2006 Results

 

LEEWARD ISLANDS TRACK & FIELD

YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS

PRELIMINARY RESULTS AND STATISTICS


PRELIMINARY RESULTS CONTINUED !!

Event 13 HIGH JUMP U15 F Final

  1. Simmonds T'Anna SKB 4' 10.00"
  2. Fraenk Emmy STM 4' 10.00"
  3. Butler Shakeila SKB 4' 6.00"
  4. Reed Rochelle ANG 4' 6.00"
  5. Scotland Rashawn ANT/BAR 4' 4.00"
  6. Rogers DeeAnn ANG 4' 4.00"
  7. --- Smithen Devene NEV NH
  8. --- Hodge Shannee STM NH

Event 14 SHOT PUT U15 M Final

  1. Bass Givan SKB 10.02
  2. Kelly Travis SKB 8.23
  3. Andrews Jamal NEV 7.88
  4. Knight Olson ANT/BAR 7.11
  5. Richardson Renick ANG 6.30
  6. Carty Gregory STM 6.22
  7. Robinson Runald NEV 5.90
  8. --- Fortune Gary STM NM

Event 15 LONG JUMP U11 M Final

  • 1 Hazel Warren SKB 4.39
  • 2 White Oswald ANG 4.12
  • 3 Jeffers Ranciato NEV 4.08
  • 4 Niles Tre ANG 4.05
  • 5 Richardson Randy STM 4.03
  • 5 Mason Sylvester SKB 4.03
  • 7 Wrensford Trevlon USVI 3.55
  • 7 Mills Rickel NEV 3.55
  • 9 Smith Malique USVI 3.35
  • 10 Clair Brian STM 3.16

Event 16 HIGH JUMP U13 M Final

  1. David Yan-Michael NEV 4' 8.00"
  2. Springett Javan STM 4' 8.00"
  3. Polanco Reiny ANG 4' 4.00"
  4. Gumbs Carlton ANG 4' 2.00"
  5. Liburd Naieem NEV 4' 0.00"
  6. Williams Shakeel SKB 3' 10.00"
  7. Huggins Elroy SKB 3' 8.00"

Event 17 LONG JUMP U15 M Final

  1. Thompson Emmette ANG 5.82
  2. Bass Givan SKB 5.57
  3. Robinson Runald NEV 5.46
  4. Richardson Elvis SKB 5.42
  5. Richardson Renick ANG 5.32
  6. Andrews Jamal NEV 4.97
  7. Camille Kirk ANT/BAR 4.79
  8. Daniel Omari ANT/BAR 4.73
  9. Hewitt Deshawn USVI 4.22
  10. --- Carty Gregory STM NM
  11. --- Carty Valencio STM NM

Event 18 200 METERS U15 F Final

  • 1 Peter Allison USVI 26.03
  • 2 Fraenk Emmy STM 26.42
  • 3 Bennett Vannessa SKB 26.99
  • 4 Liburd Kaydeen SKB 27.01
  • 5 Davis Salama ANG 28.10
  • 6 Warrington Theona ANT/BAR 28.67
  • 6 Tyrell Shaniqua NEV 28.67
  • 8 Chalery Wyn USVI 29.08
  • 9 Scotland Rashawn ANT/BAR 29.23
  • --- Brooks Lavida ANG NT
  • --- Dore Donella NEV NT
  • --- Meyers Azzara STM NT

Event 19 200 METERS U15 M Final

  1. Henry Ehjayson SKB 24.31
  2. Henry Jevonie SKB 25.20
  3. Queeley Royston NEV 25.48
  4. Carty Antoine ANG 25.59
  5. Nisbett Trevonne NEV 25.69
  6. Knight Olson ANT/BAR 25.73
  7. Fortune Gary STM 25.94
  8. Daniel Omari ANT/BAR 26.42
  9. Carty Valencio STM 29.19

Event 20 200 METERS U13 F Final

  1. Maynard Ariann NEV 28.87
  2. Francis Lescellia SKB 28.87
  3. Flemming Renee ANG 29.47
  4. Malone Romisha NEV 29.78
  5. Morton Tshana SKB 30.25
  6. Reid Makaiba ANG 30.29
  7. Benjiman Adia USVI 30.32
  8. Alexander Shasel USVI 30.94 9
  9. ----- ------ ANT/BAR 31.59
  10. Page Yeilys STM 38.24
  11. Askly Odessa STM 40.67

Event 21 200 METERS U13 M Final

  1. Nital Chavez SKB 26.05
  2. David Yan-Michael NEV 27.34
  3. Wilkinson II Lonzo SKB 27.38
  4. Hughes Zharnel ANG 27.69
  5. Brooks Javin ANG 28.75
  6. Holder Shaquille ANT/BAR 29.26
  7. Liburd Naieem NEV 29.31
  8. Williams Khalid USVI 29.42
  9. Hodge Asheel STM 30.91
  10. Battiste Jahkoy USVI 31.58

Event 22 200 METERS U11 F Final

  1. Hendrickson Vincia NEV 30.78
  2. Aladejana Oluwakemi STM 31.20
  3. Jeffers Roxanne SKB 31.41
  4. Gumbs Gineece ANG 31.81
  5. Daniel Renika NEV 31.93
  6. Rawlins Tawanna SKB 32.01
  7. Reid Doniela ANG 32.30
  8. Brooks Shanequa USVI 33.78
  9. Nathaniel Akeila ANT/BAR 34.57
  10. Dormoy Gladis STM 36.74

Event 23 200 METERS U11 M Final

  1. Hazel Warren SKB 28.51
  2. Bailey Alex ANT/BAR 29.54
  3. Isaac Kivaughn SKB 29.64
  4. Wiliams Saeed NEV 30.32
  5. George Hojah ANT/BAR 30.35
  6. White Oswald ANG 30.59
  7. Parris Dejaur NEV 30.84
  8. Niles Tre ANG 30.99
  9. Richardson Randy STM 31.38
  10. Clair Brian STM 32.07

Event 24 4X400 METERS OPEN F Final

  1. SKB 4:15.20
  2. NEV 4:21.55
  3. ANT/BAR 4:24.42
  4. ANG 4:42.82
  5. USVI 4:49.81

Event 25 4X400 METERS OPEN M Final

  1. NEV 3:50.15
  2. SKB 4:01.51
  3. ANG 4:15.14
  4. U.S.V.I 5:22.32

Event 26 LONG JUMP U11 F Final

  1. Liburd Kristal SKB 3.89
  2. Jeffers Grizelle SKB 3.79
  3. Gumbs Gineece ANG 3.72
  4. Gumbs Nicole ANG 3.61
  5. Dascent Karen USVI 3.53
  6. Tyson Karina NEV 3.45
  7. Hamilton Coleen NEV 3.40
  8. Richards Corrina USVI 2.42
  9. --- Dormoy Gladis STM NM
  10. --- Aladejana Oluwakemi STM NM

Event 27 HIGH JUMP U15 M Final

  • 1 Richardson Elvis SKB 1.53
  • 2 Andrews Jamal NEV 1.48
  • 2 Bass Givan SKB 1.48
  • 2 Richardson Renick ANG 1.48
  • 2 Carty Antoine ANG 1.48
  • --- Stapleton Javid NEV NH
  • --- Daniel Omari ANT/BAR NH

Event 28 CRICKET BALL U13 F Final

  1. Powell Kerisha NEV 47.32
  2. Warner Kareema NEV 44.68
  3. Gumbs Ashley SKB 41.90
  4. Richardson Tamisha ANG 38.66
  5. Sansculotte Stephanie ANT/BAR 35.56
  6. Page Yeilys STM 33.60
  7. Hughes Chelsey ANG 33.42
  8. Askly Odessa STM 32.34
  9. Morton Tshana SKB 30.51
  10. Joseph Viana ANT/BAR 29.10
  11. Benjiman Adia USVI 23.75
  12. White Vielka USVI 16.10

Event 29 1500 METERS OPEN F Final

  1. Francis Kenryca ANT/BAR 05:01.6 (correction)
  2. Blackette Linda ANT/BAR 05:15.9
  3. Pringle Rosalie SKB 05:16.0
  4. Whyte Trefessana SKB 05:32.2
  5. Aulder Nikiesha NEV 05:34.0
  6. --- Richardson Janicia ANG NT
  7. --- Richardson Tamisha ANG NT

Event 30 1500 METERS OPEN M Final

  1. Nelson Tavon ANT/BAR 4:14.06
  2. Daniel Omari ANT/BAR 4:44.96
  3. Stapleton Javid NEV 4:55.59
  4. Lake Leslie ANG 5:02.02
  5. Henderson Yannick SKB 5:06.50
  6. --- Carty Jadel ANG NT
  7. --- Williams Shakeel SKB NT
  8. --- Robinson Runald NEV NT
  9. --- Royer Rajiah USVI NT

Event 31 LONG JUMP U15 F Final

  • 1 Fraenk Emmy STM 5.14
  • 2 Simmonds T'Anna SKB 4.85
  • 3 Rogers DeeAnn ANG 4.75
  • 3 Butler Shakeila SKB 4.75
  • 5 Carty Shakira ANG 4.45
  • 6 Smithen Devene NEV 4.34
  • 7 Warrington Theona ANT/BAR 4.30
  • 7 Richardson Shenice NEV 4.30
  • 9 Wynter Andrea USVI 4.26
  • 10 Hodge Shannee STM 3.69

Event 32 HIGH JUMP U13 F Final

  1. Mulraine Shanice SKB 1.42
  2. Reid Makaiba ANG 1.27
  3. Gumbs Ashley SKB 1.22
  4. Franks Kerlyn ANG 1.17
  5. Willet Saneldo NEV 1.17
  6. White Vielka USVI 1.12
  7. Warner Kareema NEV 1.12
  8. Willock Jazmine USVI 1.07
  9. --- Page Yeilys STM NH

Event 33 CRICKET BALL U11 F Final

  1. Jeffers Grizelle SKB 31.52
  2. Carty Vannessa SKB 30.37
  3. Daniel Renika NEV 28.60
  4. Gumbs Nicole ANG 26.43
  5. Tyson Karina NEV 26.28
  6. Meade Rechelle ANG 18.92
  7. Brooks Shanequa USVI 18.40
  8. Culpeper Nakesha USVI 15.28
  9. --- Dormoy Gladis STM NM
  10. --- Liburd Kristal SKB NM

Event 34 400 METERS U11 F Final

  1. Hendrickson Vincia NEV 1:11.90
  2. Daniel Renika NEV 1:12.11
  3. Davis Nikella ANG 1:13.96
  4. Nisbett Ericia SKB 1:15.17
  5. Dascent Karen USVI 1:15.57
  6. Carty Vannessa SKB 1:17.16
  7. Gumbs Nicole ANG 1:18.79
  8. Richards Corrina USVI 1:20.11
  9. Nathaniel Akeila ANT/BAR 1:20.29

Event 35 400 METERS U11 M Final

  1. Bailey Alex ANT/BAR 1:07.32
  2. Parris Dejaur NEV 1:08.19
  3. Mason Sylvester SKB 1:08.45
  4. Isaac Kivaughn SKB 1:11.67
  5. Niles Tre ANG 1:13.06
  6. Romney Saleem ANG 1:13.72
  7. Parry Kareem NEV 1:16.88
  8. Lettsome Jr. Alvon USVI 1:20.74
  9. Smith Malique USVI 1:21.56

Event 36 400 METERS U13 F Final

  1. Malone Romisha NEV 1:05.15
  2. Gumbs Ashley SKB 1:07.35
  3. Sansculotte Stephanie ANT/BAR 1:08.31
  4. Franks Kerlyn ANG 1:09.10
  5. Morton Tshana SKB 1:09.49
  6. Ward Daniella NEV 1:11.95
  7. Joseph Viana ANT/BAR 1:13.56
  8. Richardson Janicia ANG 1:15.21
  9. Alexander Shasel USVI 1:15.75
  10. Willock Jazmine USVI 1:37.98

Event 37 400 METERS U13 M Final

  1. Wilkinson II Lonzo SKB 1:01.54
  2. Gumbs Carlton ANG 1:03.48
  3. Bussue Theron NEV 1:04.36
  4. Ward Izaun NEV 1:04.60
  5. Williams Shakeel SKB 1:11.76
  6. Gumbs Jervin ANG 1:13.86

Event 38 400 METERS U15 F Final

  1. Allison Peter USVI 59.09
  2. Liburd Kaydeen SKB 59.87
  3. Bennett Vannessa SKB 1:04.34
  4. Reed Rochelle ANG 1:03.64
  5. Joseph Annette ANT/BAR 1:05.49
  6. Tyrell Shaniqua NEV 1:05.87
  7. Blackette Linda ANT/BAR 1:08.78
  8. Wynter Andrea USVI 1:13.64

Event 39 400 METERS U15 M Final

  1. Henry Jevonie SKB 55.68
  2. Fortune Gary STM 57.05
  3. Queeley Royston NEV 57.74
  4. Daniel Omari ANT/BAR 58.57
  5. Lake Leslie ANG 1:03.20

Event 40 SHOT PUT U15 F Final

  1. Challenger Rochella SKB 9.91
  2. Wynter Andrea USVI 6.49
  3. Liburd Kaydeen SKB 6.29
  4. Brooks Lavida ANG 5.58
  5. Davis Salama ANG 5.16
  6. Smithen Devene NEV 4.48

Event 41 100 METERS U11 F Final

  1. Williams Chloe NEV 14.21
  2. Jeffers Roxanne SKB 14.72
  3. Reid Doniela ANG 14.76
  4. Gumbs Gineece ANG 14.77
  5. Rawlins Tawanna SKB 14.82
  6. Daniel Renika NEV 14.84
  7. Brooks Shanequa USVI 15.08
  8. STM 15.26

Event 42 100 METERS U11 M Final

  1. Hazel Warren SKB 13.67
  2. Bridgewater Alkronus SKB 13.81
  3. George Hojah ANT/BAR 14.22
  4. Lettsome Jr. Alvon USVI 14.25
  5. Bailey Alex ANT/BAR 14.29
  6. Jeffers Ranciato NEV 14.35
  7. Hughes Germain ANG 14.56
  8. White Oswald ANG 14.61
  9. Tyson Sadiki NEV 14.72
  10. Wrensford Trevlon USVI 14.94
  11. Clair Brian STM 15.97

Event 43 100 METERS U13 F Final

  1. Maynard Ariann NEV 13.43
  2. Francis Lescellia SKB 13.44
  3. Malone Romisha NEV 13.75
  4. Archibald Krystal SKB 13.86
  5. Sansculotte Stephanie ANT/BAR 14.10
  6. Benjiman Adia USVI 14.14
  7. Flemming Renee ANG 14.32
  8. Reid Makaiba ANG 14.42
  9. Alexander Shasel USVI 14.64
  10. Joseph Viani ANT/BAR 14.75
  11. Page Yeilys STM 16.40

Event 44 100 METERS U13 M Final

  1. Nital Chavez SKB 12.12
  2. David Yan-Michael NEV 12.94
  3. Wilkinson II Lonzo SKB 13.19
  4. Brooks Javin ANG 13.21
  5. Williams Khalid USVI 13.85
  6. --- --- ANT/BAR 13.91
  7. Bussue Theron NEV 13.95

Event 45 100 METERS U15 F Final

  1. Peter Allison USVI 12.49
  2. Fraenk Emmy STM 12.85
  3. Bennett Vannessa SKB 12.99
  4. Davis Salama ANG 13.23
  5. Scotland Rashawn ANT/BAR 13.27
  6. Butler Shakeila SKB 13.37
  7. Carty Shakira ANG 13.47
  8. Warrington Theona ANT/BAR 13.76
  9. Dore Donella NEV 13.89
  10. Tyrell Shaniqua NEV 13.91
  11. Hewitt Deshawn USVI 14.31
  12. Meyers Azzara STM 14.62

Event 46 100 METERS U15 M Final

  1. Henry Jevonie SKB 12.13
  2. Henry Ehjayson SKB 12.15
  3. Queeley Royston NEV 12.31
  4. Nisbett Trevonne NEV 12.33
  5. Carty Antoine ANG 12.59
  6. Fortune Gary STM 12.83
  7. Knight Olson ANT/BAR 12.94
  8. Camille Kirk ANT/BAR 12.95
  9. Richardson Renick ANG 13.23
  10. Hewitt Deshawn USVI 13.84

Event 47 4X100 METERS U11 F Final

  1. NEV 1:00.31
  2. ANG 1:01.03
  3. SKB 1:02.02
  4. USVI 1:07.97

Event 48 4X100 METERS U11 M Final

  1. SKB 56.73
  2. ANG 58.86
  3. NEV 59.98
  4. USVI 1:00.13

Event 49 4X100 METERS U13 F Final

  1. NEV 54.3
  2. SKB 55.38
  3. ANG 57.43
  4. ANT/BAR 1:00.72
  5. USVI 1:01.46

Event 50 4X10 METERS U13 M Final

  1. SKB 53.41
  2. NEV 54.75
  3. ANG 54.88

Event 51 4X100 METERS U15 F Final

  1. SKB 50.77
  2. ANG 52.85
  3. NEV 53.81
  4. USVI 56.03
  5. ANT/BAR 58.08

Event 52 4X100 METERS U15 M Final

  1. SKB 48.96
  2. NEV 50.17
  3. ANG 54.62
Comments