  1 
  3  1812 Queely, Royston     15 Gladiators               11.31Q  NWI  2 
  4  1917 Haynes, Jesse       15 R Stars                  11.71Q -0.1  1 
  5  1919 Hollingsworth, Sha  15 R Stars                  11.36q  NWI  2 
  6  1685 Miller, Russell     16 B C Trac                 11.68q  NWI  2 
  7  1724 Richardson, Canis   16 Choiseul                 11.86q -0.1  1 
  8  1799 David, Yan-Michael  16 Gladiators               11.86q -0.1  1 
  9  1765 Barnes, Jabarry     16 F Striders               12.05  -0.1  1 
 
Event 24  Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 17
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1646 Hope, Deon          15 Alex.                    11.23  +0.0 
  2  1753 Moore, Jason        15 Elite                    11.26  +0.0 
  3  1812 Queely, Royston     15 Gladiators               11.30  +0.0 
  4  1919 Hollingsworth, Sha  15 R Stars                  11.33  +0.0 
  5  1685 Miller, Russell     16 B C Trac                 11.71  +0.0 
  6  1917 Haynes, Jesse       15 R Stars                  11.72  +0.0 
  7  1799 David, Yan-Michael  16 Gladiators               11.84  +0.0 
  8  1724 Richardson, Canis   16 Choiseul                 11.91  +0.0 
 
Event 25  Women 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1820 Fortune, Alisha     34 GUY                      12.04Q -0.1  2 
  2  1895 Weekes, Mara        18 Q Leap                   12.43Q  NWI  1 
  3  1905 Brathwaite, Kenris  18 R Stars                  12.36Q -0.1  2 
  4  1774 Forde, Cheriann     18 F Striders               12.61Q  NWI  1 
  5  1718 Sealy, Sade         18 Blitz                    12.39q -0.1  2 
  6  1916 Harper, Jaleesia    18 R Stars                  12.74q  NWI  1 
  7  1881 Branch, Ashley      19 Q Leap                   12.84q -0.1  2 
  8  1788 Reid, Charlene      17 F Striders               12.92q -0.1  2 
  9  1710 Craig, Akila        18 Blitz                    12.95   NWI  1 
 10  1740 Ellis, Shandel      17 Elite                    13.01  -0.1  2 
 11  1991 Watson, Shanelle    23 Uwi Chill                13.38   NWI  1 
 
Event 25  Women 100 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1895 Weekes, Mara        18 Q Leap                   12.02  +0.0 
  2  1820 Fortune, Alisha     34 GUY                      12.10  +0.0 
  3  1905 Brathwaite, Kenris  18 R Stars                  12.24  +0.0 
  4  1718 Sealy, Sade         18 Blitz                    12.37  +0.0 
  5  1774 Forde, Cheriann     18 F Striders               12.55  +0.0 
  6  1916 Harper, Jaleesia    18 R Stars                  12.77  +0.0 
  7  1881 Branch, Ashley      19 Q Leap                   12.92  +0.0 
  8  1788 Reid, Charlene      17 F Striders               12.95  +0.0 
 
Event 26  Men 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1821 Green, Rawle        33 GUY                      10.69Q +0.0  3 
  2  1898 Agard, Elroy        30 R Stars                  10.74Q  NWI  2 
  3  1899 Alleyne, Dario      22 R Stars                  10.91Q  0.3  1 
  4  1957 Gooding, Justin     26 Unattached               10.92q +0.0  3 
  5  1887 Greenidge, Everton  18 Q Leap                   10.95q  NWI  2 
  6  2026 Taitt, Dane         19 HCHP                     10.97q  0.3  1 
  7  1839 Farley, Jason       26 Pacers                   11.05q  0.3  1 
  8  1910 Evelyn, Everton     31 R Stars                  11.05q +0.0  3 
  9  1969 Hinds, Jermaine     23 Uwi Chill                11.13  +0.0  3 
 10  1890 Mahon, Renaldo      18 Q Leap                   11.23  +0.0  3 
 11  1830 Beckles, Dwayne     24 Pacers                   11.23   NWI  2 
 12  1784 Murray, Jarad       19 F Striders               11.29   0.3  1 
 13  1894 Swift, Greggmar     18 Q Leap                   11.34   0.3  1 
 14  1965 Davis, Omar         23 Uwi Chill                11.47   NWI  2 
 15  1982 Moore, Phillip      22 Uwi Chill                11.48   NWI  2 
 16  1933 Sandiford, Chad     18 R Stars                  11.52   NWI  2 
 17  1906 Brathwaite, Ryan    20 R Stars                  11.54   NWI  2 
 18  1863 Stuart, Shelton     21 Pacers                   11.55  +0.0  3 
 19  1988 Scantlebury, David  20 Uwi Chill                11.69   0.3  1 
 20  1714 Inniss, Shomari     18 Blitz                    11.80   0.3  1 
 --  1828 Bailey, Renaldo     19 Pacers                      FS  +0.0  3 
 
Event 26  Men 100 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1821 Green, Rawle        33 GUY                      10.71  +0.0 
  2  1957 Gooding, Justin     26 Unattached               10.89  +0.0 
  3  1910 Evelyn, Everton     31 R Stars                  10.97  +0.0 
  4  2026 Taitt, Dane         19 HCHP                     11.06  +0.0 
 --  1887 Greenidge, Everton  18 Q Leap                      FS  +0.0 
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 11
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  1813 Tyson, Judeen       10 Gladiators               14.53   NWI  2 
  2  1653 Broomes, Tiara      10 B C Trac                 15.07   NWI  1 
  3  4664 Morris, Akayla       8 B C Trac                 15.11   NWI  3 
  4  4662 Layne, Rhesa        11 Academy                  15.15   NWI  1 
  5  1762 Williams, Jeal      10 Elite                    15.54   NWI  1 
  6  4663 Cox, Alena           9 B C Trac                 15.62   NWI  3 
  7  2002 Haddock, Leilanni    7 W Terrace                15.64   NWI  2 
  8  1667 Grazette, Deeana    10 B C Trac                 15.77   NWI  2 
  9  1758 Shepherd, Stephian   9 Elite                    16.11   NWI  2 
 10  1737 Codrington, Kayla    8 Elite                    16.19   NWI  3 
 11  1651 Belgrave, Nia       10 B C Trac                 16.78   NWI  1 
 12  1698 Walters, Kayla       8 B C Trac                 16.91   NWI  2 
 13  1659 Deane-Mason, Dedra   7 B C Trac                 17.91   NWI  1 
 14  1691 Robinson, Faith      9 B C Trac                 18.16   NWI  3 
 15  1995 Burgess, Alyiah      8 W Terrace                18.26   NWI  3 
 16  1689 Prescod, Tori        8 B C Trac                 18.63   NWI  1 
 17  1669 Greaves, Vanessa     6 B C Trac                 19.60   NWI  3 
 
Event 28  Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 11
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  1996 Burke, Jamahl        9 W Terrace                13.89   NWI  2 
  2  1766 Barnes, Tyrell      10 F Striders               14.39   NWI  1 
  3  1923 Lashley, Christoph  10 R Stars                  14.57   NWI  3 
  4  1677 Johnson, Darrin      9 B C Trac                 14.69   NWI  2 
  5  1652 Blanche, Jayden     12 B C Trac                 15.04   NWI  3 
  6  1655 Burnett, Keon       10 B C Trac                 15.09   NWI  3 
  7  1953 Hoyte, Brendon      10 Academy                  15.13   NWI  3 
  8  1683 Lowe, Hasani         9 B C Trac                 15.28   NWI  1 
  9  1736 Browne, Jaquan      10 Elite                    15.40   NWI  2 
 10  1903 Bourne, Aquan        9 R Stars                  15.58   NWI  2 
 11  1790 Reid, Ricardo        9 F Striders               15.95   NWI  2 
 12  1660 Dottin, Zidan       10 B C Trac                 16.00   NWI  1 
 13  1697 Toney, Jahlarni      7 B C Trac                 16.01   NWI  2 
 14  1928 Mason, Jevaun        9 R Stars                  16.04   NWI  1 
 15  2005 Nedd, Jaxiver        8 W Terrace                16.07   NWI  3 
 16  1756 Rogers, Tirel       10 Elite                    16.18   NWI  1 
 17  2003 Holder, Romi         8 W Terrace                16.61   NWI  1 
 
Event 29  Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 15
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  1897 Taylor, Akela       14 Q Leap                   12.55   NWI  2 
  2  1779 Howell, Rashida     14 F Striders               12.91   NWI  2 
  3  1818 Williams, Chloe     14 Gladiators               13.00   NWI  1 
  4  1871 Williams, Samantha  14 Pacers                   13.03   NWI  1 
  4  1770 Charles, Erica      14 F Striders               13.03   NWI  2 
  6  1798 Daniel, Renika      14 Gladiators               13.10   NWI  2 
  7  1729 Barker, Leah        13 Elite                    13.11   NWI  1 
  8  1816 Ward, Daniella      14 Gladiators               13.34   NWI  2 
  9  1796 Beazer, Amethyst    14 Gladiators               13.34   NWI  1 
 10  1769 Butcher, Giselle    14 F Striders               13.37   NWI  1 
 11  1880 Bascombe, Ashleey   13 Q Leap                   13.45   NWI  2 
 12  1787 Quintyn, Shaniqua   13 F Striders               13.58   NWI  2 
 13  1884 Gibson, Chereen     14 Q Leap                   13.64   NWI  1 
 14  1757 Sealy, Leah         14 Elite                    13.87   NWI  2 
 15  1911 Fagan, Reshanna     14 R Stars                  14.03   NWI  1 
 16  1668 Grazettes, Neeka    13 B C Trac                 15.22   NWI  1 
 
Event 30  Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 15
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  1927 Mason, Jerrad       14 R Stars                  11.50   NWI  1 
  2  1908 Delves, Tariq       14 R Stars                  11.62   NWI  1 
  3  1833 Brewster, Kadeem    14 Pacers                   11.79   NWI  2 
  4  1935 Scantlebury, Dario  14 R Stars                  11.84   NWI  1 
  5  1817 Williams, Adrian    14 Gladiators               11.94   NWI  2 
  6  1932 Rock, Shamar        14 R Stars                  12.07   NWI  2 
  7  1851 Mars, Lauren        14 Pacers                   12.09   NWI  1 
  8  1900 Alleyne, Tristan    13 R Stars                  12.11   NWI  2 
  9  1815 Walters, Chaim      14 Gladiators               12.46   NWI  1 
 10  1717 Nurse, Shae         12 Blitz                    12.75   NWI  1 
 11  1922 King, Neil          14 R Stars                  12.93   NWI  2 
 12  1709 Atwell, Temal       12 Blitz                    12.93   NWI  2 
 13  1904 Brandford, Andwele  14 R Stars                  13.30   NWI  2 
 14  1869 Ward-Ryan, Kei      13 Pacers                   13.37   NWI  1 
 
Event 31  Boys 1500 Meter Run Under 17
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1808 Mills, Mervin       16 Gladiators             4:44.03  
  2  1743 Greene, Joshua      14 Elite                  4:44.30  
  3  1810 Parris, Daymon      16 Gladiators             4:44.42  
 
Event 33  Boys Javelin Throw Under 18
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1751 Jones, John         17 Elite                   57.69m  
  2  1649 Babb, Jamal         16 B C Trac                41.87m  
 
Event 34  Men Javelin Throw Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2024 Reynolds, Albert    21 Slu                     65.00m  
  2  1797 Charles, Kevon      19 Gladiators              55.69m  
  3  2025 Lesporis, Kevin     20 Slu                     51.02m  
  4  1975 Jones, Andre        22 Uwi Chill               49.50m  
  5  1690 Roach, Sheldon      20 B C Trac                46.82m  
 --  1802 Dutil, Jonathan     19 Gladiators                FOUL  
 
Event 35  Men Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1968 Gooding, Robert     24 Uwi Chill               14.70m   NWI 
  2  1966 Freeman, Cheyne     23 Uwi Chill               13.47m   NWI 
  3  4665 bagot, Corwin          GUY                     12.06m   NWI 
 
Event 36  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Under 17
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rising Stars  'A'                                     50.50  
     1) 1901 Babb, Radigria 15          2) 1907 Corbin-Boyce, Erin 15     
     3) 1914 Gittens, Halana 15         4) 1925 Lynch, Cherisse 16        
  2 Freedom Striders  'A'                                 52.53  
     1) 1781 Jackson, Ariel 15          2) 1776 Forte, Celina 15          
     3) 1764 Als, Shanelle 13           4) 1780 Husbands, Shavonne 15     
 
Event 37  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Under 17
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rising Stars  'A'                                     43.77  
     1) 1917 Haynes, Jesse 15           2) 1919 Hollingsworth, Shaquille 1
     3) 1921 Jordan, Raphael 16         4) 1931 Phillips, Rhys 16         
  2 Pacers Track Club  'A'                                44.15  
     1) 4666 Harris, Rico 15            2) 1856 Nicholls, Justin 16       
     3) 1844 Greaves, Charles 15        4) 1870 Williams, Kevin 16        
  3 Gladiators Track Club-Nevis  'A'                      45.95  
     1) 1803 Elliot, Kerron 16          2) 1801 Douglas, Shakille 15      
     3) 1799 David, Yan-Michael 16      4) 1812 Queely, Royston 15        
 
Event 39  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pacers Track Club  'A'                                42.71  
     1) 1830 Beckles, Dwayne 24         2) 1861 Small, Ronson 21          
     3) 1838 Durant, Raheem 17          4) 1828 Bailey, Renaldo 19        
  2 Blitz Track Club  'A'                                 44.19  
     1) 1713 Greenidge, Rico 19         2) 1719 Yarde, Antonio 20         
     3) 1708 Agard, Matthew 19          4) 2020 Puckerin, Chad 19         
 
Event 40  Girls 75 Meter Hurdles Under 15
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1686 Millington, Maya    13 B C Trac                 13.01  -2.6 
  2  1658 Corbin, Chelsi      13 B C Trac                 13.75  -2.6 
  3  1678 Joseph, Desiree     14 B C Trac                 13.80  -2.6 
 
Event 41  Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Under 15
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1935 Scantlebury, Dario  14 R Stars                  12.06   NWI 
  2  1927 Mason, Jerrad       14 R Stars                  12.14   NWI 
  3  1932 Rock, Shamar        14 R Stars                  13.46   NWI 
  4  1922 King, Neil          14 R Stars                  13.75   NWI 
  5  1900 Alleyne, Tristan    13 R Stars                  14.06   NWI 
 
Event 42  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Under 18
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1905 Brathwaite, Kenris  18 R Stars                  14.59   NWI 
  2  1936 Whitney, Rykita     16 R Stars                  15.48   NWI 
 
Event 44  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Under 18
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1912 Forde, Tyrell       17 R Stars                  14.35  -1.4 
  2  1921 Jordan, Raphael     16 R Stars                  14.61  -1.4 
  3  1838 Durant, Raheem      17 Pacers                   15.04  -1.4 
  4  1931 Phillips, Rhys      16 R Stars                  15.26  -1.4 
  5  1882 Carter, Daley       15 Q Leap                   15.56  -1.4 
 
Event 45  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1894 Swift, Greggmar     18 Q Leap                   15.40  -2.8 
  2  4661 Layne, Dwayne       19 R Stars                  16.05  -2.8 
  3  2025 Lesporis, Kevin     20 Slu                      16.96  -2.8 
  4  1773 Cumberbatch, Jamoy  19 F Striders               17.25  -2.8 
 
Event 46  Women High Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1956 Crichlow, Desiree   25 Unattached               1.65m  
  2  1702 Watson, Tanice      14 B C Trac                 1.55m  
 
Event 47  Boys Long Jump Under 15
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1833 Brewster, Kadeem    14 Pacers                   6.05m  -0.7 
  2  1932 Rock, Shamar        14 R Stars                  5.90m  -2.3 
  3  1935 Scantlebury, Dario  14 R Stars                  5.75m  -2.6 
  4  1927 Mason, Jerrad       14 R Stars                  5.64m  -1.8 
  5  1900 Alleyne, Tristan    13 R Stars                  5.42m  -2.0 
  6  1654 Burke, Mario        12 B C Trac                 4.78m  -1.6 
  7  1694 Stephens-Nelson, Y  11 B C Trac                 4.09m  -2.7 
  8  1996 Burke, Jamahl        9 W Terrace                3.98m  -0.8 
  8  1680 Leacock, Rivaldo    11 B C Trac                 3.98m  -2.8 
 10  1662 Edwards, Shakir     12 B C Trac                 3.78m  -3.0 
 
Event 48  Boys Long Jump Under 17
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1844 Greaves, Charles    15 Pacers                   6.24m  -3.5 
  2  1765 Barnes, Jabarry     16 F Striders               6.02m  -1.6 
  3  1917 Haynes, Jesse       15 R Stars                  5.63m  -1.8 
 
Event 49  Girls Shot Put Under 15
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1686 Millington, Maya    13 B C Trac                 5.12m  
 
Event 50  Girls Shot Put Under 17
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1811 Powell, Kerisha     16 Gladiators               8.00m  
  2  1674 Harris, Sherlyssa   16 B C Trac                 7.54m  
 
Event 52  Men 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1706 Maynard, Jamar      21 Defense Force          1:56.81  
  2  1735 Brathwaite, Marcus  17 Elite                  2:03.47  
  3  1862 St Clair, Jandolph  17 Pacers                 2:03.57  
  4  2020 Puckerin, Chad      19 Blitz                  2:03.58  
  5  1748 Jeffrey, Xavier     17 Elite                  2:04.26  
  6  1952 Depieza, Ryan       21 Academy                2:06.45  
  7  1849 Hurdle, Michael     18 Pacers                 2:08.52  
  8  1988 Scantlebury, David  20 Uwi Chill              2:10.90  
  9  1835 Charles, Akeem      19 Pacers                 2:11.21  
 10  1696 Thompson, Pierre    19 B C Trac               2:14.17  
 
Event 53  Boys Discus Throw Under 18
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1751 Jones, John         17 Elite                   46.87m  
  2  1730 Barrow, Kohbia      16 Elite                   36.67m  
  3  1699 Waltress, Troy      16 B C Trac                35.60m  
  4  1703 Whitehall, Tristan  15 B C Trac                35.20m  
  5  1931 Phillips, Rhys      16 R Stars                 33.35m  
  6  1649 Babb, Jamal         16 B C Trac                31.72m  
  7  1661 Edwards, Jamar      15 B C Trac                30.71m  
  8  1648 Antoine, Romario    14 B C Trac                29.47m  
 
Event 54  Men Discus Throw Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1948 Blenman, Akeem      19 Academy                 39.83m  
  2  1675 Holder-Edghill, Ke  19 B C Trac                39.71m  
  3  1975 Jones, Andre        22 Uwi Chill               39.49m  
  4  1690 Roach, Sheldon      20 B C Trac                36.98m  
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1956 Crichlow, Desiree   25 Unattached              11.80m  -0.9 
  2  1881 Branch, Ashley      19 Q Leap                  10.58m  -0.8 
 
Event 56  Women Shot Put Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1684 Maynard, Nikkisha   27 B C Trac                10.69m  
  2  2099 Small, Sandrena     27 Uwi Chill               10.05m  
  3  1650 Barrow-Smith, Wend  50 B C Trac                 9.98m  
  4  1800 Douglas, Anisha     19 Gladiators               9.80m  
  5  1974 James, Monique      31 Uwi Chill                8.61m  
 
Event 57  Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 17
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1781 Jackson, Ariel      15 F Striders               26.24Q -1.9  2 
  2  1806 Malone, Romisha     15 Gladiators               26.33Q -0.8  1 
  3  1914 Gittens, Halana     15 R Stars                  26.86Q -1.9  2 
  4  1907 Corbin-Boyce, Erin  15 R Stars                  26.87Q -0.8  1 
  5  1896 Theobalds, Jessica  15 Q Leap                   27.38q -0.8  1 
  6  1663 Forde, Rosemary     15 B C Trac                 27.68q -1.9  2 
  7  1901 Babb, Radigria      15 R Stars                  27.79q -1.9  2 
  8  1764 Als, Shanelle       13 F Striders               27.86q -1.9  2 
  9  1776 Forte, Celina       15 F Striders               28.25  -0.8  1 
 
Event 57  Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 17
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1781 Jackson, Ariel      15 F Striders               25.52  +0.0 
  2  1806 Malone, Romisha     15 Gladiators               26.32  +0.0 
  3  1907 Corbin-Boyce, Erin  15 R Stars                  26.74  +0.0 
  4  1914 Gittens, Halana     15 R Stars                  27.89  +0.0 
  5  1764 Als, Shanelle       13 F Striders               28.21  +0.0 
  6  1663 Forde, Rosemary     15 B C Trac                 28.41  +0.0 
  7  1901 Babb, Radigria      15 R Stars                  29.07  +0.0 
 
Event 58  Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 17
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1753 Moore, Jason        15 Elite                    22.64Q -1.9  2 
  2  1812 Queely, Royston     15 Gladiators               23.03Q -1.6  1 
  3  1870 Williams, Kevin     16 Pacers                   23.12Q -1.9  2 
  4  1919 Hollingsworth, Sha  15 R Stars                  23.23Q -1.6  1 
  5  1856 Nicholls, Justin    16 Pacers                   23.37q -1.6  1 
  6  1934 Sandiford, Shakir   15 R Stars                  23.43q -1.6  1 
  7  1831 Best, Roderick      16 Pacers                   23.47q -1.6  1 
  8  1891 Moore, Dario        14 Q Leap                   23.61q -1.9  2 
  9  1931 Phillips, Rhys      16 R Stars                  23.62  -1.9  2 
 10  1724 Richardson, Canis   16 Choiseul                 24.28  -1.9  2 
 11  1685 Miller, Russell     16 B C Trac                 24.30  -1.9  2 
 12  1803 Elliot, Kerron      16 Gladiators               24.58  -1.9  2 
 13  1801 Douglas, Shakille   15 Gladiators               24.79  -1.9  2 
 14  1917 Haynes, Jesse       15 R Stars                  24.80  -1.6  1 
 15  1699 Waltress, Troy      16 B C Trac                 24.98  -1.6  1 
 16  1765 Barnes, Jabarry     16 F Striders               25.31  -1.6  1 
 
Event 58  Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 17
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1753 Moore, Jason        15 Elite                    22.52  -0.3 
  2  1812 Queely, Royston     15 Gladiators               22.75  -0.3 
  3  1870 Williams, Kevin     16 Pacers                   23.13  -0.3 
  4  1856 Nicholls, Justin    16 Pacers                   23.22  -0.3 
  5  1831 Best, Roderick      16 Pacers                   23.28  -0.3 
  6  1934 Sandiford, Shakir   15 R Stars                  23.63  -0.3 
  7  1891 Moore, Dario        14 Q Leap                   23.95  -0.3 
 
Event 59  Women 200 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1820 Fortune, Alisha     34 GUY                      24.92q -1.7 
  2  1895 Weekes, Mara        18 Q Leap                   25.78q -1.7 
  3  1718 Sealy, Sade         18 Blitz                    25.79q -1.7 
  4  1774 Forde, Cheriann     18 F Striders               26.22q -1.7 
  5  1740 Ellis, Shandel      17 Elite                    26.39q -1.7 
  6  1788 Reid, Charlene      17 F Striders               27.23q -1.7 
  7  1889 Husbands, Liann     17 Q Leap                   28.37q -1.7 
 
Event 59  Women 200 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1895 Weekes, Mara        18 Q Leap                   24.25   NWI 
  2  1820 Fortune, Alisha     34 GUY                      24.62   NWI 
  3  1718 Sealy, Sade         18 Blitz                    25.34   NWI 
  4  1774 Forde, Cheriann     18 F Striders               25.60   NWI 
  5  1740 Ellis, Shandel      17 Elite                    26.30   NWI 
  6  1788 Reid, Charlene      17 F Striders               26.95   NWI 
 
Event 60  Men 200 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1861 Small, Ronson       21 Pacers                   22.13Q -0.6  2 
  2  1887 Greenidge, Everton  18 Q Leap                   22.68Q -3.1  3 
  3  1836 Davis, Christopher  18 Pacers                   22.83Q -2.1  1 
  4  1957 Gooding, Justin     26 Unattached               22.55q -0.6  2 
  5  1894 Swift, Greggmar     18 Q Leap                   22.63q -0.6  2 
  6  1716 Norgrove, Fabian    19 Blitz                    22.91q -3.1  3 
  7  1777 Griffith, Alooma    19 F Striders               23.13q -0.6  2 
  8  1784 Murray, Jarad       19 F Striders               23.21q -2.1  1 
  9  1988 Scantlebury, David  20 Uwi Chill                23.27  -0.6  2 
 10  1830 Beckles, Dwayne     24 Pacers                   23.31  -3.1  3 
 11  1883 Davis, Wendal       17 Q Leap                   23.34  -2.1  1 
 12  4667 Trotman, Marc       20 Pacers                   23.35  -0.6  2 
 13  1719 Yarde, Antonio      20 Blitz                    23.58  -2.1  1 
 14  1982 Moore, Phillip      22 Uwi Chill                23.68  -2.1  1 
 15  1938 Wood, Thorn         17 R Stars                  25.07  -3.1  3 
 16  1673 Harris, Christophe  20 B C Trac                 25.36  -2.1  1 
 --  1947 Adams, Rondell      21 Academy                     FS  -3.1  3 
 
Event 60  Men 200 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1861 Small, Ronson       21 Pacers                   21.91  -0.1 
  2  1887 Greenidge, Everton  18 Q Leap                   22.35  -0.1 
  3  1716 Norgrove, Fabian    19 Blitz                    22.46  -0.1 
  4  1836 Davis, Christopher  18 Pacers                   22.54  -0.1 
  5  1784 Murray, Jarad       19 F Striders               22.91  -0.1 
  6  1894 Swift, Greggmar     18 Q Leap                   23.26  -0.1 
  7  1777 Griffith, Alooma    19 F Striders               23.51  -0.1 
 
Event 61  Girls Javelin Throw Under 17
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1873 Bradshaw, Shavonte  15 Park.                   29.30m  
  2  1811 Powell, Kerisha     16 Gladiators              29.19m  
 
Event 62  Women Javelin Throw Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1684 Maynard, Nikkisha   27 B C Trac                38.01m  
  2  1977 Layne, Dawn-Marie   21 Uwi Chill               31.43m  
  3  1992 Wickham, Nikita     20 Uwi Chill               30.81m  
 
Event 63  Men Long Jump Open
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1705 Mario, Richards     19 Defense Force            7.13m  -0.5 
  2  1861 Small, Ronson       21 Pacers                   6.95m  -0.8 
  3  1962 Branch, Kayode      23 Uwi Chill                6.60m  -0.5 
  4  1968 Gooding, Robert     24 Uwi Chill                6.08m   NWI 
  5  4665 bagot, Corwin          GUY                      5.74m  -0.6 
 
Event 64  Girls 600 Meter Run Under 15
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1775 Forde, Cindy        14 F Striders             1:42.41  
  2  1679 Knight, Akeilia     13 B C Trac               1:45.80  
  3  1804 Hendrickson, Vinci  14 Gladiators             1:48.64  
  4  1752 Knight, Zalika      13 Elite                  1:49.91  
  5  1658 Corbin, Chelsi      13 B C Trac               1:56.70  
  6  1656 Burrowes, Jalisa    12 B C Trac               2:01.55  
  7  1875 Garrett, Shareece   13 Park.                  2:04.14  
 
Event 65  Boys 800 Meter Run Under 15
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1744 Henry, Ramar        13 Elite                  2:20.64  
  2  1807 Martin, Ke-Jahrie   14 Gladiators             2:21.46  
  3  1760 Stuart, Ashad       14 Elite                  2:22.84  
  4  1786 Phillips, Ruel      13 F Striders             2:23.18  
  5  1741 Emilien, Pius       14 Elite                  2:26.36  
  6  1747 Hunte, Joshua       13 Elite                  2:30.64  
  7  1742 Fergusson, Caleb    14 Elite                  2:34.69  
  8  2021 Thorne, Anand       13 Elite                  2:36.31  
  9  1738 Codrington, Kyle    12 Elite                  2:46.17  
 
Event 66  Boys 800 Meter Run Under 17
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1937 Williams, Antoine   16 R Stars                2:04.86  
  2  1792 Smith, Vincent      15 F Striders             2:06.85  
  3  1870 Williams, Kevin     16 Pacers                 2:11.06  
  4  1832 Blackman, Justin    16 Pacers                 2:18.31  
  5  1808 Mills, Mervin       16 Gladiators             2:21.22  
  6  1810 Parris, Daymon      16 Gladiators             2:22.70  
  7  1755 Ottley, Stephan     16 Elite                  2:25.26  
 
Event 67  Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 11
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  1813 Tyson, Judeen       10 Gladiators               30.21   NWI  1 
  2  1955 Yarde, Resha         9 Academy                  31.61   NWI  2 
  3  1667 Grazette, Deeana    10 B C Trac                 32.31   NWI  1 
  4  4664 Morris, Akayla       8 B C Trac                 32.34   NWI  2 
  5  4663 Cox, Alena           9 B C Trac                 32.42   NWI  2 
  6  1653 Broomes, Tiara      10 B C Trac                 32.76   NWI  1 
  7  1762 Williams, Jeal      10 Elite                    33.22   NWI  1 
  8  1758 Shepherd, Stephian   9 Elite                    33.22   NWI  2 
  9  2002 Haddock, Leilanni    7 W Terrace                33.84   NWI  2 
 10  1994 Broomes, Shonisha    9 W Terrace                34.82   NWI  1 
 11  1651 Belgrave, Nia       10 B C Trac                 35.21   NWI  2 
 12  1737 Codrington, Kayla    8 Elite                    35.23   NWI  2 
 13  1698 Walters, Kayla       8 B C Trac                 36.81   NWI  1 
 14  1659 Deane-Mason, Dedra   7 B C Trac                 37.98   NWI  1 
 
Event 68  Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 11
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  1996 Burke, Jamahl        9 W Terrace                28.63   NWI  1 
  2  1766 Barnes, Tyrell      10 F Striders               29.42   NWI  1 
  3  2000 Fergusson, Nathan    9 W Terrace                30.64   NWI  2 
  4  1677 Johnson, Darrin      9 B C Trac                 31.24   NWI  2 
  5  1736 Browne, Jaquan      10 Elite                    31.70   NWI  2 
  6  1652 Blanche, Jayden     12 B C Trac                 32.55   NWI  1 
  7  1683 Lowe, Hasani         9 B C Trac                 32.74   NWI  2 
  8  1688 Murray, Shakiel      9 B C Trac                 33.17   NWI  2 
  9  1756 Rogers, Tirel       10 Elite                    33.57   NWI  1 
 10  1790 Reid, Ricardo        9 F Striders               34.27   NWI  2 
 11  1953 Hoyte, Brendon      10 Academy                  34.48   NWI  1 
 12  1660 Dottin, Zidan       10 B C Trac                 35.71   NWI  1 
 
Event 69  Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 15
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  1897 Taylor, Akela       14 Q Leap                   25.35  +0.0  1 
  2  1729 Barker, Leah        13 Elite                    26.07  +0.0  1 
  3  1779 Howell, Rashida     14 F Striders               26.34  +0.0  2 
  4  1770 Charles, Erica      14 F Striders               26.51  +0.0  2 
  5  1775 Forde, Cindy        14 F Striders               26.54  +0.0  2 
  6  1818 Williams, Chloe     14 Gladiators               26.72  +0.0  1 
  7  1798 Daniel, Renika      14 Gladiators               26.77  +0.0  2 
  8  1796 Beazer, Amethyst    14 Gladiators               26.95  +0.0  2 
  9  1769 Butcher, Giselle    14 F Striders               27.25  +0.0  1 
 10  1884 Gibson, Chereen     14 Q Leap                   27.66  +0.0  2 
 11  1871 Williams, Samantha  14 Pacers                   27.79  +0.0  1 
 12  1880 Bascombe, Ashleey   13 Q Leap                   28.05  +0.0  2 
 13  1787 Quintyn, Shaniqua   13 F Striders               28.09  +0.0  1 
 14  1727 Allamby, Shanequa   14 Elite                    28.37  +0.0  2 
 15  1757 Sealy, Leah         14 Elite                    28.95  +0.0  1 
 16  1951 Coward, Brigette    14 Academy                  29.19  +0.0  1 
 
Event 70  Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 15
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  1833 Brewster, Kadeem    14 Pacers                   23.80   NWI  1 
  2  1843 Goodridge, Shamar   14 Pacers                   23.96  +0.0  2 
  3  1817 Williams, Adrian    14 Gladiators               24.36  +0.0  2 
  4  1851 Mars, Lauren        14 Pacers                   24.42  +0.0  2 
  5  1908 Delves, Tariq       14 R Stars                  24.53   NWI  1 
  6  1815 Walters, Chaim      14 Gladiators               24.90   NWI  1 
  7  1717 Nurse, Shae         12 Blitz                    25.90  +0.0  2 
  8  1709 Atwell, Temal       12 Blitz                    26.95   NWI  1 
  9  1809 Parris, Dajaur      14 Gladiators               28.12   NWI  1 
 
Event 71  Men 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1723 Pamphile, Rolstan   16 Choiseul               9:26.21  
  2  1822 Rock, Christian     18 Lodge                  9:36.53  
  3  1725 Adams, Jelani       18 Elite                  9:57.36  
  4  1704 Blackett, Jerome    21 Defense Force          9:58.22  
  5  1743 Greene, Joshua      14 Elite                 10:28.22  
  6  1754 Nurse, Rico         16 Elite                 11:40.29  
 --  1990 St Bernard, Matthe  22 Uwi Chill                  DNF  
 --  1708 Agard, Matthew      19 Blitz                      DNF  
 
Event 72  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elite Distance  'A'                                 4:03.08  
     1) 1745 Holder, Crystal 16         2) 1740 Ellis, Shandel 17         
     3) 4670 Carter, Alexandria 18      4) 1726 Adams, Shani 16           
 
Event 73  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elite Distance  'A'                                 3:37.66  
     1) 1735 Brathwaite, Marcus 17      2) 1748 Jeffrey, Xavier 17        
     3) 1753 Moore, Jason 15            4) 1725 Adams, Jelani 18          
  2 Elite Distance  'B'                                 4:00.85  
     1) 1744 Henry, Ramar 13            2) 1741 Emilien, Pius 14          
     3) 1755 Ottley, Stephan 16         4) 1760 Stuart, Ashad 14          
 
Event 74  Girls 400 Meter Dash Under 13
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1795 Wilson, Akeema      12 F Striders             1:05.30   1 
  2  1656 Burrowes, Jalisa    12 B C Trac               1:05.75   1 
  3  1819 Williams, Verneen   12 Gladiators             1:06.20   2 
  4  1814 Tyson, Karina       12 Gladiators             1:07.64   1 
  5  1657 Codrington, Cheris  11 B C Trac               1:11.91   2 
  6  1949 Burke, Ariel        11 Academy                1:14.42   1 
  7  1761 Williams, Elizabet  12 Elite                  1:14.54   1 
  8  2004 Lashley, Shari      10 W Terrace              1:18.97   1 
  9  1733 Best, Janica        12 Elite                  1:20.77   2 
 10  1999 Ellis, Dominique    10 W Terrace              1:22.40   2 
 11  2006 Rock, Shanika       11 W Terrace              1:29.91   2 
 
Event 75  Boys 400 Meter Dash Under 13
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1793 Thompson, Ramarco   12 F Striders               56.74   2 
  2  1654 Burke, Mario        12 B C Trac                 58.13   1 
  3  1680 Leacock, Rivaldo    11 B C Trac               1:03.08   1 
  4  1954 Pollard, Kedane     11 Academy                1:03.10   1 
  5  1915 Harding, Reshaun    12 R Stars                1:03.20   2 
  6  1997 Crichlow, Rashad    10 W Terrace              1:06.77   2 
  7  1824 Hurley, Kyle        12 L Thorne               1:08.18   2 
  8  1998 Crichlow, Rashon    10 W Terrace              1:09.30   1 
  9  1647 Alleyne, Ajani      11 B C Trac               1:09.69   2 
 10  1662 Edwards, Shakir     12 B C Trac               1:11.73   2 
 11  1823 Augustine, Jauvan   12 L Thorne               1:11.89   1 
 12  1664 Forde, Shem         11 B C Trac               1:12.78   2 
 13  1749 Jones, Ajayi        12 Elite                  1:13.92   1 
 14  1694 Stephens-Nelson, Y  11 B C Trac               1:15.86   1 
 15  1692 Robinson, Shem      11 B C Trac               1:17.51   1 
 16  1750 Jones, Atsu         12 Elite                  1:21.02   2 
 
Event 76  Girls 800 Meter Run Under 17
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1666 Gaskin, Sonia       15 B C Trac               2:22.01  
  2  1909 Ellis, Gabiel       15 R Stars                2:31.57  
  3  1918 Haynes, Robin       16 R Stars                2:45.58  
  4  1791 Small, Janay        15 F Striders             2:55.96  
 --  1789 Reid, Cherika       14 F Striders                 DNF  
 
Event 77  Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 13
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  1795 Wilson, Akeema      12 F Striders               28.24   NWI  1 
  2  1819 Williams, Verneen   12 Gladiators               28.56   NWI  1 
  3  1814 Tyson, Karina       12 Gladiators               28.85  -0.1  2 
  4  1878 Richards, Celena    12 Park.                    28.91   NWI  1 
  5  1877 Lewis, Deandra      12 Park.                    30.20  -0.1  2 
  6  1949 Burke, Ariel        11 Academy                  30.82   NWI  1 
  7  1657 Codrington, Cheris  11 B C Trac                 31.03   NWI  1 
  8  1999 Ellis, Dominique    10 W Terrace                31.91  -0.1  2 
  9  1761 Williams, Elizabet  12 Elite                    32.33  -0.1  2 
 10  1682 Lovell, Beatrice    11 B C Trac                 32.84  -0.1  2 
 11  2004 Lashley, Shari      10 W Terrace                33.34   NWI  1 
 12  1733 Best, Janica        12 Elite                    33.57   NWI  1 
 13  2001 Forde, Niara        10 W Terrace                34.62  -0.1  2 
 
Event 78  Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 13
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  1793 Thompson, Ramarco   12 F Striders               25.09   NWI  1 
  2  1654 Burke, Mario        12 B C Trac                 25.23   NWI  1 
  3  1915 Harding, Reshaun    12 R Stars                  26.60  +0.0  2 
  4  1954 Pollard, Kedane     11 Academy                  27.41   NWI  1 
  5  1824 Hurley, Kyle        12 L Thorne                 27.86   NWI  1 
  6  1680 Leacock, Rivaldo    11 B C Trac                 28.17   NWI  1 
  7  1694 Stephens-Nelson, Y  11 B C Trac                 29.07  +0.0  2 
  8  1823 Augustine, Jauvan   12 L Thorne                 29.35  +0.0  2 
  9  1865 Thompson, Hakeen    12 Pacers                   29.55   NWI  1 
 10  1997 Crichlow, Rashad    10 W Terrace                29.55  +0.0  2 
 11  1998 Crichlow, Rashon    10 W Terrace                29.82   NWI  1 
 12  1662 Edwards, Shakir     12 B C Trac                 30.24  +0.0  2 
 13  2008 Williams, Rasheed   10 W Terrace                30.71  +0.0  2 
 14  1993 Brome, Joshua       10 W Terrace                30.73  +0.0  2 
 15  1664 Forde, Shem         11 B C Trac                 30.82  +0.0  2 
Comments