06-07 Results

 

 
7th Austin Sealy Classic - 5/26/2007 to 5/27/2007

Barbados National Stadium

 
Event 1 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Under 17
    Name                     Age  Team                    Finals 
  1  4200 Brathwaite, Kenris      R Stars                  45.73
  2  4028 Greenidge, Sade-Ma  14  B C Trac                 45.90
  3  4025 Watson, Tanice      12  B C Trac                 50.23
  4  4032 Bradshaw, Shavonnt  12  B C Trac                 50.75
  5  4024 Joseph, Desiree     12  B C Trac                 52.85
  6  4034 Taylor, Akela       12  B C Trac                 54.18
  7  4027 Clarke, Sacha       13  B C Trac                 55.33
 
Event 2 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Under 18
  1  4221 Layne, Dwayne           R Stars                  58.93
 
Event 4 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open
  1  4137 Goodridge, Stefan   18  Q Leap                   54.88
  2  4139 Forde, Alexander    17  Q Leap                   57.95
 
Event 5 Boys High Jump Under 17
  1  4193 Rogers, Troy        16  St. Kitts                1.85m
  2  4192 Bass, Givan         15  St. Kitts                1.80m
  3  4160 Jones, Kemar        14  Unattached              J1.80m
 
Event 6 Men High Jump Open
  1  4131 Murray, Thorold     17  Pacers                   1.95m
  2  4153 Austin, Kirk        18  Unattached              J1.95m
 
Event 7 Girls Long Jump Under 15
  1  4184 Bradshaw, Queanela  14  St. Kitts                4.70m  
  2  4235 Jones, Akela        11  M-Event Squad            4.59m  
  3  4180 Douglas, Siana      14  St. Kitts                4.53m  
  4  4236 Theobalds, Jessica  12  M-Event Squad           J4.53m  
  5  4033 Walcott, Makela     14  B C Trac                 4.51m  
  6  4239 Husbands, Shavonne  11  M-Event Squad            4.50m  
  7  4081 Fritz, Sheria       13  Dom                      4.18m  
  8  4036 Watson, Krishai     12  B C Trac                J4.18m  
  9  4035 Smith, Aisha        11  B C Trac                 4.06m  
 
Event 8 Girls Long Jump Under 17
  1  4092 Sabaroche, Kelma    15  Dom                      5.31m  
  2  4243 Fyfield, Kecia      16  St. Kitts                5.19m  
  3  4069 Patrick, Doriann    16  C Parry                  4.60m  
 
Event 9 Boys Shot Put Under 15
  1  4209 Inniss, Brandon     14  R Stars                 13.31m
  2  4106 Queely, Royston     14  Gladiators              11.15m
  3  4206 Sandiford, Shakir   13  R Stars                 10.37m
  4  4234 Haynes, Jesse       11  M-Event Squad           10.15m
  5  4084 Laurent, Curwen     14  Dom                     10.14m
  6  4244 Chaderton, Chad     14  B C Trac                 9.65m
  7  4044 Stewart, Shaquille  13  B C Trac                 8.61m
  8  4039 Jones, Jerome       12  B C Trac                 6.80m
  9  4205 Scantlebury, Dario  12  R Stars                  6.30m
  10 4203 Mason, Jerrad       12  R Stars                  5.77m
 
Event 10 Boys Shot Put Under 18
  1  4005 Holder-Edghill, Ke  17  B C Trac                12.85m
  2  4104 Dutil, Jonathan     16  Gladiators              12.14m
  3  4192 Bass, Givan         15  St. Kitts               11.37m
  4  4008 Ward, Shamar        15  B C Trac               J11.37m
  5  4006 Watson, Matthew     16  B C Trac                10.71m
 
Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Dash Under 17
  1  4175 White, Trefessana   15  St. Kitts                56.60
  2  4177 Bennett, Vanessa    15  St. Kitts                57.88
  3  4087 Fritz, Denese       15  Dom                    1:02.78
 
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash Under 17
  1  4189 Liburd, Kendale     16  St. Kitts                51.16
  2  4191 Evans, Chetal       16  St. Kitts                51.38
  3  4100 Nisbett, Trevone    15  Gladiators               52.83
  4  4141 Davis, Wendal       16  Q Leap                   53.18
  5  4071 White, Vidar        15  C Parry                  59.12
 
Event 13 Women 400 Meter Dash Open
  1  4146 Griffith, Latoya    17  Q Leap                   58.45
  2  4093 Florant, Vernita    19  Dom                    1:01.37
  3  4174 Williams, Natalie   17  St. Kitts              1:01.84
 
Event 14 Men 400 Meter Dash Open
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Preliminaries
  1  4157 Jones, Jamil        22  Unattached               48.49Q 
  2  4130 Brathwaite, Shane   17  Pacers                   50.56Q 
  3  4090 Basil, Joseph       27  Dom                      48.59Q 
  4  4138 Davis, Jerry-Lee    19  Q Leap                   51.42Q 
  5  4182 Inanga, Larry       25  St. Kitts                48.88Q 
  6  4185 Drew, Lavasca       20  St. Kitts                51.72Q 
  7  4215 Marshall, Jamal         R Stars                  49.48q 
  8  4111 Claxton, Jevon      17  Gladiators               49.75q 
  9  4124 Lovence, Richeard   22  M Stars                  52.21  
 10  4122 Anthony, Kirby      19  M Stars                  52.46  
 11  4051 Johnson, Nashane    20  Anguilla                 53.15  
 12  4123 Anthony, Marvin     18  M Stars                  53.54  
 
Event 14 Men 400 Meter Dash Open
Finals
  1  4157 Jones, Jamil        22  Unattached               48.21
  2  4138 Davis, Jerry-Lee    19  Q Leap                   48.28
  3  4090 Basil, Joseph       27  Dom                      48.56
  4  4182 Inanga, Larry       25  St. Kitts                48.59
  5  4130 Brathwaite, Shane   17  Pacers                   49.77
  6  4215 Marshall, Jamal         R Stars                  50.52
  7  4185 Drew, Lavasca       20  St. Kitts                53.23
 
Event 15 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Under 15
  1 B C Trac Athletic Club  'C'                           52.67
  2 B C Trac Athletic Club  'A'                           55.00
     1) 4024 Joseph, Desiree 12         2)
  3 B C Trac Athletic Club  'B'                           56.25
 
Event 16 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Under 15
  1 St. Kitts  'A'                                        47.46
     1) 4168 Kelly, Travis 14           2) 4242 Nital, Chavez 13
  2 Coleridge Parry  'A'                                  47.71
  3 B C Trac Athletic Club  'A'                           57.06
 
Event 18 Boys 800 Sprint Medley Under 17
  1 St. Kitts  'A'                                      1:35.33
  2 Gladiators (Nevis)  'A'                             1:42.02
  3 B C Trac Athletic Club  'A'                         1:52.45
 
Event 19 Girls Discus Throw Under 17
  1  4023 Burnett, Lara       16  B C Trac                26.91m
  2  4178 Challenger, Rochel  15  St. Kitts               26.22m
  3  4097 Jones, Latoya       16  Gladiators              17.40m
 
Event 20  Women Discus Throw Open
  1  4047 Hinds, Angela       19  B C Trac                40.80m
  2  4004 James, Daina        18  B C Trac                32.22m
  3  4188 Guishard, Amy       19  St. Kitts               28.85m
 
Event 21 Women Long Jump Open
  1  4171 Williams, Tameka    18  St. Kitts                5.94m  
  2  4172 Whyte, Sheriffa     18  St. Kitts                5.78m  
  3  4108 Carty, Tamara       17  Gladiators               4.63m  
 
Event 22 Men Shot Put Open
  1  4162 Walcott, Charles    27  Unattached              14.79m
  2  4002 Roach, Sheldon      18  B C Trac                12.95m
  3  4001 Gill, Daran         23  B C Trac                11.49m
  4  4115 Issac, Curtis       19  Gladiators              11.28m
  5  4114 Reede, Kjal         19  Gladiators              11.20m
 
Event 23 Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 17
  1  4175 White, Trefessana   15  St. Kitts           12.45  +0.0
  2  4200 Brathwaite, Kenris      R Stars             12.62  +0.0
  3  4176 Claxton, Davanna    16  St. Kitts           12.74  +0.0
  4  4177 Bennett, Vanessa    15  St. Kitts           12.98  +0.0
  5  4152 Barrow, Shaniece    15  Q Leap              13.39  +0.0
  6  4096 Smithen, Devene     15  Gladiators          13.64  +0.0
 
Event 24 Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 17
  1  4190 Eddy, Akeem         16  St. Kitts           11.22  +0.0
  2  4099 Khadou, Ryan        16  Gladiators          11.73  +0.0
  3  4211 Forde, Tyrell       15  R Stars             11.74  +0.0
  4  4214 Dodson, Pasquin     15  R Stars             12.27  +0.0
  5  4213 Wood, Thorn         15  R Stars             12.95  +0.0
 
Event 25 Women 100 Meter Dash Open
  1  4145 Weekes, Mara        16  Q Leap              12.00  +0.0 
  2  4150 Greene, Sade        17  Q Leap              12.15  -0.1 
  3  4202 Beckles, Kierre         R Stars             12.21  +0.0 
  4  4171 Williams, Tameka    18  St. Kitts           12.23  +0.0 
  5  4173 Pemberton, Marecia  17  St. Kitts           12.40  -0.1 
  6  4148 Branch, Ashley      17  Q Leap              12.87  -0.1 
  7  4143 Stanford, Kimberly  18  Q Leap               12.87  +0.0 
  8  4144 Farley, Karessa     18  Q Leap               12.97  -0.1 
  9  4108 Carty, Tamara       17   Gladiators              13.10  +0.0 
 
Event 26 Men 100 Meter Dash Open
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Preliminaries
  1  4181 Clarke, Allistar    17  St. Kitts             10.87Q  NWI 
  2  4186 Hendrickson, Evere  19  St. Kitts             10.96Q  NWI 
  3  4135 Greenidge, Everton  17  Q Leap                11.00Q  NWI 
  4  4136 Waithe, Rommel      17  Q Leap                11.03Q  NWI 
  5  4232 Agard, Elroy            R Stars               11.05Q  NWI 
  6  4003 Frederick, Gregory  18  B C Trac              11.18Q  NWI 
  7  4219 Griffith, Ronnie G  19  R Stars               11.34q  NWI 
  8  4125 Edmund, Adane       18  M Stars               11.40q  NWI 
  9  4110 Walters, Miles      17  Gladiators            11.42   NWI 
10  4165 Evelyn, Orlando     23  Unattached            11.43   NWI 
11  4109 Hamilton, Jamol     18  Gladiators            11.46   NWI 
--  4126 Clifford, Mandela   21  M Stars                  FS   NWI 
 
Event 26 Men 100 Meter Dash Open
Finals
  1  4181 Clarke, Allistar    17  St. Kitts            10.80  +0.0
  2  4186 Hendrickson, Evere  19  St. Kitts            10.92  +0.0
  3  4135 Greenidge, Everton  17  Q Leap               10.95  +0.0
  4  4232 Agard, Elroy            R Stars              11.03  +0.0
  5  4136 Waithe, Rommel      17  Q Leap               11.13  +0.0
  6  4003 Frederick, Gregory  18  B C Trac             11.23  +0.0
  7  4219 Griffith, Ronnie G  19  R Stars              11.24  +0.0
  8  4125 Edmund, Adane       18  M Stars              11.58  +0.0
 
Event 27 Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 11
  1  4011 Burrowes, Jalissa   10  B C Trac             14.45   NWI
  2  4228 Hunte, Holly-ann    10  M-Event Squad        14.71   NWI
  3  4241 Haynes, Shanika     10  M-Event Squad        15.04   NWI
  4  4240 Slocombe, Cherisse  10  M-Event Squad        15.62   NWI
 
Event 28 Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 11
  1  4014 Burke, Mario        10  B C Trac              13.88   NWI 
  2  4021 Lynch, Richard      10  B C Trac              14.33   NWI 
  3  4229 Edwards, Ohaji      10  M-Event Squad         14.71   NWI 
  4  4018 Holder, Zachary      9  B C Trac              15.04   NWI 
  5  4020 Seale, Ngozi         8  B C Trac              15.55   NWI
  6  4015 Edwards, Shakir     10  B C Trac              15.73   NWI 
  7  4012 Alleyne, Amory      10  B C Trac              15.98   NWI 
  8  4016 Estwick, Andwele     9  B C Trac              16.21   NWI 
  9  4017 Forde, Shem          9  B C Trac              17.04   NWI 
 
Event 29 Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 15
  1  4239 Husbands, Shavonne  11  M-Event Squad         12.98   NWI
  2  4029 Lorde, Reisha       13  B C Trac              13.22   NWI 
  3  4180 Douglas, Siana      14  St. Kitts             13.32   NWI 
  4  4184 Bradshaw, Queanela  14  St. Kitts             13.57   NWI 
  5  4105 Maynard, Arian      13  Gladiators            13.68   NWI 
  6  4030 Odle, Rochelle      13  B C Trac              13.69   NWI 
  7  4236 Theobalds, Jessica  12  M-Event Squad         13.79   NWI 
  8  4235 Jones, Akela        11  M-Event Squad         13.92   NWI 
  9  4197 Massiah, Earla-Ash  13  R Stars               13.97   NWI 
10  4007 Gaskin, Sonia       14  B C Trac              14.23   NWI 
11  4227 Balgobin, Talasiah  10  M-Event Squad         14.50   NWI 
12  4031 Barker, Leah        11  B C Trac              14.65   NWI 
 
Event 30 Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 15
1  4242 Nital, Chavez       13  St. Kitts             11.83   NWI  1 
2  4106 Queely, Royston    14  Gladiators            11.99   NWI  3 
3  4207 Jordan, Raphael    14  R Stars               11.99   NWI  2 
4  4206 Sandiford, Shakir  13  R Stars               12.16   NWI  1 
5  4168 Kelly, Travis      14  St. Kitts             12.21   NWI  3 
6  4209 Inniss, Brandon    14  R Stars               12.24   NWI  1 
7  4053 Gilkes, Raphael    14  C Parry               12.33   NWI  
8  4043 Miller, Russel      14  B C Trac              12.40   NWI  
9  4169 Wilkinson, Lonzo    13  St. Kitts             12.44   NWI  1
10  4086 Roberts, Rean       14  Dom                   12.47   NWI 
11  4170 Tross, Micheal      14  St. Kitts             12.66   NWI 
12  4084 Laurent, Curwen     14  Dom                   12.95   NWI 
13  4234 Haynes, Jesse       11  M-Event Squad         13.00   NWI 
14  4231 Alleyne, Tristan    10  M-Event Squad         13.27   NWI 
15  4203 Mason, Jerrad       12  R Stars               13.29   NWI 
16  4233 Maloney, Tremaine   11  M-Event Squad         13.39   NWI   
17 4039 Jones, Jerome       12  B C Trac              14.07   NWI  2
18  4040 Moore, Ramon        11  B C Trac              14.28   NWI  3
19  4038 Harding, Keon       11  B C Trac              15.89   NWI  1
20  4019 Cave, Napthali      11  B C Trac              17.32   NWI  3
 
Event 31 Boys 1500 Meter Run Under 17
  1  4167 Henderson, Yannich  14  St. Kitts              4:35.04
  2  4102 Stapleton, Javid    15  Gladiators             4:36.25
  3  4194 Hendrickson, Trisc  16  St. Kitts              4:41.15
  4  4103 Norford, Kashka     15  Gladiators             4:51.75
 
Event 32 Women 1500 Meter Run Open
  1  4179 Pringle, Rosalie    14  St. Kitts              5:10.88
  2  4063 Adams, Shani        14  C Parry                5:11.16
  3  4098 Liburd, Rozel       15  Gladiators             5:11.22
  4  4117 Carter, Erin        16  Kolij                  5:13.21
  5  4226 Bourne, KerryAnn    16  R Stars                6:47.87
 
Event 33 Boys Javelin Throw Under 18
  1  4091 Hypolite, Davis     17  Dom                     62.15m
  2  4245 Ifill, Trevor       17  Unattached              62.06m
  3  4088 Esprit, Purnell     15  Dom                     51.32m
  4  4085 Basil, Andre        16  Dom                     49.75m
  5  4191 Evans, Chetal       16  St. Kitts               42.98m
  6  4192 Bass, Givan         15  St. Kitts               33.56m
  7  4099 Khadou, Ryan        16  Gladiators              28.40m
  8  4104 Dutil, Jonathan     16  Gladiators              24.49m
 
 
 
 
 
Event 34 Men Javelin Throw Open
  1  4166 Wilkinson, Angus    18  Unattached              54.05m
  2  4115 Issac, Curtis       19  Gladiators              46.58m
  3  4114 Reede, Kjal         19  Gladiators              46.11m
 
Event 36 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Under 17
  1 St. Kitts  'A'                                        48.96
 
Event 37 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Under 17
  1 St. Kitts  'A'                                        44.36
  2 Gladiators (Nevis)  'A'                               46.57
 
Event 38 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Open
  1 Quantum Leap  'A'                                     47.19
  2 St. Kitts  'A'                                        47.98
 
Event 39 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Open
  1 St. Kitts  'A'                                        41.98
  2 Quantum Leap  'A'                                     42.05
  3 Morne Stars (Slu)  'A'                                42.53
  4 Gladiators (Nevis)  'A'                               43.35
 
Event 40 Girls 75 Meter Hurdles Under 15
  1  4028 Greenidge, Sade-Ma  14  B C Trac              12.58   NWI
  2  4235 Jones, Akela        11  M-Event Squad         12.89   NWI
  3  4236 Theobalds, Jessica  12  M-Event Squad         13.13   NWI
  4  4032 Bradshaw, Shavonnt  12  B C Trac              13.56   NWI
  5  4025 Watson, Tanice      12  B C Trac              14.11   NWI
  6  4024 Joseph, Desiree     12  B C Trac              14.45   NWI
  7  4027 Clarke, Sacha       13  B C Trac              15.69   NWI
  8  4034 Taylor, Akela       12  B C Trac              15.99   NWI
 
Event 41 Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Under 15
1  4207 Jordan, Raphael     14  R Stars               12.42   NWI   
2  4208 Phillips, Rhys      14  R Stars               12.51   NWI   
3  4043 Miller, Russel      14  B C Trac              12.72   NWI   
4  4057 Toppin, Shane       14  C Parry               13.15   NWI   
5  4083 Lecointe, Jeval     13  Dom                   13.32   NWI  
6  4206 Sandiford, Shakir   13  R Stars               13.46   NWI   
7  4233 Maloney, Tremaine   11  M-Event Squad         13.87   NWI   
8  4203 Mason, Jerrad       12  R Stars               14.13   NWI 
9  4042 Dixon, Amil         14  B C Trac              14.14   NWI 
10  4205 Scantlebury, Dario  12  R Stars               14.29   NWI 
11  4234 Haynes, Jesse       11  M-Event Squad         24.01   NWI 
 
Event 42 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Under 18
  1  4202 Beckles, Kierre         R Stars               14.22   NWI
  2  4200 Brathwaite, Kenris      R Stars               14.97   NWI
 
Event 43 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open
  1  4144 Farley, Karessa     18  Q Leap                14.45   NWI
  2  4143 Stanford, Kimberly  18  Q Leap                14.63   NWI
  3  4188 Guishard, Amy       19  St. Kitts             22.18   NWI
 
Event 44 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Under 18
  1  4130 Brathwaite, Shane   17  Pacers                14.91   NWI
  2  4211 Forde, Tyrell       15  R Stars               15.54   NWI
 
Event 46 Women High Jump Open
  1  4092 Sabaroche, Kelma    15  Dom                   1.57m
  2  4188 Guishard, Amy       19  St. Kitts             1.45m
  3  4108 Carty, Tamara       17  Gladiators           J1.45m

Event 47 Boys Long Jump Under 15
  1  4086 Roberts, Rean       14  Dom                   5.65m   NWI
  2  4160 Jones, Kemar        14  Unattached            5.48m   NWI
  3  4084 Laurent, Curwen     14  Dom                   5.46m   NWI
  4  4043 Miller, Russel      14  B C Trac              5.16m   NWI
  5  4234 Haynes, Jesse       11  M-Event Squad         5.06m   NWI
  6  4203 Mason, Jerrad       12  R Stars               4.95m   NWI
  7  4233 Maloney, Tremaine   11  M-Event Squad         4.70m   NWI
  8  4045 Williams, Kevin     14  B C Trac              4.62m   NWI
  9  4082 Leslie, Kerilius    13  Dom                   4.55m   NWI
10  4205 Scantlebury, Dario  12  R Stars               4.11m   NWI
11  4038 Harding, Keon       11  B C Trac              3.46m   NWI
 
Event 48 Boys Long Jump Under 17
  1  4193 Rogers, Troy        16  St. Kitts             6.46m   NWI
  2  4088 Esprit, Purnell     15  Dom                   6.16m   NWI
  3  4192 Bass, Givan         15  St. Kitts             5.78m   NWI
 
Event 49 Girls Shot Put Under 15
  1  4235 Jones, Akela        11  M-Event Squad         7.30m
  2  4236 Theobalds, Jessica  12  M-Event Squad         6.87m
  3  4029 Lorde, Reisha       13  B C Trac              6.77m
  4  4032 Bradshaw, Shavonnt  12  B C Trac              6.67m
  5  4025 Watson, Tanice      12  B C Trac              6.50m
  6  4028 Greenidge, Sade-Ma  14  B C Trac              6.49m
  7  4024 Joseph, Desiree     12  B C Trac              6.30m
  8  4027 Clarke, Sacha       13  B C Trac              5.90m
  9  4035 Smith, Aisha        11  B C Trac              5.20m
 
Event 50 Girls Shot Put Under 17
  1  4178 Challenger, Rochel  15  St. Kitts            10.53m
  2  4097 Jones, Latoya       16  Gladiators            7.86m
 
Event 51 Women 800 Meter Run
Finals
  1  4175 White, Trefessana   15  St. Kitts              2:26.59
  2  4179 Pringle, Rosalie    14  St. Kitts              2:30.08
  3  4093 Florant, Vernita    19  Dom                    2:31.66
  4  4098 Liburd, Rozel       15  Gladiators             2:36.63
 
Event 52 Men 800 Meter Run Open
Finals
  1  4183 Huggins, O'Brian    21  St. Kitts              1:57.14
  2  4187 Jeffers, Masai      23  St. Kitts              2:01.98
  3  4051 Johnson, Nashane    20  Anguilla               2:06.09
  4  4221 Layne, Dwayne           R Stars                2:15.86
 
Event 53 Boys Discus Throw Under 18
  1  4005 Holder-Edghill, Ke  17  B C Trac                40.62m
  2  4008 Ward, Shamar        15  B C Trac                36.23m
  3  4091 Hypolite, Davis     17  Dom                     33.76m
  4  4209 Inniss, Brandon     14  R Stars                J33.76m
  5  4006 Watson, Matthew     16  B C Trac                32.18m
  6  4104 Dutil, Jonathan     16  Gladiators              31.14m
  7  4244 Chaderton, Chad     14  B C Trac                23.79m

 
Event 54 Men Discus Throw Open
  1  4002 Roach, Sheldon      18  B C Trac                38.38m
  2  4166 Wilkinson, Angus    18  Unattached              36.04m
  3  4247 Williams, Elvis     19  St. Kitts               33.83m
  4  4114 Reede, Kjal         19  Gladiators              29.84m
 
Event 55 Women Triple Jump Open
  1  4154 Crichlow, Desiree   23  Unattached           12.09m   NWI
  2  4172 Whyte, Sheriffa     18  St. Kitts            11.92m   NWI
  3  4048 Sisnett, Abigail    22  B C Trac             11.10m   NWI
  4  4092 Sabaroche, Kelma    15  Dom                  10.62m   NWI
  5  4243 Fyfield, Kecia      16  St. Kitts            10.59m   NWI
 
Event 56 Women Shot Put Open
  1  4188 Guishard, Amy       19  St. Kitts               11.58m
  2  4004 James, Daina        18  B C Trac                 9.30m
 
Event 57 Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 17
Finals
  1  4176 Claxton, Davanna    16  St. Kitts             25.55   NWI
  2  4177 Bennett, Vanessa    15  St. Kitts             25.88   NWI
  3  4087 Fritz, Denese       15  Dom                   26.39   NWI
  4  4152 Barrow, Shaniece    15  Q Leap                27.54   NWI
  5  4096 Smithen, Devene     15  Gladiators            29.01   NWI
 
Event 58 Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 17
Finals
  1  4190 Eddy, Akeem         16  St. Kitts             22.92   NWI
  2  4099 Khadou, Ryan        16  Gladiators            23.85   NWI
  3  4100 Nisbett, Trevone    15  Gladiators            24.43   NWI
 
Event 59 Women 200 Meter Dash Open
Finals
  1  4145 Weekes, Mara        16  Q Leap                24.14   NWI
  2  4150 Greene, Sade        17  Q Leap                25.11   NWI
  3  4148 Branch, Ashley      17  Q Leap                25.93   NWI
  4  4173 Pemberton, Marecia  17  St. Kitts             26.42   NWI
  5  4108 Carty, Tamara       17  Gladiators            26.93   NWI
 
Event 60 Men 200 Meter Dash Open
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Preliminaries
1  4126 Clifford, Mandela   21  M Stars               21.80Q  NWI   
2  4215 Marshall, Jamal         R Stars               22.13Q  NWI   
3  4181 Clarke, Allistar    17  St. Kitts             21.81Q  NWI 
4  4090 Basil, Joseph       27  Dom                   22.17Q  NWI 
5  4136 Waithe, Rommel      17  Q Leap                22.14Q  NWI 
6  4111 Claxton, Jevon      17  Gladiators            22.21Q  NWI 
7  4003 Frederick, Gregory  18  B C Trac              22.73q  NWI 
8  4122 Anthony, Kirby      19  M Stars               23.04q  NWI 
9  4052 Gumbs, Gary         18  Anguilla              23.17   NWI 
10  4123 Anthony, Marvin     18  M Stars               23.49   NWI 
--  4186 Hendrickson, Evere  19  St. Kitts                  DNF  
 
Event 60 Men 200 Meter Dash Open
Finals
  1  4181 Clarke, Allistar    17  St. Kitts             21.52   NWI
  2  4126 Clifford, Mandela   21  M Stars               21.89   NWI
  3  4090 Basil, Joseph       27  Dom                   22.03   NWI
  4  4215 Marshall, Jamal         R Stars               22.13  NWI
  5  4111 Claxton, Jevon      17  Gladiators            22.25   NWI
  6  4052 Gumbs, Gary         18  Anguilla              24.11   NWI
 
Event 61 Girls Javelin Throw Under 17
  1  4178 Challenger, Rochel  15  St. Kitts               28.83m
  2  4097 Jones, Latoya       16  Gladiators              21.33m
 
Event 62 Women Javelin Throw Open
  1  4188 Guishard, Amy       19  St. Kitts           30.70m
  2  4004 James, Daina        18  B C Trac                26.05m
 
Event 63 Men Long Jump Open
  1  4130 Brathwaite, Shane   17  Pacers                6.98m   NWI
  2  4094 Wallace, Nabi       27  Dom                  6.80m   NWI
3  4131 Murray, Thorold     17  Pacers                6.40m   NWI
  4  4052 Gumbs, Gary         18  Anguilla              6.34m   NWI
  5  4159 Jones, Martin       44  Unattached            6.03m   NWI
 
Event 64 Girls 600 Meter Run Under 15
  1  4081 Fritz, Sheria       13  Dom                    1:46.86
  2  4196 Gittens, Halana         R Stars                1:52.19
  3  4033 Walcott, Makela     14  B C Trac               1:59.29
  4  4246 Foster, Chantelle   11  B C Trac               2:15.83
 
Event 65 Boys 800 Meter Run Under 15
  1  4054 Collymore, Shamar   14  C Parry                2:17.10
  2  4083 Lecointe, Jeval     13  Dom                    2:18.56
  3  4041 Toney, Jamarley     11  B C Trac               2:29.46
  4  4082 Leslie, Kerilius    13  Dom                    2:57.73
 
Event 66 Boys 800 Meter Run Under 17
  1  4189 Liburd, Kendale     16  St. Kitts              2:10.33
  2  4102 Stapleton, Javid    15  Gladiators             2:12.72
  3  4101 Robinson, Runald    15  Gladiators             2:13.97
  4  4089 Toussaint, Kadeem   15  Dom                    2:16.72
  5  4103 Norford, Kashka     15  Gladiators             2:19.05
 
Event 67 Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 11
  1  4011 Burrowes, Jalissa   10  B C Trac              30.45   NWI
  2  4241 Haynes, Shanika     10  M-Event Squad         30.93   NWI
  3  4228 Hunte, Holly-ann    10  M-Event Squad         31.49   NWI
 
Event 68 Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 11
  1  4014 Burke, Mario        10  B C Trac              27.69   NWI
  2  4021 Lynch, Richard      10  B C Trac              29.62   NWI
  3  4229 Edwards, Ohaji      10  M-Event Squad         29.72   NWI
  4  4018 Holder, Zachary      9  B C Trac              31.93   NWI
  5  4013 Alleyne, Ajani       9  B C Trac              32.64   NWI
 
Event 69 Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 15
  1  4180 Douglas, Siana      14  St. Kitts             26.65   NWI          
  2  4029 Lorde, Reisha       13  B C Trac              26.90   NWI 
  3  4105 Maynard, Arian      13  Gladiators            27.60   NWI 
  4  4184 Bradshaw, Queanela  14  St. Kitts             28.14   NWI 
  5  4197 Massiah, Earla-Ash  13  R Stars               28.17   NWI          
  6  4030 Odle, Rochelle      13  B C Trac              28.22   NWI     
  7  4026 Knight, Zalika      13  B C Trac              28.42   NWI 
  8  4034 Taylor, Akela       12  B C Trac              28.58   NWI 
  9  4035 Smith, Aisha        11 B C Trac              29.09   NWI 
10  4031 Barker, Leah        11  B C Trac              29.14   NWI 
11  4227 Balgobin, Talasiah  10  M-Event Squad         29.44   NWI 
 
Event 70 Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 15
  1  4106 Queely, Royston     14  Gladiators            23.97   NWI 
  2  4242 Nital, Chavez       13  St. Kitts             24.42   NWI 
  3  4207 Jordan, Raphael     14  R Stars               24.57   NWI 
  4  4208 Phillips, Rhys      14  R Stars               24.93   NWI 
  5  4169 Wilkinson, Lonzo    13  St. Kitts             24.94   NWI 
  6  4045 Williams, Kevin     14  B C Trac              24.95   NWI 
  7  4168 Kelly, Travis       14  St. Kitts             25.05   NWI 
  8  4043 Miller, Russel      14  B C Trac              25.25   NWI 
  9  4170 Tross, Micheal      14  St. Kitts             25.57   NWI 
10  4046 Williams, Antone    14  B C Trac              27.33   NWI 
11  4231 Alleyne, Tristan    10  M-Event Squad         27.47   NWI 
12  4042 Dixon, Amil         14  B C Trac              30.90   NWI 
 
Event 71 Men 3000 Meter Run Open
  1  4183 Huggins, O'Brian    21  St. Kitts              9:59.67
  2  4187 Jeffers, Masai      23  St. Kitts             10:01.13
  3  4194 Hendrickson, Trisc  16  St. Kitts             10:09.22
  4  4167 Henderson, Yannich  14  St. Kitts             10:16.29
 
Event 72 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
  1 Quantum Leap  'A'                                   3:51.81
  2 St. Kitts  'A'                                      3:55.29
  3 Dominica  'A'                                       4:20.13
 
Event 73 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
  1 St. Kitts  'A'                                      3:21.11
  2 Dominica  'A'                                       3:23.65
Comments